click to return to 
Prescot Home & Contents

The Church of St Mary the Virgin, Prescot
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Mary the Virgin
in the Parish of Prescot

Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1766 - 1809
Baptisms for the Years 1802 - 1805

There are 2 pages missing from the film of this register: Pages 43 and 44 covering the period 21 Jan 1777 to 25 May 1777.

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1798 - 1801

Baptism: 1 Jan 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Heys - Son of James Heys & Ellen
    Born: 6 Dec
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 163, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Miller - Son of John Miller & Jane
    Born: 23 Nov
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Clock Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 163, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Hannah Wild - Daur. of William Wild & Elizth.
    Born: 9 Nov
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 163, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Hornby - illegitimate Daur. of Ann Hornby
    Born: 22 Dec
    Abode: Prescot
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 163, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Robert Myers - illegitimate son of Margaret Myers
    Born: 26 Dec
    Abode: Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 163, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Robinson Atkinson - Son of James Atkinson & Mary
    Born: 8 Nov
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 163, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Bibby - Daur. of George Bibby & Isabel
    Born: 3 Dec
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 163, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Birchall - Son of James Birchall & Margt.
    Born: 23 Dec
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 163, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Richard Davies - illigitimate son of Ellen Davies
    Born: 10 Dec
    Abode: Prescot
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 163, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Thornton - Son of John Thornton & Margt.
    Born: 27 Dec
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 163, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Amelia Cornes - Daur. of John Cornes & Elizth.
    Born: 1 Jan
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 163, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Roscoe - Daur. of John Roscoe & Elizth.
    Born: 4 Jan
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 163, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Green - illegitimate Daur. of George Waterworth & Betty Green
    Born: 20 Jan
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Father's name and occupation crossed out]
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 163, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Davies - Son of George Davies & Jane
    Born: 5 Jan
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 163, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Worthington - Daur. of Richd. Worthington & Frances
    Born: 7 Jan
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 163, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Whittle - Daur. of James Whittle & Martha
    Born: 10 Jan
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 163, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 31 Jan 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Henry Pendleton - Son of Robt. Pendleton & Frances
    Born: 29 Dec
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 163, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Alice Lowe - Daur. of John Lowe & Alice
    Born: 1 Jan
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 163, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Gore - Son of James Gore & Hannah
    Born: 1 Jan
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 163, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Marsh - Daur. of Thomas Marsh & Margt.
    Born: 4 Nov
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watch toolmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 163, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Welsby - Daur. of William Welsby & Elizth.
    Born: 20 Jan
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 163, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Fish - Daur. of Thomas Fish & Amelia
    Born: 15 Jan
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 163, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Scarisbrick - Son of Thomas Scarisbrick & Sarah
    Born: 3 Jan
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 163, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Sephton - Son of Peter Sephton & Prudence
    Born: 16 Jan
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 163, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lawrenson - Son of James Lawrenson & Alice
    Born: 21 Jan
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 164, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Rachel Johnson - Daur. of Edward Johnson & Ann
    Born: 28 Jan
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 164, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Beaken - Daur. of Robert Beaken & Mary
    Born: 30 Jan
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 164, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Gee - Daur. of Thomas Gee & Betty
    Born: 25 Jan
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Watch tool mr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 164, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lawrenson - Son of Edward Lawrenson & Elizth.
    Born: 30 Jan
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 164, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Hugh Gidman - Son of Hugh Gidman & Margt.
    Born: 1 Feb
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 164, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Mollineux - Son of Thomas Mollineux & Mary
    Born: 6 Feb
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 164, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Joshua Manchester - Son of William Manchester & Mary
    Born: 23 Jan
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 164, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Jane Berry - Daur. of John Berry & Elizth.
    Born: 1 Feb
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 164, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Lyon - Son of Thomas Lyon & Rachel
    Born: 23 Feb
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 164, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Holme - Daur. of Richard Holme & Margt.
    Born: 27 Feb
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 164, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Lyon - Son of Joseph Lyon & Mary
    Born: 18 Feb
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 164, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Higginson - Daur. of Thos. Higginson & Alice
    Born: 26 Feb
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 164, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Kennion - Son of John Kennion & Ann
    Born: 12 Feb
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 164, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Tunstall - Son of Ralph Tunstall & Betty
    Born: 17 Feb
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 164, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Taylor - Daur. of Thomas Taylor & Ellen
    Born: 26 Jan
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Printer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 164, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Holme - Daur. of Thomas Holme & Ann
    Born: 16 Feb
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 164, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Alice Rigby - Daur. of Joshua Rigby & Ann
    Born: 25 Feb
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 164, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Lloyd - Daur. of Thomas Lloyd & Jane
    Born: 15 Feb
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 164, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Barrow - Daur. of William Barrow & Cathn.
    Born: 2 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 164, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Hill - Son of William Hill & Sarah
    Born: 23 Feb
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 164, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Webster - Daur. of John Webster & Ellin
    Born: 7 Mar
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 164, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Perry - Son of Edward Perry & Alice
    Born: 2 Mar
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 164, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Henry Saunders - Son of William Saunders & Jane
    Born: 3 Mar
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 164, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Penketh - Daur. of Edward Penketh & Deborah
    Born: 17 Feb
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Maltster
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 164, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Jane Alcock - Daur. of James Alcock & Margt.
    Born: 8 Mar
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 164, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Birch - Son of Thomas Birch & Cathn.
    Born: 2 Mar
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 164, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Martha Rigby - Daur. of Thomas Rigby & Ellen
    Born: 15 Mar
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 164, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Jane Chorley - illegitimate Daur. of Ann Chorley
    Born: 28 Feb
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 164, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Alice Rigby - Daur. of Josiah Rigby & Elizth.
    Born: 7 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 164, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Addison - Son of late James Addison & Ellen, his Widow
    Born: 12 Mar
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Scrivener
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 164, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Martha Sephton - Daur. of Thomas Sephton & Betty
    Born: 24 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watch tool mr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 164, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ralph Greenough - Son of John Greenough & Ann
    Born: 27 Mar
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 164, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Rowson - Daur. of Henry Rowson & Martha
    Born: 15 Jan
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Atty. at Law
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 164, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Esther Sharratt - Daur. of James Sharratt & Esther
    Born: 18 Mar
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 164, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Sephton - Daur. of Henry Sephton & Mary
    Born: 8 Apr
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 164, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Pye - Son of James Pye & Alice
    Born: 21 Mar
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 164, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Eden - Daur. of Edward Eden & Mary
    Born: 16 Mar
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 164, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Booth - Son of Thomas Booth & Ann
    Born: 24 Mar
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 164, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Esther Woods - Daur. of William Woods & Grace
    Born: 5 Apr
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 164, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Catharine Chesworth - Daur. of John Chesworth & Ann
    Born: 20 Mar
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 164, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Tilly - Daur. of John Tilly & Mary
    Born: 27 Mar
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 164, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Roger Riding - Son of Roger Riding & Ann
    Born: 25 Mar
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Atty. at Law
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 164, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Peter Burrows - Son of John Burrows & Mary
    Born: 13 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 164, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Esther Webster - Daur. of James Webster & Jane
    Born: 3 Apr
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 164, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Leadbetter - Son of Henry Leadbetter & Susannah
    Born: 25 Mar
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 164, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Gerrard - Son of Richard Gerrard & Mary
    Born: 4 Apr
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 164, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Samuel Cadwalader Lewis - Son of Rice Lewis & Mary
    Born: 17 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Agent
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 165, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 2 May 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Alice Kaylley - Daur. of George Kaylley & Betty
    Born: 5 Apr
    Abode: Torbock
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 165, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 2 May 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Samuel Mercer - Son of Samuel Mercer & Esther
    Born: 4 Apr
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 165, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 2 May 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Lawrenson - Son of Richard Lawrenson & Hannah
    Born: 14 Apr
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 165, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 2 May 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Henry Howard - Son of Robert Howard & Mary
    Born: 4 Apr
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 165, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 2 May 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Jane Grimshaw - Daur. of William Grimshaw & Elizth.
    Born: 12 Apr
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 165, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 7 May 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Mawdesley - Son of Henry Mawdesley & Ann
    Born: 20 Apr
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 165, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 9 May 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Chew - Son of John Chew & Elizth.
    Born: 29 Mar
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 165, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 9 May 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Woods - Daur. of James Woods & Alice
    Born: 18 Apr
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 165, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 9 May 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Henry Hatton - Son of William Hatton & Elizth.
    Born: 13 Apr
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 165, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 16 May 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Edward Rimmer - Son of Edward Rimmer & Elizth.
    Born: 8 Apr
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 165, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 16 May 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Woods - Son of Thomas Woods & Alice
    Born: 15 Apr
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 165, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 16 May 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Birch - Daur. of James Birch & Elizth.
    Born: 28 Apr
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 165, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 16 May 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Richard Halewood - Son of James Halewood & Martha
    Born: 5 Apr
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 165, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 19 May 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Alice Chorley - Daur. of Henry Chorley & Clarrissa
    Born: 11 Apr
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 165, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 21 May 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Esther Hewit - illegitimate Daur. of late Betty Hewit
    Born: 2 Jan
    Abode: Knowsley
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 165, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 23 May 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ashton - Daur. of Jonathan Ashton & Celia
    Born: 21 Apr
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 165, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 23 May 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Eliza Ashton - Daur. of John Ashton & Mary
    Born: 28 Apr
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 165, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 23 May 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Fenney - Son of William Fenney & Ann
    Born: 23 Apr
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 165, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 23 May 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Jane Wright - Daur. of Thomas Wright & Esther
    Born: 30 Apr
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 165, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 26 May 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Maria Rushton - Daur. of Henry Rushton & Betty
    Born: 26 Apr
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 165, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 26 May 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Prescot - Son of John Prescot & Elizth.
    Born: 20 Apr
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 165, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 30 May 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Henry King - Son of John King & Elizth.
    Born: 10 May
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 165, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 30 May 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Jump - Daur. of William Jump & Elizth.
    Born: 11 May
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 165, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 30 May 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Wild - Daur. of James Wild & Elizth.
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 165, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 30 May 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Halsal - Daur. of Joseph Halsal & Mary
    Born: 4 May
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 165, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Martha Birch - Daur. of William Birch & Mary
    Born: 21 May
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 165, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Burgess - Son of John Burgess & Ann
    Born: 18 May
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 165, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Mollineux - Daur. of Thomas Mollineux & Hannah
    Born: 6 May
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 165, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Barron - Daur. of George Barron & Ann
    Born: 7 May
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 165, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Brown - Son of John Brown & Mary
    Born: 9 May
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 165, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Layland - Daur. of William Layland & Ann
    Born: 28 May
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 165, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Taylor - illegitimate Daur. of Sarah Taylor
    Born: 11 May
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 165, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Appleton - Daur. of Samuel Appleton & Alice
    Born: 6 May
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 165, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Price - Daur. of Thomas Price & Cathn.
    Born: 29 May
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 165, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Jane Traverse - Daur. of John Traverse & Cathn.
    Born: 13 May
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 165, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Joseph Lyon - Son of John Lyon & Margt.
    Born: 19 May
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 165, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Hill - Daur. of William Hill & Ann
    Born: 18 May
    Abode: Knowsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 165, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Sarah Worrall - illegitimate Daur. of Mary Worrall
    Born: 30 May
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 165, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Alice Tickle - Daur. of Thomas Tickle & Sarah
    Born: 26 May
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 165, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Seddon - Son of Edmund Seddon & Martha
    Born: 13 Jun
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 165, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Alice Hesketh - illegitimate Daur. of Ann Hesketh
    Born: 28 May
    Abode: Knowsley
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 165, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Fairclough - Son of Thomas Fairclough & Mary
    Born: 4 Jun
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 165, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Esther Ducker - Daur. of John Ducker & Mary
    Born: 15 Jun
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 166, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Turton - Daur. of James Turton & Cathn.
