click to return to 
Oldham Home & Contents

The Church of St Mary, Oldham
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Mary
in the Town of Oldham

Baptisms recorded in the Register for 1766 - 1792
Baptisms for 1781 - 1783

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1778 - 1780

Baptism: 5 Jan 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Scholes - Daughter of Samuel Scholes & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Hargreaves
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 93, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Anna Bardsley - Daughter of Joseph Bardsley & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Greenacres
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 93, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Anna Mellor - Daughter of Jonathan Mellor & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Turflane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 93, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Whitehead - Son of Joseph Whitehead & Matty, his wife
    Abode: Bottom of Moor
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 93, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Harrop - Daughter of Thomas Harrop & Martha, his wife
    Abode: Greenacres
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 93, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jonathan Kay - Son of John Kay & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Maygatelane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 93, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Charles Lord - Son of Thomas Lord & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Glodwick
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 93, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Bowers - Daughter of Charles Bowers & Nanny, his wife
    Abode: Greenacres Moor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 93, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Claire - Daughter of Jeremiah Claire & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Shelderslow
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 93, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Lees - Son of George Lees & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 93, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sally Ogden - Daughter of John Ogden & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 93, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Nancy Marwood - Daughter of Christopher Marwood & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Chapel Croft
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 93, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jonathan Lees - Son of Jonathan Lees & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Newroadlane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 93, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Hilton - Son of John Hilton & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Broadbent
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 93, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Kershaw - Son of John Kershaw & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Maygatelane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 93, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Whitehead - Daughter of Edmund Whitehead & Ellen, his wife
    Abode: Northmoor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 93, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Whitehead - Daughter of Edmund Whitehead & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Bardsleybrow
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 93, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Hall - Daughter of John Hall & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Tompsonlane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 93, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Buckley - Son of John Buckley & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Austerlands in Saddleworth
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 93, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Daniel Bardsley - Son of Daniel Bardsley & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Buggardhole
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 93, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mally Blaze - Daughter of Peter Blaze & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Hargreaves
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 93, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Wallwork - Son of James Wallwork & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Lowermoor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 93, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Greaves - Son of Thomas Greaves & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Glodwick
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 93, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Peter Platt - Son of John Platt & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Greenacres Moor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 93, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Crosley - Son of John Crosley & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Cowhill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 93, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Andrew - Daughter of Daniel Andrew & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Hey in Ashton Parish
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 93, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Wylde - Daughter of George Scholes, Singleman & Sarah Wylde, Singlewoman
    Abode: Both of Fowleach
    Notes: B.B.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 93, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Wrigley - Daughter of Elias Wrigley & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Rocksbrough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 93, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Jackson - Son of Joseph Jackson & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Newroadlane
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 93, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Whitehead - Son of Thomas Whitehead & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Potters
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 93, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Mary, his wife
    Abode: New Earth
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 93, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Joseph Taylor & Betty, his wife
    Abode: New Earth
    Occupation: Banksman
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 93, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mally Smethurst - Daughter of Henry Smethurst & Fanny, his wife
    Abode: Bentbrow
    Occupation: Twister
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 93, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Isaac Hardy - Son of Isaac Hardy & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Northmoor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 93, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - Daughter of James Jackson & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Dolstyle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 93, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Whitehead - Daughter of Dan Whitehead & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Little Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 93, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Abraham Butterworth - Son of James Butterworth & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Nod
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 93, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Marsland - Son of John Marsland & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Rhodes
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 93, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Stott - Daughter of James Stott & Susey, his wife
    Abode: Wallworkfold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 94, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Dunkerley - Daughter of Isaac Dunkerley & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Sholver Moor
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 94, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Ashton - Son of Thomas Ashton & Alice, his wife
    Abode: Buttlergreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 94, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Buckley - Son of Orlando Buckley & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Greenacres
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 94, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Dunkerley - Daughter of James Dunkerley & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Barrowshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 94, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Cheetham - Daughter of James Cheetham & Fanny, his wife
    Abode: Jarod Croft
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 94, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Peter Jackson - Son of Ralph Jackson & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Intacks
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 94, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Catherine Scott - Daughter of Abraham Scott & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Primrosebank
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 94, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Wylde - Son of Abraham Wylde, Junr. & Susanna, his wife
    Abode: Bradwaylane
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 94, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Martha Hardy - Daughter of Isaac Hardy & Rose, his wife
    Abode: Maygatelane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 94, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jane Lees - Daughter of James Lees & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Back of Loe in Saddleworth
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 94, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Schofield - Daughter of Joseph Schofield & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Northmoor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 94, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Heyward - Son of Thomas Heyward & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Fields near Cowhill
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 94, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Newton - Son of Thomas Newton & Sally, his wife
    Abode: late of Glodwick
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 94, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Sprowel - Son of John Sprowel & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Littlemoorlane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 94, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Susanna Kershaw - Daughter of Joshua Kershaw & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Maygatelane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 94, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Whittaker - Daughter of John Whittaker & Anna, his wife
    Abode: Reals Yate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 94, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Hardy - Daughter of Abraham Hardy & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Northmoor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 94, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Beswick - Son of Thomas Beswick & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Maygatelane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 94, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mally Heap - Daughter of James Heap & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Stakeleach
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 94, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Barns - Son of the reputed Father Edmund Redfearne, Singleman & Fanny Barns, Singlewoman
    Abode: Both of Oldham
    Notes: B.B.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 94, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Buckley - Daughter of James Buckley & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Royton Moss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 94, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Winterbottom - Son of Thomas Winterbottom & Martha, his wife
    Abode: Dolstyle
    Occupation: Banksman
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 94, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Armstrong Penny - Son of the reputed Father George Armstrong, Singleman & Peggy Penny, Singlewoman
    Abode: Oldham : Father of Manchester
    Notes: B.B.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 94, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Alice Chadwick - Daughter of Jonathan Chadwick & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Falkenhurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 94, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Matty Jackson - Daughter of Abraham Jackson & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Bentbrow
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 94, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Matty Greenlees - Daughter of Kershaw Greenlees & Phillis, his wife
    Abode: Chapel Croft
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 94, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Kenton - Son of Benjamin Kenton & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Bentbrow
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 94, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Winterbottom - Daughter of James Winterbottom & Nancy, his wife
    Abode: Heyside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 94, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Chalender - Son of George Chalender & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Mumps
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 94, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Bentley - Daughter of James Bentley & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Wallworkfold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 94, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Platt - Daughter of Peter Platt & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Oldham Edge
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 94, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Esther Wright - Daughter of James Wright & Mary, his wife
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 94, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Newton - Son of Robert Newton & Hannah, his wife
    Abode: Glodwick
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 94, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Anderton - Son of John Anderton & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Healds Green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 94, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Gartside - Daughter of Abraham Gartside & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Bottom of Moor
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 94, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Aaron Mills - Son of James Mills & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Thealmoss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 94, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Eli Dyson - Son of William Dyson & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Chadderton Milne
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 94, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Blomeley - Son of Thomas Blomeley & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Banktop in Ashton Parish
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 94, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Jackson - Son of James Jackson & Hannah, his wife
    Abode: Hargreaves
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 94, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Hunt - Daughter of Nathaniel Hunt & Elizabeth, his wife
    Abode: Chadderton Milne
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 94, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Mills - Daughter of Joseph Mills & Martha, his wife
    Abode: Lees in Ashton Parish
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 94, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Edmund Mellor - Son of Joseph Mellor & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Lowermoor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 94, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Clegg - Daughter of John Clegg & Rhoda, his wife
    Abode: Glodwick
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 94, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Lees - Daughter of John Lees & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Hathershaw
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 94, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sally Needham - Daughter of John Needham & Hannah, his wife
    Abode: Northmoor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 94, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Hannah, his wife
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Hostler
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 94, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Mellor - Daughter of the reputed Father James Ogden, Singleman & Ann Mellor, Singlewoman
    Abode: Dolstyle : Father of Horsedge Fold
    Notes: B.B.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 94, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Devonport - Daughter of John Devonport & Hannah, his wife
    Abode: Goldburn
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 95, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Marlor - Son of the reputed Father James Collinge, Singleman & Sarah Marlor, Singlewoman
    Abode: Fourhouses : Father of Sumister Fold
    Notes: B.B.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 95, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Marlor - Son of the reputed Father James Collinge, Singleman & Sarah Marlor, Singlewoman
    Abode: Fourhouses : Father of Sumister Fold
    Notes: B.B.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 95, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Marshall - Son of Thomas Marshall & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Bentbrow
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 95, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Heywood - Son of Samuel Heywood & Hannah, his wife
    Abode: Dingle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 95, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mally Collinson - Daughter of Peter Collinson & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Cowhill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 95, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Cowper - Daughter of Edmund Cowper & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Thorp
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 95, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mally Wylde - Daughter of Jonathan Wylde & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Knotfold
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 95, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Wylde - Daughter of Isaac Wylde & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Acre
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 95, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Deborah, his wife
    Abode: Bardsleybrow
    Occupation: Twister
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 95, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Harryson - Daughter of Richard Harryson & Hannah, his wife
    Abode: Northmoor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 95, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Moxton - Daughter of Thomas Moxton & Dorothy, his wife
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: now a Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 95, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Bardsley - Son of Isaac Bardsley & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Brierley Style
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 95, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Jenny, his wife
    Abode: Roundthorn
    Occupation: Clothier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 95, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Martha Clegg - Daughter of John Clegg & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Sholvermoor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 95, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Dyson - Son of Richard Dyson & Ellen, his wife
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 95, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Matthew Stott - Son of Matthew Stott & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Priesthill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 95, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Older Root
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 95, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Annes Barlow - Daughter of John Barlow & Hannah, his wife
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 95, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Mills - Son of Joseph Mills & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Georgebrow
    Occupation: Saddler
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 95, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Elson - Son of Samuel Elson & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Tetlowfold
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 95, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Kershaw - Daughter of Peter Kershaw & Martha, his wife
    Abode: Older Root
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 95, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
George Whittaker - Son of John Whittaker, the Younger & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Collinge Croft
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 95, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Alice Ogden - Daughter of John Ogden & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Pitbank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 95, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Lees - Daughter of John Lees & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Roundthorn in Oldham
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 95, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Hilton - Son of Abraham Hilton & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Netherhey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 95, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Alice Schofield - Daughter of Joseph Schofield & Anna, his wife
    Abode: Netherhey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 95, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Clough - Daughter of James Clough & Jane, his wife
    Abode: Glodwick
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 95, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Barns - Son of Matthew Barns & Phebe, his wife
    Abode: Bentgreen
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 95, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Harryson - Daughter of Henry Harryson & Hannah, his wife
    Abode: Chapel Croft
    Occupation: Clogger
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 95, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Jackson - Son of James Jackson & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Priesthill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 95, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Leech - Son of James Leech & Alice, his wife
    Abode: Greencres
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 95, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Buckley - Son of Thomas Buckley & Alice, his wife
    Abode: Highmoor in Saddleworth
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 95, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Clegg - Son of John Clegg & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Northmoor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 95, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Neild - Son of James Neild & Hannah, his wife
    Abode: Bentgreen
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 95, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sally Gartside - Daughter of John Gartside & Alice, his wife
    Abode: Heyside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 95, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Barns - Daughter of the reputed Father Thomas Buckley, Singleman & Sarah Barns, Singlewoman
    Abode: Both of Greenacres
    Notes: B.B.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 95, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Mellor - Daughter of James Mellor & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Whitebank
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 95, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Ormored - Daughter of John Ormored & Martha, his wife
    Abode: Greenacresmoor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 95, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mally Wylde - Daughter of James Wylde & Hannah, his wife
    Abode: Bentbrow
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 95, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Lees - Son of Joseph Lees & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Coldhurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 95, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Wrigley - Daughter of Jeremiah Wrigley & Sally, his wife
    Abode: Chadderton fold
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 95, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Charles Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Martha, his wife
    Abode: Holebottom
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 95, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jenny Schofield - Daughter of John Schofield & Hannah, his wife
    Abode: Cowhill
    Occupation: Coalminer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 95, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Nicholls - Daughter of Isaac Nicholls & Mary, his wife
    Abode: New Earth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 95, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Greaves - Daughter of John Greaves & Nanny, his wife
    Abode: Dolstyle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 95, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Buckley - Daughter of Mark Buckley & Peggy, his wife
    Abode: Bentgreen
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 95, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Shaw - Daughter of John Shaw & Anna, his wife
    Abode: top of Greenacres Moor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 95, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Cheetham - Son of John Cheetham & Betty, his wife
    Abode: bottom of Northmoor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 95, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Philip Mellor - Son of Benjamin Mellor & Alice, his wife
    Abode: Ault in Ashton Parish
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 95, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
? Lees - ? of Mr. John Lees & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Clarksfield
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 95, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Rose, his wife
    Abode: Priesthill
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 95, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Raynor - Daughter of James Raynor & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Northmoor
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 95, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Dan Heyward - Son of Jonathan Heyward & Hannah, his wife
    Abode: Blocklane
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 96, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Mills - Son of Samuel Mills & Peggy, his wife
    Abode: Lees in Ashton Parish
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 96, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Waring - Daughter of John Waring & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Priesthill
    Occupation: Breadbaker
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 96, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of John Taylor, Singleman & Betty Taylor, Singlewoman
    Abode: Bentyate : Father of Pitbank
    Notes: B.B.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 96, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Needham - Daughter of Joshua Needham & Jane, his wife
    Abode: Bradwaylane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 96, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Mills - Son of Abraham Mills & Esther, his wife
    Abode: Wallworkfold
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 96, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Ogden - Daughter of Robert Ogden & Martha, his wife
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 96, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Brayshaw - Daughter of Henry Brayshaw & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Paulden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 96, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sally Schofield - Daughter of John Schofield & Susanna, his wife
    Abode: Northmoor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 96, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Matty Newton - Daughter of James Newton & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Goldburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 96, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Hilton - Son of John Hilton & Martha, his wife
    Abode: Northmoor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 96, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Schofield - Daughter of John Schofield & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Bradwaylane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 96, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sally Bailey - Daughter of Peter Bailey & Prudence, his wife
    Abode: Bradwaylane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 96, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 2 May 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Kenworthy - Son of John Kenworthy & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Roundthorn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 96, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 2 May 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Neild - Son of James Neild & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Twister
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 96, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 2 May 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Eleanor Taylor - Daughter of Robert Taylor & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Glodwick
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 96, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 6 May 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Wrigley - Son of William Wrigley & Molly, his wife
    Abode: Bentgreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 96, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 6 May 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Tamer Blomely - Daughter of James Blomely & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Horsedge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 96, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 6 May 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Mills - Son of Thomas Mills & Isabel, his wife
    Abode: Cockhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 96, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 6 May 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Duckworth - Daughter of Edward Duckworth & Esther, his wife
    Abode: Burnleylane
