click to return to 
Middleton Home & Contents

The Church of St Leonard, Middleton
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Leonard
in the Parish of Middleton

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1775 - 1780

Baptism: 14 May 1775 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Grime - Son of Ellis Grime & Anne
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 14 May 1775 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Cheetham - Son of John Cheetham & Alice
    Abode: Boarshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 17 May 1775 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Isabel Fitton - Daughter of John Fitton & Mary
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 19 May 1775 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Schofield - Son of Anne Schofield, Spinster
    Abode: Little Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 21 May 1775 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Susanna Wolstenhulme - Daughter of James Wolstenhulme & Mary
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 26 May 1775 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Grace Turner - Daughter of John Turner & Ellen
    Abode: Haisil
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 28 May 1775 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Boardman - Son of Ralph Boardman & Mary
    Abode: Alkrington
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 28 May 1775 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Ramsden - Son of Richard Ramsden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Alkrington
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 31 May 1775 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Anne
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1775 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Lancashire - Son of John Lancashire & Susanna
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1775 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Esther Taylor - Daughter of Jonathan Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Alkrington
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1775 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Thorpe - Daughter of John Thorpe & Mary
    Abode: Blackley
    Occupation: Whitster
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1775 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Scholes - Son of Robert Scholes & Anne
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1775 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Cooper - Son of John Cooper & Betty, deceas'd
    Abode: Boarshaw
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1775 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Matthew - Son of Robert Matthew & Martha
    Abode: Rhodes
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1775 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Mellalieu - Daughter of Thoms. Mellalieu & Anne
    Abode: Stakehill
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1775 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Milne - Son of Joseph Milne & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Inn-keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1775 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Liegh - Son of Thomas Liegh & Martha
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1775 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Samuel Ramsden - Son of Samuel Ramsden & Mary
    Abode: Langley
    Occupation: Servt.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1775 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Jackson - Daughter of Robert Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Carpent.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1775 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Fitton - Son of James Fitton & Betty
    Abode: Little Heaton
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1775 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Matthew Matthew - Son of Thomas Matthew & Mary
    Abode: Royle
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1775 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Frank Fletcher - Son of John Fletcher & Ellen
    Abode: Littlegreen
    Occupation: Fuller
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1775 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hall - Daughter of Thomas Hall & Anne
    Abode: Weav.
    Occupation: Chadderton
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1775 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Assheton - Son of Mary Assheton, Singlewom.
    Abode: Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1775 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Butterworth - Son of Absalom Butterworth & Jane
    Abode: Alkrington
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1775 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ellen Partington - Daughter of Joseph Partington & Mary
    Abode: Rhodes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1775 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Nutt - Son of Charles Nutt & Betty
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1775 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Edward Hyde - Son of Edward Hyde & Betty
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1775 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Fitton - Daughter of Edmund Fitton & Alice
    Abode: Hough
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1775 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Hannah Tattersal - Daughter of William Tattersal & Anne
    Abode: Boarshaw
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1775 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Jane Taylor - Daughter of Jeffery Taylor & Anne
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1775 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Holte - Daughter of Robert Holte & Anne
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1775 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Jaques - Son of John Jaques & Betty
    Abode: Stakehill
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1775 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hall - Daughter of Richd. Hall & Hannah
    Abode: Blackley
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1775 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Saxon - Daughter of John Saxon & Alice
    Abode: Siddal
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1775 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Halliwel - Son of Joel Halliwel & Mary
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1775 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Benjamin Sexton - Son of Robt. Sexton & Sarah
    Abode: Siddal
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1775 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Grime - Daughter of James Grime & Margaret
    Abode: Alkrington
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1775 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Holte - Son of James Holte & Elizabeth
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1775 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Nelly Greenwood - Daughter of Thomas Greenwood & Martha
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1775 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Wrigley - Daughter of John Wrigley & Betty
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1775 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Mary Taylor
    Abode: Tongemoor
    Occupation: Singlewom.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1775 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1775 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Blommeley - Son of Alice Blommeley, Singlewom.
    Abode: Chadderton
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1775 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Richard Kirshaw - Son of Nathaniel Kirshaw & Nancy
    Abode: Stakehill
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1775 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Milne - Daughter of John Milne & Esther
    Abode: Langley
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1775 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Crossley - Son of Thomas Crossley & Hannah
    Abode: Boarshaw
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: ? Aug 1775 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Simson - Daughter of Edmund Simson & Joanna
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1775 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Margaret Kenyon - Daughter of Robert Kenyon & Ruth
    Abode: Blackley
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1775 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Horrox - Daughter of William Horrox & Anne
    Abode: Blackley
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1775 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Esther Partington - Daughter of Charles Partington & Hannah
    Abode: Pilsworth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1775 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Boardman - Daughter of Thomas Boardman & Anne
    Abode: Alkrington
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1775 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Oldham - Daughter of James Oldham & Anne
    Abode: Pilsworth
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1775 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Wardley - Daughter of John Wardley & Sarah?
    Abode: Failsworth?
    Occupation: ?
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1775 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Slater - Son of Josiah Slater & Hannah
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1775 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Milne - Daughter of James Milne & Sarah
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1775 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Walkden - Daughter of John Walkden & Sarah
    Abode: Blackley
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1775 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Bowker - Son of James Bowker & Sarah
    Abode: Crumpsal
    Occupation: Saddler
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1775 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Mitchel - Son of John Mitchel & Anne
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1775 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary? Hooton - Daughter of James Hooton & Mary
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1775 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Susanna Jackson - Daughter of Ambrose Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Blackley
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1775 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Liegh - Son of Walter Liegh & Mary
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Swailer
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 15? Oct 1775 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Schofield - Daughter of Betty Schofield, Singlewom.
    Abode: Thornham
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 15? Oct 1775 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Hannah Hilton - Daughter of John Hilton & Mary
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1775 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Moors - Son of John Moors & Anne
    Abode: Boarshaw
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1775 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Heywood - Daughter of James Heywood & Esther
    Abode: Rhodes
    Occupation: Fuller
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1775 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Edward Besswick - Son of John Besswick & Hannah
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: ? Nov 1775 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Lees - Son of Thomas Lees & Martha
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Servt.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1775 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Richard Buckley - Son of Abel Buckley & Hannah
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1775 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hilton - Daughter of John Hilton & Martha
    Abode: Millshill
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1775 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Edmund Fitton - Son of John Fitton & Mary
    Abode: Mary
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1775 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Susanna? Hardman - Daughter of Robert Hardman & Nancy
    Abode: Little Heaton
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: ? Nov 1775 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne? Boardman - Daughter of Robert Boardman & Betty
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: ? Nov 1775 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne? Smithels - Daughter of William Smithels & Mary
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: ? Nov 1775 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Susanna? Hardman - Daughter of James Hardman & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Heaton
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: ? Nov 1775 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Butterworth - Son of James Butterworth & Sarah
    Abode: the Workhouse
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: ? Nov 1775 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Abraham Gorton - Son of Thomas Gorton & Anne
    Abode: Haisil
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: ? Nov 1775 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
? Kenyon - Daughter of John Kenyon & Martha
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: ? Nov 1775 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
? Lees - Daughter of Isaac Lees & Anne
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1775 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Partington - Son of Martha Partington, Singlewom.
    Abode: Pilsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1775 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Hardman Hardman - Son of James Hardman & Alice
    Abode: Unsworth
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1775 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Singleton - Son of Mary Singleton, Singlewoman
    Abode: Blackley
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1775 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Radcliffe - Daughter of Richard Radcliffe & Mary
    Abode: Rhodes
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1775 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Samuel Whiteley - Son of John Whiteley & Mary
    Abode: Blackley
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1775 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Wrigley - Daughter of James Wrigley & Mally
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1775 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Kenyon - Daughter of James Kenyon & Meriel?
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1775 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Howorth - Son of Abraham Howorth & Mary
    Abode: Boarshaw
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1775 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Bowker - Son of William Bowker & Mary
    Abode: Blackley
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1775 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Fitton - Daughter of John Fitton & Martha
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1775 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Dolly Howorth - Daughter of James Howorth & Sarah
    Abode: Boarshaw
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Williamson - Son of William Williamson & Anne
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Moses Partington - Son of Jonathan Partington & Alice
    Abode: Hebers
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Allen - Son of Robert Allen & Elizth.
