click to return to 
Prescot Home & Contents

The Church of St Mary the Virgin, Prescot
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St Mary the Virgin
in the Parish of Prescot

Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1813 - 1822
Baptisms for the Years 1813 - 1816

Baptism: 3 Jan 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jackson - Daughter of William Jackson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 1, Entry 1
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Rhoden - Son of William Rhoden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 1, Entry 2
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Jane Heys - Daughter of William Heys & Jane
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 1, Entry 3
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Fairclough - Son of Richard Fairclough & Tabitha
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 1, Entry 4
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Bennion - Daughter of John Bennion & Ellen
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 1, Entry 5
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Sarah Platt - Daughter of Sarah Platt
    Abode: Whiston
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 1, Entry 6
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 3 Jan 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Robert Ducker - Son of John Ducker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 1, Entry 7
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Jane Lyon - Daughter of Thomas Lyon & Ann
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 1, Entry 8
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Forber - Son of John Forber & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 2, Entry 9
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Critchley - Daughter of Thomas Critchley & Ellen
    Abode: Torbock
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 2, Entry 10
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Cubbin - Son of Edward Cubbin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 2, Entry 11
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Hunt - Son of Henry Hunt & Martha
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 2, Entry 12
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Rawlinson - Daughter of Peter Rawlinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 2, Entry 13
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Alice Worthington - Daughter of Margaret Worthington
    Abode: Prescot
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 2, Entry 14
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Fairclough - Daughter of John Fairclough & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 2, Entry 15
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Roby - Daughter of Thomas Roby & Betty
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Sam. Sewell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 2, Entry 16
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Clarissa Chorley - Daughter of Henry Chorley & Clarissa
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 3, Entry 17
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Joseph Brownbill - Son of Henry Brownbill & Mary
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 3, Entry 18
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Kilshaw - Son of James Kilshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 3, Entry 19
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mathew Makin - Son of James Makin & Ann
    Abode: Torbock
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 3, Entry 20
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 7 Feb 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Renshaw - Daughter of John Renshaw & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Sam. Sewell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 3, Entry 21
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Green - Son of Gervis Green & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 3, Entry 22
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Alice Green - Daughter of Henry Green & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 3, Entry 23
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Pimbley - Daughter of Thomas Pimbley & Sarah
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Pimbley - Son of Thomas Pimbley & Sarah
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 3, Entry 24
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Joshua Gidman - Son of Joshua Gidman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 4, Entry 25
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Fazakerley - Son of John Fazakerley & Mary
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 4, Entry 26
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Burgess - Son of James Burgess & Ellen
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 4, Entry 27
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Southward - Son of Joseph Southward & Jane
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 4, Entry 28
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Henry Hunt - Son of John Hunt & Catherine
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 4, Entry 29
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 21 Feb 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Trifosa Stockley - Daughter of William Stockley & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 4, Entry 30
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Sixsmith - Daughter of Esther Sixsmith
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: spinster
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: Sam. Sewell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 4, Entry 31
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bromilow - Daughter of Mary Bromilow
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: spinster
    Baptised by: Sam. Sewell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 4, Entry 32
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Layland - Son of William Layland & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 5, Entry 33
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margery Heys - Daughter of Mathew Heys & Alice
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 5, Entry 34
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Platt - Son of William Platt & Ellen
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 5, Entry 35
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Ashall - Daughter of William Ashall & Ann
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 5, Entry 36
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Bullock - Son of William Bullock & Sarah
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Glazier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 5, Entry 37
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Webster - Son of William Webster & Ann
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 5, Entry 38
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Edward Ball - Son of Edward Ball & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 5, Entry 39
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Anderton - Daughter of Mary Anderton
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: spinster
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 5, Entry 40
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Prescot - Son of John Prescot & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 6, Entry 41
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Rachel Cave - Daughter of William Cave & Alice
    Abode: Torbock
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 6, Entry 42
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Isaac Woods - Son of Samuel Woods & Betty
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Toolmaker
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 6, Entry 43
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bickerstaff - Daughter of Thomas Bickerstaff & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 6, Entry 44
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Swift - Daughter of William Swift & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 6, Entry 45
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
George Sanders - Son of George Sanders & Jane
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 6, Entry 46
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William May - Son of Catherine May
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: spinster
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 6, Entry 47
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Roby - Son of James Roby & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 6, Entry 48
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Esther Standish - Daughter of Henry Standish & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 7, Entry 49
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Evans - Son of Elizabeth Evans
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: spinster
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 7, Entry 50
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 7 Mar 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Sixsmith - Son of Elizabeth Sixsmith
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: spinster
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 7, Entry 51
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
George Sephton - Son of Thomas Sephton & Betty
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Toolmaker
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 7, Entry 52
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
George Roscoe - Son of William Roscoe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 7, Entry 53
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Jane Barrow - Daughter of John Barrow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 7, Entry 54
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Abbott - Son of Jane Abbott
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: spinster
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 7, Entry 55
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Nathan Mason - Son of Nathan Mason & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 7, Entry 56
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Critchley - Son of John Critchley & Catherine
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 8, Entry 57
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Layland - Son of Thomas Layland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Clockmaker
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 8, Entry 58
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
George Caton Scarisbrick - Son of Thomas Scarisbrick & Sarah
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Plumber & glazier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 8, Entry 59
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Balshaw - Daughter of James Balshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 8, Entry 60
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Scarisbrick - Son of John Scarisbrick & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: Sam. Sewell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 8, Entry 61
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Twist - Son of John Twist & Elizabeth
    Abode: Knowsley
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 8, Entry 62
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Grace Lea - Daughter of Anthony Lea & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 8, Entry 63
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Grice - Daughter of Richard Grice & Ellen
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 8, Entry 64
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Grace Grounds - Daughter of Henry Grounds & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: Sam. Sewell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 9, Entry 65
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Alice Sixsmith - Daughter of Abel Sixsmith & Ellen
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: Sam. Sewell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 9, Entry 66
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Burgess - Daughter of Richard Burgess & Margaret
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 9, Entry 67
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
George Hornby - Son of William Hornby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Toolmaker
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 9, Entry 68
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Michael Much - Son of William Much & Sarah
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 9, Entry 69
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Sharratt - Son of Robert Sharratt & Esther
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 9, Entry 70
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Ashcroft - Daughter of William Ashcroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 9, Entry 71
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Catherine Seddon - Daughter of William Seddon & Esther
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 9, Entry 72
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Allen - Son of William Allen & Ellen
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 10, Entry 73
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Catherine Traverse - Daughter of John Traverse & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 10, Entry 74
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jackson - Daughter of Ralph Jackson & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 10, Entry 75
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Lea - Son of Peter Lea & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 10, Entry 76
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Porter - Daughter of Peter Porter & Ellen
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 10, Entry 77
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Alcock - Son of George Alcock & Alice
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Sadler
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 10, Entry 78
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Bold - Son of John Bold & Sarah
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Toolmaker
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 10, Entry 79
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Porter - Daughter of William Porter & Ellen
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 10, Entry 80
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Hunter - Son of Henry Hunter & Alice
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 11, Entry 81
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Finney - Son of Joshua Finney & Ellen
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 11, Entry 82
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Dawson - Daughter of Joseph Dawson & Ann
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 11, Entry 83
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Joseph Dawson - Son of Joseph Dawson & Ann
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 11, Entry 84
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 18 Apr 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Stott - Daughter of William Stott & Jane
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 11, Entry 85
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Hiram Upton - Son of Henry Upton & Martha
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 11, Entry 86
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Fairclough - Daughter of Margaret Fairclough
    Abode: Whiston
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 11, Entry 87
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 2 May 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Stott - Daughter of Ann Stott
    Abode: Rainhill
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 11, Entry 88
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 2 May 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Brown - Daughter of Jane Brown
    Abode: Whiston
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 12, Entry 89
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 7 May 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Laurence Willis - Son of Thomas Willis & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Sam. Sewell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 12, Entry 90
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 14 May 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Hannah Cotton - Daughter of John Cotton & Ellen
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 12, Entry 91
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 14 May 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Edward Valentine - Son of William Valentine & Sarah
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 12, Entry 92
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 19 May 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Howard - Son of Thomas Howard & Molly
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Sam. Sewell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 12, Entry 93
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 23 May 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Stanley - Son of James Stanley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 12, Entry 94
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 23 May 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Williamson - Daughter of William Williamson & Ann
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Hairdresser
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 12, Entry 95
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 23 May 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Henry Marsh Ward - Son of William Marsh Ward & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Gent.
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 12, Entry 96
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 23 May 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Sarah Hall - Daughter of Thomas Hall & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Chaise driver?