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 96, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 6 May 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Edmund Mellor - Son of John Mellor & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Stampstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 96, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 9 May 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Kitty Farrow - Daughter of Robert Farrow & Isabel, his wife
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 96, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 13 May 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Ashton - Son of Thomas Ashton & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Roundthorn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 96, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 13 May 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Brierley - Son of John Brierley & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Potters
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 96, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 13 May 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Henry Barns - Son of Jonathan Barns & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Bentgreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 96, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 13 May 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Wylde - Son of Edmund Wylde & Martha, his wife
    Abode: Bentbrow
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 96, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 18 May 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Mattley - Daughter of Joseph Mattley & May, his wife
    Abode: Hargreaves
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 96, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 20 May 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Kitty Beamon - Daughter of John Beamon & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Sholvermoor
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 96, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 20 May 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Bardsley - Daughter of Thomas Bardsley & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Brierley Style
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 96, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 20 May 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jenny Lees - Daughter of William Lees & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Dolstyle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 96, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 20 May 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Bury - Son of James Bury & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Boolderhead Style
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 96, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 20 May 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Clegg - Son of the reputed Father Gervas Moorton & Sarah Clegg, Singlewoman
    Abode: Priesthill : Father of Horsedge Roughs
    Occupation: Carter
    Notes: B.B.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 96, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 20 May 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Royley - Daughter of William Royley & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Beartrees
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 96, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 20 May 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ashton Ashton - Son of John Ashton & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Stocklane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 96, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 22 May 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Ault
    Occupation: Clothier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 96, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 27 May 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Dunkerley - Son of John Dunkerley & Susanna, his wife
    Abode: Mumps
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 96, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 27 May 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Cook - Son of Joseph Cook & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Jackson Pit
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 96, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 27 May 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Daniel Radcliffe - Son of Jacob Radcliffe & Jenny, his wife
    Abode: Bentbrow
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 96, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Martha Lees - Daughter of John Lees & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Hargreaves
    Occupation: Brick Moulder
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 96, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Whittaker - Daughter of John Whittaker & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Lowermoor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 96, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Alice Lees - Daughter of James Lees & Alice, his wife
    Abode: Oldham Workhouse
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 96, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Scholes - Daughter of the reputed Father John Barrott, Singleman & Mary Scholes, Singlewoman
    Abode: Both of Sholver
    Notes: B.B.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 96, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Haworth - Son of James Haworth & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Horsedgefold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 96, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Widdall - Son of James Widdall & Jane, his wife
    Abode: Thorphill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 96, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Kay - Son of Robert Kay & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Bentbrow
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 96, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Travis - Son of Joseph Travis & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Northmoor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 96, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Smethurst - Son of Charles Smethurst & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Bentbrow
    Occupation: Twister
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 96, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sally Whitehead - Daughter of Joseph Whitehead & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Collinge Croft Milne
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 97, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Marsland - Daughter of Benjamin Marsland & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Foglane
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 97, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Brierley - Son of Joshua Brierley & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Paulden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 97, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Wood - Daughter of John Wood & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Dolstyle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 97, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Lees - Son of John Lees & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Barrowshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 97, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Alice Needham - Daughter of John Needham & Martha, his wife
    Abode: Cockhouses
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 97, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Hulme - Daughter of the reputed Father Samuel Cowper & Sarah Hulme, Widow
    Abode: Bentbrow
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Notes: B.B.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 97, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Winterbottom - Son of William Winterbottom & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Dolstyle
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 97, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Hall - Son of John Hall & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Tithbarnfold
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 97, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Catherine Clegg - Daughter of John Clegg & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Glodwick
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 97, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jenny Travis - Daughter of George Travis & Alice, his wife
    Abode: Cowhill
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 97, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Hadfield - Daughter of Joseph Hadfield & Margaret, his wife
    Abode: Bentbrow
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 97, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Platt - Son of Francis Platt & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Roundthorn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 97, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Livsey - Son of Richard Livsey & Jenny, his wife
    Abode: Edgelane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 97, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Hadfield - Daughter of James Hadfield & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Higgenshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 97, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Isaac Dronsfield - Son of Isaac Dronsfield & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Brunn in Crompton
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 97, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Ashton - Son of Thomas Ashton & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Wisdoms
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 97, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Priesthill
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 97, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Ashton - Daughter of John Ashton & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Jackson Croft
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 97, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Booth - Son of William Booth & Mary, his wife
    Abode: bottom of Moor
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 97, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Knott - Son of Daniel Knott & Nancy, his wife
    Abode: Bentgreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 97, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Hyde - Son of James Hyde & Catherine, his wife
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 97, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Travis - Son of John Travis & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Grimbies
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 97, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Martha Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Buggardhole
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 97, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joshua Woolsoncroft - Son of Benjamin Woolsoncroft & Dinah, his wife
    Abode: Bentgreen
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 97, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Edward Unsworth - Son of Richard Unsworth & Annes, his wife
    Abode: Holden Clough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 97, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Mills - Son of John Mills & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Bentgreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 97, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Wallwork - Son of James Wallwork & Martha, his wife
    Abode: Priesthill
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 97, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Philip Ashton - Son of Robert Ashton & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Fowleach
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 97, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Hyde - Son of John Hyde & Ellen, his wife
    Abode: Bardsleybrow
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 97, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Partington - Daughter of Robert Partington & Esther, his wife
    Abode: Manchester
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 97, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Daniel Clegg - Son of James Clegg & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Burnley yate
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 97, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Lees - Daughter of Robert Lees & Elizabeth, his wife
    Abode: Bentgreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 97, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Mayall - Son of William Mayall & Mally, his wife
    Abode: Greenacres
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 97, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of the reputed Father Daniel Andrew, Singleman & Nancy Jackson, Singlewoman
    Abode: Milnebrow : Father of Hey in Ashton Parish
    Notes: B.B.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 97, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Bertles - Daughter of Peter Bertles & Ellen, his wife
    Abode: Hagyate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 97, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Radcliffe - Daughter of Joseph Radcliffe & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Saddler
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 97, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Holt - Daughter of John Holt & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Netherhey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 97, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Wood - Daughter of William Wood & Mally, his wife
    Abode: Mumps
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 97, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Cheetham - Son of John Cheetham & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Northmoor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 97, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Fanny Etherington - Daughter of John Etherington & Ruth, his wife
    Abode: Glodwick
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 97, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Dronsfield - Son of John Dronsfield & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Redtom Nook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 97, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Nicholls - Son of James Nicholls & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Park in Ashton Parish
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 97, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Matthew Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Priesthill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 97, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Harryson - Son of John Harryson & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Lane in Saddleworth
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 97, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Clegg - Son of John Clegg & Hannah, his wife
    Abode: Heyside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 97, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mally Hall - Daughter of John Hall & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Cowhill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 97, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Slater - Son of Daniel Slater & Martha, his wife
    Abode: Roundthorn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 97, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Martha Lees - Daughter of John Lees & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 97, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Ogden - Son of James Ogden & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Redtom Nook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 97, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Fitton - Daughter of John Fitton & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Northmoor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 97, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Kay - Daughter of Jonathan Kay & Mally, his wife
    Abode: Tonge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 97, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Bradley - Daughter of Joseph Bradley & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 98, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Mellor - Son of James Mellor & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Highermoor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 98, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of Levi Taylor & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Bentgreen
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 98, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Cocker - Son of James Cocker & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Wood in Chadderton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 98, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Dunkerley - Son of William Lees, Singleman & Deborah Dunkerley, Singlewoman
    Abode: Barrowshaw : Father of Barrowshaw Hill
    Notes: B.B.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 98, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Needham - Daughter of James Needham & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Maygatelane
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 98, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Lees - Daughter of James Lees & Nelly, his wife
    Abode: Dolstyle
    Occupation: Staymaker
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 98, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Nanny Potter - Daughter of John Potter, the Younger & Peninnah, his wife
    Abode: Dolstyle
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 98, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Porter - Daughter of Richard Porter & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 98, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Roundthorn
    Occupation: Banksman
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 98, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sally Lees - Daughter of Thomas Lees & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Waterhead Milne
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 98, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Wylde - Daughter of David Wylde
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 98, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Stott - Son of Joseph Stott & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Hargreaves
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 98, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Ferreday - Daughter of John Ferreday & Jane, his wife
    Abode: Priesthill
    Occupation: Coalminer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 98, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Mellor - Son of Thomas Mellor & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Barrowshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 98, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Kitty Bardsley - Daughter of the reputed Father John Binns & Mary Bardsley, Singlewoman
    Abode: Maygatelane : Father of Bargap
    Occupation: Coalminer
    Notes: B.B.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 98, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Smethurst - Son of William Smethurst & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Dentonlane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 98, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Ashton - Daughter of James Ashton & Jane, his wife
    Abode: Chapel Croft
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 98, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Midgeley - Son of Nathaniel Midgeley & Hannah, his wife
    Abode: Bardsleybrow
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 98, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
George Rowland - Son of James Rowland & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 98, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Whitehead - Son of David Whitehead & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Older Root
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 98, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Dunkerley - Daughter of the reputed Father John Waring, Singleman & Ann Dunkerley, Singlewoman
    Abode: Greenacres Moor : Father of Waterhead Milne in Ashton Parish
    Notes: B.B.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 98, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Bardsley - Daughter of Titus Bardsley & Margaret, his wife
    Abode: Plumpton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 98, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Bardsley - Son of John Bardsley & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Buggardhole
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 98, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Hilton - Son of John Hilton & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Glodwick
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 98, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Lees - Son of Robert Lees & Margaret, his wife
    Abode: Bentgreen
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 98, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jonathan Woolsoncroft - Son of James Woolsoncroft & Hannah, his wife
    Abode: Lees hall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 98, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - Daughter of Robert Taylor & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Birks in Ashton Parish
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 98, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jenny Greaves - Daughter of Joseph Greaves & Matty, his wife
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Carrier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 98, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Nanny Fallows - Daughter of James Fallows & Mary, his wife
    Abode: George brow
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 98, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Nanny Brierley - Daughter of Thomas Brierley & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Potters
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 98, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Kershaw - Son of Jonathan Kershaw & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Sholvermoor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 98, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Jackson - Daughter of Ralph Jackson & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Sexton
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 98, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Hilton - Daughter of Joseph Hilton & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Greenacres Moor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 98, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Lees - Daughter of John Lees & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Glodwick
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 98, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Nanny Hutchinson - Daughter of Joseph Hutchinson & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Austerland in Ashton
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 98, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Mellor - Son of John Mellor & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Chapel Croft
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 98, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sally Mills - Daughter of John Mills & Mally, his wife
    Abode: Redtom Nook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 98, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Wood - Son of John Wood & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Horsedgefold
    Occupation: Chapman
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 98, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Hilton - Daughter of Abraham Hilton & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Barrowshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 98, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Hilton - Daughter of John Hilton & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Greenacres Moor
    Occupation: now in the Militia
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 98, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Cheetham - Daughter of the reputed Father John Stott, Singleman & Esther Cheetham, Singlewoman
    Abode: Both of Oldham Workhouse
    Notes: B.B.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 98, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Alice Nicholls - Daughter of George Nicholls & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Glodwick
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 98, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Hilton - Daughter of James Hilton & Hannah, his wife
    Abode: Glodwick
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 98, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Woolsoncroft - Daughter of David Woolsoncroft & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Maygatelane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 98, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Brierley - Son of John Brierley & Nancy, his wife
    Abode: Sheepwashes
    Occupation: Twister
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 98, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Whitehead - Son of James Whitehead & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Swine Clough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 98, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Scholes - Son of Sam Scholes & Ellen, his wife
    Abode: Blocklane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 99, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Ault
    Occupation: Clothier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 99, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Whitehead - Daughter of John Whitehead & Martha, his wife
    Abode: Glodwick
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 99, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - Daughter of Thomas Jackson & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Priesthill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 99, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Matthew Low - Son of James Low & Hannah, his wife
    Abode: Bentyate
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 99, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Wolfenden - Daughter of John Wolfenden & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Broadway lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 99, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Mayall - Daughter of Thomas Mayall
    Abode: Glodwick
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 99, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joshua Scholes - Son of James Marsland, Singleman of Ashton Parish & Betty Scholes
    Abode: near Coalshaw Green : Father of Ashton Parish
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 99, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Whitehead - Son of Thomas Whitehead & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Priesthill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 99, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Lees - Daughter of James Lees & Hannah, his wife
    Abode: Priesthill
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 99, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Mellor - Daughter of Ralph Mellor & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Greenacres Moor
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 99, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Wylde - Daughter of James Wylde & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Bentbrow
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 99, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Shusey Whittaker - Daughter of Henry Whittaker & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Older Root
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 99, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Butterworth - Son of Abraham Butterworth & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Little Lee in Ashton
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 99, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mally Clegg - Daughter of James Clegg & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Bentbrow
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 99, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Phebe Cheetham - Daughter of James Cheetham & Catherine, his wife
    Abode: Cowhill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 99, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mally Cheetham - Daughter of James Cheetham & Catherine, his wife
    Abode: Cowhill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 99, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Wrigley - Son of Phinehas Wrigley & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Ben[t]brow
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 99, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Radcliffe - Son of John Radcliffe & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Holebottom
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 99, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Fitton - Daughter of John Fitton & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Bent pit
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 99, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Marlor - Daughter of John Marlor & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Waterstreet
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 99, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Bamford - Son of Major Bamford & Elizabeth, his wife
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 99, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Winterbottom - Son of James Winterbottom & Martha, his wife
    Abode: New Earth
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 99, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Whitehead - Son of Abraham Whitehead & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Austerlands in Saddleworth
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 99, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sally Heyward - Daughter of the reputed Father Thomas Collinson, Singleman & Betty Heyward, Singlewoman
    Abode: Blocklane : Father of Bottom
    Notes: B.B.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 99, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Christopher Taylor - Son of Samuel Taylor & Alice, his wife
    Abode: Greenacres Moor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 99, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Cowper - Son of Jonathan Cowper & Alice, his wife
    Abode: Bradwaylane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 99, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Horrocks - Daughter of John Horrocks, the Younger & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Bradwaylane
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 99, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Fish - Son of William Fish & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Intacks
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 99, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Mellor - Son of Jonathan Mellor & Hannah, his wife
    Abode: Roundthorn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 99, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Barns - Son of David Barns & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Chapel Croft