    Abode: Bowlee
    Occupation: Tanner
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Wrigley - Daughter of James Wrigley & Mary
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Richard Butterworth - Son of Robert Butterworth & Alice
    Abode: Stackhill?
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Henry Morris - Son of John Morris & Susanna
    Abode: Pilsworth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Simson - Daughter of Robert Simson & Mary
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Rebekah Walker - Daughter of Benjamin Walker & Sarah
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Horrox - Son of Joshua Horrox & Alice
    Abode: Blackley
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Jaques - Daughter of Thomas Jaques & Sarah
    Abode: Stanacliffe
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Jane Wrigley - Daughter of Edward Wrigley & Alice
    Abode: Blackley
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
George Worthington - Son of Robert Worthington & Hannah
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Crompton - Daughter of Thomas Crompton & Mary
    Abode: Unsworth
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Kenyon - Son of John Kenyon & Elizth.
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Liegh - Son of Edmund Liegh & Elizth.
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - Daughter of James Johnson & Betty
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Richard Dean - Son of John Dean & Hannah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Wood - Daughter of James Wood & Betty
    Abode: Little Heaton
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Kay - Daughter of James Kay & Anne
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Jane Fitton - Daughter of Abel Fitton & Mary
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Dixon - Son of William Dixon & Mary
    Abode: Bowlee
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Dyson - Son of Simeon Dyson & Sarah
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Matthew - Daughter of Jane Matthew, Singlewom.
    Abode: Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Holte - Daughter of James Holte & Esther
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Wolstenhulme - Son of Robt. Wolstenhulme & Betty
    Abode: Pilsworth
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Turner - Son of Theophilus Turner & Mary
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Ogden - Daughter of William Ogden & Rebekah
    Abode: Blackley
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Richard Jaques - Son of Jonathan Jaques & Jane
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Richard Lomax - Son of Samuel Lomax & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Martha Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Anne
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sally Assheton - Daughter of James Assheton & Esther
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Lomax - Son of Alice Lomax, Widow
    Abode: Middleton
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Booth - Son of George Booth & Dinah
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Wylde - Son of Robert Wylde & Alice
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Hannah Rothwel - Daughter of Robert Rothwel & Sarah
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Servt.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Josiah Partington - Son of Jonathan Partington & Sarah
    Abode: Rhodes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Costerdine - Son of David Costerdine & Nancy
    Abode: Blackley
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Stavacre - Daughter of John Stavacre & Alice
    Abode: Langley
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Lees - Son of John Lees & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Clockmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Stott - Son of Charles Stott & Mary
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Ogden - Daughter of Jonathan Ogden & Hannah
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Carpent.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Richard Ramsden - Son of Samuel Ramsden & Elizth.
    Abode: Alkrington
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Hilton - Son of John Hilton & Alice
    Abode: Heape
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Edmund Howorth - Son of John Howorth & Susan
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Halliwel - Daughter of Paul Halliwel & Anne
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Dickens - Daughter of John Dickens & Anne
    Abode: Unsworth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - Daughter of William Jackson & Anne
    Abode: Alkrington
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Matthew Assheton - Son of John Assheton & Anne, deceas'd
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Assheton Hilton - Son of Nathaniel Hilton & Anne
    Abode: Bowlee
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Butterworth - Daughter of James Butterworth & Esther
    Abode: Little? Heaton
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Holte - Son of John Holte & Alice
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weaver?
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Esther Boardman - Daughter of Robt. Boardman & Jane
    Abode: Alkrington
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Bamford - Daughter of Matthew Bamford & Margt.
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Jaques - Son of Joseph Jaques & Nancy
    Abode: Rhodes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Hilton - Daughter of Joseph Hilton & Mary
    Abode: Stakehill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Hazleham - Daughter of John Hazleham & Mary
    Abode: Little Heaton
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joel Halliwel - Son of George Halliwel & Jane
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Hannah Mills - Daughter of James Mills & Hannah
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sally Ogden - Daughter of Betty Ogden, Singlewom.
    Abode: Chadderton
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Hilton - Son of James Hilton & Sarah
    Abode: Alkrington
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Hart - Daughter of Thomas Hart & Anne
    Abode: Blackrod
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Wrigley - Daughter of John Wrigley & Anne
    Abode: Scowcroft
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Halliwell - Son of Charles Halliwell & Betty
    Abode: Stakehill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Steen? Johnson - Son of William Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stakehill
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Hannah Heywood - Daughter of Richard Heywood & Sarah
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Butterworth - Daughter of John Butterworth & Jane
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 5 May 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Wrigley - Son of James Wrigley & Mary
    Abode: Great Heaton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 5 May 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Anne
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 8 May 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Mellor - Daughter of Thomas Mellor & Mary
    Abode: Blackley
    Occupation: Whitster
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 8 May 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Rhodes - Daughter of John Rhodes & Mary
    Abode: Touchethole
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 11 May 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Janney Kennard - Daughter of Walter Kennard & Grace
    Abode: Litchfield
    Occupation: Saddler
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 19 May 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Howorth - Daughter of Robt. Howorth & Margt.
    Abode: Littlegreen
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 19 May 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Costerdine - Son of Thomas Costerdine & Mary
    Abode: Alkrington
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 24 May 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Collinge - Daughter of Mary Collinge, Singlewom.
    Abode: Madenfold
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 2 May 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Ward - Son of Robt. Ward & Esther
    Abode: Blackley
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 2 May 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Partington - Son of William Partington & Margt.
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 2 May 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Hilton - Son of Robt. Hilton & Betty
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 2 May 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ellen Johnson - Daughter of David Johnson & Anne
    Abode: Rhodesgreen
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 2 May 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Fitton - Son of James Fitton & Dorothy
    Abode: Boarshaw
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 2 May 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sally Bamford - Daughter of John Bamford & Anne
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 2 May 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Partington - Daughter of Adam Partington & Susan
    Abode: Pilsworth
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 31 May 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Holte - Son of John Holte & Alice
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Patience Marcer - Daughter of Joseph Marcer & Mary
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Newton - Daughter of John Newton & Alice
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Tonge - Daughter of Richard Tonge & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Travis - Daughter of Betty Travis, Singlewom.
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Edmund Turner - Son of Mary Turner, Widow
    Abode: Pilsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Boardman - Son of David Boardman & Mary
    Abode: Alkrington
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Hilton - Daughter of Robert Hilton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Dawson - Son of John Dawson & Betty
    Abode: Bowlee
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Hannah Whittaker - Daughter of James Whittaker & Elizth.
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Turner - Son of Robert Turner & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Servt.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Whiteley - Son of Joseph Whiteley & Esther
    Abode: Little Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Marcroft - Daughter of Benjamin Marcroft & Anne
    Abode: Rhodesgreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Hopwood - Son of Robert Hopwood & Ellen
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Samuel Kenyon - Son of John Kenyon & Anne
    Abode: Boarshaw
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Martha Marcroft - Daughter of William Marcroft & Martha
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Abraham Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Anne
    Abode: Touchethole
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
David Hilton - Son of Benjamin Hilton & Sarah
    Abode: Langley
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Dawson - Son of William Dawson & Sarah
    Abode: Blackley
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Jaques - Daughter of John Jaques & Mary
    Abode: Bowlee
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Edward Dawson - Son of John Dawson & Dorothy
    Abode: Little Heaton
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Martha Dean - Daughter of Joseph Dean & Elizabeth
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Tattersall - Son of William Tattersall & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Slaughterer
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Mary
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Hilton - Daughter of Samuel Hilton & Jane
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Nelly Hilton - Daughter of James Hilton & Mary
    Abode: Bowlee
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Katharine Hopwood - Daughter of Edward Gregg Hopwood & Judith
    Abode: Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Schofield - Daughter of Thomas Schofield & Hannah
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Barlow - Daughter of James Barlow & Sarah
    Abode: Newton-Lane
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - Daughter of Alice Johnson, Singlewom.
