click to return to 
Manchester Home & Contents

The Cathedral, Manchester
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at the Cathedral
in the City of Manchester

Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1814 - Q3

Baptism: 1 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
John Bryden - Son of James Bryden & Barbara
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 39, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Joseph Heywood - Son of James Heywood & Hannah
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 39, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
David Finney - Son of John Finney & Mary
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 39, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
James Johnson - Son of William Johnson & Rebecca
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 39, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
James Tatton - Son of John Tatton & Sarah
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 39, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
James Bramall - Son of James Bramall & Jane
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 39, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
James Selby - Son of James Selby & Peggy
    Abode: Droylsden
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 39, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
John Jones - Son of John Jones & Mary
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 39, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
John Hulme - Son of John Hulme & Mary
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 39, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
John Ravenscroft - Son of Charles Ravenscroft & Ann
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 39, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
John Slater - Son of John Slater & Martha
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Hawker or Pedlar
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 39, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Joseph Ellis - Son of John Ellis & Sarah
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Filer
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 39, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Joseph Ashton - Son of William Ashton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 39, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Joseph Lee - Son of Joseph Lee & Mary
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 39, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Isaac Bedle - Son of Isaac Bedle & Jane
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 39, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Obadiah Ashworth - Son of George Ashworth & Maria
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 39, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Peter Newton - Son of John Newton & Ann
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 39, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Robert Wright - Son of Benjamin Wright & Mary
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 39, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Samuel Cribbes - Son of John Cribbes & Mary
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 39, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hull - Son of Samuel Hull & Mary
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 40, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Thomas Beadle - Son of Thomas Beadle & Esther
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 40, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Thomas Little - Son of Moses Little & Jane
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 40, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Thomas Willmott - Son of James Willmott & Mary
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 40, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Thomas Cartwright - Son of Thomas Cartwright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 40, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Wilfred Crowther - Son of Joseph Crowther & Margaret
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 40, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
William Makin - Son of John Makin & Fanny
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 40, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
William Andrews - Son of Levi Andrews & Lydia
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 40, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Alice Hickes - Daughter of Joseph Hickes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 40, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Alice Makin - Daughter of John Makin & Fanny
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 40, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Ellor - Daughter of William Ellor & Sarah
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 40, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Eliza Waite - Daughter of Benjamin Waite & Ann
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 40, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Lowndes - Daughter of Samuel Lowndes & Mary
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 40, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Turner - Daughter of Tho s Turner & Harriet
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 40, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Esther French Heaton - Daughter of William Heaton & Sarah
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 40, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Hannah Edwards - Daughter of Robert Edwards & Susanna
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Basket maker
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 40, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Hannah Wood - Daughter of Joseph Wood & Betty
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 40, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Harriet Statham - Daughter of William Statham & Sarah
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 40, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Jemima Heaton - Daughter of William Heaton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 40, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Martha Jones - Daughter of Thomas Jones & Margat.
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 40, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Halliwell - Daughter of Peter Halliwell & Hannah
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 40, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Alexander - Daughter of John Alexander & Rachael
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 40, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Mary
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Slaughterer
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 40, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Brown - Daughter of Thomas Brown & Sarah
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 40, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Benjamin - Daughter of Edward Benjamin & Hannah
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 40, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Green - Daughter of Thomas Green & Mary
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 40, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Sarah Brees - Daughter of Robert Brees & Ann
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Bread Baker
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 40, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Sarah Lyddall Partington - Daughter of George Partington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Coach maker
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 40, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Jane Jenkins - Daughter of Mary Jenkins, spinster
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Spinster
    Baptised by: Rogr. Mashiter? curate of St. Pauls
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 40, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Thomas Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Fringe Weaver
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 40, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Frances Howson - Son of Robert Howson & Ann
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 40, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Dumvill - Daughter of Isaac Dumvill & Mary
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 40, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Henry Shufflebotham - Son of Thomas Shufflebotham & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Dealer in Potts
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 40, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Joseph Wood - Son of Samuel Wood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Coal merchant
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 40, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Gartside Emma Foden - Daughter of Samuel Foden & Martha
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 40, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Alexander Barlow - Son of Jesse Barlow & Ellen
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: John Clewes Fellow
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 41, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Charles Moreton - Son of William Moreton & Hannah
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Brush maker
    Baptised by: John Clewes Fellow
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 41, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
David Thomas - Son of William Thomas & Sarah
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: John Clewes Fellow
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 41, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Edmund Jordan - Son of Richard Jordan & Ann
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Waterman
    Baptised by: John Clewes Fellow
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 41, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Edward Garnett - Son of John Parker & Elizabeth Garnett, spinster
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: John Clewes Fellow
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 41, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Frederick Wellington Ferguson - Son of Hugh Ferguson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Velvet Dresser
    Baptised by: John Clewes Fellow
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 41, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
James Percivall - Son of Israel Percivall & Sarah
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: John Clewes Fellow
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 41, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
James Morris - Son of William Morris & Ellenor
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: John Clewes Fellow
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 41, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
James Ralphs - Son of Samuel Ralphs & Grace
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Clewes Fellow
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 41, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
James Hadfield - Son of John Hadfield & Mary
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Calico merchant
    Baptised by: John Clewes Fellow
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 41, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
James Knowles - Son of Robert Knowles & Sarah
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Machine maker
    Baptised by: John Clewes Fellow
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 41, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
John Bartwisle - Son of John Bartwisle & Alice
    Baptised by: John Clewes Fellow
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 41, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
John Smith - Son of John Smith & Ann
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clewes Fellow
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 41, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
John Rothwell - Son of James Rothwell & Ellen
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: John Clewes Fellow
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 41, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
John Smith - Son of John Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clewes Fellow
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 41, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
John Bee - Son of Richard Bee & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clewes Fellow
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 41, Entry 1396
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Tho s Horisley Mosley - Son of Thomas Mosley & Mary
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: John Clewes Fellow
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 41, Entry 1397
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hulme - Son of Thomas Hulme & Elizabeth
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: John Clewes Fellow
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 41, Entry 1398
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ward - Son of Thomas Ward & Sarah
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: John Clewes Fellow
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 41, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Thomas Parry - Son of Evan Parry & Lowry
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Clewes Fellow
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 41, Entry 1400
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
William Leigh - Son of William Leigh & Jane
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: John Clewes Fellow
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 41, Entry 1401
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
William Darlington - Son of William Darlington & Jane
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: John Clewes Fellow
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 41, Entry 1402
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
William Gerson - Son of John Gerson & Ann
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: John Clewes Fellow
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 41, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
William Mather - Son of John Mather & Hanadah
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Spin [sic]
    Notes: [Mother's forename unclear]
    Baptised by: John Clewes Fellow
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 41, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
William Guildford - Son of John Guildford & Martha
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: John Clewes Fellow
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 41, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
William Gleave - Son of James Gleave & Mary
    Abode: Stretford
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: John Clewes Fellow
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 41, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
William Kinsey - Son of John Kinsey & Margaret
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: John Clewes Fellow
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 41, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Ann Hampson - Daughter of Michael Hampson & Ellen
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: John Clewes Fellow
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 41, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Ann Barber - Daughter of Samuel Barber & Amelia
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: John Clewes Fellow
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 41, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hopwood - Daughter of William Hopwood & Martha
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Clewes Fellow
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 41, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Leak - Daughter of Thomas Leak & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Clewes Fellow
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 41, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Reid - Daughter of Richard Reid & Susanna
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: John Clewes Fellow
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 41, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Eliza Peace Holland - Daughter of James Holland & Susanna