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 99, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Wallwork - Daughter of the reputed Father William Winterbottom, Singleman & Hannah Wallwork, Singlewoman
    Abode: Priesthill : Father of Older Root
    Notes: B.B.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 99, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Whitehead - Daughter of Nicholas Whitehead & Nanny, his wife
    Abode: Northmoor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 99, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ben Beamond - Son of John Beamond & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Ault
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 99, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Martha Knott - Daughter of William Knott & Nanny, his wife
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 99, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Alice Neild - Daughter of John Neild & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Tithbarnfold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 99, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Sevil - Daughter of Joseph Sevil & Mary, his wife
    Abode: New Earth
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 99, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mally Newby - Daughter of Samuel Newby & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Chapel Croft
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 99, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mally Radcliffe - Daughter of Edward Radcliffe & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Priesthill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 99, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Winterbottom - Son of James Winterbottom & May, his wife
    Abode: Caverlow
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 99, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Hall - Son of John Hall & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 99, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Lees - Son of John Lees & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Blocklane
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 99, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Waterhead Milne in Saddleworth
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 99, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Fenton - Son of Wright Fenton & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Greenacres Moor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 99, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Nanny Slater - Daughter of John Slater & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Oswago
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 99, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas France - Son of Richard France & Isabel, his wife
    Abode: Schoolcroft
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 99, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
George Clough - Son of James Clough & Martha, his wife
    Abode: Maygatelane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 99, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Crompton - Daughter of James Crompton & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Bardsleybrow
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 99, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Robinson - Son of William Robinson & Lydia, his wife
    Abode: Hathershaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 99, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Chadderton - Daughter of Thomas Chadderton & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Chapel Croft
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 99, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Nicholas Booth - Son of Henry Booth, the Younger & Nancy, his wife
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 99, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Hurst - Daughter of Henry Hurst & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Barrowshaw
    Occupation: Clothier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 99, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Phebe Turner - Daughter of John Turner, the Younger & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Chapel Croft
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 99, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Butterworth - Daughter of John Butterworth & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Mooryate in Crompton
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 99, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Leech - Son of Robert Leech & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Rocksbrough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 100, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Buckley - Daughter of Henry Buckley & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Lillies
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 100, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Lees - Daughter of Robert Lees & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Barrowshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 100, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Whittaker - Son of Robert Whittaker & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Wallworkfold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 100, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Gartside - Son of Benjamin Gartside & Hannah, his wife
    Abode: Glodwick
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 100, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Hilton - Daughter of James Hilton & Ellen, his wife
    Abode: Ault
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 100, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mally Low - Daughter of John Low & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Mumps
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 100, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of Abraham Taylor & Rebekah, his wife
    Abode: Dolstyle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 100, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sally Taylor - Daughter of William Taylor & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Turflane End in Royton
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 100, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Mayall - Daughter of Joseph Mayall & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Bradwaylane
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 100, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Hilton - Daughter of John Hilton & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Higgenshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 100, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sally Butterworth - Daughter of James Butterworth & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Blocklane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 100, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Heyward - Daughter of John Heyward & Martha, his wife
    Abode: Roundthorn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 100, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Ashton - Daughter of Robert Ashton & Jane, his wife
    Abode: Bradshawfold in Tonge
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 100, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Bradley - Daughter of John Bradley & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Roundthorn
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 100, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Butterworth - Son of John Butterworth & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Heartshead in Ashton Parish
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 100, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Mellor - Son of Edmund Mellor & Hannah, his wife
    Abode: Redtom Nook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 100, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jenny Tetlow - Daughter of Thomas Tetlow & Rebekah, his wife
    Abode: Lowerhouse in Chadderton
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 100, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Henry Gartside - Son of James Gartside & Martha, his wife
    Abode: Higgenshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 100, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Daniel Broadbent - Son of Daniel Broadbent & Jane, his wife
    Abode: Greenacres Moor
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 100, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Edmund Whitehead - Son of William Whitehead & Lydia, his wife
    Abode: Foglane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 100, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Mattley - Son of John Mattley & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 100, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Lees - Daughter of John Lees & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Greenacres
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 100, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Buckley - Daughter of James Buckley & Martha, his wife
    Abode: Royton Moss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 100, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ezekeil Marsland - Son of Benjamin Marsland & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Jeremiah's
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 100, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Wylde - Daughter of Joseph Wylde & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Roebucklow in Saddleworth
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 100, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Lees - Daughter of Isaac Lees & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Watersheading
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 100, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Edmund Lees - Son of Edmund Lees & Hannah, his wife
    Abode: Milnebrow
    Occupation: Clothier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 100, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Newton - Daughter of Edmund Newton & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Northmoor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 100, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Greaves - Son of John Greaves & Alice, his wife
    Abode: Glodwick
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 100, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jonathan Crompton - Son of David Crompton & Hannah, his wife
    Abode: Cockhousefold
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 100, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Bradley - Daughter of James Bradley & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Chapel Croft
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 100, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mally Ogden - Daughter of John Ogden & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Tompsonlane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 100, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Anthony Frith - Son of William Frith & Alice, his wife
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 100, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Gervas Winterbottom - Son of Gervas Winterbottom & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Hey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 100, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jenny Mayall - Daughter of Robert Mayall & Mally, his wife
    Abode: Hengingbank
    Occupation: Clothier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 100, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Nancy Woolsoncroft - Daughter of James Woolsoncroft & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Older Root
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 100, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Harrop - Son of Edmund Harrop & Jane, his wife
    Abode: Greenacres Moor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 100, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Crompton - Daughter of Thomas Crompton & Anna, his wife
    Abode: Mumps
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 100, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Alice, his wife
    Abode: Wildes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 100, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Benjamin Low - Son of James Low & Hannah, his wife
    Abode: Foglane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 100, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Standly Smethurst - Son of James Smethurst, the Younger & Fanny, his wife
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 100, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Chadderton - Son of Joseph Chadderton & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Redtom Nook
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 100, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Dan Woolsoncroft - Son of David Woolsoncroft & Alice, his wife
    Abode: Whittaker fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 100, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Halkyard - Daughter of John Halkyard & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Mumps
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 100, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Ogden - Son of John Ogden
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 100, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Glodwick
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 100, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Raynor - Daughter of Thomas Raynor & Rebekah, his wife
    Abode: Northmoor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 100, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Mayall - Son of Joshua Mayall & Fanny, his wife
    Abode: Greenacres Moor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 100, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Bardsley - Son of James Bardsley & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Bentgreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 100, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Wylde - Son of James Wylde & Mally, his wife
    Abode: Pits
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 100, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Aron Bardsley - Son of James Bardsley & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Northmoor
    Occupation: Stone Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 100, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Newton - Son of Samuel Newton & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Collinge Croft
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 100, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Ashton - Daughter of James Ashton & Martha, his wife
    Abode: Burnley lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 100, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Martha Sutcliffe - Daughter of John Sutcliffe & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Bullstake
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 100, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Wrigley - Son of Robert Wrigley & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Mumps
    Occupation: Twister
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 100, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Lees - Son of James Lees & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Schoolcroft
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 100, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Hilton - Son of Daniel Hilton & Mally, his wife
    Abode: Bootheredstyle
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 100, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
? Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Bentbrow
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 100, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Henry Halliwell - Son of Joseph Halliwell & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Copsterhill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 101, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1781 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Greaves - Daughter of Jonathan Greaves & Alice, his wife
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Banksman
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 101, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
George Booth - Son of John Booth & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Greenacres lane
    Occupation: Clothier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 101, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Schofield - Daughter of Jonas Schofield & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Bardsleybrow
    Occupation: Coalminer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 101, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Lees - Son of Daniel Lees & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Barowshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 101, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Nancy Marlor - Daughter of James Marlor & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Greencres Moor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 101, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Henry Barlow - Son of John Barlow & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Tinplate Worker
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 101, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Edmund Mellor - Son of James Mellor & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Watersheadings
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 101, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Kershaw - Daughter of James Kershaw & Jane, his wife
    Abode: Schoolcroft
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 101, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Wilde - Daughter of John Wilde & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Horsedgefold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 101, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Lomax - Son of Jeffery Lomax & Alice, his wife
    Abode: Tithbarnfold
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 101, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Jones - Son of Samuel Jones & Dinah, his wife
    Abode: Bentgreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 101, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Cowper - Daughter of James Cowper & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Cowhill
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 101, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Bromeley - Son of Thomas Bromeley & Hannah, his wife
    Abode: Heyside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 101, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Winterbottom - Daughter of Thomas Winterbottom & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 101, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Margaret Fawcett - Daughter of Thomas Fawcett & Margaret, his wife
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 101, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Richard Clegg - Son of Mr. James Clegg & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Bent hall
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 101, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Dalton - Daughter of James Dalton & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Jackson Pit
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 101, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Dolly Sutcliffe - Daughter of James Sutcliffe & Dolly, his wife
    Abode: Older root
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 101, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Winterbottom - Daughter of Abraham Winterbottom & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Heyside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 101, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Crompton - Daughter of William Crompton & Margaret, his wife
    Abode: Bentpit
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 101, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sally Marlor - Daughter of Benjamin Marlor & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Bentbrow
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 101, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Roger Buckley - Son of James Buckley & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Beartrees
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 101, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Roydes - Son of Samuel Roydes & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Priors
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 101, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jonathan Schofield - Son of James Schofield & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Goldburn
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 101, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Hulme - Son of James Hulme & Betty, his wife
    Abode: late of Bentyate
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 101, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Lees - Daughter of Joseph Lees & Hannah, his wife
    Abode: Austerlands
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 101, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Cheetham - Daughter of John Cheetham & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Doghill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 101, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Newton - Son of John Newton & Elizabeth, his wife
    Abode: Bentgreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 101, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Greaves - Son of James Greaves & Jane, his wife
    Abode: Northmoor
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 101, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Ashton - Daughter of Philip Ashton & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Fields near Cowhill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 101, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Wrigley - Son of John Wrigley & Alice, his wife
    Abode: Milne bottom
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 101, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Widdall - Daughter of Edmund Widdall & Hannah, his wife
    Abode: Bardsleybrow
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 101, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Buck Buckley - Son of Henry Buckley & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Bardsleybrow
    Occupation: Limer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 101, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Bardsley - Daughter of Jonathan Bardsley & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Bentyate
    Occupation: Twister
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 101, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Mayall - Daughter of Joseph Mayall & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Greenacres
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 101, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Mellor - Daughter of Simon Mellor, the Younger & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Highermoor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 101, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Binns - Daughter of John Binns & Nanny, his wife
    Abode: Bargap
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 101, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Dronsfield - Son of Abraham Dronsfield & Mary, his wife
    Abode: late of Greenacres Moor
    Occupation: now a Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 101, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Heanthorn - Son of James Heanthorn & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Counthill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 101, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Abraham Ogden - Son of Jonathan Ogden & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Highermoor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 101, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Ogden - Daughter of Isaac Ogden & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Maygatelane
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 101, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor, the Younger & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Bent Pit
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 101, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Woolsoncroft - Daughter of David Woolsoncroft & Mary, his wife
    Occupation: Labor.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 101, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Woolsoncroft - Daughter of David Woolsoncroft & Mary, his wife
    Occupation: Labor.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 101, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Nanny Woolsoncroft - Daughter of Robert Woolsoncroft & Betty, his wife
    Abode: High Coldhurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 101, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Barrott - Daughter of Joseph Barrott & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Cragg Clough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 101, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Nanny Sellors - Daughter of John Sellors & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Horsedgefold
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 101, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Bridget Warrin - Daughter of James Warrin & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Greenacres Moor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 102, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Warrin - Daughter of James Warrin & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Greenacres Moor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 102, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Mills - Daughter of Abraham Mills & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Priesthill
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 102, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Winterbottom - Daughter of James Winterbottom & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Glodwick
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 102, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Nanny Wilde - Daughter of John Wilde & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Bottom of Greenacres Moor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 102, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Wilde - Daughter of John Wilde & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Glodwick
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 102, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Alice Howarth - Daughter of Robert Howarth & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Holebottom
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 102, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Schofield - Son of the reputed Father James Herwin & Ann Schofield, Singlewoman
    Abode: near Lees in Ashton Parish : Father late of Saddleworth now in Ireland
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 102, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Molly Harrop - Daughter of Edmund Harrop & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Barrowshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 102, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Butterworth - Daughter of John Butterworth & Nanny, his wife
    Abode: Chaderton (Cragg)
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 102, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Collinge - Son of Joseph Collinge & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Glodwick
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 102, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Widdall - Daughter of Benjn. Harrop, Singleman & Mary Widdall, Singlewoman
    Abode: Both of Littlemoor lane
    Notes: B.B.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 102, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Martha Nield - Daughter of Jonathan Nield, Dead & Elisabeth, his wife
    Abode: Chapel Croft
    Notes: [the statement in this twin entry is reversed to read Daughters of Elisabeth
           Nield of by Jonathan Nield her Husband]
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 102, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Alice Nield - Daughter of Jonathan Nield, Dead & Elisabeth, his wife
    Abode: Chapel Croft
    Notes: [the statement in this twin entry is reversed to read Daughters of Elisabeth
           Nield of by Jonathan Nield her Husband]
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 102, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Wright - Daughter of James Wright & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Horsedge
    Occupation: Twister
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 102, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Duncuft - Daughter of John Duncuft, ye Younger & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Hathershaw
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 102, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of Thomas Jackson & Rose, his wife
    Abode: Bentgreen
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 102, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Andrew - Daughter of Matthew Andrew & Jane, his wife
    Abode: Chapel Croft
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 102, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Verey - Son of Henry Verey & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Burnley lane
    Occupation: House Steward
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 102, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Mayall - Daughter of James Mayall & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Schoolcroft
    Occupation: Labr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 102, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Rose, his wife
    Abode: Dolstile
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 102, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Mayall - Son of Miles Mayall & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Bradwaylane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 102, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Brooks - Son of the reputed Father Robert Wilde, Singleman & Alice Brooks, Singlewoman
    Abode: Saddleworth Workhouse : Father late of Greenacres Moor
    Notes: B.B.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 102, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Dawson - Son of David Dawson & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Highmoor in Saddleworth
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 102, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Dunkerley - Daughter of James Dunkerley & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Broadbent Moss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 102, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Margaret, his wife
    Abode: Dolstile
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 102, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sally Mayall - Daughter of Thomas Mayall & Sally, his wife
    Abode: Oswago
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 102, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Whitehead - Son of Robert Whitehead & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Little Town
    Occupation: Huntsman
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 102, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Alice Woolsoncroft - Daughter of the reputed Father William Booth, Singleman & Ann Woolsoncroft, Singlewoman
    Abode: Oldham : Father of Broadway Lane