    Abode: Middleton
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Job Fletcher - Son of Samuel Fletcher & Alice
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Betty
    Abode: Boarshaw
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Jane Naden - Daughter of Samuel Naden & Mary
    Abode: Littlegreen
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Lees - Son of Abraham Lees & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Swailer
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Page - Son of John Page & Elizth.
    Abode: Blackley
    Occupation: Whitster
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Dean - Daughter of Thomas Dean & Elizth.
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Scholes - Daughter of John Scholes & Mary
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Spencer - Daughter of Jane Spencer, Singlewom.
    Abode: Blackley
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Assheton Hilton - Son of Nathl. Hilton & Anne
    Abode: Boarshaw
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Liegh - Son of Joshua Liegh & Hannah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Dawson - Daughter of James Dawson & Martha
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Chadwick - Son of Thomas Chadwick & Alice
    Abode: Haisil
    Occupation: Yeom.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Whitehead - Son of Edmund Whitehead & Jane
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Carpent.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Smith - Daughter of George Smith & Hannah
    Abode: Blackley
    Occupation: Whitster
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Hilton - Daughter of James Hilton & Betty
    Abode: Langley
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Hopwood - Son of Sarah Hopwood, Singlewom.
    Abode: Little Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Brooks - Son of Bryan Brooks & Nancy
    Abode: Alkrington
    Occupation: Carpent.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Martha Partington - Daughter of Joseph Partington & Mary
    Abode: Castleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Kent - Daughter of Simon Kent & Joanna
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Liegh - Daughter of Thomas Liegh & Martha
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Saxon - Daughter of John Saxon & Alice
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Schofield - Son of Joseph Schofield & Anne
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Slaughterer
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Mellalieu - Son of Robt. Mellalieu & Anne
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Jaques - Son of Isaac Jaques & Hannah
    Abode: Alkrington
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Rachel Page - Daughter of Thomas Page & Alice
    Abode: Blackley
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Jaques - Son of James Jaques & Grace
    Abode: Bowlee
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Moors - Daughter of William Moors & Susan
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Howorth - Son of William Howorth & Mary
    Abode: Alkrington
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Chambers - Son of Robt. Chambers & Mary
    Abode: Birkle
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Hilton - Daughter of Samuel Hilton & Betty
    Abode: Hebers
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ruth Sidebottom - Daughter of Robert Sidebottom & Sarah
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Taylor - Daughter of Samuel Taylor & Alice
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Lancashire - Son of John Lancashire & Eleanor
    Abode: Pilsworth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 18? Sep 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Jackson - Son of James Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: Alkrington
    Occupation: Coalminer
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Wolfenden - Daughter of Abraham Wolfenden & Sarah
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Fitton - Daughter of Edmund Fitton & Sarah
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Hannah
    Abode: Castleton
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Brearley - Son of James Brearley & Dorothy
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Weav.
    Notes: [Wording is] 'James Brearley S. of James Brearley'
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Collinge - Son of John Collinge & Mary
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
David Fletcher - Son of John Fletcher & Ellen
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Fuller
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Stanley Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Anne
    Abode: Little Heaton
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Marcroft - Son of James Marcroft & Frances
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Adam Hall - Son of James Hall & Betty
    Abode: Pilsworth
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Rachel Partington - Daughter of John Partington & Mary
    Abode: Heape
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Bradley Dyson - Son of Sarah Dyson, Singlewom.
    Abode: Chadderton
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Anne
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Ogden - Daughter of Abraham Ogden & Mary
    Abode: Moston
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah [unknown] -
    Abode: Manchester
    Notes: A Child from Manchester, whose Parents Names are not known
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Jaques? - Son of Thos. Jaques? & Mary
    Abode: Rhodes
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Hilton - Son of John Hilton & Alice
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Brearley - Daughter of Abraham Brearley & Sarah
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Fletcher - Son of Thomas Fletcher & Anne
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: ? Oct 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Simson - Son of John Simson & Mally
    Abode: Alkrington
    Occupation: Weav.
    Notes: [poor image]
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: ? Oct 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary? Howorth - Daughter of Edmund Howorth & Elizth.
    Abode: Bowlee?
    Occupation: Weav.
    Notes: [poor image]
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: ? Oct 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
? Rhodes? - Daughter of James Rhodes? & Alice?
    Abode: Stanacliffe?
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Notes: [poor image]
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: ? Oct 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
? Kirshaw? - ? of Thomas? Kirshaw? & Anne
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Notes: [poor image]
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: ? Oct 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
? ? - ? of Robert ? & Sarah
    Abode: Siddal
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Notes: [poor image]
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: ? Oct 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
? Besswick? - ? of ? Besswick? & Nancy
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Carpent.
    Notes: [poor image]
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: ? Oct 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
? Dawson - Daughter? of James? Dawson & Alice
    Abode: Langley
    Occupation: Weav.?
    Notes: [poor image]
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Ogden - Daughter of Abraham Ogden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Moote? - Daughter of Alice Moote?, Singlewom.
    Abode: Middleton
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Ward - Daughter of John Ward & Sarah
    Abode: Blackley
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Bennet - Son of John Bennet & Hannah
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Lees - Son of Annis Lees, Singlewom.
    Abode: Chadderton
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Wrigley - Daughter of John Wrigley & Sarah
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Wrigley - Son of Richard Wrigley & Mary
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Butterworth - Daughter of Abel Butterworth & Betty
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Samuel Kent - Son of Jacob Kent & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Bamford - Daughter of James Bamford & Anne
    Abode: Rhodes Green
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Holdsworth - Son of Samuel Holdsworth & Sarah
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Servt.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Ashworth - Daughter of Charles Ashworth & Anne
    Abode: Langley
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ellen Boardman - Daughter of Robert Boardman & Mary
    Abode: Alkrington
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Moors - Son of Joseph Moors & Sarah
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Assheton - Son of James Assheton & Dorothy
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1776 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ruth Porter - Daughter of John Porter & Ruth
    Abode: Alkrington
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Mitchel - Daughter of John Mitchel & Anne
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Fitton - Daughter of James Fitton & Alice
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Dennis Hardman - Son of Jonathan Hardman & Mary
    Abode: Rhodesgreen
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hopwood - Daughter of Luke Hopwood & Anne
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Hannah Boardman - Daughter of Ralph Boardman & Mary
    Abode: Alkrington
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Heywood - Daughter of Thomas Heywood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Alkrington
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Jane Dawson - Daughter of Jonathan Dawson & Jane
    Abode: Stakehill
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Hamlet Low - Son of Hamlet Low & Sarah
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Nathan Manock - Son of Thomas Manock & Anne
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Katharine Naden - Daughter of William Naden & Mary
    Abode: Alkrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Moors - Son of John Moors & Betty
    Abode: Stakehill
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of Edmund Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Nicholas Whitworth - Son of John Whitworth & Jane
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Saddler
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Jane Saxon - Daughter of Ellis Saxon & Patience
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Moors - Daughter of John Moors & Anne
    Abode: Boarshaw
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Richard Butterworth - Son of John Butterworth & Hannah
    Abode: Touchethole
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Booth - Daughter of George Booth & Dinah
    Abode: Touchethole
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Nancy Kent - Daughter of Sarah Kent, Singlewom.
    Abode: Middleton
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Samuel Scholes - Son of James Scholes & Jane
    Abode: Royle
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Worthington - Son of Robert Worthington & Hannah
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Lees - Son of Thomas Lees & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Liegh - Son of John Liegh & Sarah
    Abode: Little Heaton
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Wylde - Son of John Wylde & Sarah
    Abode: Turnpike-keeper
    Occupation: Crumpsal
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Collinge - Son of Robert Collinge & Betty
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - Daughter of Joseph Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Benjamin Isherwood - Son of Robt. Isherwood & Elizth.
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Wrigley - Daughter of James Wrigley & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Ramsbottom - Daughter of James Ramsbottom & Alice
    Abode: Blackley
    Occupation: Crofter?