    Born: 25 May
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 166, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Esther Tarbuck - Daur. of James Tarbuck & Alice
    Born: 8 Jun
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 166, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Catharine Preston - Daur. of John Preston & Ann
    Born: 14 Jun
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 166, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Heaton - Son of James Heaton & Alice
    Born: 20 Jun
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Chandler
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 166, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Jane Mather - Daur. of Ralph Mather & Ellen
    Born: 8 Jun
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 166, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Hurst - Son of Thomas Hurst & Elizth.
    Born: 24 Jun
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 166, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Appleton - Daur. of Nehemiah Appleton & Mary
    Born: 11 Jun
    Abode: Manchester
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 166, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Brown - Son of William Brown & Cathn.
    Born: 21 Jun
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 166, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Large - Daur. of George Large & Mary
    Born: 23 Jun
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 166, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Burrows - Daur. of John Burrows & Ann
    Born: 22 Apr
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 166, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Joseph Holme - Son of William Holme & Ann
    Born: 9 Jul
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watch tool mr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 166, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Scarisbrick - Daur. of William Scarisbrick & Cathn.
    Born: 12 May
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 166, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Unsworth - Daur. of Thomas Unsworth & Jane
    Born: 28 Jun
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 166, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Jane Pinnington - Daur. of Joseph Pinnington & Esther
    Born: 27 Jun
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 166, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Lucas - Son of Thomas Lucas & Alice
    Born: 5 Jul
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 166, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Wearing - Son of Thomas Wearing & Mary
    Born: 6 Jul
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Tinker
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 166, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Jane Smith - Daur. of John Smith & Jane
    Born: 1 Jul
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 166, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Tickle - Daur. of John Tickle & Ann
    Born: 11 Jul
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 166, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Sixsmith - Daur. of Richard Sixsmith & Ann
    Born: 2 Jul
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 166, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Ashcroft - Daur. of Peter Ashcroft & Margt.
    Born: 10 Jul
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Beer Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 166, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Sephton - Son of Kendrick Sephton & Sarah
    Born: 12 Jul
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 166, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Joseph Henshaw - Son of William Henshaw & Mary
    Born: 19 Jul
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 166, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Layland - Daur. of Robert Layland & Ann
    Born: 28 Jul
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Engineer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 166, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Strettle - Daur. of Thomas Strettle & Martha
    Born: 10 Jul
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Labour
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 166, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Edward Sagerson - Son of Francis Sagerson & Mary
    Born: 30 Jun
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 166, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Stanley - Son of George Stanley & Amy
    Born: 10 Jul
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 166, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Balmer - Son of William Balmer & Ellen
    Born: 2 Aug
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 166, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Large - Daur. of John Large & Ellen
    Born: 26 Jul
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Barber
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 166, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Stott - Daur. of James Stott & Ellen
    Born: 1 Aug
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 166, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ralph Blaise - Son of Edward Blaise & Mary
    Born: 14 Mar
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 166, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ashton - Son of Richard Ashton & Margt.
    Born: 26 Jul
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 166, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Alice Richardson - Daur. of Isaac Richardson & Alice
    Born: 18 Jul
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 166, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Mason - Son of William Mason & Margt.
    Born: 28 Jul
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 166, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Brown - Son of Henry Brown & Ellen
    Born: 28 Jul
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 166, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Grace - Daur. of William Grace & Mary
    Born: 29 Jul
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 166, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Mercer - Daur. of Thomas Mercer & Cathn.
    Born: 31 Jul
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Clay Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 166, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Barron - Son of Henry Barron & Mary
    Born: 30 Jul
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 166, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Whittle - Son of Joseph Whittle & Cathn.
    Born: 5 Aug
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 166, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Woosey - Daur. of William Woosey & Ann
    Born: 19 Jul
    Abode: Knowsley
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 166, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Madison - Son of Thomas Madison & Ann
    Born: 14 Jul
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 166, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bibby - Son of Isaac Bibby & Ann
    Born: 9 Aug
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 166, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Sim - Son of Charles Sim & Cathn.
    Born: 2 Aug
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 166, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Hill - Son of Henry Hill & Mary
    Born: 11 Aug
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 166, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Byron - Son of John Byron & Ellen
    Born: 9 Aug
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Currier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 166, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Anders - Son of Edward Anders & Jane
    Born: 31 Jul
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 166, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Dunbavand - Son of John Dunbavand & Margt.
    Born: 4 Aug
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 166, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Hannah Woods - Daur. of Samuel Woods & Betty
    Born: 31 Jul
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Tool mr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 167, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Glover - Daur. of Elias Glover & Susanna
    Born: 16 Aug
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Machine maker
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 167, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Knowles - Daur. of Thomas Knowles & Susanna
    Born: 2 Sep 1800
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 167, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Birchall - Son of William Birchall & Ann
    Born: 16 Aug
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 167, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Wright - Daur. of James Wright & Agnes
    Born: 12 Aug
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Wheel Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 167, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Mather - Daur. of Ralph Mather & Elizth.
    Born: 13 Aug
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 167, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Chadwick - Daur. of John Chadwick & Margt.
    Born: 26 Aug
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Double entry with Martha Chadwick]
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 167, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Martha Chadwick - Daur. of John Chadwick & Margt.
    Born: 26 Aug
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Double entry with Margaret Chadwick]
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 167, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Ford - Son of Joseph Ford & Mary
    Born: 12 Aug
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 167, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Sixsmith - illegitimate son of Elizabeth Sixsmith
    Born: 1 Sep
    Abode: Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 167, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Standish - illegitimate Daur. of Ann Standish
    Born: 3 Sep
    Abode: Prescot
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 167, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Appleton - Daur. of John Appleton & Margaret
    Born: 17 Aug
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 167, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Fairclough - Daur. of James Fairclough & Ellen
    Born: 5 Sep
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 167, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Rimmer - Son of Richard Rimmer & Alice
    Born: 26 Aug
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 167, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Pimley - Daur. of Richard Pimley & Mary
    Born: 29 Aug
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 167, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Appleton - Son of Thomas Appleton & Ellen
    Born: 27 Aug
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 167, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Brown - Daur. of William Brown & Ann
    Born: 29 Aug
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Servant
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 167, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Dickson - Son of James Dickson & Cathn.
    Born: 22 Aug
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 167, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hornby - Daur. of Arthur Hornby & Ann
    Born: 31 Aug
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Tool mr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 167, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Joseph Parr - Son of John Parr & Martha
    Born: 2 Sep
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 167, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Lunt - Son of James Lunt & Sarah
    Born: 6 Sep
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 167, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Clare - Son of James Clare & Jane
    Born: 15 Sep
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Cooper
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 167, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Durning - Daur. of John Durning & Ann
    Born: 25 Aug
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 167, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Birchall - Son of James Birchall & Margt.
    Born: 27 Aug
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 167, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Richard Davies - Son of Richard Davies & Ellen
    Born: 25 Sep
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Inn keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 167, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Sarah Makin - Daur. of Peter Makin & Sarah
    Born: 11 Sep
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 167, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 10 Oct 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Cross - Daur. of Richd. Cross & Ellen
    Born: 14 Sep
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 167, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Martha Large - Daur. of Joseph Large & Hannah
    Born: 30 Sep
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 167, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Sim - Son of George Sim & Margaret
    Born: 14 Sep
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 167, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Roscoe - Daur. of William Roscoe & Elizth.
    Born: 16 Sep
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 167, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Fiendley - Son of Ralph Fiendley & Esther
    Born: 18 Sep
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 167, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James O'Neill - Son of Thomas O'Neill & Rachel
    Born: 28 Sep
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 167, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Joshua Leigh - Son of Joshua Leigh & Mary
    Born: 30 Sep
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 167, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Baldwin - Son of George Baldwin & Elizth.
    Born: 9 Oct
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 167, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Sarah Winstanly - illegitimate Daur. of Margaret Winstanly
    Born: 2 Oct
    Abode: Prescot
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 167, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Rigby - Son of Joseph Rigby & Margaret
    Born: 4 Oct
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 167, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Maria Brown - Daur. of William Brown & Mary
    Born: 9 Oct
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: watchmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 167, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Sexsmith - illegitimate son of Esther Sexsmith
    Born: 8 Oct
    Abode: Rainford
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 167, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Rylance - Son of James Rylance & Margt.
    Born: 5 Oct
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 167, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Wright - Son of Humphrey Wright & Mary
    Born: 13 Oct
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 167, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Layland - Daur. of James Layland & Elizth.
    Born: 6 Oct
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 167, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Anderton - Daur. of William Anderton & Mary
    Born: 15 Oct
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 167, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Parr - Daur. of William Parr & Mary
    Born: 5 Nov
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 168, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Bold - Daur. of Peter Bold & Mary
    Born: 16 Oct
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 168, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Layland - Son of John Layland & Tabitha
    Born: 2 Nov
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 168, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Davies - Son of Henry Davies & Cathn.
    Born: 21 Oct
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 168, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Hurstfield - Son of Thomas Hurstfield & Elizth.
    Born: 20 Oct
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 168, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Lawrenson - Son of John Lawrenson & Mary
    Born: 29 Oct
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 168, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Porter - Daur. of Francis Porter & Martha
    Born: 29 Oct
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 168, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Hughes - illegitimate son of Elizabeth Hughes
    Born: 6 Oct
    Abode: Prescot
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 168, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Wright - Daur. of Harvey Wright & Mary
    Born: 26 Oct
    Abode: Knowsley
    Occupation: Atty. at Law
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 168, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Alice Harrison - illegitimate Daur. of Elizabeth Harrison
    Born: 31 Oct
    Abode: Prescot
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 168, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Porter - Daur. of Joseph Porter & Ann
    Born: 23 Oct
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 168, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Pye - Son of William Pye & Ellen
    Born: 4 Nov
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 168, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Catharine Twist - Daur. of James Twist & Elizth.
    Born: 25 Oct
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 168, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hewit - Daur. of Joshua Hewit & Martha
    Born: 17 Nov
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 168, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Fillingham - Daur. of James Fillingham & Margt.
    Born: 14 Nov
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 168, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ackers - Daur. of Jonathan Ackers & Ann
    Born: 29 Oct
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 168, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Sarah Whitfield - Daur. of James Whitfield & Mary
    Born: 11 Nov
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 168, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Brown - Daur. of Samuel Brown & Martha
    Born: 22 Oct
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 168, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Large - Daur. of Thomas Large & Elizth.
    Born: 17 Nov
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 168, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Edward Whitehead - Son of Thomas Whitehead & Elizth.
    Born: 11 Nov
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 168, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Jane Harden - Daur. of James Harden & Elizth.
    Born: 4 Dec
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 168, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bradshaw - Daur. of Thomas Bradshaw & Elizth.
    Born: 21 Nov
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 168, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Holland - illegitimate Daur. of Ann Holland
    Born: 15 Nov
    Abode: Prescot
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 168, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Foster - Son of James Foster & Jane
    Born: 27 Nov
    Abode: Knowsley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 168, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Howard - Son of William Howard & Ellen
    Born: 17 Nov
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 168, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Henry Saunders - Son of Thomas Saunders & Ann
    Born: 28 Nov
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 168, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Hornby - illegitimate son of Susanna Hornby
    Born: 23 Nov
    Abode: Prescot
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 168, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Wilkinson - Son of John Wilkinson & Elizth.