    Notes: B.B.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 102, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Wright - Son of George Wright & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Dolstile
    Occupation: Huntsman
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 102, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of Jonathan Taylor & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Swine Clough
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 102, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Mellor - Daughter of Joseph Mellor & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Edgelane
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 102, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sally Rigby - Daughter of Alexander Rigby & Nanny, his wife
    Abode: Schoolcroft
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 102, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Butterworth - Son of Benjamin Butterworth & Nancy, his wife
    Abode: Bentgreen
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 102, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Butterworth - Son of William Butterworth & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: ffields
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 102, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Widdall - Son of Joseph Widdall & Martha, his wife
    Abode: Broadbent
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 102, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Low - Son of William Low & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Mumps
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 102, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Mayall - Daughter of the reputed Father Edmund Widdall & Jane Mayall, Singlewoman
    Abode: Bradwaylane
    Notes: B.B.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 102, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Benjamin Patten - Son of James Patten & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Fowleach
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 102, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Greaves - Daughter of James Greaves & Lydia, his wife
    Abode: Hathershaw
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 102, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Kershaw - Son of John Kershaw & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Counthill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 102, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Mellor - Son of Ralph Mellor & Merriam, his wife
    Abode: Bankhouse
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 102, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Matty Bardsley - Daughter of Thomas Bardsley & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Schoolcroft
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 102, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Whittaker - Son of John Whittaker & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Bent Hall
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 102, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Hadfield - Son of James Hadfield & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Chapel Croft
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 102, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Cheetham - Daughter of John Cheetham & Nancy, his wife
    Abode: Hargreaves
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 102, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Matty Duckworth - Daughter of John Duckworth & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Bottoms
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 102, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Goddard - Son of Joshua Goddard & Mally, his wife
    Abode: Hathershaw
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 102, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Bradley - Daughter of Jonathan Bradley & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 102, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Bardsley - Daughter of John Bardsley & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Millbrow
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 102, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
George Mayall - Son of Thomas Mayall & Martha, his wife
    Abode: Thornlee
    Occupation: Clothier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 103, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Scholes - Daughter of Edward Scholes & Mally, his wife
    Abode: Millbottom
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 103, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Nancy Collinson - Daughter of John Collinson & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Priesthill
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 103, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Wilde - Son of James Wilde & Hannah, his wife
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 103, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Amos Ogden - Son of Samuel Ogden & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Lowside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 103, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ralph Woolfenden - Son of John Woolfenden & Hannah, his wife
    Abode: Coldhurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 103, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Martha Tetlow - Daughter of John Tetlow & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Lees in Ashton
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 103, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Heywood - Son of Joseph Heywood & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Brook lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 103, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Leech - Son of Isaac Leech & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Roundthorn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 103, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Ogden - Son of Thomas Ogden & Mally, his wife
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 103, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Ward - Son of Joseph Ward & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Smithyfold
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 103, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Swindals - Son of George Swindals & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Chapel Croft
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 103, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Moorton - Daughter of Gervase Moorton & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Horsedge Roughs
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 103, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Gartside - Daughter of Betty Gartside, Singlewoman
    Abode: Bentbrow
    Notes: B.B.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 103, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Hilton - Son of Daniel Hilton & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Greenacresmoor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 103, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Lawton - Son of John Lawton & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Lawtonfold in Saddleworth
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 103, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Beswick - Daughter of James Beswick & Peggy, his wife
    Abode: Cockhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 103, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jenny Jackson - Daughter of Joseph Jackson & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Lowermoor
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 103, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Clegg - Daughter of James Clegg & Jane, his wife
    Abode: Glodwick
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 103, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sally Fitton - Daughter of Edmund Fitton & Clemence, his wife
    Abode: Nod in Chadderton
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 103, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Mills - Son of Jonathan Mills & Fanny, his wife
    Abode: Priesthill
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 103, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Beswick - Daughter of William Beswick & Matty, his wife
    Abode: Holebottom
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 103, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Hilton - Daughter of James Hilton & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Glodwickloes
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 103, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Seddon - Daughter of Joseph Seddon & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Knubcote
    Occupation: Banksman
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 103, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Nathan Barlow - Son of John Barlow & May, his wife
    Abode: Buggardhole
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 103, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Hodgson - Son of Joseph Hodgson & Hannah, his wife
    Abode: Dolstile
    Occupation: Staymaker
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 103, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Wilde - Son of James Wilde & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Millbrow
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 103, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Howarth - Son of Thomas Howarth & Hannah, his wife
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 103, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jonathan Bardsley - Son of Benjamin Bardsley & Peggy, his wife
    Abode: Priesthill
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 103, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jonathan Halliwell - Son of John Halliwell & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Priesthill
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 103, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Chadderton - Daughter of Thomas Chadderton & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Priesthill
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 103, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Hadfield - Daughter of Joseph Hadfield & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Bottom of Greenacres Moor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 103, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Shaw - Daughter of James Shaw & Hannah, his wife
    Abode: Mumps
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 103, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Mills - Daughter of John Mills & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 103, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Ogden - Daughter of James Ogden & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Northmoor
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 103, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sally Brierley - Daughter of Daniel Brierley & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Mumps
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 103, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Buckley - Son of Thomas Buckley & Fanny, his wife
    Abode: Austerland
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 103, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Lees - Daughter of William Lees & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Higgenshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 103, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Travis - Son of John Travis & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Holebottom
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 103, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Howarth - Son of Robert Howarth & Betty or rather Mary, his wife
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 103, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Mellor - Daughter of John Mellor & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Dolstile
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 103, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Hall - Daughter of John Hall & Hannah, his wife
    Abode: Cowhill
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 103, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Scholes - Son of Thomas Scholes & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Redtom Nook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 103, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Knott - Son of Samuel Knott & Alice, his wife
    Abode: Wallworkfold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 103, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Bury - Daughter of John Bury & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Hopkinfold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 103, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Andrew - Daughter of John Andrew & Isabel, his wife
    Abode: Bentgreen
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 103, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Smethurst - Daughter of James Smethurst & Elizabeth, his wife
    Abode: Schoolcroft
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 103, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Radcliffe - Daughter of James Radcliffe & Mally, his wife
    Abode: Schoolcroft
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 103, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sally Wrigley - Daughter of John Wrigley & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Mountpleasant
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 103, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Clegg - Son of Robert Mills & Peggy Clegg, his wife
    Abode: Oldham Workhouse : Father of Sholver Moor
    Notes: B.B.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 103, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Mills - Son of Joseph Mills & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 103, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ellin Oakhill - Daughter of Peter Oakhill & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Newton
    Occupation: Tanner
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 103, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Duckworth - Son of John Duckworth & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Cowhill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 103, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Heywood - Son of William Heywood & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Tetlowfold
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 103, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Platt - Daughter of Peggy Platt, his wife
    Abode: Austerlands in Saddleworth
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 103, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Whitehead - Daughter of Thomas Whitehead & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Bentbrow
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 103, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Newton - Daughter of Joseph Newton & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Jackson Pit
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 103, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Mellor - Daughter of Benjamin Mellor & Jenny, his wife
    Abode: Lowermoor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 103, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Wallwork - Daughter of Thomas Wallwork & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Lees Hall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 103, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 1 May 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mally Newton - Daughter of John Newton & Hannah, his wife
    Abode: Jackson Pit
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 104, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 5 May 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jonathan Winterbottom - Son of James Winterbottom & Hannah, his wife
    Abode: Roundthorn
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 104, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 5 May 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Newby - Son of William Newby & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Roundthorn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 104, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 5 May 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of Abraham Taylor & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Mill End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 104, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 5 May 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Kershaw - Daughter of Jonathan Kershaw & Hannah, his wife
    Abode: Greenacresmoor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 104, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 5 May 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Whitehead - Son of James Whitehead & Hannah, his wife
    Abode: Lowermoor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 104, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 5 May 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Kay - Son of James Kay & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 104, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 5 May 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Bardsley - Son of John Bardsley & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Greenacresmoor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 104, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 5 May 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Wilde - Son of James Wilde & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Beesom hill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 104, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 5 May 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Fernyfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 104, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 8 May 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Cheetham - Son of the reputed Father James Needham & Ann Cheetham, Singlewoman
    Abode: Fowleach : Father of Hollinwood
    Notes: B.B. the reputed Father is James Needham of Hollinwood
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 104, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 9 May 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
George Hardman - Son of John Hardman & Elizabeth, his wife
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 104, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 12 May 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Gartside - Son of Isaac Gartside & Martha, his wife
    Abode: Schoolcroft
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 104, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 12 May 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Swift Mosely - Son of William Mosely & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Dolstile
    Occupation: Staymaker
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 104, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 12 May 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Daughter of Abraham Taylor & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Dolstile
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 104, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 12 May 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Mayall - Son of John Mayall & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Holts
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 104, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 12 May 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Bentley - Son of Willm. Taylor & Hannah Bentley, Singlewoman
    Abode: Bentbrow : Father late of Bentbrow
    Occupation: Now a Soldier
    Notes: B.B.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 104, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 12 May 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Ogden - Son of John Ogden & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Dob lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 104, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 12 May 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Buckley - Son of Thomas Buckley & Alice, his wife
    Abode: Beartrees
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 104, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 20 May 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Ogden - Daughter of Joseph Ogden & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Denton lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 104, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 20 May 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Butterworth - Daughter of Thomas Butterworth & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Schoolcroft
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 104, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 20 May 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Winterbottom - Son of Simeon Winterbottom & Dorothy, his wife
    Abode: Rhodes
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 104, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 20 May 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Horsfield - Daughter of James Horsfield & Hannah, his wife
    Abode: Dolstile
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 104, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 21 May 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Winterbottom - Son of John Winterbottom & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Bentyate
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 104, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 21 May 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Gartside - Son of Joseph Gartside & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Lowermoor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 104, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 21 May 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mally Stott - Daughter of Matthew Stott & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Hargreaves
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 104, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 21 May 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Mellor - Daughter of Joseph Mellor & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Highermoor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 104, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 21 May 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Lees - Son of John Lees & Mary, his wife
    Abode: late of Bottom of Greeancresmoor
    Occupation: Now a Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 104, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 21 May 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Chadwick - Son of John Chadwick & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Cockhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 104, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 24 May 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Cheetham - Daughter of William Cheetham & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Bent
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 104, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 24 May 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Mills - Daughter of Thomas Mills & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Bentpit
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 104, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 26 May 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 104, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 26 May 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Daniel Lees - Son of John Lees & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Barrowshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 104, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 26 May 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Twamblow - Son of Richard Twamblow & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Dolstile
    Occupation: Staymaker
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 104, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 26 May 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Waring - Son of Richard Waring & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Greenacresmoor
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 104, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 26 May 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Dawson - Son of Thomas Dawson & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Priesthill
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 104, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 26 May 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Sephton - Daughter of Charles Sephton & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Bent
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 104, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 26 May 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jenny Whittaker - Daughter of James Whittaker & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Bellfold
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 104, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 26 May 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Lord - Son of Thomas Lord & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Glodwick
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 104, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Wilde - Son of Edmund Wilde & Martha, his wife
    Abode: Burnley yate
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 104, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Hadfield - Son of James Hadfield & Hannah, his wife
    Abode: Turflane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 104, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Porter - Son of James Porter & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Smithyfold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 104, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Shepley - Daughter of James Shepley & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Greenacres
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 104, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Marlor - Daughter of John Marlor & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 104, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Beaumont - Daughter of Joshua Beaumont & Joanna, his wife
    Abode: Crossbank Ashton Parish
    Occupation: Wr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 104, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Wilde - Son of Thos. Ashton & Ann Wilde, Spinster
    Abode: Millbrow : Father of Jackson Pit
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 104, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Whitehead - Son of Thomas Whitehead & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Waterstreet
    Occupation: Labr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 104, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Martha Mills - Daughter of John Mills & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Priesthill
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 104, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Nanny Needham - Daughter of John Needham & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Priesthill
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 104, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Gabriel Taylor & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Greenacres Moor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 104, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Daniel Knott - Son of James Knott & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Greenacres Moor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 104, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Clegg - Daughter of John Clegg & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Sholvermoor Slack
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 104, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Buckley - Daughter of John Buckley & Hannah, his wife
    Abode: Jackson Pit
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 104, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Kershaw - Daughter of Ralph Kershaw & Hannah, his wife
    Abode: Greencres
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 104, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Bath - Daughter of Thomas Bath & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Dolstile
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 104, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Wright - Son of John Wright & Hannah, his wife
    Abode: Dolstile
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 104, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Mills - Son of John Mills & Bridget, his wife
    Abode: Older root
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 105, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Whitehead - Son of Joseph Whitehead & Martha, his wife
    Abode: late of Greenacres Moor
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 105, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Henry Buckley - Son of James Buckley & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Austerlands
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 105, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Thompson - Daughter of Francis Thompson & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Chapel Croft
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 105, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Morris - Daughter of John Morris & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Hargreaves
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 105, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Brooks - Daughter of Peter Brooks & Jenny, his wife
    Abode: Bradwaylane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 105, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Bentbrow
    Occupation: Now a Soldier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 105, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Radcliffe - Daughter of John Radcliffe & Nancy, his wife
    Abode: Hargreaves
    Occupation: Book keepr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 105, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sally Schofield - Daughter of James Schofield & Hannah, his wife
    Abode: Moston in Failsworth
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 105, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
George Hardman - Son of George Hardman & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Bentbrow
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 105, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Butterworth Jones - Daughter of the reputed Father William Butterworth, Singleman & Betty Jones, Widow
    Abode: Mumps : Father of Shaw
    Notes: B.B.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 105, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Holt - Daughter of James Holt & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Lowermoor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 105, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Lees - Son of Thomas Lees & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Longfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 105, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Seddon - Son of George Seddon & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Foglane
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 105, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Nanny Whittaker - Daughter of Edmund Whittaker & Martha, his wife
    Abode: Watershedings