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Hilton - Daughter of Joseph Hilton & Mary
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Abel Kay - Son of Jonathan Kay & Mally
    Abode: Hebers
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Clegg - Son of Jane Clegg, Singlewom.
    Abode: Alkrington
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Holte - Son of Robert Holte & Anne
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Cook - Son of John Cook & Hannah
    Abode: Blackley
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Carpent.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Collinge - Son of Adam Collinge & Anne
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Heywood - Daughter of Isaac Heywood & Sarah
    Abode: Langley
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Jane Grime - Daughter of Ellis Grime & Anne
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Shaw - Son of William Shaw & Peggy
    Abode: Saddleworth
    Occupation: Woollen-Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Booth - Daughter of John Booth & Mary
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - Daughter of Jeffery Taylor & Anne
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wrigley - Daughter of John Wrigley & Anne
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Nehemiah Stock - Son of Betty Stock, Singlewom.
    Abode: Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Peter Jaques - Son of Thomas Jaques & Margaret
    Abode: Little Heaton
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Booth - Son of Thomas Booth & Mary
    Abode: Pilsworth
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Gardener - Son of Robt. Gardener & Clare
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Oliver Mills - Son of James Mills & Sarah
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Olive Worthington - Daughter of William Worthington & Anne
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Radcliffe - Daughter of William Radcliffe & Sarah
    Abode: Langley
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Fitton - Daughter of Thomas Fitton & Jane
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Nathan Heaton - Son of Nathan Heaton & Hannah
    Abode: Bowlee
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Jonathan Hilton - Son of Thomas Hilton & Mary
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Partington - Son of John Partington & Sarah
    Abode: Little Heaton
    Occupation: Swailer
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Hannah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Jackson - Son of Robert Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Littlegreen
    Occupation: Carpent.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Moses Partington - Son of John Partington & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Bamford - Son of James Bamford & Anne
    Abode: Boarshaw
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Dixon - Daughter of William Dixon & Mary
    Abode: Bowlee
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Collinson - Son of Anne Collinson, Singlewom.
    Abode: Chadderton
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Stott - Son of Esther Stott, Singlewom.
    Abode: Bowlee
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wellins - Daughter of Thomas Wellins & Anne
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Heywood - Daughter of James Heywood & Alice
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Saxon - Son of James Saxon & Sarah
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Stott - Son of Augustin Stott & Betty
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Ogden - Son of Anne Ogden, Widow
    Abode: Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Hannah Greenwood - Daughter of James Greenwood & Mary
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Cheetham - Daughter of Joseph Cheetham & Jane
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Hilton - Daughter of John Hilton & Martha
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Partington - Son of Joseph Partington & Ellen
    Abode: Little Heaton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Nehemiah Wardley - Son of John Wardley & Sarah
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Grime - Daughter of James Grime & Margaret
    Abode: Alkrington
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 2 May 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Fanny Milne - Daughter of Joseph Milne & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Inn-keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 4 May 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Partington - Son of James Partington & Betty
    Abode: Rhodesgreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 4 May 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Simson - Son of Robert Simson & Mary
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 11 May 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Schofield - Son of Philip Schofield & Jane
    Abode: Hebers
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 11 May 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Cooper - Son of William Cooper & Alice
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 15 May 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Abraham Crompton - Son of Thomas Crompton & Frances
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 18 May 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Benjamin Partington - Son of Benjamin Partington & Betty
    Abode: Rhodesgreen
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 18 May 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Andrew Ramsden - Son of Richard Ramsden & Elizth.
    Abode: Alkrington
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 25 May 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Wroe - Son of John Wroe & Ellen
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of Anne Taylor, Singlewom.
    Abode: Chadderton
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Peter Bradshaw - Son of Hannah Bradshaw, Singlewom.
    Abode: Blackley
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Adam Pendleton - Son of Adam Pendleton & Alice
    Abode: Blackley
    Occupation: Farrier
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Heywood - Daughter of James Heywood & Esther
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Fuller
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Lord - Son of John Lord & Patience
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Glossop - Son of Robert Glossop & Mary
    Abode: Moston
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ralph Partington - Son of Ralph Partington & Elizth.
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Hyde - Daughter of Edward Hyde & Elizth.
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Isaac Timperley - Son of Isaac Timperley & Anne
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Little Heaton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Kirshaw - Son of David Kirshaw & Anne
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Samuel Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Tattersal - Daughter of William Tattersal & Anne
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Fitton - Daughter of Isaac Fitton & Mary
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Jonathan Fielden - Son of James Fielden & Mary
    Abode: Touchethole
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Peter Lees - Son of John Lees & Mary
    Abode: Stakehill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Bowker - Son of James Bowker & Sarah
    Abode: Crumpsal
    Occupation: Saddler
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Josiah Smith - Son of William Smith & Anne
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Whiteley - Son of Samuel Whiteley & Alice
    Abode: Langley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Cooper - Daughter of James Cooper & Mary
    Abode: Blackley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Hannah Howorth - Daughter of Mary Howorth, Singlewom.
    Abode: Chadderton
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Brearley - Son of John Brearley & Sarah
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Clegg - Daughter of Israel Clegg & Sarah
    Abode: Husbandman
    Occupation: Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 1? Aug 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Lucy Hopwood - Daughter of James Hopwood & Anne
    Abode: from the Work-house
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Charles Partington - Son of Charles Partington & Hannah
    Abode: Heape
    Occupation: Inn-keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John France - Son of Richard France & Isabel
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Hatmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Stott - Son of Charles Stott & Mary
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Brundrick - Daughter of James Brundrick & Betty
    Abode: Blackley
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wylde - Daughter of George Wylde & Elizth.
    Abode: Crumpsal
    Occupation: Taylor
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Anne
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Blommeley - Son of Alice Blommeley, Singlewom.
    Abode: Chadderton
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Hatt? - Son of Thomas Hatt? & Sarah
    Abode: Heabers
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fitton - Daughter of John Fitton & Mary
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Heywood - Daughter of Abraham Heywood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Heaton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Ireland - Daughter of James Ireland & Anne
    Abode: Blackley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Esther Hilton - Daughter of James Hilton & Mary
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Martha Butterworth - Daughter of Robert Butterworth & Alice
    Abode: Stakehill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Hilton - Son of William Hilton & Mary
    Abode: Bowlee
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alexander Howorth - Son of Mary Howorth, Singlewom.
    Abode: Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Kenyon - Daughter of Richard Kenyon & Sarah
    Abode: Blakeley
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Wood - Son of Titus Wood & Mary
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Nanny Ogden - Daughter of Thomas Ogden & Alice
    Abode: Unsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Jonas Lancashire - Son of John Lancashire & Susanna?
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Hopwood - Daughter of Josiah Hopwood & Mary
    Abode: Broughton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Joseph Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Assheton - Daughter of James Assheton & Alice
    Abode: Siddal
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Hannah Horrox - Daughter of William Horrox & Esther
    Abode: Blackley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Nancy Johnson - Daughter of James Johnson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Besswick - Son of John Besswick & Hannah
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Lancashire - Son of Philip Lancashire & Anne
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Benjamin Dyson - Son of Simon Dyson & Sarah
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Hannah Walker - Daughter of John Walker & Martha
    Abode: Stanacliffe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Nancy Greenwood - Daughter of Thomas Greenwood & Martha
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Liegh - Daughter of Joseph Liegh & Anne
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Kenyon - Daughter of John Kenyon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Stakehill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Matthew - Daughter of Robert Matthew & Martha
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Hopwood - Daughter of James Hopwood & Alice
    Abode: Royton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Jane Boardman - Daughter of Mary Boardman, Singlewom.
