click to return to 
Preston Home & Contents

The Parish of St John, Preston
in the County of
-- Lancashire --

click to return to Lancashire Home

Baptisms at St John
in the Town of Preston

Baptisms recorded in the Register for the years 1847 - 1848
Baptisms for the Year 1848

Previous Page of Baptisms for 1847

Baptism: 2 Jan 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Shackleton - [Child] of William Shackleton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ashworth St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 107, Entry 849
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Alice Walmsley - [Child] of Samuel Walmsley & Mary
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 107, Entry 850
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Crawford - [Child] of Robert Crawford & Nancy
    Abode: Alfred St
    Occupation: Police officer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 107, Entry 851
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Godment - [Child] of John Godment & Elizabeth
    Abode: Thomas' St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 107, Entry 852
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Gradwell St
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 107, Entry 853
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Gregory - [Child] of Charles Gregory & Martha
    Abode: Ribble St
    Occupation: Breaks Man
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 107, Entry 854
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Woods - [Child] of Thomas Woods & Alice
    Abode: Spring Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 107, Entry 855
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Fleetwood - [Child] of Robert Fleetwood & Nancy
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 107, Entry 856
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Naylor - [Child] of James Naylor & Mary Ann
    Abode: Peter St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 108, Entry 857
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Susanna Salter - [Child] of William Salter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Duke St East
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 108, Entry 858
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert William Jones - [Child] of John Jones & Mary
    Abode: Glover St
    Occupation: Butler
    Baptised by: certified by W. H. Self
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 108, Entry 859
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Jackson - [Child] of Titus Jackson & Alice
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 108, Entry 860
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Jan 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Gilchrist - [Child] of John Gilchrist & Jane
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: certified by J. F. Herschell
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 108, Entry 861
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Johnson - [Child] of John Johnson & Sarah
    Abode: Vicar St
    Occupation: Coal Dealer
    Baptised by: certified by J. F. Herschell
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 108, Entry 862
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Jan 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Maria Curedale - [Child] of Henry Curedale & Sarah
    Abode: Melbourne St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: certified by J. F. Herschell
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 108, Entry 863
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alfred James Sharples - [Child] of George Sharples & Kate
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 108, Entry 864
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Pilkington - [Child] of William Pilkington & Jane
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 109, Entry 865
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Nicholls - [Child] of James Nicholls & Mary
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 109, Entry 866
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Collier - [Child] of Thomas Collier & Mary
    Abode: St Pauls Square
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 109, Entry 867
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Lee - [Child] of Mary Ann Lee
    Abode: Kilshaw St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 109, Entry 868
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Turner - [Child] of Charles Turner & Hannah
    Abode: Cobden St
    Occupation: Shuttle maker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 109, Entry 869
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Pearson - [Child] of Thomas Pearson & Esther
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Fly Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 109, Entry 870
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Eastham - [Child] of Edward Eastham & Mary
    Abode: Lower Pitt St
    Occupation: Flax dresser
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 109, Entry 871
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Frances Hannah Harrison - [Child] of Robert Harrison & Fanny
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 109, Entry 872
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Birkett - [Child] of William Birkett & Frances
    Abode: Markland St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 110, Entry 873
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Horridge - [Child] of George Horridge & Ann
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 110, Entry 874
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ralph Farrington - [Child] of John Farrington & Elizabeth
    Abode: Water Lane End
    Occupation: Card Master
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 110, Entry 875
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Jan 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Silvester - [Child] of Thomas Silvester & Martha
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Traveller
    Baptised by: certified by J. F. Herschell
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 110, Entry 876
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Stirzaker - [Child] of Septimus Stirzaker & Ellen
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Plate Layer
    Baptised by: certified by J. F. Herschell
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 110, Entry 877
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Jan 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Buck - [Child] of Henry Buck & Mary
    Abode: Alfred St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: certified by W Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 110, Entry 878
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Jan 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Ashworth - [Child] of William Ashworth & Alice
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Cooper
    Baptised by: certified by John Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 110, Entry 879
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Parker - [Child] of Robert Parker & Alice
    Abode: Latham St
    Occupation: Solicitor
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 110, Entry 880
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Crompton - [Child] of Ann Crompton
    Abode: Bengal Square
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 111, Entry 881
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Jan 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Gilbert Jameson Edmondson - [Child] of John Edmondson & Anne
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Chemist
    Baptised by: certified by W. H. Self
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 111, Entry 882