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 105, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Susanna Mills - Daughter of John Mills & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 105, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Matty Woolsoncroft - Daughter of Charles Woolsoncroft & Rebecca, his wife
    Abode: Busk
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 105, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Esther Whitehead - Daughter of Joseph Whitehead & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Chadderton Workhouse Brook
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 105, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Low - Daughter of James Low & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Mumps
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 105, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Chadderton - Son of George Chadderton & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Bentbrow
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 105, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Whitehead - Son of John Whitehead & Hannah, his wife
    Abode: Bentbrow
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 105, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Harrison - Daughter of Henry Harrison & Hannah, his wife
    Abode: Goldburn
    Occupation: Clogger
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 105, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Strines
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 105, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Edmund Dixon - Son of the reputed Father Daniel Hurst & Mary Dixon, Spinster
    Abode: Both of Stonebreaks in Saddleworth
    Notes: B.B.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 105, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Winterbottom - Son of John Winterbottom & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Lowside
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 105, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Daniel Wilde - Son of Daniel Wilde & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Bradwaylane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 105, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Mills - Son of Samuel Mills & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Bentbrow
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 105, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Buckley - Daughter of Thomas Buckley & Ann, his wife
    Abode: High Moor in Saddleworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 105, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Bower - Daughter of Jonathan Bower & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Berks in Ashton Parish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 105, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Collior - Daughter of John Andrew, a Married Man & Betty Collior, Singlewoman
    Abode: Both of Austerlands
    Notes: B.B.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 105, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Edmund Mills - Son of John Mills & Martha, his wife
    Abode: Edge lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 105, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Dean - Daughter of John Dean & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Mumps
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 105, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Lees - Son of Robert Lees & Violet, his wife
    Abode: Mumps
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 105, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Kenton - Son of Benjamin Kenton & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Bentbrow
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 105, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jonathan Ogden - Son of John Ogden & Peggy, his wife
    Abode: New Mill in Ashton Parish
    Occupation: Hemp Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 105, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Lees - Son of James Lees & Ann, his wife
    Abode: High Moor in Saddleworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 105, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Neild - Son of Phinehas Neild & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Northmoor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 105, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sally Scholes - Daughter of John Scholes & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Redtom Nook
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 105, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Lowside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 105, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Smethurst - Son of James Smethurst, Junr. & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Twister
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 105, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Martha Clegg - Daughter of Benjamin Clegg & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Glodwick
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 105, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Wilde - Daughter of James Wilde & Sally, his wife
    Abode: Millbrow
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 105, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Winterbottom - Son of William Winterbottom & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Horsedgefold
    Occupation: Banksman
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 105, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Richard Newton - Son of John Newton & Mally, his wife
    Abode: Maygatelane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 105, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Martha, his wife
    Abode: Goldburn
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 105, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Isaac Baley - Son of John Baley & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Park Brook in Ashton Parish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 105, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
[unnamed] Lees - Son of Benjamin Lees & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Glodwick
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 105, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Newton - Son of John Newton & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Maygatelane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 106, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Selby - Son of Richard Selby & Jane, his wife
    Abode: George brow
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 106, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
George Scholes - Son of Joseph Scholes & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Bentbrow
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 106, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sally Travis - Daughter of James Travis & Mary, his wife
    Abode: late of Chapel Croft
    Occupation: now a Militia Man
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 106, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Stott - Daughter of Charles Stott & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Chapel Croft
    Occupation: Clothier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 106, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Mellalieu - Daughter of Jonathan Mellalieu & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Copsterhill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 106, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Edmund Ashton - Son of John Ashton & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Denton lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 106, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Lord - Son of Ely Lord & Frances, his wife
    Abode: Chadderton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 106, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Howarth - Son of George Howarth & Jane, his wife
    Abode: Royton
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 106, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Abraham Lees - Son of James Lees, Junr. & Nelly, his wife
    Abode: Dolstile
    Occupation: Staymaker
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 106, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Burkitt - Daughter of James Burkitt & Hannah, his wife
    Abode: Horsedgefold
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 106, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Brierley - Son of Joseph Brierley & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Bargap
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 106, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Fanny Ashworth - Daughter of John Ashworth & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Quickedge
    Occupation: Clothier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 106, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 2 Aug 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Matty Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Chapel Croft
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 106, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Taylor - Daughter of Joseph Taylor & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Glodwick
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 106, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Holt - Son of James Holt & Hannah, his wife
    Abode: Older root
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 106, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Bury - Daughter of James Bury & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 106, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Matty Thorp - Daughter of Thomas Thorp & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Priors
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 106, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Edmund Mellor - Son of John Mellor & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Higgenshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 106, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Woolsoncroft - Son of Matthew Woolsoncroft & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Bent hall
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 106, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sally Clough - Daughter of Saml. Booth, Singleman & Ann Clough, Singlewoman
    Abode: Fowleach : Father of Broadway Lane
    Notes: B.B.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 106, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Whitehead - Son of Edmund Whitehead & Ellin, his wife
    Abode: Northmoor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 106, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Fitton - Daughter of Robert Fitton & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Greenacres
    Occupation: Clothier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 106, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Hilton - Son of Daniel Hilton & Martha, his wife
    Abode: Lion Dam
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 106, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Lees - Son of Jonathan Lees & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Thealmoss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 106, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Ann Brennand - Daughter of William Brennand & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Surgeon and Man Midwife
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 106, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Wilde - Son of Thos. Wilde, Deceased & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Maygatelane
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 106, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Daniel Wilde - Son of Joseph Wilde & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Greenacres Moor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 106, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Williamson - Son of John Williamson & Anna, his wife
    Abode: late of Pit bank
    Occupation: now a Militia Man
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 106, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Drake - Daughter of Edward Drake & Ann, his wife
    Abode: New Earth
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 106, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Jackson - Daughter of William Jackson & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Mill End
    Occupation: Banksman
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 106, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Clegg - Daughter of Joseph Clegg & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Lowside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 106, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Buckley - Daughter of John Buckley & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Bentbrow
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 106, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Alice Neild - Daughter of Thomas Neild & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Bentbrow
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 106, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Cheetham - Son of Jonathan Cheetham & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Fowleach
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 106, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Edmund Lees - Son of Samuel Lees & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Lowermoor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 106, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Mellor - Son of Joseph Mellor & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Lowermoor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 106, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Mellor - Daughter of John Mellor & Hannah, his wife
    Abode: Lowermoor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 106, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Robinson - Son of George Robinson & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Woodbrook
    Occupation: Clothier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 106, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Rachel Ogden - Daughter of Isaac Ogden & Rachel, his wife
    Abode: Bentbrow
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 106, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Bertles - Son of Peter Bertles & Ellin, his wife
    Abode: Haggate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 106, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sally Mills - Daughter of John Mills & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Maygatelane
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 106, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Wilde - Daughter of Joseph Wilde & Martha, his wife
    Abode: Heyside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 106, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Lees - Daughter of John Lees & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Bentbrow
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 106, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sammy Smethurst - Son of Henry Smethurst & Tabathy, his wife
    Abode: Bentbrow
    Occupation: Twister
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 106, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Mellor - Son of Jonathan Mellor & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Jackson Pit
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 106, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Watson - Daughter of John Watson & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 106, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Marlor - Daughter of James Marlor & Alice, his wife
    Abode: Bottom of Greenacres Moor
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 106, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Lees - Son of John Lees & Alice, his wife
    Abode: Cowhill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 106, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Hall - Daughter of John Hall & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Thompsonlane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 106, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Mills - Daughter of James Mills & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Dolstile
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 107, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Isaac Clegg - Son of Abel Clegg & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Millbrow
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 107, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Ogden - Son of Jonathan Ogden & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Dry Clough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 107, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Winterbottom - Son of Robert Winterbottom & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Hey near Watersheadings
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 107, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Mills - Daughter of John Mills & Hannah, his wife
    Abode: High Coldhurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 107, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Fieldes - Daughter of Jonathan Fieldes & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Hargreaves
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 107, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Clough - Daughter of Henry Clough & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Uen Nook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 107, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Barnes - Son of John Barnes & Ann, his wife
    Abode: George brow
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 107, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Matty Lees - Daughter of William Story, a Stranger & Hannah Lees, Spinster
    Abode: Oldham Workhouse
    Notes: B.B.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 107, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Cooper - Daughter of William Cooper & Margaret, his wife
    Abode: Robin lane End
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 107, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Lees - Son of William Lees & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Lees in Ashton Parish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 107, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Holt - Daughter of Daniel Holt & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Stampstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 107, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Mellor - Daughter of Joseph Mellor, Junr. & Mally, his wife
    Abode: Bentgreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 107, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Brashaw - Son of Henry Brashaw & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Paulden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 107, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Needham - Daughter of James Needham & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Cowhill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 107, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Chadwick - Daughter of Daniel Chadwick & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Jarod Croft
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 107, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Houlden - Son of William Houlden & Hannah, his wife
    Abode: Crabtree
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 107, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Kershaw - Son of John Kershaw & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Luke fields
    Occupation: Banksman
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 107, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Kershaw - Son of James Kershaw & Alice, his wife
    Abode: Paulden Slack
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 107, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Fletcher Crowder - Son of the reputed Father James Fletcher, Singleman & Molly Crowder, Singlewoman
    Abode: Bent Hall : Father of Bent Pit
    Notes: B.B.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 107, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Ogden - Son of John Ogden & Nancy, his wife
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 107, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Dunkerley - Daughter of James Dunkerley & Esther, his wife
    Abode: Greenacres
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 107, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Isaac Wilde - Son of John Wilde & Rhode, his wife
    Abode: Greenacres Moor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 107, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Jackson - Son of Joseph Jackson & Joanna, his wife
    Abode: Lees
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 107, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Lees - Daughter of Thomas Lees & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Greencres
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 107, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Winterbottom - Son of James Winterbottom & Nancy, his wife
    Abode: Heyside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 107, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Cocker - Daughter of Arthur Cocker & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Roundthorn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 107, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ellin Holt - Daughter of Richard Holt & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Bentyate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 107, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Bardsley - Son of James Bardsley & Hannah, his wife
    Abode: Buggardhole
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: this is Right: [in R/H margin] [out of date order]
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 107, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Kay - Son of Robert Kay & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Bentyate
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 107, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Marsland - Daughter of John Marsland & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Mumps
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 107, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Sheldersloe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 107, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Northmoor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 107, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Davenport - Son of Joseph Davenport & Jane, his wife
    Abode: Alt in Ashton Parish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 107, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Gartside - Son of John Gartside & Alice, his wife
    Abode: Heyside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 107, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Nicholls - Son of Isaac Nicholls & Mary, his wife
    Abode: New Earth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 107, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Mellor - Son of Joseph Mellor & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Bentgreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 107, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
David Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Jackson Pit
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 107, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Wilde - Daughter of James Wilde & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Huntlane
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 107, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Ogden - Son of John Ogden & Nancy, his wife
    Abode: Lowside
    Occupation: Clothier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 107, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Hilton - Daughter of Abraham Hilton & Nancy, his wife
    Abode: Whetstonehill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 107, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Winterbottom - Son of John Winterbottom & Nanny, his wife
    Abode: Turflane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 107, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Wrigley - Son of Abraham Wrigley & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Greenacres
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 107, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Clough - Son of Joseph Clough & Esther, his wife
    Abode: Lowermoor
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 107, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Collinson - Daughter of Charles Collinson & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 107, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ketty Gartside - Daughter of Abraham Gartside & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Bottom of Greenacres Moor
    Occupation: Shoemender
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 107, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Richard Highton - Son of James Highton & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Greenacres
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 107, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Barnes - Son of the reputed Father Thomas Buckley, Singleman & Sarah Barnes, Singlewoman
    Abode: Both of Greenacres
    Notes: B.B.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 108, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Brierley - Son of James Brierley & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Lowermoor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 108, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Challiner - Daughter of George Challiner & Anna, his wife
    Abode: Mumps
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 108, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Radclyffe Whittaker - Son of Radclyffe Whittaker & Hannah, his wife
    Abode: Waterhead Mill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 108, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Ward - Son of James Ward & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Bentyate
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 108, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jeremiah Lingard - Son of John Lingard & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Lees Hall
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 108, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mally Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Sally, his wife
    Abode: Bellfold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 108, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of Thomas Taylor & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Bull Stake
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 108, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Daniel Taylor - Son of Daniel Taylor & Esther, his wife
    Abode: Yarn Croft Hartshead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 108, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Wilde - Daughter of Isaac Wilde & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Hathershaw
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 108, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Waterhead Mill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 108, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Rosington - Son of Clement Rosington & Dolly, his wife
    Abode: Wallwork fold
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 108, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Whitehead - Son of Thomas Whitehead & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Potters
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 108, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Richard Booth - Son of Richard Booth & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Bottom of Greenacres Moor
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 108, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Travis - Son of James Travis & Alice, his wife
    Abode: Pee Cote
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 108, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Whittaker - Daughter of Samuel Whittaker & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Schoolcroft
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 108, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Wilde - Son of Robert Wilde & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Rocksborough
    Occupation: Wollin Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 108, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Jackson - Daughter of the reputed Father James Platt, a Married Man & Ann Jackson, Spinster
    Abode: Sapling in the Parish of Middleton : Father of Four Lane Ends at Shaw
    Notes: B.B.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 108, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Barlow Wrigley - Daughter of Revd. Miles Wrigley & Ann, his wife
    Born: 9 Oct 1782
    Abode: Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 108, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Isaac Buckley - Son of James Buckley & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Sholver
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 108, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Rossiter - Daughter of the reputed Father Joshua Woolsoncroft, Singleman & Mary Rossiter, Singlewoman
    Abode: Wallwork fold
    Notes: B.B.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 108, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Gibson - Son of Thomas Gibson & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 108, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Gibson - Daughter of Thomas Gibson & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 108, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
George Chadderton - Son of Joseph Chadderton & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Glodwick
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 108, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
George Newton - Son of James Newton & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Goldburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 108, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Maria Bottomley - Daughter of John Bottomley & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Mill brow
    Occupation: Clothier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 108, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Wylde - Daughter of James Wylde & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Glodwick
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 108, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Dawson - Daughter of the reputed Father Daniel Jackson & Fanny Dawson, Singlewoman
    Abode: Both of Austerlands
    Notes: B.B.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 108, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James France - Son of Richard France & Isabel, his wife
    Born: 1 Nov 1782
    Abode: Schoolcroft
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 108, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Henry Whittaker - Son of Henry Whittaker & Alice, his wife
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 108, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Dalton - Daughter of Robert Dalton & Hannah, his wife
    Abode: Priesthill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 108, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Bentley - Son of James Bentley & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Priesthill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 108, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Nancy Stansfield - Daughter of James Stansfield & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Berks Austerlands