    Born: 24 Nov
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 168, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Sarah Rowland - Daur. of Thomas Rowland & Barbara
    Born: 30 Oct
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Cordwainr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 168, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Sarah Lyon - Daur. of Edward Lyon & Mary
    Born: 6 Nov
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 168, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Sedgwick - Daur. of Thomas Sedgwick & Mary
    Born: 6 Dec
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 168, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Birchall - Daur. of Edwd. Birchall & Mary
    Born: 30 Nov
    Abode: Knowsley
    Occupation: Pott Manufacturer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 168, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1802 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Patton - Daur. of Robert Patton & Esther
    Born: 16 Nov
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 168, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Sephton - Son of William Sephton & Mary
    Born: 7 Dec
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Tool mr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 168, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Davenport Mollineux - Son of Richd. Mollineux & Priscilla
    Born: 6 Dec
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 168, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Alice Marsh - Daur. of Joseph Marsh & Elizth.
    Born: 10 Dec
    Abode: Huyton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 168, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ralph Jarvis - Son of Henry Jarvis & Ellen
    Born: 3 Dec
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 168, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Halewood - Son of Edward Halewood & Ellen
    Born: 25 Dec
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 168, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Seddon - Son of Thomas Seddon & Margt.
    Born: 12 Dec
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 168, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Rigby - Daur. of Richard Rigby & Sarah
    Born: 17 Dec
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 168, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Mather - Daur. of William Mather & Mary
    Born: 13 Dec
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 168, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Samuel Appleton - Son of Samuel Appleton & Mary
    Born: 12 Dec
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 168, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hewit - Son of Thomas Hewit & Margt.
    Born: 30 Nov
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 168, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Chadwick - Son of Thomas Chadwick & Mary
    Born: 1 Jan
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 168, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Roscow - Daur. of James Roscow & Jane
    Born: 10 Dec
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 168, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Alice Latham - Daur. of George Latham & Mary
    Born: 20 Dec
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 169, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Nicholson - Son of Thos. Nicholson & Elianor
    Born: 16 Dec
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 169, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Jaques - Daur. of James Jaques & Jane
    Born: 30 Dec
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watch tool mr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 169, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Owen - illegitimate son of James Standish & Betty Owen
    Born: 25 Dec
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Double entry with Mary Owen. Father's name and occupation crossed out]
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 169, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Owen - illegitimate Daur. of James Standish & Betty Owen
    Born: 25 Dec
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Double entry with William Owen. Father's name and occupation crossed out]
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 169, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Prescot - Son of Thomas Prescot & Ellen
    Born: 3 Jan
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 169, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Davies - Son of John Davies & Cathn.
    Born: 3 Jan
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 169, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Banks - Daur. of William Banks & Mary
    Born: 13 Dec
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 169, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Catharine Lunt - Daur. of William Lunt & Mary
    Born: 24 Dec
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 169, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Abraham Robinson - Son of Abraham Robinson & Betty
    Born: 6 Jan
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 169, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Lawrenson - Daur. of Edmund Lawrenson & Margt.
    Born: 4 Jan
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 169, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Richard Pye - Son of Richard Pye & Mary
    Born: 11 Jan
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 169, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Susanna Inman - Daur. of Edward Inman & Mary
    Born: 31 Dec
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 169, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Rose - Son of Thomas Rose & Elizth.
    Born: 21 Dec
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 169, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Porter - Son of William Porter & Margaret
    Born: 28 Dec
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 169, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Henry Moss - Son of Joseph Moss & Jane
    Born: 12 Jan
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 169, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Marsh - Daur. of John Marsh & Margt.
    Born: 11 Jan
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 169, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Horton - Son of Richard Horton & Mary
    Born: 23 Jan
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 169, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Harriet Holt - Daur. of John Holt & Margt.
    Born: 20 Dec
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 169, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Hornby - Son of William Hornby & Elizth.
    Born: 17 Jan
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 169, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Maria Appleton - Daur. of John Appleton & Alice
    Born: 17 Jan
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Tool mr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 169, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Peter Ball - Son of John Ball & Jane
    Born: 17 Jan
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 169, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Stott - Daur. of Thomas Stott & Ann
    Born: 17 Jan
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 169, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Phillips - Daur. of John Phillips & Nancy
    Born: 26 Jan
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 169, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Henry Ward - Son of William Marsh Ward, Gentn. & Elizth.
    Born: 22 Jan
    Abode: Rainhill
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 169, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Walker - Daur. of Samuel Walker & Mary
    Born: 10 Oct
    Abode: Warrington
    Occupation: Cordwainr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 169, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Richard Hanson - Son of Joseph Hanson & Mary
    Born: 30 Jan
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Ostler
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 169, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Maria Lees - Daur. of John Lees & Betty
    Born: 29 Jan
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Machine maker
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 169, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Savage - Son of James Savage & Betty
    Born: 12 Jan
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 169, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Harrison - Son of Robt. Harrison & Jane
    Born: 8 Jan
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 169, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Henry Atherton - Son of John Atherton & Ann
    Born: 9 Jan
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 169, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Standish - illegitimate son of Mary Standish
    Born: 17 Jan
    Abode: Prescot
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 169, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Catharine Case - Daur. of Henry Case & Sarah
    Born: 23 Feb
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Tool mr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 169, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Hunter - illegitimate son of Mary Hunter
    Born: 20 Jan
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 169, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Parkinson - Son of Robert Parkinson & Ann
    Born: 21 Feb
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 169, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Isaac Case - Son of Robert Case & Jane
    Born: 6 Feb
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 169, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Waine - illegitimate son of Sarah Waine
    Born: 27 Jan
    Abode: Prescot
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 169, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Edward Sephton - Son of Edward Sephton & Margt.
    Born: 8 Feb
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 169, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Coalfax - illegitimate Daur. of Catharine Coalfax
    Born: 15 Feb
    Abode: Prescot
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 169, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Nixon - Daur. of William Nixon & Barbary
    Born: 7 Feb
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 169, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Holme - Daur. of Thomas Holme & Jane
    Born: 22 Feb
    Abode: Knowsley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 169, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Forber - Son of John Forber & Elizth.
    Born: 18 Feb
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 169, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Mercer - Son of Samuel Mercer & Margt.
    Born: 13 Feb
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 169, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Samuel Denton - Son of Joseph Denton & Margt.
    Born: 20 Feb
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 169, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Cornes - Daur. of Joseph Cornes & Ann
    Born: 1 Mar
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 169, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Tickle - Son of John Tickle & Mary
    Born: 2 Mar
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 170, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Jepson - Daur. of George Jepson & Ann
    Born: 18 Feb
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Shopkeepr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 170, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Joseph Bennion - Son of John Bennion & Ellin
    Born: 27 Feb
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 170, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Gee - Son of Thomas Gee & Betty
    Born: 5 Feb
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Watch tool mr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 170, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Fairclough - Daur. of William Fairclough & Eleanor
    Born: 24 Feb
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 170, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 30 Mar 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Lomax - Daur. of Joseph Lomax & Jane
    Born: 8 Mar
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 170, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Holme - Son of James Holme & Esther
    Born: 24 Feb
    Abode: Knowsley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 170, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Brown - Son of Thomas Brown & Sarah
    Born: 21 Mar
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 170, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Much - Daur. of William Much & Sarah
    Born: 6 Mar
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 170, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Lucy Bromilow - Daur. of William Bromilow & Ellen
    Born: 3 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 170, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Marsh - illegitimate Daur. of John Platt & Martha Marsh
    Born: 11 Mar
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Potter
    Notes: [Father's name and occupation crossed out]
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 170, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Richard Holt - Son of John Holt & Sarah
    Born: 12 Mar
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 170, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Welsby - Daur. of Jonathan Welsby & Mary
    Born: 14 Feb
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 170, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Abbott - Daur. of John Abbott & Isabel
    Born: 27 Mar
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 170, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Esther Norman - Daur. of John Norman & Mary
    Born: 19 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 170, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Lettice Baldwin - Daur. of late Christopher Baldwin & Sarah
    Born: 18 Mar
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 170, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Welsby - Daur. of William Welsby & Cathn.
    Born: 27 Mar
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 170, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Alice Webster - Daur. of Henry Webster & Betty
    Born: 10 Mar
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 170, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Bradley - Daur. of late Thomas Bradley & Sarah
    Born: 25 Mar
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 170, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Sarah Sale - Daur. of Francis Sale & Martha
    Born: 10 Mar
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 170, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Martha Cross - Daur. of John Cross & Elizth.
    Born: 10 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 170, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Henry O'Neill - Son of James O'Neill & Mary
    Born: 8 Mar
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 170, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Edmund Ford - Son of Richard Ford & Mary
    Born: 16 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 170, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Heys - Son of James Heys & Ellen
    Born: 19 Mar
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 170, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Hand - illegitimate Daur. of Sarah Hand
    Born: 21 Mar
    Abode: Prescot
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 170, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Jackson - Son of Ralph Jackson & Margaret
    Born: 20 Mar
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 170, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Richard Holden - Son of John Holden & Betty
    Born: 2 Apr
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 170, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Barrow - illegitimate Daur. of Sarah Barrow
    Born: 31 Mar
    Abode: Huyton
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 170, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 1 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Roby - Daur. of William Roby & Elizth.
    Born: 5 Apr
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Coller
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 170, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 1 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Tatlock - Daur. of James Tatlock & Cathn.
    Born: 25 Mar
    Abode: Wigan
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 170, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 1 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Ackers - Daur. of William Ackers & Ann
    Born: 6 Apr
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 170, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 1 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ball - Daur. of Isaac Ball & Ellen
    Born: 11 Apr
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 170, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 4 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Layland - Daur. of Robert Layland & Ann
    Born: 31 Mar
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 170, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 6 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Alice Mollineux - Daur. of William Mollineux & Alice
    Born: 15 Apr
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 170, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 8 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Lees - Son of John Lees & Betty
    Born: 22 Mar
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Machine maker
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 170, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 8 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Simpson - Daur. of Thomas Simpson & Mary
    Born: 25 Apr
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 170, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 11 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Joseph Birchall - Son of Henry Birchall & Sarah
    Born: 8 Apr
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 170, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 15 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Robert Brown - illegitimate son of Ellen Brown, widow
    Born: 4 Apr
    Abode: Prescot
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 170, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 15 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Martha Durning - Daur. of Robert Durning & Mary
    Born: 18 Apr
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 170, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 15 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Peter Holme - Son of John Holme & Esther
    Born: 23 Apr
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 170, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 22 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Booth - Daur. of Thomas Booth & Ann
    Born: 2 May
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Glass maker
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 170, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 22 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Hesketh - Daur. of Henry Hesketh & Elizth.
    Born: 22 Apr
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 170, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 22 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Hesketh - Son of James Hesketh & Elizth.
    Born: 20 Apr
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 170, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 29 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Southward - Daur. of John Southward & Margt.
    Born: 13 May
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 170, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 29 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Hugh Longshaw - Son of Hugh Longshaw & Mary
    Born: 8 Apr
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 170, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 29 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Crooks - Son of Joseph Crooks & Ann
    Born: 30 Apr
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Engineer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 170, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 29 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Samuel Catterall - Son of Thomas Catterall & Ellen
    Born: 4 May
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 170, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 29 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Rachel Read - Daur. of William Read & Ann
    Born: 6 May
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 170, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 29 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Stockley - Daur. of Edward Stockley & Mary
    Born: 30 Apr
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 170, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 29 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Alice Jones - Daur. of Peter Jones & Mary
    Born: 1 May
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 170, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 29 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Fairclough - illegitimate Daur. of Ellen Fairclough
    Born: 14 Apr
    Abode: Prescot
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 170, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 29 May 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Dagnall - Son of Joseph Dagnall & Margt.