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Jan 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Row Richmond - [Child] of Henry Richmond & Sarah
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 111, Entry 883
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Bentham - [Child] of James Bentham & Esther
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 111, Entry 884
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Jackson - [Child] of Joseph Jackson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Duke St East
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 111, Entry 885
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joshua Hoyles - [Child] of Henry Hoyles & Jane
    Abode: Water Lane End
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 111, Entry 886
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Lettice Jane Grime - [Child] of Thomas Grime & Jane
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 111, Entry 887
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Bibby - [Child] of John Bibby & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lark Hill St
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 111, Entry 888
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John White - [Child] of John White & Elizabeth
    Abode: Blue Bell Yard
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 112, Entry 889
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Bleasdale - [Child] of Robert Bleasdale & Esther
    Abode: Chatham St
    Occupation: Wool Comber
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 112, Entry 890
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Agnes Holme - [Child] of John Holme & Agnes
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Fell monger
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 112, Entry 891
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Phillis Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Water St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 112, Entry 892
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Water St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 112, Entry 893
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Hargraves Cockshot - [Child] of John Cockshot & Mary
    Abode: Butlers Court
    Occupation: Shopman
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 112, Entry 894
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Philip Council - [Child] of Elizabeth Council
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 112, Entry 895
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Bell - [Child] of John Bell & Dorothy
    Abode: Green St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 112, Entry 896
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Lever - [Child] of John Lever & Jane
    Abode: River St
    Occupation: Warper
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 113, Entry 897
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Emma Robinson - [Child] of William Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 113, Entry 898
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Reuben Horsfield - [Child] of Thomas Horsfield & Jane
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 113, Entry 899
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Birch Billington - [Child] of Henry Billington & Jane
    Abode: Savoy St
    Occupation: File cutter
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 113, Entry 900
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Rainford - [Child] of Robert Rainford & Mary
    Abode: Gildow St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 113, Entry 901
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Alice Battersby - [Child] of Robert Battersby & Harriet
    Abode: St Paul's Square
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 113, Entry 902
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Jackson - [Child] of John Jackson & Marjery
    Abode: Robinson St
    Occupation: Book Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 113, Entry 903
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Jan 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Morris - [Child] of William Morris & Mary
    Abode: Charles St
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 113, Entry 904
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Jan 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Lingard - [Child] of John Lingard & Jane
    Abode: Sleddon St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by J. F. Herschell
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 114, Entry 905
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Jan 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Turner - [Child] of Thomas Turner & Nancy
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: Stripper
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 114, Entry 906
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Moorhouse - [Child] of William Moorhouse & Alice
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by R. Grainger
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 114, Entry 907
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Jan 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Walmsley - [Child] of William Walmsley & Agnes
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: certified by W. H. Self
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 114, Entry 908
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Jan 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Topping - [Child] of Richard Topping & Ellen
    Abode: Dale St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 114, Entry 909
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Jan 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Hibbert - [Child] of William Hibbert & Margaret
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: certified by J. F. Herschell
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 114, Entry 910
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Kirby - [Child] of Edward Kirby & Margaret
    Abode: Christ Church Court
    Occupation: Flax dresser
    Baptised by: certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 114, Entry 911
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Beetham - [Child] of Elizabeth Beetham
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 114, Entry 912
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Mary
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Corn Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 115, Entry 913
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Foster - [Child] of Robert Foster & Sarah
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 115, Entry 914
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Wilkinson - [Child] of Henry Wilkinson & Isabella
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 115, Entry 915
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Standing - [Child] of Thomas Standing & Jane
    Abode: Melling St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 115, Entry 916
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Webster - [Child] of William Webster & Alice
    Abode: Foster Square
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 115, Entry 917
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Wilkinson - [Child] of Jonathan Wilkinson & Jane
    Abode: Leeming St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 115, Entry 918
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Sill - [Child] of Thomas Sill & Ann
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 115, Entry 919
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Salisbury - [Child] of Thomas Salisbury & Mary
    Abode: Sergeant St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 115, Entry 920