    Abode: Alkrington
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Butterworth - Son of William Butterworth & Mary
    Abode: Hough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ellen Partington - Daughter of John Partington & Katharine
    Abode: Rhodesgreen
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Turner? - Son of Theophilus Turner? & Mary
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Nancy Buckley - Daughter of Abel Buckley & Hannah
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Smith - Son of John Smith & Mary
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Barlow - Son of Elisabeth Barlow, Singlewoman
    Abode: Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Elisabeth Taylor, Singlewoman
    Abode: Alkrington
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: ? Oct 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
? Fenton - Daughter of John Fenton & Mary
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Hardman - Son of Robert Hardman & Nancy
    Abode: Little Heaton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Simson - Daughter of Edmund Simson & Joanna
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Cooper - Son of John Cooper & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Samuel Kay - Son of John Kay & Grace
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Edmund Mills - Son of John Mills & Esther
    Abode: Langley
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Partington - Daughter of Robert Partington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Kenyon - Daughter of Joseph Kenyon & Mary
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Fanny Mellalieu - Daughter of Edmund Mellalieu & Anne
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Richard Morris - Son of John Morris & Susanna
    Abode: Pilsworth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Richard Saxon - Son of John Saxon & Alice
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Hannah Thorp - Daughter of John Thorp & Martha
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Frances Jaques - Daughter of Isaac Jaques & Hannah
    Abode: Alkrington
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Lancashire - Son of Josiah Lancashire & Elizabeth
    Abode: Little Heaton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Bowker - Daughter of William Bowker & Mary
    Abode: Blackley
    Occupation: Joiner?
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Edmund Wrigley - Son of John Wrigley & Betty?
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Ramsden - Son of Samuel Ramsden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Alkrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Gorton - Son of Thomas Gorton & Anne
    Abode: ____th
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: [blackened image]
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Boardman - Son of Robert Boardman & Betty
    Abode: ____moor
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Notes: [blackened image]
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Clarkson - Son of John Clarkson & Elizth.
    Abode: ?
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Notes: [blackened image]
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Kay - Daughter of James Kay & Anne
    Abode: _moor
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Notes: [blackened image]
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Wolstenhulme - Daughter of James Wolstenhulme & ?
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weav.
    Notes: [blackened image]
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Holte - Son of James Holte & Elizabeth?
    Abode: ?
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [blackened image]
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
George Saxon - Son of John Saxon & ?
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [blackened image]
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Simson - Daughter of Joseph Simson & ?
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: ?
    Notes: [blackened image]
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & ?
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [blackened image]
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Horrox - Son of William Horrox & Anne?
    Abode: Blackley
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1777 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Horrox - Daughter of William Horrox & Anne?
    Abode: Blackley
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Fletcher - Daughter of John Fletcher & Ellen
    Abode: Littlegreen
    Occupation: Servt.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Edward Page - Son of James Page & ?
    Abode: Blackley
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Martha Spencer - Daughter of Thomas Spencer & Betty
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Walker - Daughter of Thomas Walker & Susan
    Abode: Stanacliffe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Matthew - Daughter of Thomas Matthew & Mary?
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Ward - Daughter of Robert Ward & Esther
    Abode: Blackley
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Halliwel - Daughter of Paul Halliwel & Anne
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Abraham Hilton - Son of John Hilton & Anne
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ellen Kay - Daughter of William Kay & Betty
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Heywood - Daughter of Sarah Heywood, Singlewom.
    Abode: Middleton
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Benjamin Marcroft - Son of William Marcroft & Martha
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Turner - Son of John Turner & Ellen?
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Margaret Lees - Daughter of Thomas Lees & Martha?
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Whitworth - Son of Abraham Whitworth & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Jackson - Son of James Jackson & Sarah?
    Abode: Crumpsal
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Henry Kirshaw - Son of Henry Kirshaw & Mary?
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Charles Partington - Son of John Partington & Mary
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Jaques - Son of John Jaques & Betty
    Abode: Stakehill
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Schofield - Daughter of John Schofield & Mary
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Crompton - Daughter of Thomas Crompton & Mary
    Abode: Bowlee
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Hugh Oldham - Son of James Oldham & Anne
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Wrigley - Son of Anne Wrigley, Singlewom.
    Abode: Middleton
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Kirshaw - Son of Edmund Kirshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Boardman - Son of Thomas Boardman & Anne
    Abode: Alkrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Schofield - Son of Thomas Schofield & Hannah
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Howorth - Daughter of Edmund Howorth & Anne
    Abode: Boarshaw
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Walker - Daughter of Benjamin Walker & Sarah
    Abode: Castleton
    Occupation: ?
    Notes: [blackened image]
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Boardman - Daughter of Ralph Boardman & Mary?
    Abode: Alkington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [blackened image][Mother's first name illegible but may be 'Mary' from
           information elsewhere in register]
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Whitworth - Daughter of Edmund Whitworth & Betty?
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weav.
    Notes: [blackened image]
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Nancy Middleton - Daughter of Nathaniel Middleton & Ann?
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weav.
    Notes: [blackened image]
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
George Howorth - Son of James Howorth & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weav.
    Notes: [blackened image]
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Scholes - Daughter of John Scholes & Mary
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weav.
    Notes: [blackened image]
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Frances Tonge - Daughter of Betty Tonge, Singlewom.
    Abode: Blackley
    Notes: [blackened image]
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Lancashire - Daughter of James Lancashire & ?
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: [blackened image]
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
George Mills - Son of James Mills & ?
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Notes: [blackened image]
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Hilton - Son of Robert Hilton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Howorth - Daughter of Alice Howorth, Singlewom.
    Abode: Blackley
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Birch - Daughter of Alice Birch, Singlewom.
    Abode: Pilsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Isherwood - Daughter of Robert Isherwood & Elizabeth
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ambrose Jackson - Son of Ambrose Jackson & Mary?
    Abode: Blackley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Hardman - Daughter of John Hardman & Martha
    Abode: Rhodesgreen
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Ogden - Daughter of Jonathan Ogden & Hannah
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Joiner?
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Partington - Daughter of Moses Partington & Mary
    Abode: Alkrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
George Booth - Son of John Booth & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Dolly Dawson - Daughter of James Dawson & Martha
    Abode: Rhodesgreen
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Page - Son of John Page & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blackley
    Occupation: Crofter
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Newton - Son of John Newton & Alice
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Butterworth - Son of John Butterworth & Jane
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Partington - Daughter of William Partington & Margaret
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Lomax - Daughter of Richard Lomax & Anne
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Jane Fitton - Daughter of Edmund Fitton & Sarah
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Stott - Son of Stephen Stott & Frances
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Martha Jackson - Daughter of William Jackson & Anne
    Abode: Alkrington
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Jackson - Daughter of James Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: Alkrington
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Mitchel - Daughter of Thomas Mitchel & Martha
    Abode: ?
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas ? - Son of ? ? & ? ?
    Abode: ?
    Occupation: ?
    Notes: [foot of page unreadable]
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Booth - Son of Robert Booth & Alice
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Ogden - Son of William Ogden & Rebekah
    Abode: Blackley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Wrigley - Daughter of James Wrigley & Mary
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Fanny Whittaker - Daughter of Joseph Whittaker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Dean - Daughter of Joseph Dean & Elizth.
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Heywood - Daughter of William Heywood & Martha
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Thorp - Son of John Thorp & Mary
    Abode: Blakeley
    Occupation: Whitster
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Hannah Mellalieu - Daughter of Anne Mellalieu, Singlewoman
    Abode: Oldham
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 3 May 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Edmund Kirshaw - Son of Thomas Kirshaw & Anne
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Millwright
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 3 May 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Samuel Hall - Son of John Hall & Betty
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 3 May 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Bamford - Son of Matthew Bamford & Margaret
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 8 May 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Boardman - Son of Robert Boardman & Mary
    Abode: Alkrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 17 May 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sally Holte - Daughter of Robert Holte & Peggy
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 20 May 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Nancy Lees - Daughter of John Lees & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Clockmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 27 May 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Partington - Son of Robert Partington & Anne
    Abode: Little Heaton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 27 May 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Heape - Son of Alexander Heape & Mary
    Abode: Langley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 10 May 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Wellins - Son of Thomas Wellins & Anne
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 24 May 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Ferrand - Daughter of Simson Ferrand & Betty
    Abode: Bowlee
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 24 May 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Martha Moors - Daughter of John Moors & Anne
    Abode: Boarshaw
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 24 May 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Mellalieu - Son of James Mellalieu & Mary
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Charles Heywood - Son of Anne Heywood, Singlewom.