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: John Clewes Fellow
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 41, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Eliza Sarah Sale - Daughter of Edmund Sale & Mary Ann
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: John Clewes Fellow
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 41, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Ellenor Withers - Daughter of John Withers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: John Clewes Fellow
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 41, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Ellenor Lang - Daughter of James Lang & Catharine
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: John Clewes Fellow
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 42, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Jane Burgess - Daughter of Andrew Burgess & Mary
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: John Clewes Fellow
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 42, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Jane Williams - Daughter of Owen Williams & Mary
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Print Glazier
    Baptised by: John Clewes Fellow
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 42, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Jane Potts - Daughter of John Potts & Jane
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: John Clewes Fellow
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 42, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Jannett Tate - Daughter of Robert Tate & Mary
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Basket maker
    Baptised by: John Clewes Fellow
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 42, Entry 1420
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Thorp - Daughter of Charles Thorp & Hannah
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: John Clewes Fellow
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 42, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Addison - Daughter of Thomas Addison & Mary
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Coach maker
    Baptised by: John Clewes Fellow
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 42, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Butterworth - Daughter of Jeremiah Butterworth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Clewes Fellow
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 42, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Pamela Penkyman - Daughter of John Penkyman & Sarah
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: John Clewes Fellow
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 42, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Bigger - Daughter of John Bigger & Ann
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Rope maker
    Baptised by: John Clewes Fellow
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 42, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Sarah Horrocks - Daughter of John Horrocks & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: John Clewes Fellow
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 42, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Boardman - Daughter of Samuel Boardman & Lois
    Abode: Pendlebury
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 42, Entry 1427
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Aaron Hallows - Son of Edward Hallows & Ann
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 42, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Ann Burnes - Daughter of Michael Burnes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Paisterer
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 42, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Pratt - Daughter of Tho s Pratt & Betty
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 42, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Hannah Reynolds - Daughter of Ellis Reynolds & Ann
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 42, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Wrigley - Daughter of Joseph Wrigley & Ellen
    Abode: Collyhurst
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 42, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Sarah Bush - Daughter of John Bush & Grace
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 42, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Ann Thompson - Daughter of John Thompson & Hannah
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 42, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jones - Daughter of Joseph Jones & Ann
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 42, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
David Stevenson - Son of John Stevenson & Mary
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 42, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
George Birkenhead - Son of John Birkenhead & Elizabeth
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 42, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
James Stevenson - Son of John Stevenson & Mary
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 42, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Job Birkenhead - Son of John Birkenhead & Elizabeth
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 42, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
John Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 42, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
John Moores - Son of Peter Moores & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 42, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
John Kilshaw - Son of John Kilshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 42, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
John Hague - Son of Will m Hague & Maria
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 42, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Thomas Walker - Son of Richard Walker & Christiana
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 42, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Thomas Curley - Son of William Curley & Mary
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 42, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Thomas Goddard - Son of William Goddard & Martha
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 42, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Thomas Morton - Son of Thomas Morton & Sarah
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Broker
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 42, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
William Hibbert - Son of John Hibbert & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 42, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
William Johnson - Son of James Johnson & Jane
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 42, Entry 1449
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
William Naylor - Son of Samuel Naylor & Mary
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 42, Entry 1450
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
William Turner - Son of Josiah Garside & Hannah Turner
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J Brookes Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 43, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Will m Cochran Dugdale - Son of William Dugdale & Maria
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Brookes Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 43, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Ann Roberts - Daughter of John Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Brookes Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 43, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Ann Walker - Daughter of James Walker & Rebecca
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Brookes Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 43, Entry 1454
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Ann Whitmore - Daughter of George Whitmore & Susanna
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: J Brookes Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 43, Entry 1455
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Ann Warburton - Daughter of John Warburton & Mary
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Brookes Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 43, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Ann Heslop - Daughter of Thomas Heslop & Jane
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J Brookes Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 43, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Ann Hamlet - Daughter of Richard Hamlet & Ann
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J Brookes Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 43, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Ann Hope - Daughter of James Hope & Susan
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Brookes Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 43, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Eliza Wroe - Daughter of Daniel Wroe & Margaret
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J Brookes Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 43, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Wolfenden - Daughter of Charles Wolfenden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J Brookes Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 43, Entry 1461
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Ellen Lightfoot - Daughter of Mathew Lightfoot & Ellen
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Brookes Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 43, Entry 1462
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Jane Blair - Daughter of Joseph Blair & Mary
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Filer
    Baptised by: J Brookes Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 43, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Jane Watkinson - Daughter of James Crowther & Betty Watkinson
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Brookes Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 43, Entry 1464
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Jane Overend - Daughter of Richard Overend & Sarah
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Brookes Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 43, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Wainwright - Daughter of Thomas Wainwright & Sarah
    Abode: Gorton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Brookes Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 43, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Mortimer - Daughter of William Mortimer & Mary
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Brookes Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 43, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Hordern - Daughter of John Hordern & Ann
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: J Brookes Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 43, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Edwards - Daughter of Thomas Edwards & Jane
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J Brookes Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 43, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Hollinghurst - Daughter of Richard Hollinghurst & Ruth
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J Brookes Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 43, Entry 1470
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Holt - Daughter of James Baron & Hannah Holt
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J Brookes Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 43, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Halsted - Daughter of Richard Halsted & Ann
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Machine Printer
    Baptised by: J Brookes Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 43, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Beswick - Daughter of Jonathan Beswick & Ann
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Brookes Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 43, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Matilda Renshaw - Daughter of Thomas Renshaw & Hannah
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Brookes Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 43, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Sarah Lyddall - Daughter of John Lyddall & Jane
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Brookes Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 43, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Higton - Daughter of Francis Higton & Mary
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Hair Dresser
    Baptised by: J Brookes Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 43, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Eliz th Leah Quil - Daughter of James Quil & Catharine
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: J Brookes Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 43, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Fred k Hampson Shields - Son of John Shields & Mary
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: J Brookes Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 43, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Ann Harrison Shields - Daughter of John Shields & Mary
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: J Brookes Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 43, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Sutton - Daughter of George Sutton & Mary
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J Brookes Chaplain
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 43, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Adam Wallis - Son of George Wallis & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 43, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Andrew Mercy Williams - Son of Thomas Williams & Lowry
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 43, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Charles Hindley - Son of Charles Hindley & Hannah
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Print Glazier
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 43, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Christopher Williamson - Son of Thomas Williamson & Sarah
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 43, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Edward Rogers - Son of John Doran & Ann Rogers
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 43, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Francis Corner - Son of Richard Corner & Mary
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 44, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
George Chester - Son of George Chester & Sarah
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 44, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Isaac Hathorn Thwaite - Son of John Hathorn Thwaite & Rebecca
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 44, Entry 1488
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
John Sharples - Son of John Sharples & Sarah
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 44, Entry 1489
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
John Beeston - Son of James Beeston & Sarah
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 44, Entry 1490
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
John Cooper - Son of Thomas Cooper & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 44, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
James Rothwell - Son of John Rothwell & Ellen
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 44, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Joseph Sudworth - Son of Joseph Sudworth & Sarah
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 44, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
John Eastwood - Son of Edmund Eastwood & Charlotte
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 44, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
James Gorstage - Son of William Gorstage & Elizabeth
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 44, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Jas. Heywood Holt - Son of John Holt & Mary
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 44, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hughes - Son of David Hughes & Sarah
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Rowler Filer
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 44, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
William Worthington - Son of John Worthington & Mary