    Born: 21 Apr
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 170, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Holyhead - Daur. of Henry Holyhead & Sarah
    Born: 11 May
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmakr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 171, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Green - Daur. of Samuel Green & Ann
    Born: 9 May
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 171, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Plumbley - Daur. of John Plumbley & Ellen
    Born: 15 May
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 171, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Jackson - illegitimate Daur. of Elianor Jackson
    Born: 8 Mar
    Abode: Prescot
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 171, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Tyrer - Daur. of William Tyrer & Mary
    Born: 15 May
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 171, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Joshua Finney - Son of Moses Finney & Sarah
    Born: 29 May
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 171, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Alcock - Son of Michael Alcock & Mary
    Born: 8 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 171, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Richard Heys - Son of Matthew Heys & Alice
    Born: 21 May
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 171, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Richard Daniels - Son of James Daniels & Martha
    Born: 14 May
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 171, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Mather - Daur. of Thomas Mather & Elizth.
    Born: 29 May
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Watch tool mr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 171, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Lawrenson - Daur. of Henry Lawrenson & Esther
    Born: 7 Jun
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 171, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Richard Lloyd - Son of Thomas Lloyd & Jane
    Born: 29 May
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 171, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Sarah Starkey - Daur. of William Starkey & Sarah
    Born: 24 Jun
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Coach man
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 171, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Worsley - Daur. of Henry Worsley & Ann
    Born: 30 Dec
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 171, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Hill - Daur. of Peter Hill & Mary
    Born: 4 Jun
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 171, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Robert Byron - Son of James Byron & Ellen
    Born: 13 Jun
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 171, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Phythian - Daur. of Thomas Phythian & Elizth.
    Born: 26 May
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 171, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Phebe Daniels - Daur. of William Daniels & Priscilla
    Born: 9 Jun
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 171, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Sixsmith - Daur. of Joseph Sixsmith & Margt.
    Born: 19 Jun
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 171, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Clark - illegitimate son of Mary Clark
    Born: 27 May
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 171, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Catharine Myers - Daur. of John Myers & Ann
    Born: 6 Jun
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 171, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Singleton - Daur. of Thomas Singleton & Margt.
    Born: 4 Jun
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 171, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Fairclough - illegitimate Daur. of Sarah Fairclough
    Born: 2 Jun
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 171, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Robert Harrison - Son of Robert Harrison & Mary
    Born: 12 Jun
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 171, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Sherwood - Son of Thomas Sherwood & Ann
    Born: 27 May
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 171, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lawrenson - Son of James Lawrenson & Alice
    Born: 26 Jun
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 171, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Sephton - Daur. of James Sephton & Elizth.
    Born: 28 Jun
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 171, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Joseph Scott - Son of William Scott & Mary
    Born: 4 Jul
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 171, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Miller - Son of John Miller & Jane
    Born: 22 Jun
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Clock mr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 171, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Pendleton - illegitimate son of Ann Pendleton
    Born: 22 Jun
    Abode: Ditton
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 171, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Jaques - Son of William Jaques & Mary
    Born: 9 Jul
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 171, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Alice Hardman - Daur. of Richard Hardman & Ann
    Born: 27 Jun
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 171, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Sarah Sixsmith - Daur. of Joseph Sixsmith & Margt.
    Born: 24 Jun
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 171, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Much - Daur. of James Much & Elizth.
    Born: 23 Jun
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 171, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hunter - Daur. of Henry Hunter & Alice
    Born: 4 Jul
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 171, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Robert Birch - Son of James Birch & Esther
    Born: 24 Jun
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 171, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Samuel Strettle - Son of James Strettle & Esther
    Born: 18 Jun
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 171, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Hesketh - Son of Peter Hesketh & Ellen
    Born: 1 Jul
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 171, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Yates - Son of Hugh Yates & Ellen
    Born: 6 Jul
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 171, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Denton - Son of John Denton & Ann
    Born: 2 Jul
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 171, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hewett - illegitimater Daughter of Mary Hewett
    Born: 15 Jun
    Abode: Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 171, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Swainson - Daughter of Thomas Swainson & Elizabeth
    Born: 26 Jun
    Abode: Knowsley
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 171, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Sixsmith - Daur. of William Sixsmith & Elizth.
    Born: 20 Jul
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 171, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Joshua Bold - Son of John Bold & Hannah
    Born: 26 Jul
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Notes: [Double entry with Peter Bold]
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 171, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Peter Bold - Son of John Bold & Hannah
    Born: 26 Jul
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Notes: [Double entry with Joshua Bold]
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 171, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Arrowsmith - Son of John Arrowsmith & Mary
    Born: 28 Jul
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 171, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Joshua French - Son of Joseph French & Margt.
    Born: 18 Jul
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 171, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Vose - illegitimate son of Margaret Vose
    Born: 26 Jul
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 171, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Joshua Cropper - illegitimate son of Alice Cropper
    Born: 26 Jul
    Abode: Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 171, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Wakefield - Daur. of John Wakefield & Esther
    Born: 4 Jun
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 172, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Esther Crouchley - Daur. of John Crouchley & Christian
    Born: 22 Jul
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 172, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Woodward - Daur. of John Woodward & Mary
    Born: 28 Jul
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 172, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Edward Pendleton - Son of Peter Pendleton & Martha
    Born: 7 Jul
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 172, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
George Ashall - Son of Thomas Ashall & Mary
    Born: 26 Jul
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 172, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Stanley - Son of Joseph Stanley & Mary
    Born: 19 Jul
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 172, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Tickle - Daur. of William Tickle & Elizth.
    Born: 31 Jul
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 172, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hardman - illegitimate son of Ann Hardman
    Born: 17 Jul
    Abode: Prescot
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 172, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Esther Ashton - Daur. of John Ashton & Martha
    Born: 21 Feb
    Abode: West Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 172, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Byron - Daur. of William Byron & Betsey
    Born: 10 Aug
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 172, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Sarah Marsh - Daur. of William Marsh & Alice
    Born: 12 Aug
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 172, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Brownbill - Son of Thomas Brownbill & Sarah
    Born: 17 Jun
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 172, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Dingsdale - Daur. of Christr. Dingsdale & Margt.
    Born: 18 Aug
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 172, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Samuel Simpson - illegitimate son of Jane Simpson
    Born: 18 Aug
    Abode: Newton
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 172, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Green - Son of Peter Green & Jane
    Born: 10 Apr
    Abode: Lane End, Staffordshire
    Occupation: Brazier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 172, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Peter Taylor - Son of Peter Taylor & Ann
    Born: 24 Aug
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 172, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Robert Cornwell - Son of John Cornwell & Martha
    Born: 2 Sep
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Wheel Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 172, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Henry Layland - illegitimate son of Alice Layland
    Born: 20 Aug
    Abode: Prescot
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 172, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Hurst - Son of Thomas Hurst & Mary
    Born: 31 Aug
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 172, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margery Anderton - illegitimate Daur. of Mary Anderton
    Born: 15 Sep
    Abode: Bold
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 172, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 28 Sep 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Eliza Lyon - Daur. of James Lyon & Mary
    Born: 25 Aug
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 172, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Birchall - Son of Thomas Birchall & Cathn.
    Born: 24 Aug
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 172, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Boscow - illegitimate Daur. of Mary Boscow
    Born: 17 Sep
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 172, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Holme - Daur. of James Holme & Margt.
    Born: 5 Sep
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 172, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Mercer - Son of Edward Mercer & Sarah
    Born: 3 Sep
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 172, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Beaden - Daur. of George Beaden & Ann
    Born: 8 Sep
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Stay mr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 172, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Prescot - Daur. of Peter Prescot & Ellen
    Born: 8 Sep
    Abode: Ditton
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 172, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Brownbill - illegitimate son of Alice Brownbill
    Born: 11 Sep
    Abode: Prescot
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 172, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Layland - Son of James Layland & Margt.
    Born: 26 Sep
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass maker
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 172, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 19 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Martha Skelhorn - Daur. of William Skelhorn & Martha
    Born: 23 Aug
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Flax dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 172, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Robert Myers - illegitimate son of Alice Myers
    Born: 4 Oct
    Abode: Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 172, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Jane Scarisbrick - Daur. of Thomas Scarisbrick & Sarah
    Born: 19 Sep
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 172, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Jane Dennet - Daur. of Peter Dennet & Elizth.
    Born: 18 Sep
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 172, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Peter Tilley - Son of Thomas Tilley & Mary
    Born: 21 Sep
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 172, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Henry Davies - Son of Henry Davies & Ann
    Born: 8 Sep
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 172, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Jackson - Daur. of Joseph Jackson & Matilda
    Born: 2 Oct
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 172, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Appleton - Daur. of John Appleton & Mary
    Born: 22 Sep
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchchmr. [sic]
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 172, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Morris - illegitimate Daur. of Sarah Morris
    Born: 29 Sep
    Abode: Rainhill
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 172, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Johnson - Daur. of William Johnson & Mary
    Born: 21 Sep
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Tool maker
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 172, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Ormbishire - Daur. of Robert Ormbishire & Ann
    Born: 9 Jul
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 172, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Eliza Leather - Daur. of Stephen Leather & Lydia
    Born: 3 Oct
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 172, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Gregson - Daur. of James Gregson & Margt.
    Born: 12 Oct
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Gardener
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 172, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Anderton - Daur. of James Anderton & Margt.
    Born: 9 Oct
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 172, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Jones - Daur. of John Jones & Ellen
    Born: 5 Oct
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Toolmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 172, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Houghton - Son of Thomas Houghton & Ann
    Born: 6 Oct
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Toolmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 172, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Makin - Daur. of Matthew Makin & Elizth.
    Born: 17 Oct
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 172, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Chorley - Son of William Chorley & Elizth.
    Born: 14 Oct
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 172, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Stott - Daur. of William Stott & Jane
    Born: 15 Oct
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 172, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Stott - illegitimate son of Ellen Stott
    Born: 23 Oct
    Abode: Rainhill
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 172, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Porter - Daur. of Anthony Porter & Ann
    Born: 12 Oct
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 172, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Francis Watkins - Son of John Watkins & Mary
    Born: 18 Oct
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Fish Monger
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 173, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Alice Sixsmith - Daur. of Richard Sixsmith & Ann
    Born: 17 Oct
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 173, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Sarah Henshaw - Daur. of Aaron Henshaw & Alice
    Born: 4 Oct
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 173, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
George Fillingham - Son of Anthony Fillingham & Hanna
    Born: 21 Oct
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 173, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Platt - Son of James Platt & Elizth.
    Born: 27 Oct
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 173, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Price - Daur. of John Price & Hannah
    Born: 10 Oct
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 173, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
George Welsby - Son of Ralph Welsby & Martha
    Born: 15 Oct
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 173, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Latham - illegitimate Daur. of Jane Latham
    Born: 7 Nov
    Abode: Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 173, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Tyson - Daur. of William Tyson & Elizth.
    Born: 14 Oct
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Skinner
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 173, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 30 Nov 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Betty Orret - Daur. of Ralph Orret & Mary
    Born: 6 Nov
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 173, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Robert Lyon - Son of James Lyon & Martha
    Born: 6 Nov
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 173, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Mackay - Son of John Mackay & Mary
    Born: 15 Oct
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 173, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Case - Son of William Case & Bridget
    Born: 5 Nov
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 173, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Jane Platt - Daur. of Samuel Platt & Elizth.
    Born: 6 Nov
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 173, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Willis - Son of Thomas Willis & Margt.
    Born: 14 Nov
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 173, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Hewit - Daur. of Timothy Hewit & Elizth.
    Born: 10 Nov
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 173, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Orrell - Son of Henry Orrell & Ellin
    Born: 14 Nov
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 173, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Tickle - Daur. of William Tickle & Elizth.
    Born: 10 Nov
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 173, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Joseph Preston - Son of John Preston & Ann
    Born: 19 Nov
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 173, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Esther Barron - Daur. of Geoe. Barron & Ann
    Born: 29 Nov
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Cordwr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 173, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 28 Dec 1803 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Houghton - Daur. of James Houghton & Hannah
    Born: 27 Oct
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 173, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Job Beakon - Son of Robert Beakon & Mary
    Born: 13 Dec
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 173, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
George Lawrenson - Son of Edward Lawrenson & Elizth.