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Blaco - [Child] of James Blaco & Jane
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: certified by W Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 116, Entry 921
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Jan 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Knowles - [Child] of John Knowles & Mary
    Abode: Back Canal St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 116, Entry 922
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Mawdsley - [Child] of Thomas Mawdsley & Jane
    Abode: Buckingham St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 116, Entry 923
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Gillibrand - [Child] of John Gillibrand & Agnes
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Provision Merchant
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 116, Entry 924
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Maria Rostron - [Child] of James Rostron & Emma
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Excavator
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 116, Entry 925
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Ellershaw - [Child] of Thomas Ellershaw & Ann
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 116, Entry 926
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Wolstenholme - [Child] of Henry Wolstenholme & Alice
    Abode: Oxhey's St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 116, Entry 927
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Jan 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Wilson - [Child] of James Wilson & Rebecca
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 116, Entry 928
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Jan 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Manley - [Child] of David Manley & Ann
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: certified by J. F. Herschell
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 117, Entry 929
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Stubbs - [Child] of William Stubbs & Sarah
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Druggist
    Baptised by: certified by W H Self
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 117, Entry 930
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Goodear - [Child] of William Goodear & Mary
    Abode: Snow Hill
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 117, Entry 931
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Wharton - [Child] of Richard Wharton & Jane
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 117, Entry 932
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Hellam - [Child] of John Hellam & Ann
    Abode: Savoy St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 117, Entry 933
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Porter - [Child] of James Porter & Ellen
    Abode: Gt George's St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 117, Entry 934
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Porter - [Child] of Robert Porter & Sarah
    Abode: Duke St East
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 117, Entry 935
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Banks - [Child] of William Banks & Martha
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 117, Entry 936
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Wignal - [Child] of John Wignal & Margaret
    Abode: Princes St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 118, Entry 937
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Whiteside - [Child] of Thomas Whiteside & Ann
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 118, Entry 938
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Alice Clare - [Child] of Joseph Clare & Ellen
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: certified by R. Lamb
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 118, Entry 939
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Jan 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Clare - [Child] of Joseph Clare & Ellen
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: certified by R. Lamb
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 118, Entry 940
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Jan 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Kennedy Hall - [Child] of Martha Hall
    Abode: Pedder's St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: certified by W M Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 118, Entry 941
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Jan 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bains - [Child] of George Bains & Elizabeth
    Abode: Victoria St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: certified by W M Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 118, Entry 942
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Seddon - [Child] of Richard Seddon & Ann
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 118, Entry 943
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Feb 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ellen Ward - [Child] of James Ward & Alice
    Abode: Lea
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 118, Entry 944
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Jan 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Jane Cross - [Child] of Benjamin Cross & Margaret
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: certified by W M Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 119, Entry 945
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Jan 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Richards - [Child] of William Richards & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: certified by W Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 119, Entry 946
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Hayes - [Child] of William Hayes & Elizabeth
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: certified by W. H. Self
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 119, Entry 947
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Broadbent - [Child] of John Broadbent & Mary
    Abode: Egan St
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 119, Entry 948
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Grace Ann Jane Rowlandson - [Child] of George Rowlandson & Betty
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 119, Entry 949
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Cross - [Child] of Samuel Cross & Jane
    Abode: Bowran St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 119, Entry 950
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Harriet Ogilvie Nelson Clark - [Child] of Joseph Clark & Jane
    Abode: Turks Head Yard
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 119, Entry 951
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Wilding - [Child] of Robert Wilding & Mary Ann
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 119, Entry 952
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Amelia Catterall - [Child] of John Catterall & Ellen
    Abode: St Paul's Square
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 120, Entry 953
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Cross - [Child] of Matthew Cross & Mary
    Abode: Ashworth St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 120, Entry 954
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Stirzaker - [Child] of Richard Stirzaker & Margaret
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 120, Entry 955
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Goodwin - [Child] of Edward Goodwin & Ellen
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 120, Entry 956
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Stothart - [Child] of John Stothart & Jane