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Wire worker
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 44, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
William Holmes - Son of William Holmes & Ann
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 44, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
William Inman - Son of John Inman & Jane
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 44, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Catharine Holding - Daughter of Ralph Holding & Jane
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Nail maker
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 44, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Anderson - Daughter of John Anderson & Esther
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 44, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Higgs - Daughter of William Higgs & Ann
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 44, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Dooley - Daughter of John Dooley & Mary
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Fustian Dresser
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 44, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hudson - Daughter of James Hudson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 44, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Eliza Collins - Daughter of William Collins & Ann
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 44, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Eliza Bent - Daughter of Timothy Bent & Alice
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 44, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Ellen Williams - Daughter of Thomas Williams & Lowry
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 44, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Emelia Swindells - Daughter of Ralph Swindells & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 44, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Hannah Watson - Daughter of James Watson & Julia
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 44, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Harriet Knowles - Daughter of John Ratcliffe & Jane Knowles
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 44, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Jane Strahan - Daughter of John Strahan & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 44, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Lettice Hitchings - Daughter of William Hitchings & Martha
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 44, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Bate - Daughter of John Bate & Ann
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Wood Turner
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 44, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Mackill - Daughter of Robert Mackill & Mary
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 44, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Martha Bruce - Daughter of Benjamin Bruce & Jane
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 44, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Margaret Maybury - Daughter of William Maybury & Hannah
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Chair maker
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 44, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Margaret Rippett - Daughter of Thomas Rippett & Catharine
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 44, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Rachel Massey - Daughter of John Massey & Catharine
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 44, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Sarah Longden - Daughter of William Longden & Sarah
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 44, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Sarah Holland - Daughter of John Holland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 45, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Sarah Holding - Daughter of Thomas Holding & Sarah
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Slaughterer
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 45, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Samuel Weaver - Son of James Weaver & Mary
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 45, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Frederick Wellington Boardman - Son of Frederick Boardman & Ann
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 45, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Ann Ashcroft - Daughter of Thomas Ashcroft & Susanna
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 45, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Jane Davies - Daughter of Edward Davies & Martha
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 45, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Maria Halt - Daughter of Richard Halt & Sarah
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 45, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Marg t Broadhead Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Mary Broadhead
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 45, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Anna Maria Hill - Daughter of William Hill & Ann Maria
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Linen Draper
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 45, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
John Hughes - Son of Thomas Hughes & Mary
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Linen Draper
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 45, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Ellen Grundy - Daughter of Peter Grundy & Alice
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 45, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Sarah Tiblitts - Daughter of Joseph Tiblitts & Jane
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 45, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Edward Davies - Son of Edward Davies & Hannah
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 45, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Frederick Thomas - Son of Richard Thomas & Jane
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Comb maker
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 45, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
George Lomas - Son of James Lomas & Susanna
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Book binder
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 45, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
James Dean - Son of James Dean & Alice
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 45, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
John Thornber - Son of Richard Thornber & Elizabeth
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 45, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
John Dryden - Son of James Stott & Sarah Dryden, spinster
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 45, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
John Rider - Son of James Rider & Martha
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 45, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Joseph Shone - Son of John Shone & Sarah
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 45, Entry 1540
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Joseph Williams - Son of Edward Williams & Mary
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 45, Entry 1541
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mathew Holt - Son of James Holt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 45, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Thomas Robinson - Son of James Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 45, Entry 1543
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Thomas Jones - Son of William Jones & Susanna
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 45, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Thomas Brookes - Son of Ralph Brookes & Ellen
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 45, Entry 1545
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Thomas Brookes - Son of Richard Brookes & Selena
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Brush maker
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 45, Entry 1546
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Thomas Woolley - Son of William Woolley & Ellen
    Abode: Chorlton Row
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 45, Entry 1547
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
William Bethell - Son of John Bethell & Mary
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 45, Entry 1548
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
William Ennis - Son of Hugh Ennis & Catharine
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 45, Entry 1549
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Will m Owen Lee - Son of Moses Henry Lee & Mary
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 45, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Alice Fildes - Daughter of Richard Fildes & Ann
    Abode: Ardwick
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 45, Entry 1551
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Ann Fillingham - Daughter of Henry Fillingham & Mary
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 45, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Ann Barlow - Daughter of Samuel Barlow & Hannah
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Calenderman
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 45, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Bella Thompson - Daughter of John Thompson & Jane
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 45, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Bamford - Daughter of Simeon Bamford & Hannah
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 45, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Lee - Daughter of James Lee & Jane
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 46, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Salmon - Daughter of John Salmon & Margaret
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 46, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Sidley - Daughter of James Sidley & Jane
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 46, Entry 1558
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Tomlinson - Daughter of James Tomlinson & Jane
    Abode: Collyhurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 46, Entry 1559
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Ellen Blomeley - Daughter of John Blomeley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 46, Entry 1560
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Ellen France - Daughter of Robert France & Ellen
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Calenderman
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 46, Entry 1561
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Hannah Knowles - Daughter of Peter Knowles & Elizabeth
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 46, Entry 1562
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Jane Tweedale - Daughter of John Carr & Mary Ann Tweedale, spinster
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 46, Entry 1563
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Margaret Timperley - Daughter of Joseph Timperley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 46, Entry 1564
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Jones - Daughter of Thomas Jones & Mary
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 46, Entry 1565
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Kenyon - Daughter of Thomas Kenyon & Ellen
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 46, Entry 1566
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Boardman - Daughter of James Boardman & Mary
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 46, Entry 1567
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jemima Collier - Daughter of George Collier & Ann
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Gentleman's Negro Servant
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 46, Entry 1568
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Sarah Lathwood - Daughter of Acton Lathwood & Alice
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Tobasonist
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 46, Entry 1569
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Blackburne - Daughter of John Blackburne & Jane
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Victualer
    Notes: At St Pauls as by certificate
    Baptised by: Roger Mash___ Minis?
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 46, Entry 1570
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Dorothy Priestley - Daughter of Joseph Priestley
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: At St Pauls as by certificate
    Baptised by: Roger Mash___ Minis?
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 46, Entry 1571
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
George Banks - Son of William Banks & Mary
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Notes: [Entry located underneath the heading] Christenings in August 1814
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 46, Entry 1572
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Eliza Gurnall Ashton - Daughter of Solomon Ashton & Ellen
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Cutter
    Notes: [Entry located underneath the heading] Christenings in August 1814
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 46, Entry 1573
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
James Burrows - Son of Robert Burrows & Isabella
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Butchers
    Notes: [Entry located underneath the heading] Christenings in August 1814
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 46, Entry 1574
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
John Walker - Son of John Walker & Mary
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Reed maker
    Notes: [Entry located underneath the heading] Christenings in August 1814
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 46, Entry 1575
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
John Atterbury - Son of Edward Atterbury & Martha
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Baker
    Notes: [Entry located underneath the heading] Christenings in August 1814
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 46, Entry 1576
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Robert Tuer - Son of Peter Tuer & Martha
    Abode: Chorlton Row
    Occupation: Shop keeper
    Notes: [Entry located underneath the heading] Christenings in August 1814
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 46, Entry 1577
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Shelmerdine - Daughter of Joshua Chorley & Rebecca Shelmerdine, spinster
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Commissioner
    Notes: [Entry located underneath the heading] Christenings in August 1814
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 46, Entry 1578
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Johanna Burgess - Daughter of John Burgess & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Shop keeper
    Notes: [Entry located underneath the heading] Christenings in August 1814
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 46, Entry 1579
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Parr - Daughter of William Parr & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Entry located underneath the heading] Christenings in August 1814
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 46, Entry 1580
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Sarah Green - Daughter of John Green & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Attorneys Clerk
    Notes: [Entry located underneath the heading] Christenings in August 1814
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 46, Entry 1581
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
James Hilton Cooke - Son of William Cooke & Sarah
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Notes: [Entry located underneath the heading] Christenings in August 1814
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 46, Entry 1582
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
James Scragg - Son of James Scragg & Sophia
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Cutter
    Notes: [Entry located underneath the heading] Christenings in August 1814
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 46, Entry 1583
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
James Scott - Son of Thomas Scott & Frances