    Born: 4 Dec
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 173, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Eliza Eden - illegitimate Daur. of Jane Eden
    Born: 12 Jul
    Abode: Liverpool
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 173, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Price - Daur. of Richard Price & Ann
    Born: 11 Dec
    Abode: Huyton
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 173, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Brown - Son of John Brown & Ann
    Born: 3 Dec
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 173, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Henshaw - Son of William Henshaw & Mary
    Born: 30 Nov
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 173, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Rigby - Daur. of Josiah Rigby & Elizth.
    Born: 23 Nov
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 173, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Michael Kennion - Son of John Kennion & Ann
    Born: 24 Dec
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 173, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Holme - Daur. of Richard Holme & Margt.
    Born: 28 Dec
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 173, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ackers - illegitimate son of Jane Ackers
    Born: 16 Dec
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 173, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Woosey - Daur. of William Woosey & Ann
    Born: 15 Dec
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 173, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Webster - Daur. of John Webster & Sarah
    Born: 19 Dec
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Wheel Wright
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 173, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Marsh - Son of James Marsh & Mary
    Born: 17 Dec
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 173, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Sarah Brown - Daur. of Alexr. Brown & Ann
    Born: 23 Dec
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 173, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Peter Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Ellen
    Born: 29 Dec
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 173, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Jane Lea - Daur. of Anthony Lea & Mary
    Born: 27 Dec
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 173, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Jane Marsden - Daur. of James Marsden & Martha
    Born: 25 Dec
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 173, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Prescot - Son of Richd. Prescot & Cathn.
    Born: 26 Dec
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 173, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hesketh - illegitimate Daur. of Ann Hesketh
    Born: 1 Dec
    Abode: Kirkby
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 173, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Taylor Middleton - Daur. of John Middleton & Martha
    Born: 30 May
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Enamiler
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 173, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Eliza Holme - Daur. of Thomas Holme & Ann
    Born: 23 Nov
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 173, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Worrall - Daur. of Samuel Worrall & Mary
    Born: 7 Jan
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 173, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Layland - Daur. of William Layland & Ann
    Born: 5 Jan
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 173, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Alice Lyon - Daur. of Joseph Lyon & Esther
    Born: 21 Dec
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 173, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Michael Sephton - Son of Thomas Sephton & Margt.
    Born: 2 Jan
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 173, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Read - Daur. of Samuel Read & Elizth.
    Born: 10 Jan
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 173, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Hatton - Son of William Hatton & Elizth.
    Born: 30 Dec
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 173, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Catharine Lawson - Daur. of James Lawson & Ellen
    Born: 16 Jan
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 174, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Fairclough - Son of James Fairclough & Ellen
    Born: 7 Jan
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 174, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Hugh Parks - Son of John Parks & Mary
    Born: 10 Jan
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 174, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Hardacre - Son of Robert Hardacre & Betty
    Born: 12 Jan
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Mariner
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 174, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Sim - Son of Charles Sim & Cathn.
    Born: 17 Jan
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 174, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elijah Fairclough - Son of Elijah Fairclough & Ann
    Born: 10 Jan
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 174, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Woodward - Son of Thomas Woodward & Ann
    Born: 6 Jan
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 174, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Beesley - Son of Michael Beesley & Ellen
    Born: 23 Jan
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Toolmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 174, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Gore - Daur. of James Gore & Hannah
    Born: 8 Jan
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 174, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Richard Appleton - Son of Samuel Appleton & Betty
    Born: 29 Jan
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 174, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Berry - Daur. of John Berry & Elizth.
    Born: 24 Jan
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 174, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lloyd - Son of David Lloyd & Margt.
    Born: 23 Jan
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Dier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 174, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Stanley - Son of James Stanley & Elizth.
    Born: 10 Jan
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 174, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Woodward - Son of Thomas Woodward & Sarah
    Born: 22 Jan
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 174, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Samuel Manchester - Son of William Manchester & Mary
    Born: 16 Jan
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 174, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Henry Cross - Son of John Cross & Cathn.
    Born: 28 Jan
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 174, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Hurstfield - Daur. of Henry Hurstfield & Ann
    Born: 26 Jan
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 174, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Worsley - Son of Henry Worsley & Ann
    Born: 30 Dec
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Plumber & Glazier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 174, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Mercer - Son of William Mercer & Mary
    Born: 21 Jan
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 174, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Turton - Daur. of James Turton & Cathn.
    Born: 20 Jan
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 174, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Tunstall - Son of Ralph Tunstall & Elizth.
    Born: 9 Feb
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 174, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Susanna Leadbetter - Daur. of Henry Leadbetter & Susanna
    Born: 27 Jan
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 174, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Perry - Daur. of Edward Perry & Alice
    Born: 11 Feb
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 174, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Ford - Daur. of John Ford & Alice
    Born: 7 Feb
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 174, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Mollineux - Son of Samuel Mollineux & Elizth.
    Born: 11 Feb
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 174, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Esther Lyon - Daur. of Bartw. Lyon & Alice
    Born: 19 Feb
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 174, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Townley - Son of Thomas Townley & Mary
    Born: 22 Jan
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 174, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Holland - illegitimate Daur. of Margaret Holland
    Born: 29 Jan
    Abode: Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 174, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Vose - Daur. of Richard Vose & Ann
    Born: 11 Feb
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Tool mr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 174, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Owen - Daur. of George Owen & Jane
    Born: 25 Feb
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 174, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Alice Sephton - Daur. of Kendrick Sephton & Sarah
    Born: 22 Feb
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watchr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 174, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Whittle - Daur. of Joseph Whittle & Cathn.
    Born: 24 Feb
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 174, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Lyon - Son of James Lyon & Mary
    Born: 19 Feb
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 174, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Porter - Daur. of Robert Porter & Elizth.
    Born: 10 Sep
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 174, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Tarbuck - Daur. of James Tarbuck & Alice
    Born: 5 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 174, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Abel Lyon - Son of John Lyon & Margaret
    Born: 28 Feb
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 174, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Mollineux - Daur. of Thos. Mollineux & Mary
    Born: 4 Mar
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 174, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Joseph Gidman - Son of Hugh Gidman & Margt.
    Born: 17 Feb
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 174, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Henry Prescot - Son of James Prescot & Mary
    Born: 24 Jan
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 174, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Anders - Son of Edward Anders & Jane
    Born: 4 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 174, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Woods - Son of Thomas Woods & Alice
    Born: 11 Mar
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 174, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Galloway - Son of William Galloway & Ann
    Born: 20 Mar
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 174, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Dickson - Son of Peter Dickson & Esther
    Born: 4 Mar
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 174, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ducker - Daur. of John Ducker & Mary
    Born: 26 Feb
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 174, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Fiendley - Daur. of Ralph Fiendley & Esther
    Born: 15 Mar
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 174, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Dunbavand - Son of John Dunbavand & Margt.
    Born: 25 Feb
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 174, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Catherine Fairhurst - Daur. of Thomas Fairhurst & Betty
    Born: 15 Feb
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Nailer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 174, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Glover - Daur. of Elias Glover & Susanna
    Born: 24 Mar
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Machine mr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 174, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Chesworth - Daur. of William Chesworth & Ellen
    Born: 19 Mar
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 174, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Alice Porter - Daur. of William Porter & Ellen
    Born: 3 Jul 1803
    Abode: Birmingham
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 174, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Foster - Daur. of Henry Foster & Martha
    Born: 4 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 174, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Jane Welsby - Daur. of William Welsby & Jane
    Born: 23 Mar
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 174, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Wright - Daur. of Thomas Wright & Esther
    Born: 5 Mar
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 174, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 1 Apr 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Phebe Birchall - Daur. of James Birchall & Margt.
    Born: 11 Mar
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 174, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Brown - Son of William Brown & Ann
    Born: 24 Feb
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 175, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Tilsley - Son of Thomas Tilsley & Sarah
    Born: 22 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 175, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Nicholls - Daur. of Thomas Nicholls & Ann
    Born: 23 Mar
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Traveler
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 175, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 8 Apr 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Roscoe - Son of John Roscoe & Elizth.
    Born: 11 Mar
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 175, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Tilley - Daur. of John Tilley & Mary
    Born: 20 Mar
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 175, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Samuel Fillingham - Son of Samuel Fillingham & Alice
    Born: 19 Mar
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 175, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Woods - Daur. of Samuel Woods & Betty
    Born: 9 Mar
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Tool mr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 175, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Watkinson - Son of James Watkinson & Esther
    Born: 2 Feb
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 175, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Bayley - Daur. of Edward Bayley & Margt.
    Born: 25 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 175, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Spencer - Son of William Spencer & Mary
    Born: 25 Mar
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Pott Manufacturer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 175, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Rimmer - Daur. of Edwd. Rimmer & Elizth.
    Born: 25 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 175, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Leadbetter - Daur. of Thomas Leadbetter & Jane
    Born: 8 Apr
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watch mr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 175, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Webster - Daur. of James Webster & Jane
    Born: 31 Mar
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 175, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Arnet - Son of Henry Arnet & Mary
    Born: 6 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 175, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Henry Cross - Son of Robert Cross & Margt.
    Born: 28 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 175, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 1 May 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Sim - illegitimate son of Lydia Sim
    Born: 15 Apr
    Abode: Prescot
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 175, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 4 May 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ashcroft - Daur. of Peter Ashcroft & Margt.
    Born: 8 Apr
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Beer Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 175, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 6 May 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Davies - Daur. of George Davies & Margt.
    Born: 11 Apr
    Abode: Torbock
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 175, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 6 May 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Hilton - Daur. of John Hilton & Martha
    Born: 30 Mar
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 175, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 9 May 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Whitehead - Daur. of Michl. Whitehead & Eleanor
    Born: 1 Apr
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Inn keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 175, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 13 May 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Flinn - Son of Hugh Flinn & Elizth.
    Born: 21 Apr
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 175, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 16 May 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Oulton - Son of Peter Oulton & Elizth.
    Born: 17 Apr
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 175, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 20 May 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary King - Daur. of John King & Elizth.
    Born: 25 Apr
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 175, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 20 May 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Esther Mercer - Daur. of Samuel Mercer & Esther
    Born: 20 Apr
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 175, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 20 May 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Mason - Daur. of William Mason & Margt.
    Born: 25 Apr
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 175, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 20 May 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ducker - Son of Henry Ducker & Bridget
    Born: 14 Apr
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 175, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 20 May 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Edward Johnson - Son of Edward Johnson & Ann
    Born: 17 May
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 175, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 20 May 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Traverse - Son of William Traverse & Elizth.
    Born: 26 Apr
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Cordwr.
    Notes: [Double entry with Margaret Traverse]
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 175, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 20 May 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Traverse - Daur. of William Traverse & Elizth.
    Born: 26 Apr
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Cordwr.
    Notes: [Double entry with Thomas Traverse]
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 175, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 20 May 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Halewood - Daur. of Edwd. Halewood & Ellen
    Born: 16 May
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 175, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 20 May 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Lyon - Daur. of John Lyon & Ann
    Born: 30 Apr
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 175, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 20 May 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Sarah Pye - Daur. of James Pye & Alice
    Born: 7 May
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 175, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 20 May 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Robert Appleton - Son of Saml. Appleton & Alice
    Born: 25 Apr
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 175, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 20 May 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Lowe - Son of John Lowe & Alice
    Born: 19 Apr
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 175, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 May 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Wright - Daur. of Humphry Wright & Mary
    Born: 30 Apr
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 175, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 27 May 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Esther Rimmer - Daur. of Richd. Rimmer & Alice
    Born: 8 May
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 175, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 27 May 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Hewitt - Daur. of Thomas Hewitt & Margt.