    Baptised by: Sam. Sewell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 13, Entry 97
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 23 May 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bixter - Daughter of James Bixter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 13, Entry 98
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 23 May 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Henry Worsley - Son of Henry Worsley & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Plumber & glazier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 13, Entry 99
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 23 May 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Hill - Daughter of James Hill & Martha
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 13, Entry 100
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 23 May 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Robert Kennion - Son of Robert Kennion & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 13, Entry 101
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 23 May 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Brown - Son of Catherine Brown
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: widow
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 13, Entry 102
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 23 May 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Mary Bate - Daughter of Thomas Bate & Margaret
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Sam. Sewell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 13, Entry 103
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 23 May 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Williamson - Daughter of Thomas Williamson & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: Sam. Sewell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 13, Entry 104
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 23 May 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Forshaw - Daughter of Joseph Forshaw & Alice
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 14, Entry 105
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 23 May 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Cole - Daughter of Thomas Cole & Jane
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 14, Entry 106
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 23 May 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Henry Lunt - Son of James Lunt & Sarah
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 14, Entry 107
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Alice Roughsedge - Daughter of Thomas Roughsedge & Lydia
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 14, Entry 108
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Marsh - Son of Edward Marsh & Sarah
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 14, Entry 109
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Rigby - Son of Robert Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Cotton spinner
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 14, Entry 110
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Moreton - Daughter of Charles Moreton & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 14, Entry 111
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Hunt - Son of Henry Hunt & Mary
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 14, Entry 112
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
George Hurst - Son of Robert Hurst & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 15, Entry 113
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Alice Ackers - Daughter of Jonathan Ackers & Ellen
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 15, Entry 114
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Jackson - Daughter of Margaret Jackson
    Abode: Prescot
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 15, Entry 115
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Dumbill - Daughter of William Dumbill & Sarah
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 15, Entry 116
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Swift - Daughter of Joseph Swift & Esther
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 15, Entry 117
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Coalthurst - Daughter of William Coalthurst & Ann
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Baptised by: Sam. Sewell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 15, Entry 118
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Woods - Daughter of Mary Woods
    Abode: Prescot
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 15, Entry 119
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Henry Pinnington - Son of Henry Pinnington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 15, Entry 120
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Ford - Daughter of John Ford & Alice
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 16, Entry 121
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Hesketh - Son of Henry Hesketh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 16, Entry 122
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Callwood - Son of William Callwood & Ellen
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 16, Entry 123
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Standish - Son of Henry Standish & Ellen
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 16, Entry 124
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Brown - Son of John Brown & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 16, Entry 125
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Hannah Finney - Daughter of John Finney & Alice
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Toolmaker
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 16, Entry 126
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Alice Large - Daughter of George Large & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 16, Entry 127
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Helm - Son of Richard Helm & Susannah
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 16, Entry 128
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Dingsdale - Daughter of John Dingsdale & Mary
    Abode: Torbock
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 17, Entry 129
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 4 Jul 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Brown - Son of Ann Brown
    Abode: Whiston
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 17, Entry 130
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Christopher Dingsdale - Son of George Dingsdale & Catherine
    Abode: Torbock
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Sam. Sewell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 17, Entry 131
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Sephton - Son of William Sephton & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Toolmaker
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 17, Entry 132
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Esther Hornby - Daughter of Arthur Hornby & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Toolmaker
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Alice Hornby - Daughter of Arthur Hornby & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Toolmaker
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 17, Entry 133
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mathew Chorley - Son of William Chorley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 17, Entry 134
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Richard Rigby - Son of George Rigby & Martha
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 17, Entry 135
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 11 Jul 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Man - Son of John Man & Mary
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 17, Entry 136
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Parr - Daughter of William Parr & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: Sam. Sewell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 18, Entry 137
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Pinnington - Daughter of Joseph Pinnington & Esther
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 18, Entry 138
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Edward Watkin - Son of William Watkin & Catherine
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 18, Entry 139
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Roscoe - Son of James Roscoe & Jane
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 18, Entry 140
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Chesworth - Daughter of William Chesworth & Ellen
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 18, Entry 141
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Manchester - Son of Samuel Manchester & Hannah
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 18, Entry 142
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 18 Jul 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Ashcroft - Son of William Ashcroft & Jane
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 18, Entry 143
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Jane Finney - Daughter of Peter Finney & Margaret
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 18, Entry 144
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 25 Jul 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Holcroft - Son of John Holcroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 19, Entry 145
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Galaway - Son of William Galaway & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: Sam. Sewell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 19, Entry 146
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Crouchley - Daughter of George Crouchley & Ellen
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Sam. Sewell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 19, Entry 147
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Lawson - Daughter of John Lawson & Margaret
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Glass cutter
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 19, Entry 148
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Peter Pendleton - Son of Peter Pendleton & Martha
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 19, Entry 149
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 1 Aug 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Samuel Buckley - Son of Gilbert Buckley & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 19, Entry 150
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Eliza Jane Ducker - Daughter of A. Tyrer Ducker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 19, Entry 151
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Forshaw - Daughter of Richard Forshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 19, Entry 152
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 20, Entry 153
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 8 Aug 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Pye - Daughter of Richard Pye & Ann
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 20, Entry 154
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Fairclough - Daughter of William Fairclough & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 20, Entry 155
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Appleton - Daughter of James Appleton & Catherine
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 20, Entry 156
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 15 Aug 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Lucas - Son of Thomas Lucas & Alice
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 20, Entry 157
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Scott - Son of James Nicholson Scott & Elizabeth
    Abode: Knowsley
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: Sam. Sewell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 20, Entry 158
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Finney - Daughter of Elizabeth Finney
    Abode: Whiston
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 20, Entry 159
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Baker - Son of John Baker & Ellen
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 20, Entry 160
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Layland - Daughter of William Layland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 21, Entry 161
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Fairclough - Son of James Fairclough & Ellen
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 21, Entry 162
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 22 Aug 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Alice Higginson - Daughter of Charles Higginson & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 21, Entry 163
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 29 Aug 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Sanders - Son of William Sanders & Jane
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 21, Entry 164
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 5 Sep 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Charles Holme - Son of Joseph Holme & Hannah
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 21, Entry 165
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Jones - Daughter of John Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Toolmaker
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 21, Entry 166
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Alice Hewit - Daughter of John Hewit & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 21, Entry 167
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Joseph Dennet - Son of Peter Dennet & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 21, Entry 168
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Finney - Daughter of Thomas Finney & Margaret
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 22, Entry 169
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jackson - Daughter of John Jackson & Nancy
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 22, Entry 170
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 12 Sep 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Bennion - Daughter of Mary Bennion
    Abode: Prescot
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 22, Entry 171
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Rowson - Son of William Rowson & Sarah
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 22, Entry 172
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Samuel Lea - Son of William Lea & Alice
    Abode: Huyton
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 22, Entry 173
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 19 Sep 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Price - Daughter of Thomas Price & Catherine
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 22, Entry 174
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Worrall - Daughter of Thomas Worrall & Ann
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Sam. Sewell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 22, Entry 175
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Charles Higginson - Son of John Higginson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 22, Entry 176
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Atherton - Son of Thomas Atherton & Esther
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 23, Entry 177
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Jane Chorley - Daughter of John Chorley & Sarah
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 23, Entry 178
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 26 Sep 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Clare - Son of Samuel Clare & Catherine
    Abode: Speak
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 23, Entry 179
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
George Abbott - Son of William Abbott & Jane
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 23, Entry 180
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Henry Clitherow - Son of Henry Clitherow & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 23, Entry 181
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Nancy Green - Daughter of Henry Green & Catherine
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 23, Entry 182
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Jane Gleave - Daughter of Richard Gleave & Mary
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 23, Entry 183
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Greenall - Son of Ann Greenall
    Abode: Prescot
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 23, Entry 184
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Henry Eden - Son of William Eden & Ellen
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 24, Entry 185
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Webster - Daughter of William Webster & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 24, Entry 186
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Fillingham - Son of Michael Fillingham & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 24, Entry 187
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Norris - Son of Richard Norris & Esther
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 24, Entry 188
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Cook - Daughter of Thomas Cook & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 24, Entry 189
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Peter Denton - Son of Joseph Denton & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 24, Entry 190
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 3 Oct 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Joseph Jepson - Son of George Jepson & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 24, Entry 191
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: ? ? 1796 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Aspinall - Son of James Aspinall & Ellen
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Notes: about the year 1796 [no specific date or reason for this entry is given]
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 24, Entry 192
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 17 Oct 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Grace - Daughter of William Grace & Alice
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 25, Entry 193
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Cornwell - Son of John Cornwell & Martha
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 25, Entry 194
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 24 Oct 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Sarah Tyrer - Daughter of Richard Tyrer & Sarah
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 25, Entry 195
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Coppell - Daughter of Margaret Coppell
    Abode: Knowsley
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 25, Entry 196
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Hornby - Daughter of John Hornby & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Toolmaker
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 25, Entry 197
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Cropper - Son of Alice Cropper
    Abode: Eccleston
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 25, Entry 198
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Price - Daughter of John Price & Hannah
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 25, Entry 199
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 31 Oct 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Richard Pendleton - Son of Richard Pendleton & Sarah
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 25, Entry 200
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Shaw - Son of James Shaw & Martha
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 26, Entry 201
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Aaron Coal - Son of Peter Coal & Ann
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 26, Entry 202
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Tabitha Dagnall - Daughter of William Dagnall & Jane
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 26, Entry 203
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 7 Nov 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Seddon - Daughter of John Seddon & Ann
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 26, Entry 204
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Anderson Sedgwick - Daughter of John Sedgwick & Hannah
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: Sam. Sewell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 26, Entry 205
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Brown - Daughter of Isaac Brown & Mary
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Toolmaker
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 26, Entry 206
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 14 Nov 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Watkinson - Son of Mary Watkinson
    Abode: Whiston
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 26, Entry 207
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Malley - Daughter of Leonard Malley & Catherine
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Sam. Sewell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 26, Entry 208
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Liptrott - Daughter of Mathew Liptrott & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 27, Entry 209
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 21 Nov 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Tyrer - Daughter of Anthony Tyrer & Martha
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 27, Entry 210