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Entry located underneath the heading] Christenings in August 1814
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 46, Entry 1584
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
James Thomps - Son of Abraham Thomps & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Fringe Weaver
    Notes: [Entry located underneath the heading] Christenings in August 1814
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 46, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
John Foster - Son of Robert Foster & Mary
    Abode: Overton
    Occupation: Engraver
    Notes: [Entry located underneath the heading] Christenings in August 1814
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 46, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Sampson Duthie - Son of Alexander Duthie & Jane
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Entry located underneath the heading] Christenings in August 1814
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 46, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Thomas Kells - Son of Adam Rigby & Elizabeth Kells, widow
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Engraver
    Notes: [Entry located underneath the heading] Christenings in August 1814
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 46, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
William Eccles - Son of Thomas Eccles & Mary
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Carver & Guilder
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 47, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
William Worrall - Son of George Worrall & Sarah
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 47, Entry 1590
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
William Birch - Son of John Birch & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 47, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
William Cooper - Son of John Cooper & Ann
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 47, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
William Tilley - Son of Samuel Tilley & Ann
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 47, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
William Dyson - Son of William Dyson & Thomason
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 47, Entry 1594
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Will m Gouthet Robinson - Son of Joseph Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 47, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Ann Osberson - Daughter of William Osberson & Jane
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 47, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Ann Johnson - Daughter of Samuel Johnson & Sarah
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 47, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Ann Beardmore - Daughter of Thomas Beardmore & Ann
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 47, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Ann Williamson - Daughter of Roger Williamson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 47, Entry 1599
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Annis Newton - Daughter of Thomas Newton & Mary
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 47, Entry 1600
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Garnett - Daughter of Peter Garnett & Sarah
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 47, Entry 1601
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Leah - Daughter of Thomas Leah & Mary
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 47, Entry 1602
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Lee - Daughter of Samuel Lee & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 47, Entry 1603
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bostock - Daughter of William Bostock & Ann
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 47, Entry 1604
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Eliz th Owen Burchinuff - Daughter of John Burchinuff & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 47, Entry 1605
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Grace Wilkinson - Daughter of John Wilkinson & Sarah
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 47, Entry 1606
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Latham - Daughter of Robert Latham & Sarah
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 47, Entry 1607
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Tekins - Daughter of Dennis Tekins & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 47, Entry 1608
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Sarah Sutcliffe - Daughter of Phillip Sutcliffe & Martha
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 47, Entry 1609
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hammersley - Daughter of Thomas Hammersley & Pheobe
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 47, Entry 1610
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Susanna Howarth - Daughter of James Howarth & Margaret
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 47, Entry 1611
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Eliza Longbotham - Daughter of John Longbotham & Sarah
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 47, Entry 1612
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Ann Harrison - Daughter of Robert Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Strangeways
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 47, Entry 1613
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
John Gillespie - Son of Andrew Gillespie & Mary
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Coachmaker
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 47, Entry 1614
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Jane Higgins - Daughter of William Higgins & Margaret
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 47, Entry 1615
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Sarah Orme Weston - Daughter of Jonathan Weston & Hannah
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 47, Entry 1616
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Eliza Cowper - Daughter of Mathew Cowper & Sarah
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 47, Entry 1617
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Elijah Wright - Son of William Wright & Judith
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 47, Entry 1618
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
George Evans - Son of Thomas Evans & Hannah
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 47, Entry 1619
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
James Parkinson - Son of James Parkinson & Alice
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 47, Entry 1620
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
James Brown - Son of John Brown & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 47, Entry 1621
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
James Bentley - Son of John Bentley & Rachel
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Horse Dealer
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 47, Entry 1622
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
James Bishop - Son of Hart Bishop & Margaret
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Reed maker
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 47, Entry 1623
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
John Runnett - Son of George Runnett & Martha
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Weavers
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 48, Entry 1624
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
John Hall - Son of John Hall & Mary
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 48, Entry 1625
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
John Hulme - Son of John Hulme & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 48, Entry 1626
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
John Brownridge - Son of Robert Brownridge & Maria
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 48, Entry 1627
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
John Eaton - Son of Joseph Eaton & Mary
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Velvet Dresser
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 48, Entry 1628
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Joseph Fletcher - Son of John Fletcher & Mary
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 48, Entry 1629
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Joseph Thompson Smith - Son of Joseph Smith & Jane
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 48, Entry 1630
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Joseph Turton - Son of Luke Turton & Martha
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 48, Entry 1631
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Rich d Francis Green - Son of George Green & Ellen
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Cotton manufac.r
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 48, Entry 1632
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Rob t Wilson Dimeley - Son of William Dimeley & Ann
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 48, Entry 1633
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Robert Brown - Son of Robert Brown & Jane
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 48, Entry 1634
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Samuel Barnes - Son of Roger Barnes & Sarah
    Abode: Blakeley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 48, Entry 1635
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Samuel Sutton - Son of Samuel Sutton & Mary
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 48, Entry 1636
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Samuel Travis - Son of George Travis & Hannah
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Copper smith
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 48, Entry 1637
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Thomas Oldham - Son of Thomas Oldham & Sarah
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 48, Entry 1638
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Thomas Marsden - Son of Peter Marsden & Penelope
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 48, Entry 1639
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bibby - Son of Seth Bibby & Isabella
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Weavers
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 48, Entry 1640
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
William Cardin - Son of John Cardin & Mary
    Abode: Gorton?
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 48, Entry 1641
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
William Grimshaw - Son of John Grimshaw & Martha
    Abode: Gorton?
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 48, Entry 1642
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
William Dodd - Son of Ralph Dodd & Mary
    Abode: Gorton?
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 48, Entry 1643
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
William Hudson - Son of Thomas Hudson & Ellen
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 48, Entry 1644
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
William McMinn - Son of Alexander McMinn & Agness
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 48, Entry 1645
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
William Heathcott - Son of John Heathcott & Sarah
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 48, Entry 1646
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Will m Henry Henderson - Son of William Henderson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 48, Entry 1647
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
William Naylor - Son of Thomas Naylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 48, Entry 1648
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
William Elliott - Son of Charles Elliott & Isabella
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 48, Entry 1649
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
John Peake - Son of John Peake & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 48, Entry 1650
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Ann Barker - Daughter of Joseph Barker & Ellen
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 48, Entry 1651
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Ann Shelmerdine - Daughter of John Shelmerdine & Ruth
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Calenderman
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 48, Entry 1652
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Ann Sadler - Daughter of John Sadler & Betty
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Surname may also be interpreted as Sabtler]
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 48, Entry 1653
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Dimelow - Daughter of Joseph Platt & Ann Dimelow, spinster
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 48, Entry 1654
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Neiper - Daughter of William Neiper & Sarah
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 48, Entry 1655
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Green - Daughter of Mathew Miller & Ann Green
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 48, Entry 1656
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Heywood - Daughter of Jonathan Heywood & Catharine
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 48, Entry 1657
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Sutton - Daughter of Samuel Sutton & Mary
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 48, Entry 1658
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bowler - Daughter of James Bowler & Mary
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 49, Entry 1659
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Fitton - Daughter of James Fitton & Jane
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 49, Entry 1660
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Emily Smith - Daughter of Joseph Smith & Jane
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 49, Entry 1661
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Esther Brown - Daughter of Thomas Brown & Mary
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 49, Entry 1662
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Hannah Grimshaw - Daughter of Richard Grimshaw & Hannah
    Abode: Ardwick
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 49, Entry 1663
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Jane Shanks - Daughter of George Shanks & Martha
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 49, Entry 1664
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Jane Whitehead - Daughter of Peter Whitehead & Jane
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 49, Entry 1665
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Martha Hodgson - Daughter of Samuel Hodgson & Jane
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 49, Entry 1666
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Taylor Smith - Daughter of Joseph Smith & Jane
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 49, Entry 1667
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Berry Pritchard - Daughter of William Berry & Sarah Pritchard, spinster
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 49, Entry 1668
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Berry - Daughter of Thomas Berry & Lydia
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 49, Entry 1669
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Sarah Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Mary
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 49, Entry 1670
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Robert Robinson Western - Son of Ralph Western & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 49, Entry 1671
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Thomas Astley Jordan - Son of William Jordan & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 49, Entry 1672
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
William Jordan - Son of William Jordan & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 49, Entry 1672
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Cleobury - Daughter of William Cleobury & Jane
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Hostler
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 49, Entry 1673
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Longden Kite - Daughter of James Kite & Susanna
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Pattern Card maker