    Abode: Chadderton
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Partington - Son of Jonathan Partington & Sarah
    Abode: Rhodes
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Hilton - Son of Joseph Hilton & Mary
    Abode: Stakehill
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Esther Kirshaw - Daughter of James Kirshaw & Alice
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Wrigley - Son of John Wrigley & Anne
    Abode: Scowcroft
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Hunt - Daughter of Thomas Hunt & Alice
    Abode: Hebers
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Holland - Son of John Holland & Esther
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Wellins - Daughter of Joseph Wellins & Anne
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Fitton - Son of Peninna Fitton, Singlewom.
    Abode: Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sally Worsley - Daughter of Thomas Worsley & Peggy
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Kenyon - Son of Joel Kenyon & Hannah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Phoebe Chadwick - Daughter of James Chadwick & Elizth.
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Woollen Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Samuel Tonge - Son of Samuel Tonge & Mary
    Abode: Blackley
    Occupation: Linen-Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - Son of Jeffery Taylor & Anne
    Abode: Blackley
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Ramsbottom - Son of Joseph Ramsbottom & Martha
    Abode: Heape
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Hall - Daughter of Anne Hall, Singlewom.
    Abode: Hopwood
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Cheetham - Son of Jane Cheetham, Singlewom.
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Holland - Son of Richard Holland & Mary
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Lomax - Daughter of Samuel Lomax & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Kent - Daughter of Simon Kent & Joanna
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Fitton - Daughter of James Fitton & Dorothy
    Abode: Boarshaw
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Hannah
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sally Consterdine - Daughter of Adam Consterdine & Anne
    Abode: Blackley
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Josiah Hopwood - Son of Robert Hopwood & Ellen
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Brandrick - Son of James Brandrick & Betty
    Abode: Little Heaton
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 25? Jul 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Boardman - Daughter of Robert Boardman & Jane
    Abode: Alkrington
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Oldham - Son of Adam Oldham & Mary
    Abode: Rhodes-green
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Tonge - Son of Richard Tonge & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Richard Butterworth - Son of Joseph Butterworth & Mary
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Wrigley - Daughter of James Wrigley & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Mellalieu - Son of Thomas Mellalieu & Anne
    Abode: Stanacliffe
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Stott - Son of Charles Stott & Sarah
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 16 Aug 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Wylde - Daughter of Robert Wylde & Esther
    Abode: Hebers
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ellen Howorth - Daughter of Edmund Howorth & Elizth.
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Mercer - Son of Henry Mercer & Elizth.
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Howorth - Daughter of Abraham Howorth & Mary
    Abode: Boarshaw
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Roscow - Son of James Roscow & Anne
    Abode: Alkrington
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mally Taylor - Daughter of Phoebe Taylor, Singlewom.
    Abode: Unsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Wolstenhulme - Son of James Wolstenhulme & Mary
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Susan Hardman - Daughter of James Hardman & Elizth.
    Abode: Little Heaton
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Butterworth - Son of James Butterworth & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Blackley - Son of Thos. Blackley & Sarah
    Abode: Littlegreen
    Occupation: Fustian Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne? Booth - Daughter of Thos. Booth & Mary
    Abode: Pilsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Buckley - Daughter of Edmd. Buckley & Elizth.
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sally Mills - Daughter of Mary Mills, Singlewooman
    Abode: Chadderton
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Whiteley - Daughter of John Whiteley & Mary
    Abode: Blackley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Whitworth - Son of John Whitworth & Jane
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Saddler
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Simon Houghton - Son of James Houghton & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Chapman - Son of Thos. Chapman & Martha
    Abode: Blackley
    Occupation: Linnen Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Thos. Taylor & Bettey
    Abode: Hebers
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Collinge - Son of John Collinge & Mary
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Ogden - Son of John Ogden & Sally
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Naden - Son of William Naden & Mary
    Abode: Blackley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Peter Fletcher - Son of Peter Fletcher & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Richd. Partington - Son of Joseph Partington & Mary
    Abode: Castleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Hannah Procter - Daughter of John Procter & Mary
    Abode: Blackley
    Occupation: Linnen Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Mercer - Daughter of Robt. Mercer & Hannah
    Abode: Royle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Fitton - Daughter of James Fitton & Elizth.
    Abode: Linnen Weaver
    Occupation: Little Heatton
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Halliwell - Daughter of Jane Halliwell, Singlewoman
    Abode: Chadderton
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Enoch Ward - Son of John Ward & Sarah
    Abode: Blackley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
David Johnson - Son of David Johnson & Anne
    Abode: Rodesgreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Richd. Jackson - Son of Danial Jackson & Phebe
    Abode: Blackley
    Occupation: Whitster
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Bettey Jaques - Daughter of John Jaques & Mary
    Abode: Bowlee
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Brearley - Son of Abraham Brearley & Sarah
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Jesse Collinge - Son of Adam Collinge & Bettey
    Abode: Hebers
    Occupation: Fustian Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 25 Oct 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Blackley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Edmond Wolstenhulme - Son of Robt. Wolstenhulme & Bettey
    Abode: Pilsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Joseph Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Halliwell - Son of Joel Halliwell & Mary
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Leach - Son of Joseph Leach & Peggey
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 1 Nov 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Margret Turner - Daughter of Robt. Turner & Sarah
    Abode: Littleheatton
    Occupation: Carpinder
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Partington - Daughter of Charles Partington & Hannah
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Jaques - Daughter of Thos. Jaques & Sarah
    Abode: Stanacliffe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 8 Nov 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Cathrine Kenyon - Daughter of John Kenyon & Elizth.
    Abode: Stakel
    Occupation: Scholemaster
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Jaques - Daughter of Joseph Jaques & Nancy
    Abode: Rhodes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Kershaw - Son of Thos. Kershaw & Hannah
    Abode: Blackley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Whittaker - Daughter of James Whittaker & Elizth.
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Bamford - Daughter of John Bamford & Anne
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Mellor - Daughter of Robt. Mellor & Anne
    Abode: Blackley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 15 Nov 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizth. Kenyon - Daughter of Anne Kenyon, Singlewoman
    Abode: Middleton
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Bankes - Son of Bryan Bankes & Nancy
    Abode: Alkington
    Occupation: Carpendr.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Jackson - Son of Isaac Jackson & Cathrine
    Abode: Blackley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Ashton - Son of Sarah Ashton, Singlewoman
    Abode: Blackley
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Wolstencroft - Son of Mary Wolstencroft, Singlewoman
    Abode: Blackley
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 22 Nov 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Scholes Greaves - Daughter of Esther Greaves, Singlewoman
    Abode: Blackley
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Samuel Mitchel - Son of John Mitchel & Anne
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Turner - Daughter of Samuel Turner & Hannah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Carpendr.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Oldham - Daughter of Robt. Oldham & Anne
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ashton Ashton - Son of James Ashton & Esther
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Bettey Wylde - Daughter of James Wylde & Mary
    Abode: Pilsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Charles Beswick - Son of John Beswick & Nancy
    Abode: Shaw?
    Occupation: Carpindr.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Kershaw - Son of Nathan Kershaw & Nancy
    Abode: Stakel
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Benjamin Simpson - Son of John Simpson & Molly
    Abode: Alkrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Timperley - Son of Isaac Timperley & Anne
    Abode: Little Heatton
    Occupation: Warper
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Neden - Daughter of Samuel Neden & Mary
    Abode: Little Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 26? Dec 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thos. Buckley - Son of David Buckley & Sarah
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1778 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Bennet - Son of John Bennet & Hannah
    Abode: _tors?