    Born: 10 May
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 175, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 30 May 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Amy Clayton - illegitimate Daur. of Sarah Clayton
    Born: 10 May
    Abode: Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 175, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 30 May 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Jepson - Son of George Jepson & Ann
    Born: 28 Apr
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 175, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Peter Cole - Son of John Cole & Sarah
    Born: 1 Jun
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 175, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Woods - Daur. of William Woods & Jane
    Born: 30 Apr
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 175, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 3 Jun 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Hardman - Daur. of late Saml. Hardman & Ellen, his widow
    Born: 26 May
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 175, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 10 Jun 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Atkinson - Son of James Atkinson & Mary
    Born: 14 May
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 175, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Hardman - Daur. of William Hardman & Elizth.
    Born: 12 May
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 175, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 15 Jun 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Alice Large - Daur. of John Large & Elizth.
    Born: 24 May
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 175, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Clayton - Son of Robt. Clayton & Cathn.
    Born: 14 May
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 175, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Wright - Son of James Wright & Agnes
    Born: 31 May
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Wheel wright
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 175, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Balmer - Son of William Balmer & Ellen
    Born: 31 May
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 176, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Stockley - Daur. of William Stockley & Margt.
    Born: 27 May
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 176, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Holme - Daur. of William Holme & Ann
    Born: 14 Jun
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Tool mr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 176, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 8 Jul 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Martha Burrows - Daur. of Joseph Burrows & Elizth.
    Born: 3 Apr
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 176, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 13 Jul 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Traverse - Son of Thomas Traverse & Ann
    Born: 14 Jun
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Inn keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 176, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Traverse - Son of William Traverse & Ann
    Born: 19 Jun
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 176, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margery Tyrer - Daur. of Richd. Tyrer & Sarah
    Born: 23 Jun
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Plumber
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 176, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Maria Ashton - Daur. of John Ashton & Mary
    Born: 5 Jun
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 176, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 15 Jul 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Stott - Daur. of Henry Stott & Jane
    Born: 17 Jun
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 176, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Woodward - Son of Abel Woodward & Mary
    Born: 27 Jun
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 176, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 22 Jul 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Millington - Son of Richd. Millington & Mary
    Born: 16 Jun
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 176, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Byron - Daur. of John Byron & Ellen
    Born: 2 Jul
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Currier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 176, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Lawrenson - Son of John Lawrenson & Mary
    Born: 10 Jul
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 176, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Gleave - Daur. of Richd. Gleave & Mary
    Born: 5 Jul
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 176, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Rushton - Daur. of Henry Rushton & Elizth.
    Born: 27 Jun
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 176, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Heys - Son of James Heys & Ellen
    Born: 1 Jul
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 176, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 29 Jul 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Jane Hurstfield - Daur. of Thos. Hurstfield & Elizth.
    Born: 27 Jun
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 176, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 3 Aug 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Lawrence Wright - Son of Harvey Wright & Mary
    Born: 29 Jun
    Abode: Knowsley
    Occupation: Atty. at Law
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 176, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Richard Prescot - Son of late John Prescot & Elizth., his widow
    Born: 4 Jul
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 176, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Kates - Son of William Kates & Ann
    Born: 29 Jun
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 176, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 5 Aug 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Denton - Son of James Denton & Mary
    Born: 6 Jul
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Tool mr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 176, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Yates - Daur. of Thomas Yates & Ann
    Born: 24 Jul
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 176, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Brown - Daur. of William Brown & Mary
    Born: 23 Jul
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 176, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Heaps - Daur. of Peter Heaps & Amy
    Born: 24 Jul
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 176, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Critchley - Daur. of Lawrance Critchley & Mary
    Born: 13 Jul
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 176, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Collet - Daur. of William Collet & Ellen
    Born: 8 Jul
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 176, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Briscoe - Daur. of Thomas Briscoe & Elizth.
    Born: 29 Jul
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 176, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 12 Aug 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Clark - Son of Thomas Clark & Sarah
    Born: 24 Jul
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 176, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Riding - Daur. of Roger Riding & Ann
    Born: 23 Jul
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Atty. at Law
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 176, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 19 Aug 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Mercer - Son of Thomas Mercer & Mary
    Born: 6 Jul
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 176, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Henry Saunders - Son of William Saunders & Jane
    Born: 4 Aug
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 176, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Stott - Son of James Stott & Ellen
    Born: 3 Aug
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 176, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Lydia Ackers - Daur. of Jonathan Ackers & Ellen
    Born: 4 Aug
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 176, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Howard - Son of Thomas Howard & Mary
    Born: 21 Jul
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 176, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Davies - Daur. of Richd. Davies & Ellen
    Born: 13 Jul
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Inn keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 176, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 31 Aug 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Titherington - Daur. of John Titherington & Elizth.
    Born: 26 May
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Merch.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 176, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Layland - Daur. of James Layland & Elizth.
    Born: 29 Jul
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 176, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Henry Woodward - Son of Thomas Woodward & Ellen
    Born: 4 Aug
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 176, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 2 Sep 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Lucas - Son of Nathan Lucas & Ellen
    Born: 11 Aug
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 176, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 7 Sep 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Martha Harrison - Daur. of Robt. Harrison & Jane
    Born: 6 Aug
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 176, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Tickle - Daur. of John Tickle & Ann
    Born: 17 Aug
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Flax dresser
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 176, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Renshaw - Daur. of John Renshaw & Mary
    Born: 14 Aug
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 176, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Robinson - Son of Thomas Robinson & Elizth.
    Born: 14 Aug
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 176, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 9 Sep 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Wain - illegitimate son of Mary Wain
    Born: 6 Aug
    Abode: Prescot
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 176, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Cross - Daur. of William Cross & Elizth.
    Born: 12 Aug
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 176, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Alice Forber - Daur. of John Forber & Elizth.
    Born: 12 Sep
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 176, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Mawdesley - Daur. of Henry Mawdesley & Ann
    Born: 25 Aug
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 176, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Harden - Daur. of James Harden & Betty
    Born: 23 Aug
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 176, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Crouchley - Daur. of Geoe. Crouchley & Ellen
    Born: 24 Aug
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 176, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Ford - Daur. of Joseph Ford & Mary
    Born: 12 Aug
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 176, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 16 Sep 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Gerrard - Daur. of Richd. Gerrard & Mary
    Born: 20 Aug
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 177, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Jarvis - Son of Henry Jarvis & Ellen
    Born: 2 Sep
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 177, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Sephton - Son of Thomas Sephton & Betty
    Born: 28 Aug
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Toolmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 177, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Bixter - Son of James Bixter & Elizth.
    Born: 1 Sep
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 177, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William May - Son of David May & Mary
    Born: 21 Aug
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 177, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Nailer - Son of Thomas Nailer & Sarah
    Born: 5 Sep
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 177, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Thornton - Son of John Thornton & Margt.
    Born: 26 Aug
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 177, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 23 Sep 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Joseph Sim - Son of Joseph Sim & Elizth.
    Born: 1 Sep
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 177, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Welsby - Son of Jonathan Welsby & Mary
    Born: 28 Aug
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 177, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Edward Parr - Son of William Parr & Mary
    Born: 7 Sep
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 177, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Michael Hewit - Son of Joseph Hewit & Martha
    Born: 29 Sep
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 177, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Esther Porter - Daur. of William Porter & Margt.
    Born: 6 Sep
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 177, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Brown - Daur. of John Brown & Mary
    Born: 8 Sep
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 177, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Kewley - Son of Thomas Kewley & Ellen
    Born: 9 Sep
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 177, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Hurst - Son of Robert Hurst & Elizth.
    Born: 16 Sep
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 177, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Case - Son of Henry Case & Sarah
    Born: 12 Sep
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watch tool mr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 177, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Rebecca Birchall - Daur. of James Birchall & Martha
    Born: 8 Aug
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 177, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Lydia Roby - Daur. of William Roby & Elizth.
    Born: 28 Aug
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 177, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Mercer - Son of William Mercer & Ellen
    Born: 29 Aug
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 177, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Makin - Son of George Makin & Margt.
    Born: 4 Sep
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 177, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 30 Sep 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Lyon - Daur. of Joseph Lyon & Mary
    Born: 18 Sep
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 177, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Hannah Prescot - Daur. of Thomas Prescot & Ellen
    Born: 23 Sep
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 177, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Sarah Heaton - Daur. of James Heaton & Alice
    Born: 23 Sep
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Chandler
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 177, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Barton - Son of George Barton & Alice
    Born: 4 Sep
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Currier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 177, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 7 Oct 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Richard Penketh - Son of Edward Penketh & Deborah
    Born: 26 Aug
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Maltster
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 177, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Sarah Whitfield - Daur. of Robt. Whitfield & Phebe
    Born: 19 Sep
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 177, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Anderton - Daur. of William Anderton & Mary
    Born: 21 Sep
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 177, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Jones - Daur. of Robt. Jones & Ann
    Born: 24 Sep
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 177, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 14 Oct 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Stott - Daur. of Thomas Stott & Ann
    Born: 17 Sep
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 177, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 21 Oct 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Mollineux - Daur. of Richd. Mollineux & Prescilla
    Born: 22 Sep
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 177, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Joseph Moss - Son of Joseph Moss & Jane
    Born: 26 Sep
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 177, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Esther Appleton - Daur. of John Appleton & Margt.
    Born: 26 Sep
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 177, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 28 Oct 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Michael Lucas - Son of Thomas Lucas & Alice
    Born: 29 Sep
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 177, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Catharine Pinnington - illegitimate Daur. of Margaret Pinnington
    Born: 22 Oct
    Abode: Sutton
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 177, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Porter - Son of Joseph Porter & Ann
    Born: 21 Oct
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 177, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Edward Birchall - Son of William Birchall & Ann
    Born: 14 Oct
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 177, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Hulgrave - Daur. of William Hulgrave & Ann
    Born: 19 Oct
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 177, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Alice Scott - Daur. of William Scott & Mary
    Born: 26 Oct
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 177, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 11 Nov 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Robert Sagerson - Son of Francis Sagerson & Mary
    Born: 17 Oct
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 177, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Dennet - Daur. of Peter Dennet & Elizth.
    Born: 24 Oct
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 177, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 16 Nov 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Rachel Harrison - Daur. of Robert Harrison & Mary
    Born: 13 Oct
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 177, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Alice Marsh - Daur. of Joseph Marsh & Elizth.
    Born: 20 Oct
    Abode: Huyton
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 177, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Sicksmith - Son of Richd. Sicksmith & Ann
    Born: 8 Oct
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 177, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 18 Nov 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Peter Nicholson - Son of John Nicholson & Ellen
    Born: 25 Oct
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 177, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Large - illegitimate Daughter of Mary Large, single woman
    Born: 4 Nov
    Abode: Prescot
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 177, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Ackers - Son of William Ackers & Ann
    Born: 2 Nov
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 177, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Rigby - Daur. of Richd. Rigby & Sarah
    Born: 1 Nov
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 177, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Robert Cross - Son of Richd. Cross & Ellen
    Born: 28 Oct
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 177, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Jackson - Daur. of Ralph Jackson & Margt.
    Born: 20 Oct
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 177, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Joseph Gates - Son of Thomas Gates & Martha
    Born: 19 Sep
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Baker
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 178, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Ducker - Daur. of John Ducker & Elizth.
    Born: 3 Nov
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 178, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Lyon - Son of Edwd. Lyon & Mary
    Born: 28 Oct
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 178, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Holcroft - Daur. of John Holcroft & Elizth.
    Born: 3 Nov
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 178, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Burnett - Daur. of William Burnett & Ellen
    Born: 5 Nov
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Tool mr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 178, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Beesley - Daur. of Thomas Beesley & Margt.