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 28 Nov 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Alice Welsby - Daughter of Thomas Welsby & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 27, Entry 211
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Heys - Daughter of Mathew Heys & Margaret
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 27, Entry 212
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Norman - Son of John Norman & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 27, Entry 213
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 5 Dec 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Esther Leadbetter - Daughter of Henry Leadbetter & Susanna
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 27, Entry 214
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Cave - Daughter of Alice Cave
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Milliner
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 27, Entry 215
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Joseph Ackers - Son of Jane Ackers
    Abode: Whiston
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 27, Entry 216
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Ackers - Son of William Ackers & Ann
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 28, Entry 217
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Sarah Appleton - Daughter of Richard Appleton & Sarah
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 28, Entry 218
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 12 Dec 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Mather - Daughter of Ralph Mather & Ellen
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 28, Entry 219
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 19 Dec 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Hesketh - Daughter of James Hesketh & Ellen
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 28, Entry 220
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Martha Sephton - Daughter of Edward Sephton & Margaret
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 28, Entry 221
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ducker - Daughter of John Ducker & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 28, Entry 222
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Sarah Daniels - Daughter of William Daniels & Priscilla
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 28, Entry 223
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Ball - Daughter of Isaac Ball & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 28, Entry 224
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Durning - Son of John Durning & Ann
    Abode: Torbock
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 29, Entry 225
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Samuel Doward - Son of Samuel Doward & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 29, Entry 226
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Phythian - Daughter of Thomas Phythian & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 29, Entry 227
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Daniel Sixsmith - Son of Daniel Sixsmith & Esther
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 29, Entry 228
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomasin Holding - Daughter of Margaret Holding
    Abode: Prescot
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 29, Entry 229
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Clitherow - Daughter of Elizabeth Clitherow
    Abode: Prescot
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 29, Entry 230
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1813 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Catherine Higginbottom - Daughter of Henry Higginbottom & Catherine
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 29, Entry 231
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Hannah Lawrenson - Daughter of Richard Lawrenson & Hannah
    Abode: Torbock
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 29, Entry 232
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Halsall - Daughter of James Halsall & Sarah
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 30, Entry 233
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Lyon - Daughter of Thomas Lyon & Sarah
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 30, Entry 234
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Critchley - Daughter of John Critchley & Margaret
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 30, Entry 235
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Read - Daughter of Edward Read & Ellen
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 30, Entry 236
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Martha Rigby - Daughter of Josiah Rigby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 30, Entry 237
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Brown - Son of William Brown & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 30, Entry 238
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Webster - Son of John Webster & Sarah
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 30, Entry 239
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Arnot - Son of Henry Arnot & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 30, Entry 240
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Hooton - Son of John Hooton & Betty
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 31, Entry 241
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Eaton - Daughter of Joseph Eaton & Ellen
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Sam. Sewell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 31, Entry 242
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Samuel Green - Son of Henry Green & Jane
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 31, Entry 243
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Peter Dagnall - Son of Peter Dagnall & Alice
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 31, Entry 244
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Brownbill - Daughter of John Brownbill & Mary
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 31, Entry 245
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Rose - Daughter of Thomas Rose & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Sam. Sewell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 31, Entry 246
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Lyon - Son of Joseph Lyon & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 31, Entry 247
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Jane Lomax - Daughter of Joseph Lomax & Jane
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 31, Entry 248
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Bacon - Daughter of Robert Bacon & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 32, Entry 249
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Rigby - Daughter of William Rigby & Ann
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 32, Entry 250
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Stott - Son of William Stott & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 32, Entry 251
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Clitherow - Son of Thomas Clitherow & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 32, Entry 252
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Mercer - Son of George Mercer & Sarah
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 32, Entry 253
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Stott - Son of Thomas Stott & Ann
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 32, Entry 254
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Reily - Son of Thomas Reily & Margaret
    Abode: Knowsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Sam. Sewell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 32, Entry 255
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Charles Yates - Son of George Yates & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: Sam. Sewell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 32, Entry 256
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Jane Ashton - Daughter of Edward Ashton & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: Sam. Sewell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 33, Entry 257
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Samuel Starkie - Son of John Starkie & Lydia
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: Sam. Sewell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 33, Entry 258
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Eden - Daughter of Edward Eden & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 33, Entry 259
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Richard Burrows - Son of Richard Burrows & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 33, Entry 260
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Catherine Welsby - Daughter of William Welsby & Catherine
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 33, Entry 261
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Holme - Daughter of Thomas Holme & Ann
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 33, Entry 262
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Joshua Hewit - Daughter of Catherine Hewit
    Abode: Prescot
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 33, Entry 263
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Robert Atherton - Son of Robert Atherton & Grace
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 33, Entry 264
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Burrows - Son of William Burrows & Mary
    Abode: Knowsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 34, Entry 265
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Makin - Daughter of Mathew Makin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 34, Entry 266
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Spencer - Daughter of William Spencer & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Pot manufacturer
    Baptised by: Sam. Sewell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 34, Entry 267
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Peter Bennion - Son of Joseph Bennion & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 34, Entry 268
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ainsworth - Son of William Ainsworth & Margaret
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 34, Entry 269
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Howard - Son of Thomas Howard & Martha
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 34, Entry 270
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Richard Robinson - Son of Richard Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Toolmaker
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 34, Entry 271
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
George Traverse - Son of John Traverse & Ellen
    Abode: Knowsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 34, Entry 272
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Sarah Bold - Daughter of John Bold & Hannah
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Sam. Sewell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 35, Entry 273
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Lloyd - Son of William Thomson Lloyd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Torbock
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: Sam. Sewell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 35, Entry 274
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 23 Mar 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Green - Daughter of Peter Green & Sarah
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Tin man
    Baptised by: Sam. Sewell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 35, Entry 275
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Appleton - Daughter of Jane Appleton
    Abode: Eccleston
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 35, Entry 276
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Sarah Layland - Daughter of John Layland & Ellen
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Toolmaker
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 35, Entry 277
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Brown - Daughter of Thomas Brown & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 35, Entry 278
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Bradshaw - Son of Peter Bradshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Toolmaker
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 35, Entry 279
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Edward Rowson - Son of James Rowson & Mary
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Painter & glazier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 35, Entry 280
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Harrison - Daughter of Robert Harrison & Ellen
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 36, Entry 281
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Lowe - Daughter of James Lowe & Margaret
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 36, Entry 282
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Mercer - Son of Jane Mercer
    Abode: Prescot
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 36, Entry 283
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Chorley - Son of Henry Chorley & Ellen
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 36, Entry 284
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Richard Mollineux - Son of Richard Mollineux & Margaret
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 36, Entry 285
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James William Critchley - Son of James Critchley & Sarah
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 36, Entry 286
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Rimmer - Son of William Rimmer & Ellen
    Abode: Formby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 36, Entry 287
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Edward Range - Son of Thomas Range & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 36, Entry 288
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Mercer - Son of William Mercer & Ellen
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 37, Entry 289
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Peter Cornes - Son of Peter Cornes & Sarah
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 37, Entry 290
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret French - Daughter of Joseph French & Margaret
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 37, Entry 291
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Joseph Shaw - Son of William Shaw & Ellen
    Abode: Rixen
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 37, Entry 292
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Edward Scott - Son of William Scott & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 37, Entry 293
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ghest - Son of Hamlet Ghest & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 37, Entry 294
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Wright - Son of William Corset Wright & Ann
    Abode: Cronton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 37, Entry 295
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Jane
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 37, Entry 296
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Wynn - Daughter of Samuel Wynn & Jane
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 38, Entry 297
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Wynn - Daughter of Griffith Wynn & Ann
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 38, Entry 298
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Charles Alcock - Son of George Alcock & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 38, Entry 299
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
George Lyon - Son of William Lyon & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: Sam. Sewell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 38, Entry 300
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 1 May 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Pinnington - Son of John Pinnington & Ann
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 38, Entry 301
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 1 May 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Brown - Son of Charles Brown & Martha
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 38, Entry 302
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 1 May 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Hutton - Son of Thomas Hutton & Ann
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 38, Entry 303
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 8 May 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Smith - Daughter of William Smith & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 38, Entry 304
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 11 May 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Foster - Son of Henry Foster & Martha
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Sam. Sewell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 39, Entry 305
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 13 May 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Sophia Hamnett - Daughter of John Hamnett & Sophia
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Schoolmaster
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 39, Entry 306
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 15 May 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Nicholas Lawrenson - Son of James Lawrenson & Alice
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 39, Entry 307
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 15 May 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Peter Taylor - Son of Peter Taylor & Rachel
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 39, Entry 308
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 15 May 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Alice Morris - Daughter of Mary Morris
    Abode: Prescot
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 39, Entry 309
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 20 May 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Brown - Daughter of Ellen Brown
    Abode: Torbock
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 39, Entry 310
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 22 May 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Pendlebury - Son of Mary Pendlebury
    Abode: Sutton
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 39, Entry 311
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 22 May 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Berry - Son of John Berry & Ellen
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 39, Entry 312
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 22 May 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Boyon? - Daughter of Richard Boyon? & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 40, Entry 313
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 29 May 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Mather - Daughter of Thomas Mather & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 40, Entry 314
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 29 May 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Critchley - Daughter of Robert Critchley & Ellen
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 40, Entry 315
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 29 May 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Richard Scott - Son of William Scott & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 40, Entry 316
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 29 May 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Samuel Sagerson - Son of John Sagerson & Sarah
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 40, Entry 317
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 29 May 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Hall - Son of Thomas Hall & Ellen
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 40, Entry 318
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 29 May 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Mercer - Son of Samuel Mercer & Esther
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 40, Entry 319
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 29 May 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Hannah Fogg - Daughter of Thomas Fogg & Hannah
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 40, Entry 320
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 29 May 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Chesworth - Son of John Chesworth & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 41, Entry 321
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 29 May 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Henry Bates - Son of Edward Bates & Margaret
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 41, Entry 322
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 29 May 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Henry Dagnall - Son of Joseph Dagnall & Margaret
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 41, Entry 323
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 29 May 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Roscow - Son of James Roscow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 41, Entry 324
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 29 May 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Edwards - Daughter of Robert Edwards & Martha
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 41, Entry 325
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 29 May 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Lee - Son of Thomas Lee & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 41, Entry 326