    Occupation: Weelright
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Hannah - Daughter of Samuel Hannah & Wylde
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Rosetta Holdsworth - Daughter of Samuel Holdsworth & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
George Kenyon - Son of John Kenyon & Martha
    Abode: Siddal
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Edmond Fitton - Son of Robt. Fitton & Hannah
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Fletcher - Son of Thomas Fletcher & Anne
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Anne
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Saxon - Son of Robt. Saxon & Sarah
    Abode: Siddal
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Fitton - Daughter of Thos. Fitton & Jane
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Adam Wylde - Son of James Wylde & Sarah
    Abode: Heap
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Partington - Son of Adam Partington & Sushan
    Abode: Pilsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robt. Rhodes - Son of John Rhodes & Mary
    Abode: Tuchethole
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Kenyon - Daughter of James Kenyon & Morial
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 10 Jan 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Saxon - Son of John Saxon & Alice
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Scholes - Daughter of Thos. Scholes & Esther
    Abode: Prestwich
    Occupation: Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Mellalieu - Daughter of Robt. Mellalieu & Anne
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Samuel Allbeson - Son of James Allbeson & Mary
    Abode: Blackley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anthony Collinge - Son of Edmd. Collinge & Anne
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Richard Ridings - Son of Richd. Ridings & Anne
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Tetlow - Daughter of James Tetlow & Hannah
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Ridings - Daughter of James Ridings & Miriam
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Jaques - Son of Thomas Jaques & Mary
    Abode: Little Heatton
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Mary, Singlewoman
    Abode: Alkrington
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Edward Page - Son of Thos. Page & Alice
    Abode: Blackley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Wolstenhulme - Son of James Wolstenhulme & Deburah
    Abode: Pilsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robt. Butterworth - Son of John Butterworth & Hannah
    Abode: Boarshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Slater - Son of Josiah Slater & Hannah
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Cheetham - Daughter of Joseph Cheetham & Jane
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Dean - Daughter of Thos. Dean & Elizth.
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Lancaster - Son of Richd. Lancaster & Sarah
    Abode: Moston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Hilton - Son of Benjamin Hilton & Sarah
    Abode: Langley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Job Mason - Son of Robt. Mason & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Chambers - Daughter of Robert Chambers & Mary
    Abode: Birkle
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Bamford - Son of James Bamford & Anne
    Abode: Little Heatton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Hannah Partington - Daughter of Joseph Partington & Ellen
    Abode: Little Heatton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Beswick - Daughter of Bettey Beswick, Singlewoman
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Kenyon - Son of John Kenyon & Anne
    Abode: Boarshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robt. Lees - Son of Abraham Lees & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Bettey Wardley - Daughter of John Wardley & Sarah
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Barlow - Daughter of Orlando Barlow & Ellen
    Abode: Hebers
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Grime - Son of Ellis Grime & Anne
    Abode: Scowcroft
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robt. Heywood - Son of John Heywood & Silence
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Charles Partington - Son of Ralph Partington & Bettey
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Butterworth - Daughter of Abil Butterworth & Bettey
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Josiah Lancashire - Son of James Lancashire & Bettey
    Abode: Rhodes
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Holt - Son of John Holt & Alice
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Lees - Son of John Lees & Mary
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Lawton - Son of Thos. Lawton & Mary
    Abode: Alkrington
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Samuel Rider - Son of Esther Rider, Singlewoman
    Abode: Blackley
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Cooper - Daughter of William Cooper & Margret
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Susannah Hilton - Daughter of James Hilton & Mary
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Ogden - Son of Bettey Ogden, Singlewoman
    Abode: Chadderton
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Kent - Daughter of Jacob Kent & Bettey
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robt. Partington - Son of Jonathan Partington & Alice
    Abode: Hebers
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Stott - Daughter of Charles Stott & Mary
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Dennis Partington - Son of Benjamin Partington & Bettey
    Abode: Little Heatton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Abraham Leach - Son of Thos. Leach & Martha
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Jaques - Son of Thos. Jaques & Mary
    Abode: Little Heatton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Partington - Daughter of Robt. Partington & Elizth.
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Consterdine - Son of Robert Consterdine & Mary
    Abode: Blackley
    Occupation: Weavr.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Worthington - Son of William Worthington & Anne
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Harwood - Son of James Harwood & Betty
    Abode: Pilsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Adam Dawson - Son of James Dawson & Alice
    Abode: Langley
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Saxon - Daughter of Ellis Saxon & Patience
    Abode: Siddal
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Taylor - Daughter of Joseph Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Hilton - Daughter of Hannah Hilton, Singlewom.
    Abode: Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Moors - Son of William Moors & Sally
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 2 May 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Ramsden - Daughter of Richard Ramsden & Elizth.
    Abode: Alkrington
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 2 May 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Richard Heape - Son of Benjamin Heape & Ally
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 5 May 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
George Butterworth - Son of William Butterworth & Mary
    Abode: Hough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 12 May 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Josiah Partington - Son of Martha Partington, Singlewom.
    Abode: Pilsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 16 May 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Dyson - Son of Simeon Dyson & Sarah
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 16 May 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Turner - Son of Richard Turner & Mary
    Abode: Royle
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 16 May 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Martha Howorth - Daughter of James Howorth & Sarah
    Abode: Boarshaw
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 16 May 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Bowker - Daughter of James Bowker & Sarah
    Abode: Crumpsal
    Occupation: Saddler
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 16 May 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Scholes - Daughter of James Scholes & Jane
    Abode: Royle
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 23 May 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Ogden - Son of John Ogden & Sarah
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 23 May 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - Son of Jonathan Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 23 May 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Rothwel - Daughter of Robert Rothwel & Sarah
    Abode: Stanacliffe
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 23 May 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Fanny Schofield - Daughter of Samuel Schofield & Janney
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 23 May 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Whitworth - Daughter of Edmund Whitworth & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 26 May 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Esther Hardman - Daughter of James Hardman & Alice
    Abode: Bowlee
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 29 May 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Hannah Butterworth - Daughter of Mary Butterworth, Singlewom.
    Abode: Little Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 30 May 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Johnson - Daughter of William Johnson & Betty
    Abode: Stakehill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 30 May 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Rhodes - Daughter of James Rhodes & Alice
    Abode: Stanacliffe
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 30 May 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Martha Heywood - Daughter of James Heywood & Esther
    Abode: Landsend
    Occupation: Fuller
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Mellor - Son of Edmund Mellor & Mary
    Abode: Boarshaw
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Horrox - Daughter of William Horrox & Anne
    Abode: Blackley
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Solomon Heywood - Son of Isaac Heywood & Susan
    Abode: Langley
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Ingham - Daughter of Mary Ingham, Singlewom.
    Abode: Pilsworth
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Wrigley - Daughter of Richard Wrigley & Mary
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Jackson - Son of Robert Jackson & Mary
    Abode: Littlegreen
    Occupation: Carpent.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Butterworth - Daughter of Robert Butterworth & Alice
    Abode: Stakehill
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Hannah Cocker - Daughter of James Cocker & Anne
    Abode: Stakehill
    Occupation: Fustian-weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Hilton - Son of Thomas Hilton & Mary
    Abode: Foxdenton
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Ryder - Son of Josiah Ryder & Ellen
    Abode: Blackley
    Occupation: Whitster
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Charles Lord - Son of James Lord & Patience
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Cooper - Son of William Cooper & Esther
    Abode: Blackley
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Martha Lees - Daughter of Thomas Lees & Martha
    Abode: Heaton
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Moses Howorth - Son of William Howorth & Mary
    Abode: Alkrington
    Occupation: Coalminer
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Pollet - Daughter of Mary Pollet, Singlewom.
    Abode: Blackley
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Jane Greaves - Daughter of John Greaves & Hannah
    Abode: Chadderton?
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Buckley - Son of Abel Buckley & Hannah
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Radcliffe - Daughter of Mary Radcliffe
    Abode: from the Work-house
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Lee - Son of Edmund Lee & Elizth.
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Hannah Whitehead - Daughter of Edmund Whitehead & Jane?
    Abode: Foxdenton
    Occupation: Carpent.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - Daughter of Robert Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: ['Tonge' is crossed out and replaced by 'Chadderton']
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - Daughter of Samuel Taylor & Nancy
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Liegh - Son of Joshua Liegh & Hannah
    Abode: Rhodes
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Jackson - Son of James Jackson & Betty
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Wilde - Son of John Wilde & Sarah
    Abode: Crumpsal
    Occupation: Turnpike-keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Clarkson - Son of John Clarkson & Elizth.
    Abode: Tongemoor
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Isherwood - Son of Robert Isherwood & Elizth.