    Born: 3 Nov
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 178, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Chorley - Daur. of Henry Chorley & Clarris
    Born: 24 Oct
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 178, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Sanders - Son of Thomas Sanders & Ann
    Born: 13 Nov
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 178, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Barton - Son of Samuel Barton & Ann
    Born: 10 Oct
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 178, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Finney - Daur. of William Finney & Ann
    Born: 8 Nov
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 178, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Birchall - Daur. of William Birchall & Mary
    Born: 19 Nov
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 178, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 16 Dec 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Peter Roscow - Son of James Roscow & Jane
    Born: 21 Nov
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 178, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Cornes - Son of John Cornes & Elizth.
    Born: 10 Nov
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 178, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Smith - Son of John Smith & Jane
    Born: 23 Nov
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 178, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 23 Dec 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Peter Marsden - Son of Jonathan Marsden & Mary
    Born: 17 Nov
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 178, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Catterall - Daur. of Thomas Catterall & Ellen
    Born: 11 Dec
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 178, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Bullock - Daur. of William Bullock & Sarah
    Born: 10 Nov
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Plumber
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 178, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Roscoe - Daur. of William Roscoe & Elizth.
    Born: 16 Nov
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 178, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Howard - illigitimate son of Mary Howard
    Born: 5 Nov
    Abode: Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 178, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Rylance - Daur. of James Rylance & Margt.
    Born: 22 Nov
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 178, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jackson - Daur. of James Jackson & Margt.
    Born: 30 Nov
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 178, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1804 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Henry Manchester - Son of John Manchester & Mary
    Born: 14 Dec
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 178, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Fowler - Son of Joseph Fowler & Elizth.
    Born: 6 Dec
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 178, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Greenall - Son of Samuel Greenall & Ellen
    Born: 29 Nov
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 178, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Large - Son of Joseph Large & Hannah
    Born: 5 Dec
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 178, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Webster - Daur. of Henry Webster & Betty
    Born: 13 Dec
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 178, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Wain - illegitimate Daur. of Sarah Wain
    Born: 17 Dec
    Abode: Prescot
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 178, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Woosey - Daur. of John Woosey & Elizth.
    Born: 16 Dec
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 178, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 6 Jan 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Daniels - Daur. of William Daniels & Prescilla
    Born: 9 Dec
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 178, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Henry Barron - Son of Henry Barron & Mary
    Born: 3 Dec
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 178, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Green - Son of Henry Green & Ann
    Born: 18 Dec
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Pavior
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 178, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Heaps - Son of Benjamin Heaps & Ann
    Born: 17 Dec
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 178, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Lee Grace - Son of William Grace & Mary
    Born: 26 Dec
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 178, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Edward Millington - illegitimate son of Alice Millington
    Born: 28 Dec
    Abode: Windle
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 178, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Webster - Daur. of John Webster & Ellen
    Born: 27 Dec
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 178, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Alice Lunt - Daur. of James Lunt & Sarah
    Born: 28 Dec
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 178, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Sarah Pendleton - Daur. of Richd. Pendleton & Ann
    Born: 23 Dec
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 178, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Alice Brown - Daur. of Thomas Brown & Sarah
    Born: 26 Dec
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 178, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Fairclough - Daur. of Richd. Fairclough & Tabitha
    Born: 21 Dec
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 178, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James O'Neill - Son of James O'Neill & Mary
    Born: 31 Dec
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 178, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Richard Sephton - Son of William Sephton & Mary
    Born: 4 Jan
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Tool mr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 178, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Parr - illegitimate Daur. of Mary Parr
    Born: 6 Jan
    Abode: Prescot
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 178, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Henry Birch - Son of James Birch & Margt.
    Born: 27 Dec
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 178, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Lawrenson - Daur. of Richd. Lawrenson & Ellen
    Born: 28 Dec
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 178, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Sarah Birch - Daur. of James Birch & Elizth.
    Born: 26 Dec
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 178, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Sarah Gee - Daur. of Thomas Gee & Betty
    Born: 27 Dec
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Tool mr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 178, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Halsal - Son of Joseph Halsal & Mary
    Born: 27 Dec
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 178, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Mather - Daur. of Ralph Mather & Elizth.
    Born: 28 Dec
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 178, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Durning - Daur. of Robt. Durning & Mary
    Born: 5 Jan
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 178, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Layland - Daur. of John Layland & Tabitha
    Born: 7 Jan
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 178, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Chesworth - Son of John Chesworth & Ann
    Born: 20 Jan
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 179, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 10 Feb 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Barrow - Daur. of William Barrow & Cathn.
    Born: 12 Jan
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 179, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ford - Daur. of John Ford & Ann
    Born: 27 Jan
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 179, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Lyon - Daur. of Thomas Lyon & Ann
    Born: 20 Jan
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 179, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Leather - Daur. of John Leather & Mary
    Born: 23 Jan
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 179, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 22 Feb 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Ward - Son of William Marsh Ward, Gentleman & Elizth.
    Born: 28 Jan
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 179, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Lawrenson - Daur. of Henry Lawrenson & Esther
    Born: 2 Feb
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 179, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Robinson - Daur. of James Robinson & Margt.
    Born: 23 Jan
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 179, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Sarah Woods - Daur. of William Woods & Grace
    Born: 6 Feb
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 179, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Joseph Abbott - Son of John Abbott & Isabel
    Born: 12 Jan
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 179, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Henry Fairclough - Son of William Fairclough & Eleanor
    Born: 28 Jan
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 179, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Bradshaw - Daur. of John Bradshaw & Elizth.
    Born: 10 Feb
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 179, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Eden - Daur. of Edwd. Eden & Mary
    Born: 14 Jan
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 179, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Byron - Daur. of William Byron & Elizth.
    Born: 15 Feb
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 179, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Mather - Daur. of Thomas Mather & Elizth.
    Born: 26 Feb
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Tool Maker
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 179, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Crouchley - Son of Thomas Crouchley & Margt.
    Born: 14 Feb
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 179, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hesketh - Daur. of James Hesketh & Elizth.
    Born: 12 Feb
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 179, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Finney - Daur. of Moses Finney & Sarah
    Born: 15 Feb
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 179, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Sim - Daur. of George Sim & Margt.
    Born: 4 Feb
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 179, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Joseph Fillingham - Son of George Fillingham & Hannah
    Born: 26 Feb
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 179, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Charles Patton - Son of Robert Patton & Esther
    Born: 18 Feb
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 179, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Tickle - Son of John Tickle & Mary
    Born: 13 Feb
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 179, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Hesketh - Son of Henry Hesketh & Elizth.
    Born: 28 Feb
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 179, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Stephen Birch - Son of Thomas Birch & Cathn.
    Born: 5 Mar
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 179, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Sarah Sephton - Daur. of Edwd. Sephton & Margt.
    Born: 20 Feb
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 179, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Brown - Daur. of William Brown & Ann
    Born: 16 Feb
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 179, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Robinson - Daur. of Abraham Robinson & Elizth.
    Born: 12 Feb
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 179, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
George Bannion - Son of John Bannion & Ellen
    Born: 8 Mar
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 179, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mabel Eccleston - illegitimate Daur. of Elizabeth Eccleston
    Born: 21 Feb
    Abode: Prescot
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 179, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Grace - Son of Lee Grace & Mary
    Born: 4 Mar
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 179, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Jane Griffiths - Daur. of Thomas Griffiths & Mary
    Born: 5 Mar
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 179, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Stott - Daur. of William Stott & Jane
    Born: 9 Mar
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 179, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Mollineux - Son of William Mollineux & Alice
    Born: 15 Mar
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 179, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Strettle - Son of James Strettle & Esther
    Born: 1 Mar
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 179, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Owen - Daur. of George Owen & Jane
    Born: 2 Feb
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 179, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Joseph Worrall - Son of Joseph Worrall & Margt.
    Born: 9 Feb
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 179, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Woods - Son of William Woods & Ann
    Born: 15 Mar
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 179, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Parr Grimshaw - Son of William Grimshaw & Elizth.
    Born: 9 Mar
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 179, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Eliza Thornhill - Daur. of John Thornhill & Elizabeth
    Born: 20 Mar
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Comedian
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 179, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Layland - Son of Robert Layland
    Born: 11 Mar
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 179, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Harbour - Daur. of Stephen Harbour & Sarah
    Born: 4 Mar
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 179, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Horton - Daur. of Richard Horton & Mary
    Born: 21 Mar
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 179, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Plumbley - Daur. of John Plumbley & Ellen
    Born: 22 Mar
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 179, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Much - Son of William Much & Sarah
    Born: 27 Mar
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 179, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Catherine Greenall - Daur. of Nathan Greenall & Ann
    Born: 31 Mar
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 179, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Webster - Daur. of John Webster & Hannah
    Born: 19 Mar
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 179, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Bold - Son of Peter Bold & Mary
    Born: 21 Mar
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 179, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Phythian - Daur. of Thomas Phythian & Elizth.
    Born: 8 Mar
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 179, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Forber - Son of James Forber & Alice
    Born: 20 Mar
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 179, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Wilkinson - Daur. of John Wilkinson & Elizth.
    Born: 2 Apr
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 179, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Tyrer - Daur. of William Tyrer & Mary
    Born: 23 Mar
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 180, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Peter Barrow Taylor - Son of Peter Taylor & Cathn.
    Born: 27 Feb
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 180, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Scarisbrick - Son of Thomas Scarisbrick & Sarah
    Born: 24 Mar
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 180, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Jane Holt - Daur. of John Holt & Sarah
    Born: 21 Feb
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 180, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Hannah Lawrenson - Daur. of James Lawrenson & Alice
    Born: 26 Mar
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 180, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Catterall - Son of Thomas Catterall & Mary
    Born: 20 Mar
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 180, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Catherine Bellass - Daur. of Robert Bellass & Ann
    Born: 27 Mar
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 180, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Standish - illegitimate Daur. of Ann Standish
    Born: 12 Apr
    Abode: Prescot
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 180, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Hurst - Son of William Hurst & Margt.
    Born: 7 Apr
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 180, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Dart - illegitimate son of Alice Dart
    Born: 31 Mar
    Abode: Prescot
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 180, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 5 May 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Lawrenson - Son of Richard Lawrenson & Hannah
    Born: 17 Apr
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 180, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 5 May 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Edward Heys - Son of John Heys & Jane
    Born: 7 Apr
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 180, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 5 May 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Hill - Daur. of Henry Hill & Mary
    Born: 7 Apr
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 180, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 12 May 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Sedgwick - Daur. of Thomas Sedgwick & Mary
    Born: 22 Apr
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 180, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 12 May 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Lea - Son of Anthony Lea & Mary
    Born: 14 Apr
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Painter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 180, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 15 May 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Heys - Daur. of Matthew Heys & Alice
    Born: 14 Apr
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 180, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 19 May 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Pye - Son of William Pye & Ellen
    Born: 23 Apr
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 180, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 19 May 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Alice Jackson - Daur. of John Jackson & Margt.
    Born: 20 Apr
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 180, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 19 May 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Webster - Son of Thomas Webster & Elizth.
    Born: 23 Apr
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Stay maker
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 180, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 26 May 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Jane Perry - Daur. of Edward Perry & Alice
    Born: 1 May
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 180, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 26 May 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Davies - Son of John Davies & Cathn.
    Born: 8 May
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 180, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 26 May 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Mather - Son of James Mather & Margt.
    Born: 3 May
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 180, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 26 May 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Smith Ford - illegitimate Daur. of Betty Ford
    Born: 15 Dec
    Abode: Rainhill
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 180, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 29 May 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Vernon Scarisbrick - Daur. of William Scarisbrick & Cathn.
    Born: 7 Apr
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 180, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Edward Lawrenson - Son of Edward Lawrenson & Margt.
    Born: 5 May
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 180, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Joseph Durning - Son of John Durning & Ann
    Born: 17 Apr
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 180, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Barron - Son of James Barron & Elizth.