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 29 May 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Martha Miller - Daughter of John Miller & Jane
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Pinnion maker
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 41, Entry 327
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 29 May 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Platt - Son of Hannah Platt
    Abode: Whiston
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 41, Entry 328
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 29 May 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Henry Hurstfield - Son of Henry Hurstfield & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 42, Entry 329
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 5 Jun 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Topping - Son of Margaret Topping
    Abode: Torbock
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 42, Entry 330
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Layland - Son of James Layland & Catherine
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 42, Entry 331
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Holme - Son of Richard Holme & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 42, Entry 332
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Yates - Son of Joseph Yates & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 42, Entry 333
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Burrows - Daughter of James Burrows & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 42, Entry 334
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Watkinson - Son of John Watkinson & Mary
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 42, Entry 335
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Sampson Bagnall - Son of Thomas Bagnall & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 42, Entry 336
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Heys - Son of Thomas Heys & Sarah
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 43, Entry 337
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Layland - Daughter of Thomas Layland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Clock maker
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 43, Entry 338
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Lawson - Daughter of James Lawson & Ellen
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 43, Entry 339
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Brown - Son of Mary Brown
    Abode: Prescot
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 43, Entry 340
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 26 Jun 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Owen - Daughter of George Owen & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 43, Entry 341
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Dingsdale - Daughter of David Dingsdale & Ellen
    Abode: Torbock
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 43, Entry 342
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Pye - Son of James Pye & Mary
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 43, Entry 343
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Burgess - Son of James Burgess & Ellen
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 43, Entry 344
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
George Holme - Son of William Holme & Ann
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Toolmaker
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 44, Entry 345
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Heaps - Son of Benjamin Heaps & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 44, Entry 346
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Archibald Purvis - Son of George Purvis & Agnes
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 44, Entry 347
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Gaskell - Son of Thomas Gaskell & Catherine
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 44, Entry 348
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Richard Porter - Son of Thomas Porter & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 44, Entry 349
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Jane Williamson - Daughter of James Williamson & Esther
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 44, Entry 350
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 10 Jul 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Richard Leadbetter - Son of Thomas Leadbetter
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 44, Entry 351
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Collet - Daughter of William Collet
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 44, Entry 352
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Bellass - Daughter of Robert Bellass & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 45, Entry 353
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 20 Jul 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Barnes Barrow - Son of David Barrow & Jane
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Sam. Sewell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 45, Entry 354
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Fairhurst - Son of John Fairhurst & Mary Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Nailer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 45, Entry 355
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Doward - Son of William Doward & Ann
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 45, Entry 356
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
George Rhodes - Son of George Rhodes & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 45, Entry 357
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
George Mollineux - Son of George Mollineux & Ann
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 45, Entry 358
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Richard Phithian - Son of John Phithian & Ellen
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: Sam. Sewell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 45, Entry 359
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Webster - Son of James Webster & Jane
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Sam. Sewell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 45, Entry 360
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Gee - Son of John Gee & Sarah
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Sam. Sewell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 46, Entry 361
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Bate - Daughter of Thomas Bate & Margaret
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Sam. Sewell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 46, Entry 362
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Orford - Son of John Orford & Sarah
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Sam. Sewell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 46, Entry 363
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Platt - Son of James Platt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 46, Entry 364
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 10 Aug 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Webster - Son of Thomas Webster & Margaret
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 46, Entry 365
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Richard Goore - Son of James Goore & Hannah
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 46, Entry 366
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Winstanly - Son of Thomas Winstanly & Alice
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 46, Entry 367
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Benson - Son of Mary Benson
    Abode: Rainhill
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 46, Entry 368
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Lyon - Daughter of John Lyon & Alice
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 47, Entry 369
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Strettle - Son of Thomas Strettle & Martha
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 47, Entry 370
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Joseph Mollineux - Son of Joseph Mollineux & Jane
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 47, Entry 371
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Burrows - Daughter of Catherine Burrows
    Abode: Knowsley
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 47, Entry 372
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Jane Ledward - Daughter of Hugh Ledward & Jane
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 47, Entry 373
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Paul Hewit - Son of Joseph Hewit & Martha
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 47, Entry 374
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Allen - Daughter of James Allen & Betty
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 47, Entry 375
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Cropley - Son of John Cropley & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 47, Entry 376
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Hardman - Daughter of Edward Hardman & Ann
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 48, Entry 377
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 4 Sep 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Paul Green - Son of Henry Green & Ann
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 48, Entry 378
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 11 Sep 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Chorley - Daughter of Mathew Chorley & Ellen
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 48, Entry 379
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 14 Sep 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Ducker - Daughter of A. Tyrer Ducker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 48, Entry 380
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Chadwick - Daughter of John Chadwick & Margaret
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 48, Entry 381
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Standish - Daughter of Henry Standish & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 48, Entry 382
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Gerrard - Daughter of James Gerrard & Catherine
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 48, Entry 383
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Scarisbrick - Daughter of John Scarisbrick & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 48, Entry 384
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Ball - Son of Joseph Ball & Margaret
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 49, Entry 385
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Platt - Daughter of Jonathan Platt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 49, Entry 386
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Potter - Son of William Potter & Margaret
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 49, Entry 387
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Denton - Daughter of James Denton & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Toolmaker
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 49, Entry 388
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Edward Atherton - Son of James Atherton & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 49, Entry 389
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Heaps - Daughter of James Heaps & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Toolmaker
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 49, Entry 390
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Hannah Dumbil - Daughter of John Dumbil & Dorothy
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 49, Entry 391
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Robert Durning - Son of Robert Durning & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 49, Entry 392
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 2 Oct 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Joseph Mercer - Son of Henry Mercer & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 50, Entry 393
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Platt - Son of Henry Platt & Mary
    Abode: Torbock
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 50, Entry 394
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Scaith - Son of Daniel Scaith & Ann
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 50, Entry 395
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
George Lewin - Son of George Lewin & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 50, Entry 396
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Roughley - Daughter of Richard Roughley & Jane
    Abode: Torbock
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 50, Entry 397
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Duckworth - Son of Henry Duckworth & Bridget
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 50, Entry 398
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 12 Oct 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Crawley - Daughter of James Crawley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 50, Entry 399
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 16 Oct 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Harriet Hockenhull - Daughter of James Hockenhull & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 50, Entry 400
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Winstanley - Daughter of George Winstanley & Eleanor
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Pinnion maker
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 51, Entry 401
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Houghton - Daughter of Thomas Houghton & Jane
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 51, Entry 402
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 23 Oct 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Joseph Anderton - Son of Catherine Anderton
    Abode: Eccleston
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 51, Entry 403
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Sarah Hollihead - Daughter of Henry Hollihead & Sarah
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Henry Hollihead - Son of Henry Hollihead & Sarah
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 51, Entry 404
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 26 Oct 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Abraham Bryan - Son of Frances Bryan & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Sam. Sewell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 51, Entry 405
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Jane Green - Daughter of John Green & Alice
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 51, Entry 406
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Finney - Son of Jonathan Finney & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 51, Entry 407
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Woodward - Son of James Woodward & Ann
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 51, Entry 408
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Case - Son of Lydia Case
    Abode: Whiston
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 52, Entry 409
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Ashcroft - Son of James Ashcroft & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 52, Entry 410
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Roby - Son of Thomas Roby & Betty
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: Sam. Sewell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 52, Entry 411
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 4 Nov 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Sanders - Daughter of Hugh Sanders & Ellen
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 52, Entry 412
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 6 Nov 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Joseph Burrows - Son of Joseph Burrows & Elizabeth
    Abode: Torbock
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 52, Entry 413
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Berry - Daughter of Ellen Berry
    Abode: Whiston
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 52, Entry 414
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Birch - Daughter of Mary Birch
    Abode: Sutton
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 52, Entry 415
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Hill - Son of Peter Hill & Jane
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 52, Entry 416
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Jane Worthington - Daughter of Elizabeth Worthington
    Abode: Prescot
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 53, Entry 417
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Large - Daughter of Esther Large
    Abode: Prescot
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 53, Entry 418
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Peter Lyon - Son of Peter Lyon & Ann
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 53, Entry 419
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Parr - Son of Samuel Parr & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 53, Entry 420
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Sarah Tyson - Daughter of William Tyson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Skinner
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 53, Entry 421
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 20 Nov 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Lowe - Son of William Lowe & Martha
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 53, Entry 422
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 23 Nov 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Kidd - Daughter of William Kidd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 53, Entry 423
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 25 Nov 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Garner - Daughter of John Garner & Sarah
    Abode: Knowsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 53, Entry 424
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Burgess - Son of Richard Burgess & Margaret
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 54, Entry 425
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Joseph Allen - Son of George Allen & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 54, Entry 426
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Henry Ashall - Son of William Ashall & Ann
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 54, Entry 427
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Perry - Son of Mary Perry
    Abode: Rainford
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 54, Entry 428
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 27 Nov 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Sixsmith - Son of Abel Sixsmith & Ellen
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 54, Entry 429
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Peter Taylor - Son of John Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 54, Entry 430
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 7 Dec 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Henry Lloyd - Son of Thomas Lloyd & Jane
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 54, Entry 431
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 9 Dec 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Fleetwood - Daughter of Thomas Fleetwood & Mary
    Abode: Torbock
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 54, Entry 432
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Lydia Lyon - Daughter of Thomas Lyon & Ann
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 55, Entry 433
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 14 Dec 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Harrison - Son of Robert Harrison & Ellen
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 55, Entry 434
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ducker - Daughter of John Ducker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 55, Entry 435
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Sagerson - Daughter of Hannah Sagerson
    Abode: Prescot
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 55, Entry 436
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Scarisbrick - Son of Anthony Scarisbrick & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Toolmaker
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 55, Entry 437
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Benjamin Denton - Son of John Denton & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 55, Entry 438
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Alice Makin - Daughter of Joseph Makin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 55, Entry 439
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Hannah Mollineux - Daughter of John Mollineux & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 55, Entry 440
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John O'Neill - Son of William O'Neill & Charlotte
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 56, Entry 441
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Tarbuck - Daughter of Joseph Tarbuck & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 56, Entry 442
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Alcock - Daughter of George Alcock & Alice
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Sadler
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 56, Entry 443
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Houghton - Daughter of Thomas Houghton & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Toolmaker
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 56, Entry 444