    Occupation: Clothier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 108, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Newton - Son of John Newton & Sally, his wife
    Abode: Bottom of Greenacres Moor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 108, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Hilton - Son of Abraham Hilton & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Glodwick
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 108, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Alice Hilton - Daughter of Abraham Hilton & Anna, his wife
    Abode: Fields by Cowhill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 108, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of Dan Jackson & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Hathershaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 108, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Whitehead - Daughter of Daniel Whitehead & Jenny, his wife
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 108, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Clough - Son of John Clough & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Glodwick
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 108, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Turner - Daughter of John Turner & Peggy, his wife
    Abode: Austerlands
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 108, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Jackson - Daughter of Joseph Jackson & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Austerlands
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 108, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Susanna Mills - Daughter of Joseph Mills & Martha, his wife
    Abode: Lees in Ashton Parish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 108, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Crompton - Son of Vincent Crompton & Rose, his wife
    Abode: Heyside
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 108, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mally Gartside - Daughter of James Gartside & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Strines
    Occupation: Clothier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 108, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Schofield - Daughter of John Schofield & Martha, his wife
    Abode: Waterhead Mill
    Occupation: Miller
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 108, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mally Holt - Daughter of John Holt & Alice, his wife
    Abode: Buggardhole
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 108, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Woolsoncroft - Son of the reputed Father Joseph Andrew, Singleman & Mary Woolsoncroft, Singlewoman
    Abode: Coldhurst : Father of Old Clarks
    Notes: B.B.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 108, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Alice Bardsley - Daughter of Thomas Bardsley & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Lowermoor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 109, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Lees - Daughter of Robert Lees & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Bentgreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 109, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Esther Turner - Daughter of John Turner, Junr. & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Chapel Croft
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 109, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Haigh - Son of James Haigh & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Goldburn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 109, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Wilde - Daughter of John Wilde & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Chapel Croft
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 109, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Mellor - Daughter of John Mellor & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Stampstone
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 109, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Lees - Son of James Lees & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Rocksborough
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 109, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Fanny Fitton - Daughter of Benjamin Fitton & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Denton turnings
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 109, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Lees - Son of Samuel Lees & Alice, his wife
    Abode: Paulden
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 109, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Martha Howarth - Daughter of David Howarth & Esther, his wife
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 109, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Susanna Heap - Daughter of Thomas Heap & Rebecca, his wife
    Abode: Chapel Croft
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 109, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Jane, his wife
    Abode: Roundthorn
    Occupation: Clothier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 109, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Beldom - Daughter of Betty Beldom, Singlewoman
    Abode: Chadderton lane
    Notes: B.B.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 109, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Mellor - Son of James Mellor & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Higher Moor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 109, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Taylor - Daughter of Edmund Taylor & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Kennety house
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 109, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Barlow - Daughter of John Barlow & Hannah, his wife
    Abode: Failsworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 109, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Harrop - Daughter of Thomas Harrop & Martha, his wife
    Abode: Greenacres
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 109, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Whittaker - Son of Ellis Whittaker, Deceased & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Lees Hall
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 109, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Matty Mills - Daughter of Thomas Mills & Sally, his wife
    Abode: Bentbrow
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 109, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Whitehead - Daughter of James Whitehead & Sally, his wife
    Abode: Bentgreen
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 109, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Needham - Son of James Needham & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Hathershaw
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 109, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Whittaker - Son of John Whittaker & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Lowermoor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 109, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 29 Dec 1782 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Cheetham - Daughter of James Cheetham & Fanny, his wife
    Abode: Jarod Croft
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 109, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Smethurst - Son of Stuard Smethurst & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Jackson Pit
    Occupation: Spinner
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 109, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Matty Waring - Daughter of William Waring & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Waterhead Mill
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 109, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Taylor - Daughter of Thomas Taylor & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Bentbrow
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 109, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Halkyard - Son of Daniel Halkyard & Alice, his wife
    Abode: Acre
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 109, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Halkyard - Daughter of John Halkyard & Martha, his wife
    Abode: Greenacres
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 109, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Daniel Hilton - Son of James Hilton & Fanny, his wife
    Abode: Hopkinfold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 109, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Titus Bardsley - Son of Daniel Bardsley & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Buggardhole
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 109, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Clegg - Daughter of James Clegg & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Burnley yate
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 109, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Jones - Son of Jacob Jones & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Fields behind Cowhill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 109, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Wright - Son of Joseph Wright & Ann, his wife
    Abode: High Nows Ashton Parish
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 109, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Marlor - Son of Ralph Marlor & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Cockhouses
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 109, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Beswick - Daughter of Thomas Beswick & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Maygatelane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 109, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Harrop - Daughter of John Harrop, Junr. & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Littlemoorlane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 109, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Rachel Wilde - Daughter of Joseph Wilde & Jenny, his wife
    Abode: Tithbarnfold
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 109, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jane Barnes - Daughter of Alexander Barnes & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Northmoor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 109, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Coupe - Daughter of John Coupe & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Greenacres Moor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 109, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Slater - Son of James Slater & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Roundthorn by Glodwick
    Occupation: now a Militia Man
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 109, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Winterbottom - Son of Gervase Winterbottom & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Glodwick
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 109, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Dalton - Son of William Dalton & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Jackson Pit
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 109, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Dawson - Son of Joseph Dawson & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Austerlands
    Occupation: Clothier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 109, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Ashton - Daughter of James Ashton & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Springs, Huntlane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 109, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Buckley - Daughter of James Buckley & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Fields, Cowhill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 109, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Buckley - Daughter of Orlanda Buckley & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Greenacres
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 110, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Buckley - Daughter of John Buckley & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 110, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Mellor - Daughter of Thomas Mellor & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Barrowshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 110, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Heap - Son of James Heap & Mally, his wife
    Abode: Bottom of Hollinwood
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 110, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Leech - Daughter of Joseph Leech & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Glodwick
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 110, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Crossley - Daughter of John Crossley & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Cowhill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 110, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Heywood - Son of Isaac Heywood & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Lowermoor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 110, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Roundthorn
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 110, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Fanny Whitehead - Daughter of James Whitehead & Sally, his wife
    Abode: Blocklane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 110, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Stott - Daughter of Joseph Stott & Hannah, his wife
    Abode: Lion Dam
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 110, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Chadwick - Daughter of James Chadwick & Peninnah, his wife
    Abode: Cockhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 110, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Ogden - Daughter of John Ogden & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Busk
    Occupation: Banksman
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 110, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Dalton - Daughter of John Dalton & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Dury lane Bottom of Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 110, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Ashton - Daughter of James Ashton & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Bentbrow
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 110, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Mayall - Son of Joseph Clegg, a Married Man & Anna Mayall, Spinster
    Abode: Glodwick : Father of Lees
    Notes: B.B.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 110, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Lees - Daughter of Samuel Lees & Hannah, his wife
    Abode: Hill on Greenacres Moor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 110, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Howard - Son of Samuel Howard & Hannah, his wife
    Abode: Dolstile
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 110, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Lees - Daughter of Joseph Lees & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Threelane Ends
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 110, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of John Kershaw, Singleman & Anna Taylor, Singlewoman
    Abode: Both of Mumps
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: B.B.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 110, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Ashton - Daughter of James Ashton & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Butler green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 110, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Ashton - Son of Thomas Ashton & Alice, his wife
    Abode: Butler green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 110, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Philip Ashton - Son of John Ashton & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Olderroot
    Occupation: Mill Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 110, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Garlick - Son of Thomas Garlick & Nancy, his wife
    Abode: Blocklane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 110, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Whittaker - Son of Edmund Whittaker & Susanna, his wife
    Abode: Quick Edge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 110, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Lees - Son of George Lees & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Park in Ashton Parish
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 110, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Radcliffe - Son of John Radcliffe & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Olderroot
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 110, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Brook - Daughter of James Brook & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Hey near Watershedings
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 110, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Bardsley - Son of Samuel Bardsley & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: top of Greenacres Moor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 110, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Hannah, his wife
    Abode: Chapel Croft
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 110, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Smith - Daughter of Thomas Smith & Hannah, his wife
    Abode: Chapel Croft
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 110, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Taylor - Daughter of James Taylor & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Mumps
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 110, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Broadbent - Son of James Broadbent & Hannah, his wife
    Abode: Glodwick
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 110, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Edmund Lees - Son of James Lees & Alice, his wife
    Abode: Huntlane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 110, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ketty Hoyle - Daughter of William Hoyle & Polly, his wife
    Abode: Beartrees
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 110, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Abraham Bradley - Son of Joseph Bradley & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Schoolcroft
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 110, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Nanny Clare - Daughter of Jeremiah Clare & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Sheldersloe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 110, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Luke Clegg - Son of the reputed Father John Fieldes & Sarah Clegg, Spinster
    Abode: Powlane
    Notes: B.B.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 110, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
George Scholes - Son of Samuel Scholes & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Hargreaves
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 110, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Millor - Son of Peter Cowper, Widower & Sarah Millor, his wife
    Abode: Oldham Workhouse : Father of Broadway Lane
    Notes: B.B.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 110, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Holt - Son of Joshua Holt & Hannah, his wife
    Abode: Sholver
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 110, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Hardey - Son of Isaac Hardey & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Hargreaves
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 110, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Newton - Son of Robert Newton & Anna, his wife
    Abode: Glodwick
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 110, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Booth - Daughter of William Booth & Matty, his wife
    Abode: Schoolcroft
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 110, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Collinson - Son of Peter Collinson & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Bottoms
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 110, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Nancy Lees - Daughter of Isaac Lees & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Chadertonfold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 110, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Taylor - Daughter of Robert Taylor & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Glodwick
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 110, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Kershaw - Daughter of Thomas Kershaw & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Mill brow
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 111, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Scholes - Daughter of George Scholes & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Quakerfold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 111, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Greaves - Daughter of John Greaves & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Butler green
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 111, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Chadwick - Son of John Chadwick & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Denton turnings
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 111, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Molly Dalton - Daughter of James Dalton & Rebecca, his wife
    Abode: Bentbrow
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 111, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Winterbottom - Daughter of George Winterbottom & Peninnah, his wife
    Abode: Werneth Mill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 111, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sally Heywood - Daughter of Joseph Heywood & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Lees
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 111, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Miles Mayall - Son of William Mayall & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Greenacres
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 111, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mally Cheetham - Daughter of James Cheetham & Catherine, his wife
    Abode: Fields
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 111, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sally Needham - Daughter of Benjamin Needham & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Olderroot
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 111, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Taylor - Daughter of Levi Taylor & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Bentbrow
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 111, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Hadfield - Daughter of James Hadfield & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Chapel Croft
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 111, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Wrigley - Son of the reputed Father John Mayall, Singleman & Hannah Wrigley, Spinster
    Abode: Horsedge Roughs : Father of Birks in Austerlands
    Notes: B.B.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 111, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Cook - Son of William Cook & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Mumps
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 111, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Martha Wood - Daughter of [unnamed] Wood & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Bottom of Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 111, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Humphrey Newton - Son of John Newton & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Chaderton Workhouse
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 111, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Wood - Daughter of James Wood & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Sheldersloe
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 111, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sally Needham - Daughter of John Needham & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Olderroot
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 111, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Hutchenson - Daughter of Joseph Hutchenson & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Austerlands
    Occupation: Clothier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 111, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Bell - Son of Joseph Bell & Martha, his wife
    Abode: Jackson Pit
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 111, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Bury - Son of William Bury & Hannah, his wife
    Abode: Higher Moor fold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 111, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Matty Needham - Daughter of Joseph Needham & Martha, his wife
    Abode: Lees Hall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 111, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Raynor - Son of George Raynor & Jane, his wife
    Abode: Mill brow
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 111, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Leech - Son of James Leech & Alice, his wife
    Abode: Greenacres
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 111, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sally Marwood - Daughter of Christopher Marwood & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Chapel Croft
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 111, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Clegg - Daughter of Joseph Clegg & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Glodwick
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 111, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Dan Whitehead - Son of Dan Whitehead & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Little Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 111, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Moses Mills - Son of James Mills & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Theal moss
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 111, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Garlick - Son of Jehu Garlick & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Crossbank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 111, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Wilde - Daughter of James Wilde & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Hill on Greenacres Moor
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 111, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Bepsey Mayall - Daughter of James Mayall & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Henging bank
    Occupation: Clothier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 111, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Wilde - Daughter of Joseph Wilde, Junr. & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Fowleach
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 111, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Hilton - Daughter of James Hilton & Lydia, his wife
    Abode: Roundthorn by Glodwick
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 111, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Wrigley - Son of James Wrigley & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Crowlet
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 111, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Knott - Son of James Knott & Alice, his wife
    Abode: Bentbrow
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 111, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Charles Hunt - Son of Nathaniel Hunt & Elizabeth, his wife
    Abode: Chaderton Mill
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 111, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Ashton - Son of Thomas Ashton & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Priesthill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 111, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jane Lees - Daughter of Thomas Lees & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Waterhead Mill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 111, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Whitehead - Son of Jonathan Whitehead & Molly, his wife
    Abode: Edge lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 111, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jane Barlow - Daughter of James Barlow & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Clockmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 111, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 6 Apr 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Lord - Daughter of Charles Lord & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Northmoor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 111, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Shaw - Son of William Shaw & Peggy, his wife
    Abode: Stakehill in Middleton Parish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 111, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Wilde - Son of John Wilde & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Priesthill
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 111, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Mellor - Son of John Mellor, (Pensioner) & Martha, his wife
    Abode: Northmoor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 111, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Rebecca Stott - Daughter of Abraham Stott & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Primrosebank
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 111, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Chadwick - Son of Phinehas Chadwick & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Bentbrow
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 111, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Henry Hardey - Son of Isaac Hardey & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Northmoor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 112, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Jackson - Son of Robert Jackson & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 112, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Heywood - Daughter of Thomas Heywood & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Cowhill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 112, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Isaac Clegg - Son of John Clegg & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Uen Nook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 112, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Cocker - Daughter of James Cocker & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Wabbowhills
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 112, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Hardey - Son of Isaac Hardey & Rose, his wife
    Abode: Scholesfold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 112, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Nancy Bowden - Daughter of Thomas Bowden & Susanna, his wife
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 112, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Whitehead - Son of Edmund Whitehead & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Bentgreen
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 112, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jonathan Bradley - Son of John Bradley & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Roundthorn, Oldm.