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 120, Entry 957
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Peter Dobson Rigby - [Child] of Rowland Rigby & Mary
    Abode: Cold Bath St
    Occupation: Roller Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 120, Entry 958
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Henry Crane - [Child] of Thomas Crane & Sarah
    Abode: Melbourne St
    Occupation: Collector
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 120, Entry 959
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Alice Graham - [Child] of Daniel Graham & Bridget
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Shopman
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 120, Entry 960
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Beswick - [Child] of William Beswick & Ann
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 121, Entry 961
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Gardner - [Child] of Richard Gardner & Mary
    Abode: Water Lane End
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 121, Entry 962
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Taylor - [Child] of William Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Green's Yard
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 121, Entry 963
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Banks - [Child] of John Banks & Jane
    Abode: Peel St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 121, Entry 964
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Cooton - [Child] of William Cooton & Clementina
    Abode: Starch House
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: certified by John Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 121, Entry 965
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Jan 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Whalley - [Child] of John Whalley & Lucy
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by R Granger
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 121, Entry 966
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Bleasdale - [Child] of William Bleasdale & Mary
    Abode: St Pauls Square
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: certified by J. F. Herschell
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 121, Entry 967
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Feb 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Hodgkinson - [Child] of Thomas Hodgkinson & Rebecca
    Abode: Shepherd St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: certified by W. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 121, Entry 968
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Emma Bolton - [Child] of Robert Bolton & Mary
    Abode: Walker St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 122, Entry 969
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Vickers - [Child] of James Vickers & Ellen
    Abode: on Canal
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 122, Entry 970
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Moss - [Child] of James Moss & Ann
    Abode: Starch Houses
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 122, Entry 971
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Feb 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Carus - [Child] of James Carus & Emma
    Abode: Back Canal St
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 122, Entry 972
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Eastham - [Child] of William Eastham & Mary
    Abode: Steam Mill Row
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: certified by W M Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 122, Entry 973
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Fiddler - [Child] of James Fiddler & Margaret
    Abode: Whalley Square
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 122, Entry 974
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Billington - [Child] of Edward Billington & Mary
    Abode: Steam Mill Row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by W M Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 122, Entry 975
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Feb 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Wallis - [Child] of Thomas Wallis & Dorothy
    Abode: Addison's Yard
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 122, Entry 976
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Procter - [Child] of Henry Procter & Mary
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 123, Entry 977
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Francis Whalley - [Child] of Richard Whalley & Ellen
    Abode: Patten St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 123, Entry 978
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Nixon - [Child] of William Nixon & Ann
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 123, Entry 979
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Harris - [Child] of James Harris & Elizabeth
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Silk Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 123, Entry 980
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Atherton - [Child] of John Atherton & Susannah
    Abode: John St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 123, Entry 981
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Davis - [Child] of William Davis & Jane
    Abode: Coffee Gardens
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 123, Entry 982
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Atherton - [Child] of Martha Atherton
    Abode: Vicar St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 123, Entry 983
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Catterall - [Child] of Jacob Catterall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lark Hill St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 123, Entry 984
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Abba - [Child] of James Abba & Mary Anne
    Abode: Adelphi St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: certified by W M Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 124, Entry 985
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Billsborough - [Child] of John Billsborough & Mary
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: certified by W M Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 124, Entry 986
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Martha Woods - [Child] of Jane Woods
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: certified by W. H. Self
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 124, Entry 987
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Brandwood - [Child] of Richard Brandwood & Jane
    Abode: Fleetwood
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 124, Entry 988
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Leatherland - [Child] of Thomas Leatherland & Ellen
    Abode: Wood St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 124, Entry 989
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ellen Eastham - [Child] of John Eastham & Mary
    Abode: Heatley St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: certified by W H Self
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 124, Entry 990
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Warwick - [Child] of Mary Ann Warwick
    Abode: Higginson St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: certified by J. F. Herschell
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 124, Entry 991
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Feb 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Crankshaw - [Child] of Ann Crankshaw
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 124, Entry 992
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ruth Gaskell - [Child] of John Gaskell & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Tanner