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Jackson - Daughter of James Jackson & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 56, Entry 445
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Lyon - Son of Robert Lyon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 56, Entry 446
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Woolsey - Son of John Woolsey & Catherine
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 56, Entry 447
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 30 Dec 1814 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Rachel Cross - Daughter of Thomas Cross & Sarah
    Abode: Torbock
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: Sam. Sewell Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 56, Entry 448
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Jane Aspey - Daughter of Thomas Aspey & Ellen
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 57, Entry 449
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Joseph Higginbottom - Son of Joseph Higginbottom & Sarah
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 57, Entry 450
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Heyes - Son of William Heyes & Jane
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 57, Entry 451
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Francis Howard - Son of Peter Howard & Ann
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 57, Entry 452
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Williams - Son of Thomas Williams & Margaret
    Abode: Croxteth
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 57, Entry 453
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 1 Jan 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Hurstfield - Daughter of Thomas Hurstfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 57, Entry 454
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 11 Jan 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Ashworth - Son of C. H. Ashworth & Marina
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Chandler
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 57, Entry 455
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Harrison - Daughter of Nathan Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 57, Entry 456
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Mather - Son of Richard Mather & Betty
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 58, Entry 457
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Makin - Daughter of James Makin & Ann
    Abode: Torbock
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 58, Entry 458
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ashton - Daughter of Elizabeth Ashton
    Abode: Prescot
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 58, Entry 459
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Martha Lyon - Daughter of James Lyon & Martha
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 58, Entry 460
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Webster - Daughter of William Webster & Ann
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 58, Entry 461
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Catherine Rimmer - Daughter of Edward Rimmer & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 58, Entry 462
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 22 Jan 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Durning - Son of James Durning & Ann
    Abode: Torbock
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 58, Entry 463
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Miller - Daughter of Robert Miller & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 58, Entry 464
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Alice Platt - Daughter of Edward Platt & Alice
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 59, Entry 465
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Lyon - Son of Richard Lyon & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 59, Entry 466
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 27 Jan 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
George Sim - Son of George Sim & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 59, Entry 467
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Eliza Byron - Daughter of James Byron & Ellen
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 59, Entry 468
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Isaac Lea - Son of Peter Lea & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 59, Entry 469
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Fogg - Son of William Fogg & Mary
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 59, Entry 470
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Rylance - Son of Ann Rylance
    Abode: Prescot
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 59, Entry 471
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Martha Bixter - Daughter of James Bixter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 59, Entry 472
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 1 Feb 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Martha Higginbottom - Daughter of Henry Higginbottom & Catherine
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 60, Entry 473
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Pimley - Daughter of Thomas Pimley & Sarah
    Abode: Torbock
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 60, Entry 474
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Martha Barron - Daughter of William Barron & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 60, Entry 475
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Simpson - Son of Martha Simpson
    Abode: Whiston
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 60, Entry 476
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Joseph Large - Son of Margaret Large
    Abode: Sutton
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 60, Entry 477
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 5 Feb 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Catherine Watkin - Daughter of Samuel Watkin & Betty
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 60, Entry 478
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Orford - Son of William Orford & Alice
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Toolmaker
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 60, Entry 479
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Stephen Kennion - Son of John Kennion & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 60, Entry 480
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Jane Porter - Daughter of Peter Porter & Ellen
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 61, Entry 481
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Robert Kennion - Son of Robert Kennion & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 61, Entry 482
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Hewit - Daughter of John Hewit & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 61, Entry 483
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Joseph Lawrenson - Son of John Lawrenson & Mary
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 61, Entry 484
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Lidiath - Daughter of Henry Lidiath & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 61, Entry 485
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Jump - Son of Thomas Jump & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 61, Entry 486
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Renshall - Son of Thomas Renshall & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 61, Entry 487
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Roger Spencer - Son of Thomas Spencer & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 61, Entry 488
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Martha Case - Daughter of Jane Case
    Abode: Prescot
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 62, Entry 489
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Jane Howard Sedgwick - Daughter of Thomas Sedgwick & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 62, Entry 490
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Lea - Daughter of Anthony Lea & Mary
    Abode: Rainford
    Occupation: Painter & glazier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 62, Entry 491
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Joseph Briscall - Son of Thomas Briscall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 62, Entry 492
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Boardman - Son of Robert Boardman & Alice
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 62, Entry 493
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ford - Daughter of Richard Ford & Mary
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 62, Entry 494
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Plumpton - Son of Henry Plumpton & Margaret
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 62, Entry 495
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Christopher Dingsdale - Son of George Dingsdale & Catherine
    Abode: Torbock
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 62, Entry 496
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 24 Feb 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
George Sedgwick - Son of John Sedgwick & Hannah
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 63, Entry 497
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
George Dingsdale - Son of James Dingsdale & Catherine
    Abode: Torbock
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 63, Entry 498
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Wilcock - Daughter of John Wilcock & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 63, Entry 499
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Robert Mason - Son of Ann Mason
    Abode: Prescot
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 63, Entry 500
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Harrison - Son of John Harrison & Sarah
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 63, Entry 501
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Charles Case - Son of James Case & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 63, Entry 502
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Jane Cross - Daughter of Richard Cross & Ellen
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 63, Entry 503
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Jane Dilsworth - Daughter of Robert Dilsworth & Margaret
    Abode: Huyton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 63, Entry 504
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Joseph Strettle - Son of Thomas Strettle & Martha
    Abode: Torbock
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 64, Entry 505
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Gerrard - Daughter of William Gerrard & Ellen
    Abode: Torbock
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 64, Entry 506
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Woods - Son of William Woods & Grace
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 64, Entry 507
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Atherton - Son of Nathan Atherton & Isabella
    Abode: Knowsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 64, Entry 508
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Read - Daughter of Samuel Read & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 64, Entry 509
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Leather - Son of Stephen Leather & Lydia
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Taylor
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 64, Entry 510
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Young - Daughter of Isaac Young & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 64, Entry 511
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Fazakerley - Son of John Fazakerley & Mary
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 64, Entry 512
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Martha Barron - Daughter of James Barron & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 65, Entry 513
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Lyon - Son of John Lyon & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 65, Entry 514
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Stott - Daughter of Henry Stott & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 65, Entry 515
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Goore - Daughter of Ellen Goore
    Abode: Prescot
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 65, Entry 516
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Joshua Hewit - Son of John Hewit & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 65, Entry 517
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomasin Taylor - Daughter of Peter Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 65, Entry 518
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Jackson - Daughter of Richard Jackson & Ellen
    Abode: Knowsley
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 65, Entry 519
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Mollineux - Daughter of Joseph Mollineux & Mary
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 65, Entry 520
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Richard Gee - Son of Thomas Gee & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Toolmaker
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 66, Entry 521
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Sharratt - Daughter of Robert Sharratt & Esther
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 66, Entry 522
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Richardson - Son of Thomas Richardson & Sarah
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 66, Entry 523
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Joseph Jump - Son of Maria Jump
    Abode: Prescot
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 66, Entry 524
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Swift - Daughter of William Swift & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 66, Entry 525
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Dean - Daughter of James Dean & Mary
    Abode: Knowsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 66, Entry 526
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Scott - Son of James Scott & Elizabeth
    Abode: Knowsley
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 66, Entry 527
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Jane Riding - Daughter of Robert Riding & Mary
    Abode: Knowsley
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 66, Entry 528
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Smith - Son of Ann Smith
    Abode: Prescot
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 67, Entry 529
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Stott - Son of Henry Stott & Jane
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 67, Entry 530
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Webster - Daughter of Thomas Webster & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Staymaker
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 67, Entry 531
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Worthington - Daughter of Henry Worthington & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 67, Entry 532
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Brown - Son of Richard Brown & Betty
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 67, Entry 533
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Richard Forshaw - Son of Richard Forshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 67, Entry 534
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Lomax - Son of Peter Lomax & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 67, Entry 535
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Owen - Daughter of Ellen Owen
    Abode: Windle
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 67, Entry 536
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Kilshaw - Son of James Kilshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 68, Entry 537
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Sephton - Daughter of William Sephton & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Toolmaker
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 68, Entry 538
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 5 May 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Joseph Addison - Son of John Addison & Esther
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Supervisor
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 68, Entry 539
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Henry Forshaw - Son of Joseph Forshaw & Alice
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 68, Entry 540
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Critchley - Son of George Critchley & Ellen
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 68, Entry 541
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Layland - Son of Samuel Layland & Martha
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 68, Entry 542
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Birchall - Daughter of William Birchall & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 68, Entry 543
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Bullock - Son of William Bullock & Sarah
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 68, Entry 544
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Hunter - Daughter of Henry Hunter & Alice
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 69, Entry 545
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ellison - Daughter of Joseph Ellison & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 69, Entry 546
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Samuel Mollineux - Son of Edward Mollineux & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 69, Entry 547
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Richard Lloyd - Son of David Lloyd & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 69, Entry 548
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Robinson - Son of Peter Robinson & Betty
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 69, Entry 549
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Richard Howard - Son of Thomas Howard & Molly
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 69, Entry 550
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Roughsedge - Son of Thomas Roughsedge & Lydia
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 69, Entry 551
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Alice Woods - Daughter of Francis Woods & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 69, Entry 552
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Mason - Son of John Mason & Catherine
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 70, Entry 553
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Greenall - Son of Samuel Greenall & Sarah
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 70, Entry 554
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Layland - Son of William Layland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 70, Entry 555
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Roscoe - Son of Ann Roscoe
    Abode: Prescot
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 70, Entry 556
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Maria Ann Smith - Daughter of Edward Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 70, Entry 557
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 14 May 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Upton - Son of Ann Upton
    Abode: Prescot
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 70, Entry 558
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 17 May 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Jackson - Daughter of Richard Jackson & Margaret
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 70, Entry 559
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 17 May 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Spencer - Daughter of William Spencer & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Pot manufacturer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 70, Entry 560
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 21 May 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Alice Lowe - Daughter of James Lowe & Mary
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 71, Entry 561
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 28 May 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Gidman - Daughter of Joshua Gidman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 71, Entry 562
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 28 May 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Isaac Dennet - Son of Peter Dennet & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 71, Entry 563
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Higginson - Son of John Higginson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 71, Entry 564
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Standish - Son of Henry Standish & Ellen
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 71, Entry 565
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Brown - Son of William Brown & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 71, Entry 566
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Richard Platt - Son of William Platt & Ellen
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 71, Entry 567
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Finney - Son of Joshua Finney & Ellen
    Abode: Torbock
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 71, Entry 568
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Man - Son of John Man & Mary
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 72, Entry 569