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 112, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Ashton - Daughter of James Ashton & Martha, his wife
    Abode: Whitegatehead
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 112, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 2 May 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Anna Dunkerley - Daughter of Isaac Dunkerley & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Sholver Moor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 112, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 2 May 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Marshall - Son of James Marshall & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Glodwick
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 112, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 2 May 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Barnes - Daughter of Jonathan Barnes & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Bentbrow
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 112, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 11 May 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Stansfield - Daughter of Samuel Stansfield & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Tithbarnfold
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 112, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 11 May 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Lees - Son of Robert Lees & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Greatfieldyate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 112, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 14 May 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Peninnah Gartside - Daughter of Jonathan Gartside & Hannah, his wife
    Abode: Quaker Row
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 112, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 14 May 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Hilton - Daughter of Ralph Hilton, Blind & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Pitbank
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 112, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 14 May 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Richard Cheetham - Son of John Stott, Singleman & Esther Cheetham, Singlewoman
    Abode: Both of Oldham Workhouse
    Notes: B.B.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 112, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 18 May 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Waring - Daughter of John Waring & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Waterhead Mill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 112, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 18 May 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - Daughter of Thomas Jackson & Rose, his wife
    Abode: Bentpit
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 112, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 18 May 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Wallwork - Daughter of James Wallwork & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Wood End, near Lees
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 112, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 18 May 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Bailey - Son of Peter Bailey & Prudence, his wife
    Abode: Bradway lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 112, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 18 May 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jane Dalton - Daughter of Edmund Dalton & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Priesthill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 112, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 18 May 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Lancashire - Daughter of John Lancashire & Martha, his wife
    Abode: Chaderton Workhouse
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 112, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 18 May 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Susanna Clegg - Daughter of John Clegg & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Glodwick
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 112, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 18 May 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Ogden - Son of Joseph Ogden & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Beartrees
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 112, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 18 May 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ralph Taylor - Son of Joseph Taylor & Betty, his wife
    Abode: New Earth
    Occupation: Banksman
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 112, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 25 May 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Bury - Son of James Bury & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Sales
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 112, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 25 May 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Brierley - Son of Thomas Brierley
    Abode: Potters under Oldm. Edge
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 112, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 25 May 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Harrison - Son of James Harrison & Nelly, his wife
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 112, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 25 May 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Taylor - Daughter of John Taylor & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Chapel Croft
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 112, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 25 May 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of Ralph Jackson & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Hargreaves
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 112, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 25 May 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Fish - Son of William Fish & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Hargreaves
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 112, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 25 May 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jacob Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Quakerfold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 112, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 25 May 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Bury - Son of Richard Bury & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Hargreaves
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 112, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 25 May 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Parkington - Son of Josiah Parkington & Mally, his wife
    Abode: Cockhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 112, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 25 May 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Neild - Son of James Neild & Grace, his wife
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Hackney Sadler
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 112, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 25 May 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Nancy Greaves - Daughter of John Greaves & Hannah, his wife
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 112, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 25 May 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Alice Lees - Daughter of John Lees & Alice, his wife
    Abode: Stone Rake in Saddleworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 112, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Marsland - Son of Joseph Marsland & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Coldhurst
    Occupation: Labr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 112, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Newton - Daughter of George Newton & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Bentbrow
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 112, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Ashton - Son of Robert Ashton & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Fowleach
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 112, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Brierley - Son of John Brierley & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Potters
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 112, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Barlow - Son of Edward Barlow & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Hargreaves
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 112, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of William Wood & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Dolstile
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 112, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Adam Scholes - Son of Jacob Scholes & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Waterstreet
    Occupation: Labr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 112, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Wilde - Son of James Wilde & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Buggardhole
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 112, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Midgley - Son of James Midgley & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Knub Cote
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 113, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Lawton - Son of Joseph Lawton & Betty, his wife
    Abode: George brow
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 113, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Lees - Daughter of John Lees & Sally, his wife
    Abode: Schoolcroft
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 113, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Buckley - Son of John Buckley & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Wall hill in Saddleworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 113, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Scholes - Daughter of James Scholes & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Lees in Ashton Parish
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 113, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Halkyard - Daughter of John Halkyard & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Higgenshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 113, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Nancy Taylor - Daughter of James Scholes, Singleman & Jemima Taylor, Wife of James
    Abode: Father of Hollinwood
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 113, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Dyson - Son of James Dyson, Junr. & Sally, his wife
    Abode: Hathershaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 113, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jonathan Cheetham - Son of Elisha Cheetham & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Hopkinfold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 113, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Newton - Daughter of James Newton & Margaret, his wife
    Abode: Uen Nook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 113, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Greaves - Daughter of George Greaves & Issabel, his wife
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 113, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Fenton - Daughter of Wright Fenton & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Greenacres Moor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 113, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Jackson - Daughter of Abraham Jackson & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Bentbrow
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 113, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mally Taylor - Daughter of Robert Taylor & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Berks, Austerlands
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 113, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Dunkerley - Daughter of James Dunkerley & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Barrowshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 113, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Whitehead - Son of William Whitehead & Lydia, his wife
    Abode: Foglane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 113, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Martha Wallwork - Daughter of James Wallwork & Martha, his wife
    Abode: Priesthill
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 113, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Schofield - Daughter of John Schofield & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Honeywell lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 113, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Seavill - Son of John Seavill & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Two Acre lane Saddleworth
    Occupation: Clothier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 113, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Schofield - Daughter of Thomas Schofield & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Bakopfold Mosston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 113, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Kershaw - Daughter of John Kershaw & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Sholver Moor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 113, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Alice Wrigley - Daughter of Elias Wrigley & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Rocksborough
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 113, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jonathan Wilde - Son of John Wilde & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Lees Hall
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 113, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Wood - Son of George Wood & Anna, his wife
    Abode: Bottom of Northmoor
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 113, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Hilton - Daughter of Joseph Hilton & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Hill on Greenacres Moor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 113, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Mills - Son of James Mills & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Mumps
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 113, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 22 Jun 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Newton - Son of James Newton & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Jackson Pit
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 113, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Daniel Lees - Son of John Lees & Anna, his wife
    Abode: Mill brow
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 113, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Travis - Son of John Travis & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 113, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Mellor - Daughter of Ralph Mellor & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Greenacres Moor
    Occupation: Labr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 113, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Harrison - Son of Richard Harrison & Hannah, his wife
    Abode: Long lane near Whitegate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 113, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 29 Jun 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Whitehead - Daughter of John Thomas, a Married Man & Ann Whitehead, Singlewoman
    Abode: Father of Saddleworth
    Notes: B.B.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 113, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Lettice Mossgreave - Daughter of James Wroe & Lettice Mossgreave, his wife
    Notes: Baptised at it's Mother's Burial
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 113, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Mills - Son of John Mills & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Waterstreet
    Occupation: Coalminer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 113, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Chadwick - Son of Jonathan Chadwick & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Falkenhurst
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 113, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 6 Jul 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Wilde - Daughter of Isaac Wilde & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Mill brow
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 113, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Taylor - Son of Benjamin Taylor & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Counthill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 113, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Abraham Hadfield - Son of John Hadfield & Hannah, his wife
    Abode: Glodwick
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 113, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Martha Hyde - Daughter of John Raynor, Singleman & Esther Hyde, Spinster
    Abode: Lime in Ashton Parish : Father of Hollinwood
    Notes: B.B.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 113, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Daniel Ashton - Son of John Ashton & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Jackson Pit
    Occupation: Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 113, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Ashworth - Son of John Ashworth & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Quick Edge in Saddleworth
    Occupation: Clothier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 113, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Taylor - Son of James Taylor & Mary, his wife
    Abode: New Earth
    Occupation: Coalminer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 113, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Brierley - Daughter of Daniel Brierley & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Mumps
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 113, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Nanny Winterbottom - Daughter of Thomas Winterbottom & Martha, his wife
    Abode: Dolstile
    Occupation: Banksman
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 113, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Marlor - Daughter of Robert Marlor & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Bottom of Maygate lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 113, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Benjamin Bates - Son of William Bates & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Jackson Pit
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 113, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 27 Jul 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Lees - Daughter of John Lees & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Newroad lane Saddleworth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 113, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
David Dixon - Son of Samuel Dixon & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Austerlands
    Occupation: Labr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 113, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Mills - Daughter of Daniel Mills & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Holebottom
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 114, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mally Hilton - Daughter of John Hilton & Martha, his wife
    Abode: Uen Nook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 114, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Peter Chester - Son of Henry Chester & Hannah, his wife
    Abode: Jackson Pit
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 114, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Abraham Clegg - Son of James Clegg & Sarah, his wife
    Born: 8 Jun 1783
    Abode: Bent Lodge
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 114, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Brierley - Daughter of Joshua Brierley & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Sholver Moor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 114, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Hyde - Son of John Hyde & Ellin, his wife
    Abode: Bardsleybrow
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 114, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Bradley - Daughter of Jonathan Bradley & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Hollins
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 114, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Alice Wallwork - Daughter of Abraham Hardey, Widower & Betty Wallwork, Spinster
    Abode: Wallworkfold : Father of Uen Nook
    Notes: B.B.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 114, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Needham - Son of James Needham & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Maygatelane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 114, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ellin Dyson - Daughter of William Dyson & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Bradshawfold Alkrington
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 114, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Tetlow - Son of James Tetlow & Martha, his wife
    Abode: Thompsonlane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 114, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Clegg - Son of Joseph Clegg & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Mountpleasant
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 114, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Mellor - Daughter of James Mellor & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Sunfield
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 114, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
George Booth - Son of Joseph Booth & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Mill bottom
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 114, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Widdall - Daughter of James Widdall & Jenny, his wife
    Abode: Thorphill
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 114, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Butterworth - Daughter of John Butterworth & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Little lee near Alt
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 114, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Cheetham - Son of John Cheetham & Betty, his wife
    Abode: near Chaderton Workhouse
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 114, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 17 Aug 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Alice Nicholls - Daughter of James Nicholls & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Woodpark in Ashton Parish
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 114, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Hilton - Son of Joseph Hilton & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Glodwick
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 114, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Needham - Son of John Needham & Hannah, his wife
    Abode: Maygatelane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [the words (Ben Son) are written after John Needham]
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 114, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Widdall - Daughter of John Widdall & Hannah, his wife
    Abode: Lowermoor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 114, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sally Wilde - Daughter of Jonathan Wilde & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: top of Bent brow
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 114, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Redfern - Son of Edmund Redfern & Sally, his wife
    Abode: Tithbarnfold
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 114, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Bardsley - Son of Benjamin Bardsley & Lettice, his wife
    Abode: Priesthill
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 114, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Fanny Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Buggardhole
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 114, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Duncuft - Daughter of John Duncuft, Junr.