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 49, Entry 1674
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Sarah Baynes - Daughter of Francis Baynes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 49, Entry 1675
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
William Port - Son of John Port & Ellen
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 49, Entry 1676
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
William Wynn - Son of Abraham Wynn & Hannah
    Abode: Stretford
    Occupation: Paper maker
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 49, Entry 1677
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Alexander Collins - Son of Archibald Collins & Alice
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 49, Entry 1678
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Alfred Duckwood - Son of Shepherd Duckwood & Alice
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 49, Entry 1679
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Andrew Chaddock - Son of Arthur Chaddock & Ann
    Abode: Ardwick
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 49, Entry 1680
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Charles Lowe - Son of Peter Lowe & Hannah
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 49, Entry 1681
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Charles Stafford - Son of James Stafford & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 49, Entry 1682
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Edward Bentley - Son of Richard Bentley & Mary
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 49, Entry 1683
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
George Preston - Son of Daniel Preston & Jane
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 49, Entry 1684
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Henry Taylor - Son of Henry Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 49, Entry 1685
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
James Birch - Son of Thomas Birch & Sarah
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 49, Entry 1686
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
James Ponton - Son of Robert Ponton & Martha
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 49, Entry 1687
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
James Ingham Barber - Son of Joshua Barber & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Clothier
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 49, Entry 1688
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
John Smith - Son of William Smith & Kitty
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 49, Entry 1689
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
John Stanfield - Son of James Stanfield & Sarah
    Abode: Gorton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 49, Entry 1690
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
John Clough - Son of John Clough & Mary
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Umbrella maker
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 49, Entry 1691
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
John Bradbury - Son of James Bradbury & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 49, Entry 1692
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mathew Mathews - Son of Richard Mathews & Mary
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 49, Entry 1693
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Peter Lowe - Son of Peter Lowe & Hannah
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 50, Entry 1694
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Richard Partington - Son of Charles Partington & Hannah
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: C. Weaver
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 50, Entry 1695
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Robert White - Son of Robert White & Rose
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Pin maker
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 50, Entry 1696
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Thomas Whitehead - Son of James Whitehead & Pheobe
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 50, Entry 1697
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Thomas McFarlane - Son of James McFarlane & Mary
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 50, Entry 1698
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Thomas Turner - Son of John Turner & Hannah
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 50, Entry 1699
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
William Evans - Son of Edward Evans & Ellinor
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 50, Entry 1700
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
William Swasbrook - Son of George Swasbrook & Harriet
    Abode: Stretford
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 50, Entry 1701
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
William Grange - Son of George Grange & Mary
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Warehouseman Boatman
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 50, Entry 1702
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Alice Howard - Daughter of John Howard & Mary
    Abode: Manchr
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 50, Entry 1703
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Ann Lancaster - Daughter of William Lancaster & Sarah
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 50, Entry 1704
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Ann Rayner - Daughter of John Rayner & Hannah
    Abode: Miles Platting
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 50, Entry 1705
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Ann Bradbury - Daughter of John Bradbury & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 50, Entry 1706
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Ann Mulcaster - Daughter of William Mulcaster & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 50, Entry 1707
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Cave - Daughter of Henry Cave & Mary
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 50, Entry 1708
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Eliza Honer Eckersley - Daughter of Levi Eckersley & Ann
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 50, Entry 1709
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Eliz th Matilda Pickering - Daughter of Walter Pickering & Ann
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 50, Entry 1710
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Murgatroyd - Daughter of James Murgatroyd & Ann
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 50, Entry 1711
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Grimes - Daughter of John Grimes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Founder
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 50, Entry 1712
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Esther Dunn - Daughter of John Dunn & Jane
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Stays boner
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 50, Entry 1713
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Hannah Taggard - Daughter of James Taggard & Margaret
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 50, Entry 1714
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Hariet Leadbeater - Daughter of Samuel Leadbeater & Sarah
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 50, Entry 1715
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Jane Hilton - Daughter of John Hilton & Mary
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 50, Entry 1716
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Isabella Hull - Daughter of Edward Hull & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 50, Entry 1717
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Kitty McKnight - Daughter of Daniel McKnight & Sarah
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 50, Entry 1718
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Mears - Daughter of David Mears & Mary
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 50, Entry 1719
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Rayner - Daughter of John Rayner & Hannah
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 50, Entry 1720
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Moss - Daughter of Richard Boney & Fanny Moss, spinster
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 50, Entry 1721
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Houlton - Daughter of John Houlton & Sarah
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 50, Entry 1722
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Kay - Daughter of John Miles & Alice Kay, spinster
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 50, Entry 1723
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Sarah Woodworth - Daughter of James Woodworth & Sarah
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 50, Entry 1724
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Sarah Bailey - Daughter of John Bailey & Mary
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 50, Entry 1725
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Susan Lieghgoe - Daughter of Thomas Lieghgoe & Mary
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 50, Entry 1726
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Thomas Marklan - Son of Thomas Marklan & Esther
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Agent
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 50, Entry 1727
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Peter Sharrocks - Son of William Sharrocks & Mary
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Print Glazier
    Notes: [Surname may also be Sparrocks]
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 50, Entry 1728
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Thomas Simpson - Son of Richard Simpson & Sarah
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 51, Entry 1729
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
William Goodwin - Son of James Goodwin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 51, Entry 1730
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Alice Pendleton - Daughter of John Pendleton & Mary
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Hat finisher
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 51, Entry 1731
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Braithwaite - Daughter of John Braithwaite & Bella
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Liquor merchant
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 51, Entry 1732
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Sarah Monks - Daughter of John Monks & Mary
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 51, Entry 1733
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Thomas Oakden - Son of Thomas Oakden & Ann
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 51, Entry 1734
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Catharine Lawton - Daughter of John Lawton & Mary
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 51, Entry 1735
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Royle - Daughter of John Royle & Frances
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Inn keeper
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 51, Entry 1736
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Esther Turner - Daughter of Robert Turner & Margaret
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 51, Entry 1737
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Martha Astley - Daughter of Thomas Astley & Martha
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 51, Entry 1738
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Browne - Daughter of Thomas Browne & Mary
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 51, Entry 1739
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Forbes - Daughter of William Forbes & Alice
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 51, Entry 1740
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Phillis Hyde - Daughter of David Hyde & Phillis
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 51, Entry 1741
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Atkin - Son of Joseph Atkin & Grace
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Clothier
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 51, Entry 1742
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Charles Hoole - Son of Samuel Hoole & Sarah
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 51, Entry 1743
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Edward Jones - Son of David Jones & Ellenor
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 51, Entry 1744
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Edmund Wharton - Son of William Wharton & Hannah
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Iron Founder
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 51, Entry 1745
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
George Tonge - Son of Samuel Tonge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 51, Entry 1746
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
George Mathews - Son of George Mathews & Margaret
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 51, Entry 1747
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Henry Thomas - Son of John Thomas & Mary
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 51, Entry 1748
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Henry Worthington - Son of Jonathan Worthington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 51, Entry 1749
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
John Allen - Son of Joseph Allen & Grace
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 51, Entry 1750
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Joseph Cross - Son of Samuel Cross & Elizabeth
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 51, Entry 1751
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Richard Harrop - Son of Thomas Harrop & Martha
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 51, Entry 1752
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Richard Gates - Son of James Gates & Mary
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Velvet Dresser
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 51, Entry 1753
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Samuel Wright - Son of Edward Jackson & Sarah Wright
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 51, Entry 1754
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Tho s Andrew Russell - Son of John Russell & Sarah
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 51, Entry 1755
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Thomas Owen - Son of William Owen & Sarah
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 51, Entry 1756
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Walter Whitfield - Son of Robert Whitfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 51, Entry 1757
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
William Burling - Son of James Burling & Sarah
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 51, Entry 1758
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
William Manwaring - Son of William Manwaring & Ellen
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 51, Entry 1759
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
William Broadhurst - Son of Jacob Broadhurst & Ann
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 51, Entry 1760
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
William Sutton - Son of John Sutton & Alice
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 51, Entry 1761
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Will m Henry McClusky - Son of Edward McClusky & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 51, Entry 1762
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
William Moores - Son of William Moores & Susanna
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 52, Entry 1763
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
William Singleton - Son of John Dunnak & Ann Singleton
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Umbrella maker
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 52, Entry 1764
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
William Wheeldon - Son of James Sarthinby & Elizabeth Wheeldon
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 52, Entry 1765
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Ann McGill - Daughter of Robert McGill & Martha
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 52, Entry 1766
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Catharine Mottershead - Daughter of Thomas Mottershead & Mary