    Born: 15 May
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 180, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Crouchley - Son of John Crouchley & Margt.
    Born: 17 May
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 180, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth O'Neill - Daur. of Thomas O'Neill & Rachel
    Born: 19 May
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 180, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Holme - Daur. of Joseph Holme & Hannah
    Born: 4 May
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 180, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Bickerstaff - Daur. of Thomas Bickerstaff & Mary
    Born: 28 Apr
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Mason
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 180, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Naylor - Daur. of Abraham Naylor & Mary
    Born: 25 May
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Tool mr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 180, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Barton - Son of James Barton & Elizth.
    Born: 1 Apr
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 180, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth French - Daur. of Joseph French & Margt.
    Born: 30 Apr
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 180, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ford - Daur. of Richd. Ford & Mary
    Born: 12 May
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 180, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Randle Inman - Son of Edward Inman & Mary
    Born: 24 May
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 180, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Sixsmith - Son of Joseph Sixsmith & Margt.
    Born: 22 May
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Plaisterer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 180, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Abigail Tickle - Daur. of Thomas Tickle & Sarah
    Born: 30 May
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Double entry with Rebecca Tickle]
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 180, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Rebecca Tickle - Daur. of Thomas Tickle & Sarah
    Born: 30 May
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: [Double entry with Abigail Tickle]
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 180, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Read - Son of William Read & Ann
    Born: 1 Jun
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 180, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Peter Hill - Son of Peter Hill & Mary
    Born: 10 Jun
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 180, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Ford - illegitimate Daur. of Ann Ford
    Born: 30 May
    Abode: Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 180, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Holme - Daur. of Thomas Holme & Jane
    Born: 20 May
    Abode: Knowsley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 180, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Sarah Stockley - Daur. of Edward Stockley & Mary
    Born: 4 Jun
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 180, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Singleton - Son of Thomas Singleton & Margt.
    Born: 1 Jun
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 180, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Lyon - Daur. of James Lyon & Martha
    Born: 12 Jun
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 180, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Isabel Birch - Daur. of James Birch & Esther
    Born: 9 Jun
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 180, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Fillingham - illegitimate son of Margaret Fillingham
    Born: 18 Jun
    Abode: Huyton
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 180, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Richard Barron - Son of George Barron & Ann
    Born: 18 Jun
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Cordwr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 181, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 12 Jul 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Preston - Son of John Preston & Ann
    Born: 19 May
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 181, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Christian Jaques - Daur. of James Jaques & Jane
    Born: 6 Jun
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Toolmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 181, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Catherine Aspey - Daur. of Thomas Aspey & Ellen
    Born: 22 Jun
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 181, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Joseph Brown - Son of William Brown & Ann
    Born: 5 Jul 1802
    Abode: London
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 181, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Brown - Son of William Brown & Ann
    Born: 5 Jul
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 181, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Denton - Son of Joseph Denton & Margt.
    Born: 17 Jun
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 181, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Kennion - Daur. of John Kennion & Ann
    Born: 2 Jul
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 181, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Maddison - Daur. of Aaron Maddison & Elizth.
    Born: 2 Jul
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 181, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Brown - Daur. of Henry Brown & Ellen
    Born: 27 Jun
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 181, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Sixsmith - Daur. of Joseph Sixsmith & Margt.
    Born: 11 Jul
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 181, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Watkin - Daur. of John Watkin & Mary
    Born: 6 Jul
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Fish Monger
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 181, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Liptrott - Daur. of Matthew Liptrott & Mary
    Born: 13 Jul
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Coach man
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 181, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Cornwell - Daur. of John Cornwell & Martha
    Born: 6 Jul
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Wheel wright
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 181, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Cartwright - Daur. of Gilbert Cartwright & Ann
    Born: 27 Jul
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 181, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Strettle - Daur. of Thomas Strettle & Martha
    Born: 14 Jul
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Laborer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 181, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Jane Foster - Daur. of James Foster & Jane
    Born: 20 Jul
    Abode: Knowsley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 181, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Lyon - Daur. of James Lyon & Mary
    Born: 19 Jul
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 181, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Gaskell - Daur. of Henry Gaskell & Ellen
    Born: 5 May
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 181, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Esther Tarbuck - Daur. of Joseph Tarbuck & Mary
    Born: 8 Jul
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 181, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Banks - Son of John Banks & Margt.
    Born: 14 Jul
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Game keeper
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 181, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 23 Aug 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Holyhead - Daur. of Henry Holyhead & Sarah
    Born: 27 Jul
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 181, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margery Lloyd - Daur. of Thomas Lloyd & Jane
    Born: 3 Aug
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Notes: [Double entry with Jane Lloyd]
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 181, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Jane Lloyd - Daur. of Thomas Lloyd & Jane
    Born: 3 Aug
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Notes: [Double entry with Margery Lloyd]
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 181, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Robert Mather - Son of Ralph Mather & Ellen
    Born: 25 Jul
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 181, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Rigby - Son of James Rigby & Elizth.
    Born: 28 Jun
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 181, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Dagnall - Daur. of Joseph Dagnall & Margt.
    Born: 9 Aug
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 181, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hatton - Son of William Hatton & Elizth.
    Born: 2 Aug
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Butcher
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 181, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 6 Sep 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Joseph Birchall - Son of John Birchall & Elizth.
    Born: 17 Aug
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 181, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Arthur Hornby - Son of William Hornby & Elizth.
    Born: 1 Sep
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watch tool mr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 181, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Seddon - Son of Thomas Seddon & Margt.
    Born: 6 Aug
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 181, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Yates - Daur. of Henry Yates & Dorcas
    Born: 9 Aug
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 181, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Josiah Rigby - Son of Joseph Rigby & Margt.
    Born: 17 Aug
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 181, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Hurst - Son of Thomas Hurst & Mary
    Born: 24 Aug
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 181, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Watkinson - Son of John Watkinson & Mary
    Born: 3 Sep
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 181, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Marsh - Daur. of William Marsh & Alice
    Born: 20 Aug
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 181, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Hughes - Son of George Hughes & Elizth.
    Born: 29 Aug
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 181, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
George Davies - Son of Henry Davies & Ann
    Born: 26 Sep
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 181, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Martha Woosey - Daur. of William Woosey & Ann
    Born: 26 Aug
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 181, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Hunter - Son of Henry Hunter & Alice
    Born: 3 Sep
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 181, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 11 Oct 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Appleton - Son of Nehemiah Appleton & Mary
    Born: 16 Sep
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 181, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Esther Finlow - Daur. of Ralph Finlow & Esther
    Born: 22 Sep
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 181, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Fillingham - Son of Anthy. Fillingham & Hannah
    Born: 13 Sep
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 181, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Howe - Son of Thomas Howe & Elizth.
    Born: 19 Sep
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Roper
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 181, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Edmund Brownbill - Son of Edmund Brownbill & Martha
    Born: 18 Sep
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Watchr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 181, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Mollineux - Son of Joseph Mollineux & Jane
    Born: 21 Sep
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 181, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Rigby - Son of Josiah Rigby & Elizth.
    Born: 7 Sep
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 181, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Lawson - Daur. of Francis Lawson & Mary
    Born: 17 Sep
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 181, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Brown - Daur. of Samuel Brown & Martha
    Born: 16 Aug
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Clay Potter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 182, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Stephenson Houghton - Son of Thos. Houghton & Ann
    Born: 14 Sep
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Toolmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 182, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Tatlock - Son of James Tatlock & Cathn.
    Born: 23 Sep
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 182, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Welsby - Daur. of Ralph Welsby & Martha
    Born: 28 Sep
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 182, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Hewit - Son of Joshua Hewit & Margaret
    Born: 8 Oct
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 182, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 3 Nov 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Fairclough - illegitimate son of Margaret Fairclough
    Born: 7 Oct
    Abode: Whiston
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 182, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Porter - Son of William Porter & Ellen
    Born: 12 Oct
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 182, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Joseph Crompton - Son of John Crompton & Mary
    Born: 9 Oct
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Tailor
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 182, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Stanley - Daur. of Joseph Stanley & Mary
    Born: 12 Sep
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 182, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Byron - Daur. of James Byron & Ellen
    Born: 9 Oct
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Joiner
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 182, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Layland - Daur. of John Layland & Ellen
    Born: 23 Oct
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Toolmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 182, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Brown - Daur. of Thomas Brown & Ann
    Born: 15 Oct
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 182, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Makin - Son of Matthew Makin & Elizth.
    Born: 17 Oct
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 182, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Bromilow - illegitimate son of Mary Bromilow
    Born: 14 Oct
    Abode: Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 182, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Joseph Lawrenson - Son of Edward Lawrenson & Elizth.
    Born: 19 Oct
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 182, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Woodward - Daur. of John Woodward & Mary
    Born: 26 Oct
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 182, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Peter Glover - Son of Elias Glover & Susanna
    Born: 23 Oct
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Toolmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 182, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Esther Layland - Daur. of James Layland & Margt.
    Born: 29 Oct
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Glassmaker
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 182, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Strangeways Wills - Son of Thomas Wills & Margt.
    Born: 23 Oct
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 182, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Tickle - Daur. of James Tickle & Ann
    Born: 22 Oct
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 182, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Harrison - Son of John Harrison & Sarah
    Born: 30 Oct
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 182, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Large - Son of Peter Large & Sarah
    Born: 27 Oct
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Toolmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 182, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 29 Nov 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Layland - Son of William Layland & Ann
    Born: 11 Nov
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 182, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Lydia Anderton - Daur. of Thomas Anderton & Hannah
    Born: 21 Oct
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 182, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Prudence Mercer - Daur. of William Mercer & Ellen
    Born: 9 Sep
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 182, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Kendrick Sephton - Son of Kendrick Sephton & Sarah
    Born: 31 Oct
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watchm.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 182, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Dagnall - Daur. of Peter Dagnall & Alice
    Born: 1 Nov
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 182, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Davies - Daur. of John Davies & Margt.
    Born: 8 Nov
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 182, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Frances Pendleton - Daur. of Robt. Pendleton & Frances
    Born: 10 Nov
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 182, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Stott - Son of Thomas Stott & Mary
    Born: 12 Nov
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 182, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Leather - Daur. of John Leather & Margt.
    Born: 9 Nov
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Weaver
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 182, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Gleave - Son of Richard Gleave & Mary
    Born: 27 Nov
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 182, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Case - Daur. of William Case & Bridget
    Born: 22 Nov
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 182, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Joseph Atherton - illegitimate son of Ellen Atherton
    Born: 23 Nov
    Abode: Liverpool
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 182, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Marsden - Son of James Marsden & Martha
    Born: 18 Nov
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 182, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Kidd - Son of William Kidd & Elizth.
    Born: 24 Oct
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Beer Brewer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 182, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Sixsmith - illegitimate son of Elizabeth Sixsmith
    Born: 20 Nov
    Abode: Eccleston
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 182, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Denton - Son of John Denton & Ann
    Born: 18 Nov
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 182, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Edward Taylor - Son of Peter Taylor & Ann
    Born: 1 Dec
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 182, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Fairclough - Daur. of Thos. Fairclough & Mary
    Born: 24 Nov
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Cordwr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 182, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Hall - Son of Thomas Hall & Ellen
    Born: 22 Nov
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 182, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Woods - Daur. of William Woods & Jane
    Born: 2 Dec
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Watchmr.
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 182, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Peter Shaw - Son of James Shaw & Martha
    Born: 27 Nov
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 182, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1657583
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1805 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Henshaw - Daur. of Aaron Henshaw & Alice
    Born: 14 Nov
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: File Cutter
    Register: Baptisms 1766 - 1809, Page 182, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1657583

Next Page of Baptisms for 1806 - 1809

Prescot Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home