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Smith - Son of Thomas Smith & Alice
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 72, Entry 570
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Alice Thomason - Daughter of Richard Thomason & Frances
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 72, Entry 571
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Stott - Son of William Stott & Jane
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 72, Entry 572
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Henry Hunt - Son of Henry Hunt & Mary
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 72, Entry 573
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Catherine Winstanley - Daughter of James Winstanley & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Toolmaker
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 72, Entry 574
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Edward Preston - Son of John Preston & Ann
    Abode: Birmingham
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 72, Entry 575
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Preston - Son of John Preston & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 72, Entry 576
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 28 Jun 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
George Walker - Son of Thomas Walker & Alice
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Skinner
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 73, Entry 577
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Sephton - Son of Thomas Sephton & Betty
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Toolmaker
    Baptised by: W Hughes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 73, Entry 578
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Downes - Son of Thomas Downes & Jane
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W Hughes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 73, Entry 579
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Joseph Martland - Son of James Martland & Margaret
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Toolmaker
    Baptised by: W Hughes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 73, Entry 580
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 5 Jul 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Jane Twist - Daughter of John Twist & Elizabeth
    Abode: Knowsley
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 73, Entry 581
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Rachel Green - Daughter of Jarves Green & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 73, Entry 582
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Richard Ashcroft - Son of James Ashcroft & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 73, Entry 583
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Sixsmith - Daughter of Joseph Sixsmith & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 73, Entry 584
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Barrow - Daughter of John Barrow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 74, Entry 585
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Peter Bannion - Son of John Bannion & Ellen
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 74, Entry 586
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Norris - Son of Richard Norris & Ellen
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 74, Entry 587
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Roby - Daughter of James Roby & Mary
    Abode: Woolton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 74, Entry 588
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Jane Hardman - Daughter of Samuel Hardman & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 74, Entry 589
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Lloyd - Daughter of James Lloyd & Mary
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 74, Entry 590
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Scarisbrick - Daughter of Thomas Scarisbrick & Sarah
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Plumber & glazier
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 74, Entry 591
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 23 Jul 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Johnson - Son of James Johnson & Alice
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 74, Entry 592
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Green - Son of Thomas Green & Jane
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Tin worker
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 75, Entry 593
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 26 Jul 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Henry Parkes - Son of John Parkes & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 75, Entry 594
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Catherine Darlington - Daughter of John Darlington & Sarah
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 75, Entry 595
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Edward Dyson - Son of Edward Dyson & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Clock maker
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 75, Entry 596
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 30 Jul 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Dyson - Daughter of James Dyson & Ellen
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Toolmaker
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 75, Entry 597
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Critchley - Son of Thomas Critchley & Ellen
    Abode: Torbock
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 75, Entry 598
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Chorley - Daughter of William Chorley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 75, Entry 599
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Nancy Jackson - Daughter of Ralph Jackson & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 75, Entry 600
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Robert Johnson - Son of John Johnson & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 76, Entry 601
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 6 Aug 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Hinley - Son of Thomas Hinley & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 76, Entry 602
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 11 Aug 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Henry Jervis - Son of Henry Jervis & Mary
    Born: 24 Jun 1815
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: Ellis Ashton
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 76, Entry 603
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Richard Heys - Son of Mathew Heys & Alice
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 76, Entry 604
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Doward - Son of Samuel Doward & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 76, Entry 605
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Cornes - Daughter of John Cornes & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 76, Entry 606
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Brown - Son of Mary Brown
    Abode: Prescot
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 76, Entry 607
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Sarah Halsal - Daughter of James Halsal & Sarah
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 76, Entry 608
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Peter Cornes - Son of Peter Cornes & Sarah
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 77, Entry 609
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Martha Woods - Daughter of Samuel Woods & Betty
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Toolmaker
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 77, Entry 610
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Woodward - Son of Aaron Woodward & Rachel
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 77, Entry 611
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Hannah Baldwin - Daughter of Zachariah Baldwin & Rebecca
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 77, Entry 612
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Howard - Son of Edward Howard & Esther
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 77, Entry 613
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 13 Aug 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Marsh Ward - Son of William Marsh Ward & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Gentleman
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 77, Entry 614
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Isabella Large - Daughter of George Large & Mary
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 77, Entry 615
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Parr - Son of William Parr & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 77, Entry 616
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Rigby - Daughter of George Rigby & Martha
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 78, Entry 617
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 20 Aug 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Joshua Grace - Son of William Grace & Alice
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 78, Entry 618
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Webster - Son of John Webster & Sarah
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 78, Entry 619
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Roscow - Daughter of Henry Roscow & Ellen
    Abode: Knowsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 78, Entry 620
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Garner - Daughter of James Garner & Hannah
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 78, Entry 621
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hutton - Son of Thomas Hutton & Ann
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 78, Entry 622
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 26 Aug 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Arthur Hornby - Son of Richard Hornby & Martha
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 78, Entry 623
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Allen - Son of James Allen & Sarah
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 78, Entry 624
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 30 Aug 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Lyon - Son of William Lyon & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 79, Entry 625
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Leather - Son of John Leather & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: W Hughes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 79, Entry 626
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 3 Sep 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Aaron Madison - Son of Samuel Madison & Mary
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: W Hughes
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 79, Entry 627
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Woolley - Daughter of John Woolley & Sarah
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Keeper
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 79, Entry 628
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Sarah Mollineux - Daughter of Moses Mollineux & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Cornet in the Royal Train
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 79, Entry 629
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Seddon - Daughter of William Seddon & Esther
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 79, Entry 630
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hornby - Daughter of Joshua Hornby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 79, Entry 631
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Brown - Daughter of Isabel Brown
    Abode: Whiston
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 79, Entry 632
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 17 Sep 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Jackson - Son of John Jackson & Ann
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 80, Entry 633
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Joseph Read - Son of John Read & Ellen
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 80, Entry 634
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 20 Sep 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Malley - Daughter of Leonard Malley & Catherine
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 80, Entry 635
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 21 Sep 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Belshaw - Son of James Belshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 80, Entry 636
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Eaton - Daughter of Joseph Eaton & Ellen
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 80, Entry 637
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Finney - Daughter of Sarah Finney
    Abode: Eccleston
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 80, Entry 638
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hill - Daughter of James Hill & Martha
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 80, Entry 639
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Alice Stanley - Daughter of James Stanley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 80, Entry 640
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Tarbuck - Daughter of James Tarbuck & Alice
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 81, Entry 641
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Rigby - Son of Thomas Rigby & Sarah
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 81, Entry 642
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 24 Sep 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Barrow - Son of James Barrow & Eleanor
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 81, Entry 643
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Lloyd - Daughter of Thomas Lloyd & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 81, Entry 644
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Jane Dingsdale - Daughter of Daniel Dingsdale & Ellen
    Abode: Torbock
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 81, Entry 645
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Peter Bradshaw - Son of Peter Bradshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Toolmaker
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 81, Entry 646
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Critchley - Son of Robert Critchley & Ann
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 81, Entry 647
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Fairclough - Son of Richard Fairclough & Tabitha
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 81, Entry 648
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Henry Ball - Son of Mary Ball
    Abode: Prescot
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 82, Entry 649
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Alice Ackers - Daughter of Jonathan Ackers & Ellen
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 82, Entry 650
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 1 Oct 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Sarah Shaw - Daughter of John Shaw & Ellen
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 82, Entry 651
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Alice Haslam - Daughter of James Haslam & Ann
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 82, Entry 652
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Chorley - Daughter of John Chorley
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 82, Entry 653
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Large - Son of Peter Large & Sarah
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Toolmaker
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 82, Entry 654
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Henry Worthington - Son of John Worthington & Margaret
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 82, Entry 655
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Jane Standish - Daughter of William Standish & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 82, Entry 656
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 8 Oct 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Lloyd - Son of John Lloyd & Mary
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: Brewer
    Notes: an adult son
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 83, Entry 657
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 15 Oct 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Stockley - Daughter of William Stockley & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 83, Entry 658
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Willis - Daughter of Thomas Willis & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 83, Entry 659
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Saddler - Son of Zachariah Saddler & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 83, Entry 660
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 22 Oct 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Heys - Son of Mathew Heys & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 83, Entry 661
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Critchley - Son of John Critchley & Margaret
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 83, Entry 662
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Mollineux - Daughter of Richard Mollineux & Margaret
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 83, Entry 663
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Alice Sim - Daughter of James Sim & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 83, Entry 664
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Jane Mather - Daughter of Thomas Mather & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 84, Entry 665
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Lean - Son of Robert Lean & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 29 Oct 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Richard Lean - Son of Robert Lean & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 84, Entry 666
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Brown - Daughter of William Brown & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 84, Entry 667
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Pye - Daughter of Richard Pye & Ann
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 84, Entry 668
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Holme - Daughter of Joseph Holme & Hannah
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 84, Entry 669
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Nathan Mutch - Son of William Mutch & Sarah
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 84, Entry 670
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Peter Sephton - Son of Edward Sephton & Margaret
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 84, Entry 671
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Hornby - Daughter of John Hornby & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Toolmaker
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 84, Entry 672
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Swift - Daughter of Joseph Swift & Esther
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 85, Entry 673
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 5 Nov 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Stott - Son of Thomas Stott & Ann
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 85, Entry 674
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Esther Hornby - Daughter of Arthur Hornby & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Toolmaker
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 85, Entry 675
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Hugh Sixsmith - Son of Esther Sixsmith
    Abode: Eccleston
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 85, Entry 676
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 12 Nov 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Graham - Son of John Graham & Sarah
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 85, Entry 677
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Robert Eden - Son of Margaret Eden
    Abode: Prescot
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 85, Entry 678
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 19 Nov 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Leigh Radcliff - Son of James Radcliff & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 85, Entry 679
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Southward - Son of Joseph Southward & Jane
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 85, Entry 680
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 26 Nov 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Tyrer - Daughter of Anthony Tyrer & Martha
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 86, Entry 681
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Henry Swift - Son of Henry Swift & Priscilla
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 86, Entry 682
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bocock - Son of William Bocock & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Felt monger
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 86, Entry 683
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 3 Dec 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Samuel Seddon - Son of John Seddon & Martha
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: John Kirby
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 86, Entry 684
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 6 Dec 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Jane Rigby - Daughter of Josiah Rigby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 86, Entry 685