    Abode: Hathershaw
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 114, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Matty Blease - Daughter of Peter Blease & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Beartrees
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 114, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Ashton - Daughter of Philip Ashton & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Fields by Cowhill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 114, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 24 Aug 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Lees - Daughter of James Bury, a Married Man & Ann Lees, Spinster
    Abode: Oldham Workhouse : Father of Wrigley Head
    Notes: B.B.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 114, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 27 Aug 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Fletcher - Son of Samuel Fletcher & Matty, his wife
    Abode: Bottom of Greenacres Moor
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 114, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Woolstencroft - Son of David Woolstencroft & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Maygatelane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 114, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Hilton - Daughter of Abraham Hilton
    Abode: Watershedings
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 114, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Clegg - Son of John Clegg & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Waterhead Mill
    Occupation: Cloth dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 114, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Matty Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Hannah, his wife
    Abode: Priesthill
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 114, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Lees - Daughter of James Lees, Junr. & Nelly, his wife
    Abode: Goldburn
    Occupation: Staymaker
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 114, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Hilton - Daughter of John Hilton & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Broadbent
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 114, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Hilton - Son of Abraham Hilton & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Netherhey
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 114, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Hilton - Daughter of John Hilton & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Glodwick
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 114, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Ogden - Daughter of John Ogden & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Pitbank
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 114, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Jackson - Daughter of James Jackson & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Priesthill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 114, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Jackson - Daughter of James Jackson & Hannah, his wife
    Abode: Hargreaves
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 114, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Edmund Radcliffe - Son of John Radcliffe & Nanny, his wife
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Book keeper or Shopkeeper
    Notes: it had Private Bap. Aug 17th & full Bap. Sep 7th following
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 114, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 10 Sep 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Bowers - Daughter of Charles Bowers & Nanny, his wife
    Abode: Greenacres Moor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 114, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Needham - Son of Joshua Needham & Jane, his wife
    Abode: Harryfold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 114, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Mellor - Son of Benjamin Mellor & Alice, his wife
    Abode: Alt
    Occupation: Clothier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 114, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Taylor - Son of Jacob Taylor & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 114, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Mellor - Son of James Mellor & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Edgelane
    Occupation: Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 115, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Kershaw - Daughter of James Kershaw & Jane, his wife
    Abode: Foglane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 115, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Dan Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Matty, his wife
    Abode: Bentbrow
    Occupation: Warper
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 115, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Mellor - Son of Ralph Mellor & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Bent yate
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 115, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Needham - Daughter of James Needham & Matty, his wife
    Abode: Lidyate Saddleworth
    Occupation: Clothier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 115, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sally Hall - Daughter of John Hall & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Cowhill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 115, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Dunkerley - Son of William Dunkerley & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Hill on Greenacres Moor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 115, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Lees - Son of Daniel Lees & Alice, his wife
    Abode: Church lane
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 115, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Newton - Son of Daniel Newton & Hannah, his wife
    Abode: Priesthill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 115, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Jackson - Son of Joseph Jackson & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Waterhead Mill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 115, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Jackson - Son of James Jackson & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Dolstile
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 115, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Whitehead - Daughter of James Whitehead & Hannah, his wife
    Abode: Fowleach
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 115, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Stott - Daughter of Charles Stott & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Ginnel
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 115, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Martha Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Priesthill
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 115, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Hyde - Son of Thomas Hyde & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Wrigley head in Failsworth
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 115, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of George Taylor & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 115, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Halkyard - Son of James Hall, Singleman & Mary Halkyard, Spinster
    Abode: Treacle Street : Father of Wall Hill in Saddleworth
    Notes: B.B.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 115, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Hallewell - Son of Robert Hallewell & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Hagyate
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 115, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Buckley - Son of Edmund Buckley & Ann, his wife
    Abode: New Houses in Saddleworth
    Occupation: Clothier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 115, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
On the Second of this Month [Oct 1783] a New Duty to his Majesty of threepence upon the Entry of any Burial, Marriage, Birth or Christening is Claimable and those marked with P are Paupers.

 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
George Woolstencroft - Son of John Woolstencroft & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Greenacres Moor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 115, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Anna Rhodes - Daughter of Daniel Dunkerley, Singleman & Ann Rhodes, Spinster
    Abode: Mount Pleasant : Father of High Moor
    Notes: B.B.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 115, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Gartside - Son of Joseph Gartside & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Treacle Street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 115, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 5 Oct 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Rebecca Mills - Daughter of Joseph Mills & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Bardsleybrow
    Occupation: Sadler
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 115, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Francis Tinsley - Son of John Tinsley & Grace, his wife
    Abode: Mosegreave
    Occupation: Collier
    Notes: P.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 115, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Hardman - Daughter of John Hardman
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 115, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Buckley - Daughter of Henry Buckley & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Glodwick
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 115, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Henry Moseley - Son of William Moseley & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Dolstile
    Occupation: Staymaker
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 115, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Smith - Son of John Smith & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Broadbent
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 115, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Mayall - Daughter of Joseph Mayall & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Broadway lane
    Occupation: Weavr.or Slater
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 115, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Robert Midgley - Son of Nathaniel Midgley & Hannah, his wife
    Abode: near Tith Barnfold
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 115, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Waterhead Mill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 115, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Mannock - Son of James Mannock & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Little Town
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 115, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Wrigley - Daughter of George Wrigley & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Waterhead Mill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 115, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Brierley - Son of John Brierley & Nancy, his wife
    Abode: Sheepwashes
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 115, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Cheetham - Son of William Cheetham & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Bentpit
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 115, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Mellor - Daughter of Jonathan Mellor & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Whitebangs
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 115, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Hilton - Son of Daniel Hilton & Matty, his wife
    Abode: Broadbent
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 115, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Henry Marlor - Son of John Marlor & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Mill End
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 115, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Neild - Daughter of James Neild & Hannah, his wife
    Abode: Bentyate
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 115, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Frederick Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Rose, his wife
    Abode: Priesthill
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 115, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Mills - Daughter of Jonathan Mills & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Bardsleybrow
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 115, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Hannah Dyson - Daughter of Abraham Cheetham & Betty Dyson, Spinster
    Abode: Bentbrow : Father of Stockport in Cheshire
    Notes: B.B.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 115, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Clegg Bredbury - Daughter of John Clegg, Singleman & Ann Bredbury, Spinster
    Abode: Lane head : Father of Lees
    Notes: B.B.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 115, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Watson - Son of James Watson & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Acre lane Saddleworth
    Occupation: Clothier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 116, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Mayall - Son of Miles Mayall & Ruth, his wife
    Abode: Newhouses in Saddleworth
    Occupation: Clothier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 116, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Martha Stansfield - Daughter of John Gartside, Singleman & Hannah Stansfield, Spinster
    Abode: Older Root : Father of Lees Hall
    Notes: B.B.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 116, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Hammonds - Daughter of Paul Hammonds & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Lidyate
    Occupation: Clothier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 116, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
George Taylor - Son of John Tomlinson, of Stockport in Cheshire & Joannah Taylor, Spinster
    Abode: Lees Hall
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: B.B.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 116, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Abraham Jackson - Son of Ralph Jackson & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Parish Clerk
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 116, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Hilton - Son of John Hilton & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Hollin Hall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 116, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Wilde - Daughter of John Wilde & Jael, his wife
    Abode: Bottom of Greenacres Moor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 116, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Clough - Son of Edmund Whitehead, Singleman & Dinah Clough, Spinster
    Abode: Both of Lowermoor
    Notes: B.B.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 116, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ketty Ruecroft - Daughter of James Ruecroft & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: late of Higginshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 116, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jonathan Buckley - Son of Ann Buckley, Widow
    Abode: Oldham
    Notes: B.B. ye the reputed Father [not completed]
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 116, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Jones - Daughter of Samuel Jones & Dinah, his wife
    Abode: Foglane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 116, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Ashton - Daughter of John Ashton & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Bottom of Water street
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 116, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jonathan Duerden - Son of James Duerden & Susanna, his wife
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 116, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Anna Lees - Daughter of Robert Lees & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Greenacres
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 116, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Joseph Duckworth - Son of Edward Duckworth & Esther, his wife
    Abode: Chadderton Mill
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 116, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Susanna Kay - Daughter of Jonathan Kay & Mally, his wife
    Abode: Tongue
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 116, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 9 Nov 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sally Buckley - Daughter of John Buckley, Junr. & Mally, his wife
    Abode: North Moor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 116, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Kay - Daughter of John Kay & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: North Moor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 116, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Holt - Son of Daniel Holt & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Lowermoor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 116, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Elizabeth Jonson - Daughter of George Jonson, Junr. & Eliz., his wife
    Abode: Holebottom
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 116, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Wrigley - Son of William Wrigley & Molly, his wife
    Abode: Bentbrow
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 116, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Needham - Son of John Needham & Martha, his wife
    Abode: Cockhouses
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 116, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Samuel Mills - Son of James Mills & Peggy, his wife
    Abode: Bentbrow
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 116, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Matty Mills - Daughter of Thomas Mills & Isabel, his wife
    Abode: Cockhouses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 116, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Abraham Fletcher - Son of James Fletcher & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Bentbrow
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 116, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Clegg - Son of Benjamin Clegg & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Glodwick
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 116, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Bury - Daughter of John Bury & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Hopkinfold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 116, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Sevill - Son of Isaac Sevill & Hannah, his wife
    Abode: Hollinwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 116, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Jane Ashton - Daughter of Robert Ashton & Jane, his wife
    Abode: Bradshawfold
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 116, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Bamford - Daughter of Major Bamford & Elizth., his wife
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 116, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Ann Barnes - Daughter of David Barnes & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Bentbrow
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 116, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Schofield - Son of Joseph Schofield & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Uen Nook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 116, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sally Clough - Daughter of James Clough & Jenny, his wife
    Abode: Glodwick
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 116, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Widdall - Daughter of Joseph Widdall & Martha, his wife
    Abode: Little Moor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 116, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Nancy Bredbury - Daughter of James Bredbury & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Coethorn lane in Coethorn in Yorkshire
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 116, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Taylor - Son of William Taylor & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Higgenshaw
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 116, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sally Farrand - Daughter of Robert Farrand & Isabel, his wife
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Whitesmith
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 116, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Sprowel - Daughter of John Sprowel & Sally, his wife
    Abode: Littlemoorlane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 116, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
James Greaves - Son of James Greaves & Jane, his wife
    Abode: Uen Nook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 116, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Edmund Barnes - Son of Matthew Barnes & Phebe, his wife
    Abode: Bentbrow
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 116, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Lees - Son of James Lees & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Priesthill
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 116, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Peggy Knott - Daughter of William Knott & Nanny, his wife
    Abode: Chapel Croft
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 116, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sally Knott - Daughter of William Knott & Nanny, his wife
    Abode: Chapel Croft
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 116, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Clough - Daughter of Henry Clough & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Uen Nook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 116, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Whitehead - Son of John Whitehead & Martha, his wife
    Abode: Glodwick
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 116, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Daniel Lees - Son of John Lees & Mary, his wife
    Abode: New Earth
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 116, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Alice Knott - Daughter of Daniel Knott & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Bent
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 116, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mally Morton - Daughter of Gervase Morton & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Horsedge Roughs
    Occupation: Labourr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 116, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Charles Schofield - Son of John Schofield & Susey, his wife
    Abode: Uen Nook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 116, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Winterbottom - Son of William Winterbottom & Hannah, his wife
    Abode: Collinge Croft
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 117, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Saml. Marlor - Son of Danl. Brierley, Singleman & Betty Marlor, Spinster
    Abode: Schoolcroft : Father of Croft
    Notes: B.B.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 117, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Harrop - Daughter of Timothy Broadbent, Singleman & Esther Harrop, Spinster
    Abode: Uppermill in Saddleworth : Father of Dunsbooth
    Notes: B.B.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 117, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Nanny Mayall - Daughter of James Mayall & Ann, his wife
    Abode: Schoolcroft
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 117, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mary Kershaw - Daughter of Peter Kershaw & Martha, his wife
    Abode: Bottoms
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 117, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Mally Cheetham - Daughter of John Cheetham & Mary, his wife
    Abode: North Moor
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 117, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Mills - Son of John Mills & Mally, his wife
    Abode: Redtom nook
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 117, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Sarah Wilde - Daughter of John Wilde & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Glodwick
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 117, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
John Mellor - Son of Joseph Mellor & Mary, his wife
    Abode: Dryclough
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 117, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 21 Dec 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Bardsley - Daughter of John Bardsley & Sarah, his wife
    Abode: Priesthill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 117, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Gibson - Son of Thomas Gibson & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Oldham
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 117, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Lees - Daughter of Robert Lees & Peggy, his wife
    Abode: Bent Hall
    Occupation: Hatter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 117, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Betty Fitton - Daughter of James Fitton & Rebecca, his wife
    Abode: Chadderton Mill
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 117, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
William Lees - Son of Robert Lees & Violet, his wife
    Abode: Mumps
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 117, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1656161
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1783 St Mary, Oldham, Lancs.
Thomas Bromley - Son of James Bromley & Betty, his wife
    Abode: Dolstile
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1792, Page 117, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1656161

Next Page of Baptisms for 1784 - 1786

Oldham Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home