    Baptised by: certified by John Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 125, Entry 993
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Dobson - [Child] of William Dobson & Mary Ann
    Abode: Sedgwick St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 125, Entry 994
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Alfred Gillet - [Child] of George Gillet & Margaret
    Abode: Chaddock St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 125, Entry 995
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Eliza Teesdale - [Child] of John Teesdale & Jane
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 125, Entry 996
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Ascroft - [Child] of Henry Ascroft & Ellen
    Abode: Edward St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 125, Entry 997
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Grace Arkwright - [Child] of Thomas Arkwright & Elizabeth
    Abode: Albion St West
    Occupation: Breaks Man
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 125, Entry 998
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Susannah Watson - [Child] of Thomas Watson & Emma
    Abode: Dover St
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 125, Entry 999
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Sandon - [Child] of Thomas Sandon & Ellen
    Abode: Cold Bath St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [Surname Sandham in 1851 and 1861 censuses]
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 125, Entry 1000
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Henry Leach - [Child] of Henry Leach & Margaret
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 126, Entry 1001
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Esther Eaves - [Child] of Richard Eaves & Margaret
    Abode: Walker St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 126, Entry 1002
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Taylor - [Child] of James Taylor & Ann
    Abode: Chatham St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 126, Entry 1003
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Howarth - [Child] of William Howarth & Alice
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 126, Entry 1004
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Troughton - [Child] of George Troughton & Mary
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 126, Entry 1005
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Mould - [Child] of Charles Mould & Jane
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 126, Entry 1006
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jennett Day - [Child] of Henry Day & Alice
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 126, Entry 1007
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Hool - [Child] of John Hool & Catherine
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: certified by W M Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 126, Entry 1008
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Harriet Unsworth - [Child] of John Unsworth & Alice
    Abode: Dawson St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: certified by W M Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 127, Entry 1009
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Feb 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Fisher - [Child] of Joseph Fisher & Ellen
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: certified by J F Herschell
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 127, Entry 1010
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Feb 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Edward Swift - [Child] of Charles Swift & Ann
    Abode: Water St
    Occupation: Publican
    Baptised by: certified by W. H. Self
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 127, Entry 1011
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Clayton - [Child] of Procter Clayton & Mary
    Abode: Sike Hill
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 127, Entry 1012
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Sim - [Child] of John Sim & Catherine
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: certified by W. H. Self
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 127, Entry 1013
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Godburn - [Child] of William Godburn & Mary
    Abode: Back Queen St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by W. H. Self
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 127, Entry 1014
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Gorton - [Child] of John Gorton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Albert St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by W. H. Self
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 127, Entry 1015
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Margaret Barton - [Child] of John Barton & the late Ellen
    Abode: Pottery Hill
    Occupation: Gardener
    Notes: Aged 24 written in margin
    Baptised by: certified by W. H. Self
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 127, Entry 1016
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Feb 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Taylor - [Child] of Henry Taylor & Mary
    Abode: Stanley St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: cetified by R Lamb
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 128, Entry 1017
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Feb 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Norman - [Child] of George Norman & Jane
    Abode: Vicar St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: certified by W M Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 128, Entry 1018
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Stephen Kay - [Child] of Ann Kay
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: certified by W M Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 128, Entry 1019
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Feb 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Fish - [Child] of John Fish & Mary
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: certified by W M Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 128, Entry 1020
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Marley - [Child] of Elijah Marley & Jane
    Abode: Brown's Yard
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: certified by W M Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 128, Entry 1021
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Feb 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Hilton - [Child] of Elias Hilton & Mary
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by G. B. Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 128, Entry 1022
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Graham - [Child] of David Graham & Margaret
    Abode: Kilshaw St
    Occupation: Coach Maker
    Baptised by: certified by J. F. Herschell
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 128, Entry 1023
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Feb 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Henry Parsloe - [Child] of Henry Parsloe & Mary
    Abode: Fulwood Barracks
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: certified by Robt Lamb
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 128, Entry 1024
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Loyns - [Child] of Walter Loyns & Isabella
    Abode: St Peter's Square
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: certified by W M Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 129, Entry 1025
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Feb 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John William Cowling - [Child] of Alice Cowling