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Balmer - Son of Thomas Balmer & Ann
    Abode: Windle
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 86, Entry 686
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Finney - Daughter of Thomas Finney & Margaret
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 86, Entry 687
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Atherton - Daughter of Joseph Atherton & Margaret
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 86, Entry 688
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Priscilla Daniels - Daughter of William Daniels & Priscilla
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 87, Entry 689
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 10 Dec 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Pendleton - Daughter of Peter Pendleton & Martha
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 87, Entry 690
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 13 Dec 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Jane Lowe - Daughter of James Lowe & Ann
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 87, Entry 691
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 15 Dec 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Isaac Ansdell - Son of Ann Ansdell
    Abode: Bold
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 87, Entry 692
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Chorley - Son of James Chorley & Hannah
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 87, Entry 693
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 17 Dec 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Gaskell - Daughter of Thomas Gaskell & Catherine
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 87, Entry 694
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 20 Dec 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Frederick Woods - Son of Richard Woods
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 87, Entry 695
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 24 Dec 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Watkinson - Son of John Watkinson & Mary
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 87, Entry 696
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Abbott - Son of William Abbott & Jane
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 88, Entry 697
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Brown - Daughter of Joseph Brown & Jane
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 88, Entry 698
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Catherine Bold - Daughter of John Bold & Sarah
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Toolmaker
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 88, Entry 699
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Smith - Son of James Smith & Rachel
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 88, Entry 700
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bagnall - Son of Thomas Bagnall & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 88, Entry 701
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
George Green - Son of Henry Green & Jane
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 88, Entry 702
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mathew Welsby - Son of Peter Welsby & Catherine
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 88, Entry 703
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Alcock - Daughter of George Alcock & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 88, Entry 704
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Holme - Son of Thomas Holme & Ann
    Abode: Rainford
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 89, Entry 705
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Eliza Mowe - Daughter of George Mowe & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 89, Entry 706
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Tinsley - Son of Sarah Tinsley
    Abode: Prescot
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 89, Entry 707
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 27 Dec 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Cook - Son of James Cook & Betty
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 89, Entry 708
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Peter Wood Clitherow - Son of Henry Clitherow & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 89, Entry 709
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Edward Naylor - Son of Thomas Naylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 89, Entry 710
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Richard Holme - Son of Richard Holme & Susanna
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 89, Entry 711
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Lawrenson - Son of William Lawrenson & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 89, Entry 712
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Richard Lucas - Son of Thomas Lucas & Alice
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 90, Entry 713
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Betty Layland - Daughter of William Layland & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 90, Entry 714
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 31 Dec 1815 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Peter Lomax - Son of James Lomax & Rose
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 90, Entry 715
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Jaques - Son of Samuel Jaques & Jane
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Toolmaker
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 90, Entry 716
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 7 Jan 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Brownbill - Son of John Brownbill & Mary
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 90, Entry 717
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Fairhurst - Son of John Fairhurst & Mary Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Nailer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 90, Entry 718
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Pinnington - Son of Henry Pinnington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 90, Entry 719
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Catherine Heaps - Daughter of John Heaps & Catherine
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 90, Entry 720
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Robert Rigby - Son of Robert Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 91, Entry 721
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Johanna Sarah Harbon - Daughter of Stephen Harbon & Sarah
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Notes: at one birth
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Sarah Harbon - Daughter of Stephen Harbon & Sarah
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Notes: at one birth
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 91, Entry 722
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Cubbin - Son of Thomas Cubbin & Esther
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Cabinet maker
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 91, Entry 723
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Hesketh - Son of James Hesketh & Ellen
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 91, Entry 724
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Fogg - Son of Thomas Fogg & Hannah
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 91, Entry 725
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Samuel Rhoden - Son of William Rhoden & Sarah
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 91, Entry 726
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Starkie - Son of John Starkie & Lydia
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 91, Entry 727
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Alice Prescot - Daughter of Charles Prescot & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 91, Entry 728
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Reynolds - Son of Mark Reynolds & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Sergeant 18th Hussars
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 92, Entry 729
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Tatlock - Daughter of John Tatlock & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 92, Entry 730
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Betsy Harrison - Daughter of Charles Harrison & Sarah
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 92, Entry 731
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Layland - Daughter of James Layland & Catherine
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 92, Entry 732
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Smith - Daughter of James Smith & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Chair maker
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 92, Entry 733
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Jane Tyrer - Daughter of Richard Tyrer & Sarah
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Plumber & glazier
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 92, Entry 734
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Sixsmith - Son of Daniel Sixsmith & Esther
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 92, Entry 735
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Woolsey - Daughter of John Woolsey & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 92, Entry 736
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Halewood - Son of Ellen Halewood
    Abode: Prescot
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 93, Entry 737
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Lea - Son of Peter Lea & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 93, Entry 738
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Harriet Willis - Daughter of Jane Willis
    Abode: Prescot
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 93, Entry 739
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Denton - Son of Joseph Denton & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 93, Entry 740
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Sarah Whitehead - Daughter of Simeon Whitehead & Esther
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 93, Entry 741
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Birch - Daughter of John Birch & Margaret
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 93, Entry 742
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Dagnall - Daughter of William Dagnall & Jane
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 93, Entry 743
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Coal - Son of Thomas Coal & Jane
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 93, Entry 744
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hughes - Daughter of William Hughes & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Machine maker
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 94, Entry 745
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Hutton - Son of John Hutton & Betty
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 94, Entry 746
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Chorley - Daughter of Henry Chorley & Clarissa
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 94, Entry 747
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Wainwright - Daughter of Ann Wainwright
    Abode: Prescot
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 94, Entry 748
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 6 Mar 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Cook - Daughter of Thomas Cook & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 94, Entry 749
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Lyon - Daughter of John Lyon & Alice
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 94, Entry 750
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bate - Daughter of Edward Bate & Margaret
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 94, Entry 751
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Titherington - Son of John Titherington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 94, Entry 752
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
George Titherington - Son of John Titherington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Merchant
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 95, Entry 753
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Lawrenson - Son of James Lawrenson & Alice
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 95, Entry 754
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Nathan Prescot - Son of Thomas Prescot & Ellen
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 95, Entry 755
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Garner - Son of James Garner & Ellen
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Pot maker
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 95, Entry 756
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Large - Son of Thomas Large & Betty
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 95, Entry 757
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Arrowsmith - Daughter of John Arrowsmith & Mary
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 95, Entry 758
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Hilton - Son of John Hilton & Martha
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 95, Entry 759
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Aspul - Son of Thomas Aspul & Ellen
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 95, Entry 760
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Joseph Mollineux - Son of John Mollineux & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 96, Entry 761
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Wynn - Daughter of Samuel Wynn & Jane
    Abode: Torbock
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 96, Entry 762
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Lloyd - Daughter of William Lloyd & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 96, Entry 763
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Makin - Daughter of Mathew Makin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 96, Entry 764
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bradshaw - Son of James Bradshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 96, Entry 765
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Robinson - Daughter of Richard Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Toolmaker
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 96, Entry 766
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Worthington - Son of Richard Worthington & Rebecca
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 96, Entry 767
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Scarisbrick - Daughter of John Scarisbrick & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 96, Entry 768
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Susanna Sephton - Daughter of James Sephton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 97, Entry 769
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Alice Green - Daughter of Henry Green & Catherine
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 97, Entry 770
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Mather - Son of Ralph Mather & Ann Marie
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 97, Entry 771
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Alice Critchley - Daughter of Laurence Critchley & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 97, Entry 772
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Plumpton - Son of Henry Plumpton & Margaret
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 97, Entry 773
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Brown - Son of Isaac Brown & Mary
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Toolmaker
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 97, Entry 774
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Israel Morris - Son of Ellen Morris
    Abode: Sutton
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 97, Entry 775
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Cornwell - Son of John Cornwell & Martha
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 97, Entry 776
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Martha Shaw - Daughter of James Shaw & Martha
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Bleacher
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 98, Entry 777
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Mercer - Son of Thomas Mercer & Mary
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 98, Entry 778
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Ashton - Son of James Ashton & Sarah
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 98, Entry 779
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Harrison - Daughter of Robert Harrison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 98, Entry 780
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Peter Rigby - Son of William Rigby & Ann
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 98, Entry 781
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Holme - Son of James Holme & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 98, Entry 782
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Jane Owen - Daughter of George Owen & Elizabeth
    Abode: Kirkby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 98, Entry 783
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Sephton - Son of Sarah Sephton
    Abode: Prescot
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 98, Entry 784
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Leech - Daughter of Mary Leech
    Abode: Prescot
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 99, Entry 785
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Buckley - Daughter of Gilbert Buckley & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 99, Entry 786
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Welsby - Son of Ellen Welsby
    Abode: Prescot
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 99, Entry 787
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Anthony Fillingham - Son of John Fillingham
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 99, Entry 788
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Henry Poole - Son of Thomas Poole & Mary
    Abode: Knowsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 99, Entry 789
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Poole - Son of William Poole & Jane
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 99, Entry 790
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
George Roscoe - Son of William Roscoe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 99, Entry 791
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Laurence Wainwright - Son of George Wainwright & Ellen
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 99, Entry 792
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Burrows - Son of Alice Burrows
    Abode: Rainford
    Notes: illegitimate son - an adult at 18 years old
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 100, Entry 793
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Renshaw - Daughter of James Renshaw & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 100, Entry 794
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Hannah Edwards - Daughter of Robert Edwards & Martha
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 100, Entry 795
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Jane Abbott - Daughter of John Abbott & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 100, Entry 796
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Joseph Clitherow - Son of John Clitherow & Ellen
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 100, Entry 797
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Jones - Son of John Jones & Ellen
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Toolmaker
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 100, Entry 798
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Case - Son of James Case & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 100, Entry 799
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 3 May 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Heys - Son of Thomas Heys & Sarah
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 100, Entry 800
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 8 May 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Thornton - Daughter of Edward Thornton & Ann
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 101, Entry 801
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 12 May 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Sarah Barron - Daughter of John Barron & Barbary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 101, Entry 802
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 12 May 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Dingsdale - Son of John Dingsdale & Mary
    Abode: Torbock
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 101, Entry 803
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 19 May 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Grace - Daughter of John Grace & Margaret
    Abode: Torbock
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 101, Entry 804
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 19 May 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Cubbin - Daughter of Edward Cubbin & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 101, Entry 805
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 19 May 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Jane Webster - Daughter of John Webster & Sarah
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 101, Entry 806