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Slaughterer
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 52, Entry 1767
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Eliza Kelly - Daughter of William Kelly & Carolina
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 52, Entry 1768
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Lancashire - Daughter of Robert Lancashire & Mary
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Silk Weaver
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 52, Entry 1769
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Beswick - Daughter of Thomas Beswick & Mary
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 52, Entry 1770
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Smethurst - Daughter of Robert Smethurst & Ann
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 52, Entry 1771
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Blakeley - Daughter of John Blakeley & Mary
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 52, Entry 1772
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Ellen Disley - Daughter of Edward Disley & Ann
    Abode: Manchr
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 52, Entry 1773
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Hannah Walker - Daughter of Robert Ransom & Hannah Walker
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Manufacturer
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 52, Entry 1774
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Hannah Foden - Daughter of Samuel Foden & Jane
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 52, Entry 1775
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Hannah Hopping - Daughter of Josiah Hopping & Sarah
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 52, Entry 1776
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Hannah Willshaw - Daughter of Joseph Willshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 52, Entry 1777
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Hannah Allen - Daughter of Joseph Allen & Hannah
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 52, Entry 1778
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Harriet Illingworth - Daughter of William Illingworth & Ann
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 52, Entry 1779
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Isabella Norton - Daughter of William Norton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 52, Entry 1780
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Holliwell - Daughter of William Holliwell & Mary
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 52, Entry 1781
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Isherwood - Daughter of John Isherwood & Mary
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 52, Entry 1782
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Guildford - Daughter of George Guildford & Sarah
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Brazier
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 52, Entry 1783
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Hall - Daughter of Henry Hall & Dorothy
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 52, Entry 1784
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Whitehead - Daughter of John Whitehead & Aquila
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 52, Entry 1785
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Farrar - Daughter of Robert Farrar & Alice
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Shop keeper
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 52, Entry 1786
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Maria Barrow - Daughter of John Barrow & Catharine
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 52, Entry 1787
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Maria Hill - Daughter of Joshua Hill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 52, Entry 1788
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hankinson - Daughter of James Hankinson & Jane
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 52, Entry 1789
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Pheobe Foden - Daughter of Samuel Foden & Jane
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 52, Entry 1790
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Sarah Daniel - Daughter of Samuel Daniel & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 52, Entry 1791
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Sarah Russell - Daughter of John Russell & Sarah
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 52, Entry 1792
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Sarah Roberts - Daughter of Samuel Roberts & Mary
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 52, Entry 1793
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
John Willett - Son of George Willett & Martha
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 52, Entry 1794
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Robert Holt - Son of William Holt & Sarah
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 52, Entry 1795
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Sam l Eglington Cobb - Son of Samuel Cobb & Sarah
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 52, Entry 1796
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Arabella Williams - Daughter of Robert Williams & Elizabeth
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 52, Entry 1797
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
James Westerman - Son of Joseph Westerman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Chorlton row
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 52, Entry 1798
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Will m Butler Whittaker - Son of John Whittaker & Ann
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Machine maker
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 53, Entry 1799
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Jane Smart - Daughter of Green Smart & Ann
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Patten maker
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 53, Entry 1800
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Jane Manchester - Daughter of James Manchester & Anna
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 53, Entry 1801
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Townley - Daughter of John Townley & Alice
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 53, Entry 1802
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
William Welsby - Son of William Welsby & Sophia
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Overseer
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 53, Entry 1803
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Sarah Sykes - Daughter of Thomas Sykes & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Victualer
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 53, Entry 1804
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
George Babbington - Son of William Babbington & Betty
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 53, Entry 1805
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
James Haspell - Son of Thomas Haspell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 53, Entry 1806
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
James Whiteley - Son of James Whiteley & Sarah
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 53, Entry 1807
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
James Dawson - Son of Joseph Dawson & Sarah
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 53, Entry 1808
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
James Read - Son of John Read & Hannah
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 53, Entry 1809
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
James Ogden - Son of Thomas Ogden & Mary
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 53, Entry 1810
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
James Clark - Son of James Clark & Alice
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 53, Entry 1811
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
John Stutt - Son of Joseph Stutt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 53, Entry 1812
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
John Lambert - Son of William Lambert & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 53, Entry 1813
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
John Jones - Son of Robert Jones & Ann
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 53, Entry 1814
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Anthony Allen - Son of William Allen & Jane
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 53, Entry 1815
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
John Paul - Son of Robert Gillibrand & Ann Paul, spinster
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 53, Entry 1817
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
John Allen - Son of William Allen & Jane
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 53, Entry 1816
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Joseph Felton - Son of Thomas Felton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 53, Entry 1818
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mathias Medcalfe - Son of William Medcalfe & Ann
    Abode: Strangeways
    Occupation: Brush maker
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 53, Entry 1819
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Ralph Burgess - Son of Joseph Burgess & Martha
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 53, Entry 1820
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Samuel Dale - Son of Joseph Dale & Mary
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Reed maker
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 53, Entry 1821
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Samuel Edge - Son of Samuel Edge & Hannah
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 53, Entry 1822
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Thomas Cheetham - Son of John Cheetham & Ruth
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 53, Entry 1823
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Thomas Walker - Son of John Walker & Hannah
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 53, Entry 1824
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
William Rogers - Son of Samuel Rogers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 53, Entry 1825
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
William Parr - Son of Peter Parr & Martha
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 53, Entry 1826
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
William Healey - Son of Thomas Healey & Charity
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 53, Entry 1827
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
William Brannan - Son of George Brannan & Ann
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 53, Entry 1828
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
William Brabin - Son of John Williamson & Sarah Brabin, spinster
    Abode: Levenshulme
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 53, Entry 1829
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
William Oldham - Son of William Oldham & Mary
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 53, Entry 1830
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Amelia Dinely - Daughter of Robert Dinely & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Silk Weaver
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 53, Entry 1831
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Brade - Daughter of Thomas Brade & Hannah
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Rope maker
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 54, Entry 1832
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Eliza Stables - Daughter of William Stables & Margaret
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Machine maker
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 54, Entry 1834
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Christiana Heys - Daughter of James Heys & Margaret
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 54, Entry 1833
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Dixon - Daughter of Richard Dixon & Ann
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Cloth Dresser
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 54, Entry 1835
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Darley - Daughter of Edmund Darley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 54, Entry 1836
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Radcliffe - Daughter of James Radcliffe & Mary
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 54, Entry 1837
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Raby - Daughter of James Raby & Alice
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 54, Entry 1838
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Ellen Booth - Daughter of John Booth & Ann
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 54, Entry 1839
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Ellen Partington - Daughter of James Partington & Nancy
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 54, Entry 1840
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Esther Barlow - Daughter of John Barlow & Rachel
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 54, Entry 1841
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Hannah Bates - Daughter of Enoch Bates & Ellenor
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 54, Entry 1842
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Harriet Elliott - Daughter of William Elliott & Mary
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 54, Entry 1843
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Wheedon - Daughter of Samuel Wheedon & Hannah
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 54, Entry 1844
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Drinkwater - Daughter of Samuel Drinkwater & Mary
    Abode: Altringham
    Occupation: Thread maker
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 54, Entry 1845
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Shaw - Daughter of John Shaw & Sarah
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 54, Entry 1846
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Maria Stafford - Daughter of Joel Stafford & Elizabeth
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 54, Entry 1847
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Maria Shepherd - Daughter of Henry Shepherd & Abigal
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Calenderer
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 54, Entry 1848
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Maria Middleton - Daughter of Richard Middleton & Hannah
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Velvet Dresser
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 54, Entry 1849
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Sarah Callcott - Daughter of Arthur Callcott & Frances
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 54, Entry 1850
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Sarah Dennerley - Daughter of Jonathan Dennerley & Mary
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 54, Entry 1851
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Sarah Clayton - Daughter of John Clayton & Sarah
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 54, Entry 1852
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Sarah Fearn - Daughter of Moses Fearn & Ann
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 54, Entry 1853
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Susanna Healey - Daughter of Thomas Healey & Charity
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 54, Entry 1854
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
John Rogerson - Son of John Rogerson & Ann
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Reed maker
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 54, Entry 1855
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Phillip Booth - Son of James Booth & Mary
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Notes: born Nov 26th 1803
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 54, Entry 1856
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lowe - Son of James Lowe & Frances
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Servant man
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 54, Entry 1857
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Clayton Booth - Daughter of James Booth & Mary
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Notes: July 16th 1810 [born?]