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Cheetham - Son of John Cheetham & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
George Halliwel - Son of George Halliwel & Jane
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Samuel Radcliffe - Son of Richard Radcliffe & Mary
    Abode: from the Workhouse
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sally Whiteley - Daughter of Esther Whiteley, Widow
    Abode: Heaton
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Walker - Son of John Walker & Martha
    Abode: Stanacliffe
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Fielden - Daughter of James Fielden & Mary
    Abode: Boarshaw
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Enoch Kay - Son of Jonathan Kay & Mary
    Abode: Hebers
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Solomon Hall - Son of Robert Hall & Martha
    Abode: Little Heaton
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Worthington - Son of Robert Worthington & Hannah
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizabeth Travis - Daughter of Edmund Travis & Mary
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Carpent.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Archer - Son of James Archer & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Edmund Clegg - Son of Israel Clegg & Sarah
    Abode: Rhodes
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Kirshaw - Daughter of James Kirshaw & Alice
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Esther Ogden - Daughter of Thoms. Ogden & Sarah
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elisabeth Glossop - Daughter of Robert Glossop & Mary
    Abode: Mosston?
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Ward - Son of Robert Ward & Esther
    Abode: Blackley
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Clemence Taylor - Daughter of Jeffery Taylor & Anne
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Whittaker - Son of Joseph Whittaker, Deceased & Tabitha
    Abode: Stakehill
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Peter Jaques - Son of Isaac Jaques & Hannah
    Abode: Alkrington
    Occupation: Servt.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Dixon - Son of William Dixon & Mary
    Abode: Bowlee
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Jackson - Son of Sarah Jackson, Singlewom.
    Abode: Blackley
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Manock - Daughter of Thomas Manock & Anne
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
George Fitton - Son of Isaac Fitton & Mary
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Tattersal - Son of William Tattersal & Anne
    Abode: Boarshaw
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Bamford - Son of James Bamford & Anne
    Abode: Boarshaw
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Hilton - Daughter of Samuel Hilton & Betty
    Abode: Hebers
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Stavacre - Daughter of John Stavacre & Alice
    Abode: Langley
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Howorth - Son of James Howorth & Mary
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Isaac Jaques - Son of James Jaques & Grace
    Abode: Bowlee
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Bamford - Daughter of William Bamford & Anne
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Moses? Partington - Son of James Partington & Alice?
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weav.
    Notes: [poor image]
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: ? Oct 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
? Stott - ? of Alice Stott, Singlewom.
    Abode: Hopwood
    Notes: [poor image]
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Turner - Son of Theophilus Turner & Mary
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Bowker - Daughter of William Bowker & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Rachel Booth - Daughter of George Booth & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Buckley - Daughter of James Buckley & Hannah
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Samuel Kirshaw - Son of David Kirshaw & Anne
    Abode: Langley
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Watmoor - Son of Mary Watmoor, Singlewom.
    Abode: Whittle
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Hanson - Son of William Hanson & Alice
    Abode: Pilsworth
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Edmund Collinge - Son of James Collinge & [unnamed]
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Robert Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Hannah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Wellins - Son of Thomas Wellins & Anne
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Hyde - Daughter of Edward Hyde & Elizth.
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Nutt - Son of John Nutt & Mary
    Abode: Blackley
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1779 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Cook - Daughter of John Cook & Hannah
    Abode: Blackley
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1780 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Tonge - Daughter of Mary Tonge, Singlewom.
    Abode: Rhodes
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1780 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Heywood - Daughter of James Heywood & Sarah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1780 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Sarah
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1780 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Hilton - Son of Robert Hilton & Elizth.
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1780 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Halliwel - Son of Paul Halliwel & Anne
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1780 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Hannah Hall - Daughter of Thomas Hall & Mary
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1780 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Hilton - Daughter of Robert Hilton & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1780 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Jane Kay - Daughter of James Kay & Anne
    Abode: Tonge-moor
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1780 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Hannah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1780 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Turner - Daughter of Robert Turner & Elizth., deceas'd
    Abode: Pilsworth
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1780 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Esther Howorth - Daughter of John Howorth & Susan
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1780 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elisabeth Bamford - Daughter of Robert Bamford & Jane
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1780 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Heywood - Son of James Heywood & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1780 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Jeremy Horrox - Son of Joshua Horrox & Alice
    Abode: Blackley
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1780 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Greaves - Daughter of James Greaves & Alice
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1780 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Hardman - Daughter of Robert Hardman & Nancy
    Abode: Blackley
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1780 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Margaret Whittaker - Daughter of Joseph Whittaker & Sarah
    Abode: Little Heaton
    Occupation: Carpent.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1780 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Esther Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Anne
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: ? Jan 1780 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Butterworth - Daughter of James Butterworth & Esther
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1780 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ellen Fitton - Daughter of Edmund Fitton & Sarah
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1780 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Stott - Daughter of Stephen Stott & Fanny
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1780 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Benjamin Collinge - Son of Adam Collinge & Anne
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1780 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Hilton - Daughter of John Hilton & Alice
    Abode: Littlegreen
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1780 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Booth - Daughter of George Booth & Dinah
    Abode: Thornham
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: ? Feb 1780 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Allbeson - Son of James Allbeson & Mary
    Abode: Blackley
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1780 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Dawson - Son of James Dawson & Martha
    Abode: Little Heaton
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1780 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Assheton - Son of James Assheton & Dorothy
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Carpent.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1780 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elizth. Partington - Daughter of John Partington & Mary
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1780 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Martha Holland - Daughter of John Holland & Esther
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1780 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Esther Mellalieu - Daughter of James Mellalieu & Mary
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1780 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Richard Smith - Son of William Smith & Mary
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1780 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Lord - Daughter of Sarah Lord, Singlewom.
    Abode: Chadderton
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1780 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Joseph Dyson - Son of Betty Dyson, Singlewom.
    Abode: Chadderton
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1780 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Bamford - Daughter of Matthew Bamford & Margaret
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1780 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Wolstencroft - Daughter of John Wolstencroft & Mary
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1780 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Brooks - Son of Robert Brooks & Alice
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1780 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Heywood - Daughter of James Heywood & Betty
    Abode: Little Heaton
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1780 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Alice Ashworth - Daughter of Charles Ashworth & Anne
    Abode: Hebers
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1780 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Howorth - Daughter of Robert Howorth & Margaret
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1780 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Ogden - Son of William Ogden & Rebekah
    Abode: Blakeley
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1780 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Thomas Heywood - Son of Thomas Heywood & Elizth.
    Abode: Blackley
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1780 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Anne Taylor, Singlewom. deceas'd
    Abode: Chadderton
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1780 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Elisabeth Heape - Daughter of Alexander Heape & Mary
    Abode: Langley
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1780 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Mary Lee - Daughter of Robert Lee & Jane
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Husb.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1780 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Anne Collinge - Daughter of James Collinge & Hannah
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1780 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Ellen Matthew - Daughter of Robert Matthew & Martha
    Abode: Littlegreen
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1780 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Betty Jackson - Daughter of James Jackson & Sarah
    Abode: Alkrington
    Occupation: Coleminer [sic]
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1780 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Cooper - Son of John Cooper & Sarah
    Abode: Boarshaw
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1780 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of Thomas Crompton & Mary
    Abode: Unsworth
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1780 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
James Wrigley - Son of John Wrigley & Jane
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1780 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Samuel Wellins - Son of Joseph Wellins & Anne
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1780 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Samuel Bottomley - Son of James Bottomley & Sally
    Abode: Hopwood
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1780 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Hannah Nield - Daughter of Phinehas Nield & Mary
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1780 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
William Kenyon - Son of John Kenyon & Elizth.
    Abode: Stakehill
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1780 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Whittaker - Daughter of James Whittaker & Betty
    Abode: Middleton
    Occupation: Bricksetter
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1780 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Lissey Fenton - Daughter of James Fenton & [unnamed]
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Weav.
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1780 St Leonard, Middleton, Lancs.
Sarah Turner? - Daughter of John Turner? & Ellen
    Abode: Whittle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1775 - 1780 from the Bishop's Transcripts, Page 1, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Film 1545698
Middleton Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home