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 26 May 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Preston - Daughter of Job Preston & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 101, Entry 807
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 26 May 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Heys - Son of Richard Heys & Ann
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 101, Entry 808
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 26 May 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Critchley - Son of Peter Critchley & Ann
    Abode: Torbock
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 102, Entry 809
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Jane Read - Daughter of Edward Read & Ellen
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 102, Entry 810
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Robinson - Daughter of James Robinson & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 102, Entry 811
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Harrison - Son of John Harrison & Sarah
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 102, Entry 812
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Porter - Son of Thomas Porter & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 102, Entry 813
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Atherton - Daughter of James Atherton & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 102, Entry 814
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Mercer - Daughter of John Mercer & Jane
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 102, Entry 815
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Torbock - Daughter of Joseph Torbock & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 102, Entry 816
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Samuel Mercer - Son of William Mercer & Ellen
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 103, Entry 817
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Hesketh - Son of Henry Hesketh & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 103, Entry 818
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Charles Sim - Son of Joshua Sim & Sarah
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 103, Entry 819
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hunter - Daughter of James Hunter & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 103, Entry 820
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Harrison - Daughter of Robert Harrison & Ann
    Abode: Derby
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 103, Entry 821
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Rachel Johnson - Daughter of Elizabeth Johnson
    Abode: Prescot
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 103, Entry 822
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Woosey - Daughter of John Woosey & Catherine
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 103, Entry 823
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Layland - Son of John Layland & Tabitha
    Abode: Torbock
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 103, Entry 824
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Jones - Son of William Jones & Mary
    Abode: Torbock
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 104, Entry 825
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Bold - Daughter of Peter Bold & Mary
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 104, Entry 826
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Green - Daughter of Ellen Green
    Abode: Knowsley
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 104, Entry 827
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 12 Jun 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Henry Goulbourn - Son of Richard Goulbourn & Martha
    Abode: Knowsley
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 104, Entry 828
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Jane Jackson - Daughter of William Jackson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 104, Entry 829
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Hockenhull - Son of James Hockenhull & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 104, Entry 830
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Sanders - Son of John Sanders & Lydia
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 104, Entry 831
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Traverse - Daughter of John Traverse & Ellen
    Abode: Huyton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 104, Entry 832
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Nancy Norcross - Daughter of Thomas Norcross & Ann
    Abode: Torbock
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 105, Entry 833
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Hurstfield - Son of Thomas Hurstfield & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 105, Entry 834
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Litherland - Son of Thomas Litherland & Ellen
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 105, Entry 835
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Scott - Daughter of James Scott & Elizabeth
    Abode: Knowsley
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 105, Entry 836
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Hardman - Son of William Hardman & Elizabeth
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 105, Entry 837
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Henry Roscoe - Son of James Roscoe & Lydia
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 105, Entry 838
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Wilkinson - Son of James Wilkinson & Esther
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 105, Entry 839
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Layland - Son of Thomas Layland & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Clock maker
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 105, Entry 840
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Sim - Son of Charles Sim & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 106, Entry 841
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Stockley - Daughter of James Stockley & Hannah
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 106, Entry 842
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Peter Cowley - Son of Elizabeth Cowley
    Abode: Whiston
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 106, Entry 843
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 17 Jul 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Francis Pennock - Son of Francis Pennock & Jane
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 106, Entry 844
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 19 Jul 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Green - Daughter of John Green & Rachel
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Pavior
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 106, Entry 845
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Baker - Daughter of John Baker & Ellen
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 106, Entry 846
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Dumbell - Daughter of John Dumbell & Dorothy
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 106, Entry 847
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 24 Jul 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Brown - Daughter of William Brown & Ann
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 106, Entry 848
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Roughsedge - Daughter of John Roughsedge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Jane Bromilow - Daughter of Mary Bromilow
    Abode: Prescot
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 28 Jul 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Woolley - Daughter of John Woolley & Sarah
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Game keeper
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 31 Jul 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Layland - Son of Robert Layland & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Allaby - Son of John Allaby & Catherine
    Abode: Torbock
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Sim - Son of Thomas Sim & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 4 Aug 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Esther Anderton - Daughter of Ann Anderton
    Abode: Prescot
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 7 Aug 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Lyon - Daughter of James Lyon & Mary
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Hannah Mollineux - Daughter of William Mollineux & Sarah
    Abode: Kirkby
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 9 Aug 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Winstanley - Son of Charles Winstanley & Mary
    Abode: Huyton
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 14 Aug 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Alice Southward - Daughter of John Southward & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Welsby - Son of William Welsby & Catherine
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Edward Platt - Son of Edward Platt & Mary
    Abode: Torbock
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Davies - Daughter of Samuel Davies & Margaret
    Abode: Torbock
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Lyon - Son of Joseph Lyon & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Jane Ball - Daughter of Isaac Ball & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Layland - Son of John Layland & Ellen
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Toolmaker
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Richard Dagnall - Son of Joseph Dagnall & Margaret
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Spencer - Daughter of Thomas Spencer & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ward - Daughter of Adam Ward & Ann
    Abode: Wind
    Occupation: Waiter
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Henry O'Neill - Son of William O'Neill & Charlotte
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 18 Aug 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Peter Holyhead - Son of Ellen Holyhead
    Abode: Childwell
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 21 Aug 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Charles Robinson - Son of Edward Robinson & Mary
    Abode: Knowsley
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Rowson - Son of William Rowson & Sarah
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Brown - Daughter of Ann Brown
    Abode: Prescot
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Yates - Son of Hugh Yates & Ellen
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Peter Bannion - Son of Joseph Bannion & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Joseph Tracey - Son of Elizabeth Tracey
    Abode: Prescot
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Joseph Lomax - Son of Joseph Lomax & Jane
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Phythian - Son of Thomas Phythian & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 25 Aug 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bullen - Son of John Bullen & Betty
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Doward - Daughter of William Doward & Ann
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 28 Aug 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Bradshaw - Daughter of Thomas Bradshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 1 Sep 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Holding - Daughter of Richard Holding & Ann
    Abode: Knowsley
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Bellass - Daughter of Robert Bellass & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 8 Sep 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Forshaw - Daughter of Joseph Forshaw & Mary
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 13 Sep 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Graham - Son of James Graham & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Jay Williams - Son of Philip Williams & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Yeoman
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ackers - Daughter of Joseph Ackers & Mary
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 15 Sep 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Martha Ackers - Daughter of Joseph Ackers & Mary
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Yates - Son of James Yates & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Toolmaker
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 18 Sep 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Jane Grounds - Daughter of Henry Grounds & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 22 Sep 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Sarah Howard - Daughter of Philip Howard & Ann
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Roscoe - Daughter of James Roscoe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 25 Sep 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Daniels - Daughter of James Daniels & Sarah
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Job Atherton - Son of William Atherton & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Lawrenson - Son of George Lawrenson & Ann
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Davies - Daughter of George Davies & Mary
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 27 Sep 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Esther Simcock - Daughter of John Simcock & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Staymaker
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Atherton - Son of Thomas Atherton & Esther
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Esther Rose - Daughter of William Rose & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Samuel Madison - Son of Samuel Madison & Mary
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Higgin Rawsthorn - Daughter of Robert Rawsthorn & Jane
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 29 Sep 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Daniel Crawley - Son of James Crawley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 4 Oct 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Alice Smith - Daughter of John Smith & Sarah
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Peter Porter - Son of Peter Porter & Ellen
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 6 Oct 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Alice Miller - Daughter of John Miller & Jane
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Pinion maker
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 9 Oct 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Rachel Galloway - Daughter of James Galloway & Rachel
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ralph Mather - Son of Ralph Mather & Ellen
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Burrows - Daughter of James Burrows & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Rachel Bixter - Daughter of James Bixter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 13 Oct 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Mercer - Daughter of Henry Mercer & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 18 Oct 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Jane Byrom Leather - Daughter of Stephen Leather & Lydia
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Makin - Daughter of James Makin & Ann
    Abode: Torbock
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Woods - Daughter of Thomas Woods & Catherine
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Charles Lyon - Son of William Lyon & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Robert Jones - Son of John Jones & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Book binder
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 20 Oct 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Alice Lyon - Daughter of Henry Lyon & Catherine
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Birchall - Son of James Birchall & Margaret
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 27 Oct 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Alice Welsby - Daughter of Thomas Welsby & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 30 Oct 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Jane Harrison - Daughter of John Harrison & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Potter - Son of William Potter & Margaret
    Abode: Sutton
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Robert Appleton - Son of Nathan Appleton & Sybil
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 2 Nov 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Worrall - Daughter of George Worrall & Bridget
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Toolmaker
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Roby - Son of Thomas Roby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Rimmer - Daughter of Richard Rimmer & Ann
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 10 Nov 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Hill - Son of Lettice Hill
    Abode: Prescot
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 13 Nov 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Lyon - Daughter of Richard Lyon & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 17 Nov 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Thomas Woolrich - Son of Samuel Woolrich & Rachel
    Abode: Rainhill
    Occupation: Gentleman
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Lyon - Daughter of Peter Lyon & Ann
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Husbandman
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Sedgwick - Son of John Sedgwick & Hannah
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
John Barlow - Son of Robert Barlow & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Sadler
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Pimley - Son of Thomas Pimley & Sarah
    Abode: Torbock
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Dagnall - Daughter of Peter Dagnall & Alice
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 24 Nov 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Holland - Son of Elizabeth Holland
    Abode: Prescot
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 1 Dec 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Lyon - Son of John Lyon & Hannah
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Toolmaker
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 2 Dec 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Maria Johnson - Daughter of John Johnson
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Cordwainer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 4 Dec 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Chorley - Son of Mathew Chorley & Ellen
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Hamilton - Daughter of Susanna Hamilton
    Abode: Liverpool
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Standish - Daughter of Henry Standish & Elizabeth
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Mollineux - Son of Joseph Mollineux & Jane
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Samuel Mollineux - Son of Joseph Mollineux & Jane
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Collier
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Jane Bradshaw - Daughter of John Bradshaw & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 8 Dec 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Rainford - Son of John Rainford & Alice
    Abode: Eccleston
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 11 Dec 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Ducker - Daughter of A. Tyrer Ducker & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 18 Dec 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Lee - Daughter of Henry Lee & Tabitha
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Rebecca Orret - Daughter of Mary Orret
    Abode: Huyton
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 22 Dec 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Joseph Holland - Son of Joseph Holland & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Denton - Daughter of John Denton & Ann
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ann Denton - Daughter of Mary Denton
    Abode: Prescot
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Richard Ainsworth - Son of Richard Ainsworth & Jane
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Denton - Son of James Denton & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Toolmaker
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Lewin - Son of George Lewin & Mary
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Mary Chesworth - Daughter of John Chesworth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Watkin - Son of William Watkin & Catherine
    Abode: Whiston
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Alice Sixsmith - Daughter of Abel Sixsmith & Ellen
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Margaret Forber - Daughter of John Forber & Elizabeth
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
James Gee - Son of John Gee & Sarah
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
William Rylance - Son of Ellen Rylance
    Abode: Prescot
    Notes: illegitimate
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10
 
Baptism: 25 Dec 1816 St Mary the Virgin, Prescot, Lancashire, England
Ellen Holme - Daughter of Richard Holme & Margaret
    Abode: Prescot
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: CGT Driffield - Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1813 - 1822, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: LDS Film 1657583 item 10

Next Page of Baptisms for 1817 - 1820

Prescot Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home