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 54, Entry 1858
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Maria Booth - Daughter of James Booth & Mary
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Notes: Jan.y 31st 1800 [born?]
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 54, Entry 1859
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Sarah Tibbitt - Daughter of Joseph Tibbitt & Jane
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 54, Entry 1860
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Alexander Booth - Son of William Booth & Mary
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Nursery man
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 54, Entry 1861
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
John Laycock - Son of John Laycock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Print Drawer
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 54, Entry 1862
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Jane Pownall - Daughter of James Pownall & Jane
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 54, Entry 1863
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Renshaw - Daughter of Thomas Renshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 54, Entry 1864
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Samuel Taylor - Son of Samuel Taylor & Hannah
    Abode: Moston
    Occupation: Esquire
    Notes: 22nd April 1802 [born?]
    Baptised by: Jop. Hordorn off. Min.
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 54, Entry 1865
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Samuel Taylor & Hannah
    Abode: Moston
    Occupation: Esquire
    Notes: 12th Feb.y 1804 [born?]
    Baptised by: Joseph Hordorn off. Ministr
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 54, Entry 1866
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
David Chaplain - Son of Walter Chaplain & Ann
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Machine maker
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 55, Entry 1867
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Francis Burton - Son of William Burton & Ann
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 55, Entry 1868
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Frederick Will m Shone - Son of Thomas Shone & Mary
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 55, Entry 1869
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
George Roberts - Son of John Roberts & Fanney
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Cotton Carder
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 55, Entry 1870
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
George Watson - Son of William Watson & Betty
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 55, Entry 1871
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Henry Walch - Son of Roger Walch & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 55, Entry 1872
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Henry Kay - Son of William Kay & Ellen
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 55, Entry 1873
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
James Consterdine - Son of James Consterdine & Ann
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Shop keeper
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 55, Entry 1874
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
John Whitehead - Son of Richard Whitehead & Jane
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 55, Entry 1875
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
John Mellan - Son of Samuel Mellan & Agness
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: C. Spinner
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 55, Entry 1876
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
John Fullalove - Son of Thomas Fullalove & Isabella
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 55, Entry 1877
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Joseph Shaw - Son of Thomas Shaw & Mary
    Abode: Strangeways
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 55, Entry 1878
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Joseph Williams - Son of Hugh Williams & Ann
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 55, Entry 1879
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Isaac Walker - Son of Holford Walker & Ann
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Machine maker
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 55, Entry 1880
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Peter Ramsbotham - Son of James Ramsbotham & Mary
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 55, Entry 1881
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Peter Caton - Son of John Caton & Sarah
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 55, Entry 1882
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Samuel Whitehead - Son of Richard Whitehead & Hannah
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Tin plate worker
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 55, Entry 1883
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Thomas Caton - Son of John Caton & Sarah
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 55, Entry 1884
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bradshaw - Son of James Bradshaw & Ellen
    Abode: Stretford
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 55, Entry 1885
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
William Ravenscroft - Son of Samuel Ravenscroft & Mary
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 55, Entry 1886
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
William Blanthorn - Son of John Blanthorn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 55, Entry 1887
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Ann Beswick - Daughter of Benjamin Beswick & Betty
    Abode: Openshaw
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 55, Entry 1888
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Ann Livesay - Daughter of Samuel Livesay & Sarah
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 55, Entry 1889
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Ann Morris - Daughter of Griffith Morris & Maria
    Abode: Holt Town
    Occupation: Velvet Dresser
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 55, Entry 1890
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Eliza Murgatroyd - Daughter of Francis Murgatroyd & Mary
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Woollen Weaver
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 55, Entry 1891
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Ellen Ashton - Daughter of Henry Ashton & Dorothy
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 55, Entry 1892
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Hannah Bowden - Daughter of Thomas Bowden & Mary
    Abode: Openshaw
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 55, Entry 1893
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Han h Williams Thornton - Daughter of James Thornton & Mary
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Pipe maker
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 55, Entry 1894
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Harriet Turner - Daughter of Joshua Turner & Sarah
    Abode: Manchr
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 55, Entry 1895
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Harriet Morewood - Daughter of Thomas Morewood & Alice
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: Aged 11 yrs
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 55, Entry 1896
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Jane Morris - Twin dau of of Griffith Morris & Maria
    Abode: Holt Town
    Occupation: Velvet Dresser
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 55, Entry 1897
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Jane Horsfield - Daughter of James Horsfield & Margaret
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 55, Entry 1898
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Jane Goodwyn - Daughter of John Goodwyn & Alice
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 55, Entry 1899
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Jane Johnson - Daughter of James Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Cotton Spinner
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 55, Entry 1900
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Martha Wych - Daughter of John Wych & Ann
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Reed maker
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 55, Entry 1901
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Martha Butterworth - Daughter of Luke Butterworth & Martha
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 56, Entry 1902
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Bowker - Daughter of William Bowker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 56, Entry 1903
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Occlestone - Daughter of Thomas Occlestone & Ann
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 56, Entry 1904
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Jones - Daughter of Robert Jones & Margaret
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 56, Entry 1905
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Newton - Daughter of William Newton & Frances
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 56, Entry 1906
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Dixon - Daughter of Abner Dixon & Mary
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 56, Entry 1907
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Sarah Leech - Daughter of John Leech & Ellen
    Abode: Knott mill
    Occupation: Packer
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 56, Entry 1908
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Peter Dall - Son of Thomas Dall & Susanna
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 56, Entry 1909
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Samuel Whittle - Son of Samuel Anderson & Mary Whittle, spinster
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 56, Entry 1910
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Will m Street Hoole - Son of John Hoole & Martha
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Machine maker
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 56, Entry 1911
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Eliza Redford - Daughter of Edward Redford & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Silk Weaver
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 56, Entry 1912
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Martha Bury - Daughter of John Bury & Ann
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Reed maker
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 56, Entry 1913
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Margaret Wolfendale - Daughter of John Wolfendale & Margaret
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C. W.
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 56, Entry 1914
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Henry Ward - Son of John Ward & Ellenor
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 56, Entry 1915
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Hugh Ashton - Son of Richard Ashton & Margaret
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 56, Entry 1916
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Hugh McClelland - Son of John McClelland & Ann
    Abode: Miles Platting
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 56, Entry 1917
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
James Palmer - Son of Richard Palmer & Rachel
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 56, Entry 1918
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
James Lees - Son of Charles Lees & Hannah
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 56, Entry 1919
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
James Ormerod - Son of George Ormerod & Mary
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 56, Entry 1920
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
James Jones - Son of William Johnson & Sarah Jones, spinster
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 56, Entry 1921
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
John Gilbert - Son of Thomas Gilbert & Charlotte
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 56, Entry 1922
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
John Palmer - Son of Richard Palmer & Rachel
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 56, Entry 1923
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
John Bambroff - Son of William Bambroff & Ann
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 56, Entry 1924
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Joseph Willcock - Son of John Church & Margaret Willcock, spinster
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 56, Entry 1925
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mathew Hall - Son of John Hall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Notes: Nov.r 9th 1811 [born?]
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 56, Entry 1926
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Robert Maddocks - Son of Peter Maddocks & Hannah
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 56, Entry 1927
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Thomas Calvert - Son of Thomas Calvert & Margaret
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 56, Entry 1928
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Thomas Collinson - Son of Thomas Collinson & Ann
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 56, Entry 1929
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Thomas Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 56, Entry 1930
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Thomas Morton - Son of William Morton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 56, Entry 1931
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Thomas Swann - Son of Thomas Swann & Hannah
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 56, Entry 1932
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Thomas McCardey - Son of John McCardey & Maria
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Engraver
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 56, Entry 1933
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wood - Son of John Wood & Mary
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 56, Entry 1934
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
William Hall - Son of William Hall & Ellen
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 56, Entry 1935
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
William Jones - Son of John Jones & Elizabeth
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 56, Entry 1936
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Ann Leeming - Daughter of James Leeming & Sarah
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 57, Entry 1937
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Ann Duckett - Daughter of Edward Duckett & Jane
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 57, Entry 1938
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Ann Walmsley - Daughter of James Walmsley & Alice
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 57, Entry 1939
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Caroline Fletcher McTurk - Daughter of William McTurk & Grace
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 57, Entry 1940
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Senior - Daughter of Jonathan Senior & Ann
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Slaughterer
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 57, Entry 1942
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ward - Daughter of John Ward & Ellenor
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 57, Entry 1943
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Humphries - Daughter of John Humphries & Martha
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 57, Entry 1944
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Caroline Kirk - Daughter of Henry Kirk & Sarah
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 57, Entry 1941
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Hannah Morrell - Daughter of Christopher Morrell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 57, Entry 1945
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Harriet Atkinson - Daughter of John Atkinson & Hannah
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 57, Entry 1946
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Isherwood - Daughter of William Taylor & Margaret Isherwood, spinster
    Abode: Salford
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 57, Entry 1947
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Alexander - Daughter of James Alexander & Varoneque
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 57, Entry 1948
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Halliwell - Daughter of John Halliwell & Sarah
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 57, Entry 1949
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Sykes - Daughter of Barnard Darnelly & Sarah Sykes
    Abode: Clayton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 57, Entry 1950
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Simpson Marsden - Daughter of Thomas Marsden & Hannah
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Liquor merchant
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 57, Entry 1951
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Robinson - Daughter of Henry Robinson & Susanna
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 57, Entry 1952
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Maria Dockray - Daughter of Henry Dockray & Sarah
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 57, Entry 1953
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Margaret Morris - Daughter of Olliver Morris & Ann
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 57, Entry 1954
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Martha Ward - Daughter of Joseph Ward & Sarah
    Abode: Cheetwood
    Occupation: Block Cutter
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 57, Entry 1955
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Martha Bloor - Daughter of James Bloor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Hulme
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 57, Entry 1956
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Sarah Robinson - Daughter of Henry Robinson & Susan
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 57, Entry 1957
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Sarah Holt - Daughter of John Holt & Catharine
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 57, Entry 1958
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Sarah Grundy - Daughter of Thomas Grundy & Ann
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 57, Entry 1959
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Sarah Dockray - Daughter of Henry Dockray & Sarah
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 57, Entry 1960
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Sarah Radford - Daughter of George Radford & Sarah
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 57, Entry 1961
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Sarah Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Ann
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 57, Entry 1962
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Tamer Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Mary
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 57, Entry 1963
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Charles James Samuels - Son of John Samuels & Mary
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 57, Entry 1964
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
John Ryland - Son of John Ryland & Ann
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Serj. 23 L Dra.n
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 57, Entry 1965
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Thomas Gorby - Son of Joseph Gorby & Pheobe
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 57, Entry 1966
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Thomas Schofield - Son of Joseph Schofield & Sarah
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 57, Entry 1967
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
William Dunbar - Son of George Dunbar & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 57, Entry 1968
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
James Ashcroft - Son of James Ashcroft & Ellen
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Jos. Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 57, Entry 1969
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Caroline Eleanor Browning - Daughter of John Browning & Sarah
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Calenderer
    Baptised by: Jos. Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 57, Entry 1970
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Harriet Wilson - Daughter of Samuel Wilson & Frances
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Cotton manufac.r
    Baptised by: Jos. Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 57, Entry 1971
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Brooke - Daughter of John Brooke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Plumber
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 58, Entry 1972
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Edwards - Daughter of Samuel Edwards & Mary
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 58, Entry 1973
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Ann Williams - Daughter of Thomas Williams & Ann
    Abode: Pendleton
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 58, Entry 1974
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Sarah Moreton - Daughter of John Moreton & Priscilla
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 58, Entry 1975
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Charles Rippon - Son of John Rippon & Isabella
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 58, Entry 1976
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Edward Heywood - Son of Josiah Heywood & Catharine
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 58, Entry 1977
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Henry Jones - Son of Henry Jones & Mary
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Tin plate worker
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 58, Entry 1978
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Henry Harrison - Son of John Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Dryer
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 58, Entry 1979
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
James Cooke - Son of John Cooke & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Tin plate worker
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 58, Entry 1980
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
James Calverley - Son of William Calverley & Jane
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Fell monger
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 58, Entry 1981
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
John Thomason - Son of Thomas Thomason & Frances
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 58, Entry 1982
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Joseph Salley - Son of Joseph Salley & Ann
    Abode: Abroad
    Occupation: Soldier or weaver
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 58, Entry 1983
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Joseph Holt - Son of William Holt & Hannah
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 58, Entry 1984
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Joshua Cropper - Son of William Cropper & Mary Ann
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Calico Printer
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 58, Entry 1985
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Joseph Stalker - Son of John Stalker & Ann
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 58, Entry 1986
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Richard Sudworth - Son of Joseph Sudworth & Sarah
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 58, Entry 1987
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Richard Foulkes - Son of Robert Foulkes & Jane
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Lamp Lighter
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 58, Entry 1988
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Samuel Cheetham - Son of John Cheetham & Ann
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Wire worker
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 58, Entry 1989
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Simon Gardener - Son of Samuel Gardener & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ardwick
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 58, Entry 1990
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Thomas Rostron - Son of John Rostron & Alice
    Abode: Ardwick
    Occupation: Blacher [sic]
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 58, Entry 1991
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
William Berry - Son of George Berry & Mary
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 58, Entry 1992
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
William Fearnhead - Son of John Fearnhead & Ann
    Abode: Denton
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 58, Entry 1993
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Ann Jones - Daughter of Henry Jones & Mary
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Tin plate worker
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 58, Entry 1994
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Ann Henthorn - Daughter of James Henthorn & Martha
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Weavers
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 58, Entry 1995
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Eliza Houghton Johnston - Daughter of Thomas Johnston & Jane
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 58, Entry 1996
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Wyatt - Daughter of William Wyatt & Sarah
    Abode: Rusholme
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 58, Entry 1997
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Ellen Morrison - Daughter of John Morrison & Ellen
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Velvet Dresser
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 58, Entry 1998
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Han h Elizabeth Naves - Daughter of James Naves & Mary
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 58, Entry 1999
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Harriet Hague - Daughter of Joseph Hague & Mary
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 58, Entry 2000
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Hannah Heap - Daughter of Richard Heap & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Cutter
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 58, Entry 2001
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Harriet Marsden - Daughter of George Barlow & Elizabeth Marsden
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 58, Entry 2002
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Harriet Still - Daughter of William Still & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 58, Entry 2003
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Martha Mathers - Daughter of Jonathan Mathers & Margaret
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 58, Entry 2004
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Boyle - Daughter of Charles Boyle & Ann
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Silk Throwster
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 58, Entry 2005
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Birchinough - Daughter of Isaac Birchinough & Mary
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 58, Entry 2006
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Preston - Daughter of Joseph Preston & Ann
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 59, Entry 2007
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Overall - Daughter of Robert Overall & Mary
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 59, Entry 2008
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Susanna Hatton - Daughter of John Hatton & Susanna
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Book binder
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 59, Entry 2009
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Susanna Greenwood - Daughter of James Greenwood & Ellen
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 59, Entry 2010
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Alexander Parson - Son of John Parson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Manufac.r
    Baptised by: C D Wray
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 59, Entry 2011
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Francis Dale - Son of Francis Dale & Charlotte
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 59, Entry 2012
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
George Bramall - Son of George Bramall & Lucy
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Print Glazier
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 59, Entry 2013
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Robert Bennett - Son of Joseph Bennett & Mary
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Turner
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 59, Entry 2014
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hutton - Son of Robert Hutton & Sarah
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 59, Entry 2015
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Dinah Race - Daughter of William Race & Elizabeth
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 59, Entry 2016
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Rhoda Helsby - Daughter of Thomas Helsby & Amery
    Abode: Salford
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 59, Entry 2017
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1814 Collegiate and Parish, Manchester, Lancashire, England
Hester Smith - Daughter of Josephus Smith & Esther
    Abode: Manchr
    Occupation: Gentleman
    Notes: June 17th 1800 [Born?]
    Baptised by: J Brookes
    Register: Baptisms 1814 - 1815, Page 59, Entry 2018
    Source: LDS Film 1545577
Manchester Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home