    Abode: Haydock St
    Occupation: -
    Notes: [Also entered as record No. 1031]
    Baptised by: certified by W M Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 129, Entry 1026
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Ainsworth - [Child] of John Ainsworth & Ellen
    Abode: Savoy St
    Occupation: Flax Dresser
    Baptised by: certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 129, Entry 1027
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Feb 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Southard - [Child] of Henry Southard & Ann
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certfied by W. H. Self
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 129, Entry 1028
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Feb 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Bracewell - [Child] of Richard Bracewell & Sarah
    Abode: Ashworth St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: certified by R. Lamb
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 129, Entry 1029
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Feb 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Anna Maria Booth - [Child] of Francis Booth & Anna Maria
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: certified by R. Lamb
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 129, Entry 1030
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Norcross - [Child] of James Norcross & Elizabeth
    Abode: Victoria St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by W M Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 129, Entry 1032
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Billington - [Child] of Leonard Billington & Nancy
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 130, Entry 1033
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Cecilia Dorothy Irving - [Child] of John Irving & Dorothy
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 130, Entry 1034
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hebblethwaite - [Child] of William Hebblethwaite & Margaret
    Abode: Allen St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 130, Entry 1035
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Johnson - [Child] of Robert Johnson & Ellen
    Abode: Cold Bath St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 130, Entry 1036
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wignall - [Child] of Thomas Wignall & Rachel
    Abode: Savoy St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 130, Entry 1037
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Willacy - [Child] of Henry Willacy & Mary
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 130, Entry 1038
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Rigby - [Child] of James Rigby & Agnes
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 130, Entry 1039
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Amelia Crewe - [Child] of John Percy Crewe & Ann
    Abode: Great Shaw St
    Occupation: Civil Engineer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 130, Entry 1040
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Nuttall - [Child] of Robert Nuttall & Jane
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 131, Entry 1041
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Nuttall - [Child] of Robert Nuttall & Jane
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Black Smith
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 131, Entry 1042
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Hogarth - [Child] of Edward Hogarth & Elizabeth
    Abode: Nile St
    Occupation: Bolt & Screw Maker
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 131, Entry 1043
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Parkinson - [Child] of Timothy Parkinson & Jane
    Abode: Richmond St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 131, Entry 1044
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Ingham - [Child] of Henry Ingham & Margaret
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 131, Entry 1045
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Laurenson - [Child] of James Laurenson & Sarah
    Abode: Avenham Lane
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 131, Entry 1046
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Cartmel - [Child] of John Cartmel & Maria
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 131, Entry 1047
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Walmsley - [Child] of Alice Walmsley
    Abode: Princess St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 131, Entry 1048
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Slow - [Child] of the late William Slow & Sarah
    Abode: Birk St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 132, Entry 1049
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Feb 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Sumner - [Child] of John Sumner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bell St
    Occupation: Duffer
    Baptised by: certified by G. B. Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 132, Entry 1050
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Tunstall - [Child] of Henry Tunstall & Alice
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: certified by W H Self
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 132, Entry 1051
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Feb 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Charles Fryer - [Child] of Charles Fryer & Ann
    Abode: Avenham Road
    Occupation: Officer of Excise
    Baptised by: certified by W. H. Self
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 132, Entry 1052
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Feb 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hall - [Child] of Violet Hall
    Abode: Salter St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: certified by J. F. Herschell
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 132, Entry 1053
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Mar 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Sharp - [Child] of John Sharp & Jane
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: certified by W M Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 132, Entry 1054
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Dewhurst - [Child] of Thomas Dewhurst & Alice
    Abode: Grimsargh
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: certified by R Grainger
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 132, Entry 1055
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Mar 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Anne Arkwright - [Child] of Ellen Arkwright
    Abode: Canal
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: certified by W M Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 132, Entry 1056
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Eliza Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: River St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 133, Entry 1057
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Cooper - [Child] of James Cooper & Mary
    Abode: James' St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 133, Entry 1058
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Cowburn - [Child] of William Cowburn & Ann
    Abode: Shepherd's Court
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 133, Entry 1059
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Chambers Garth - [Child] of John Garth & Margaret
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Tailor & Draper
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 133, Entry 1060
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Edmondson - [Child] of William Edmondson & Mary
    Abode: Bk Grimshaw St
    Occupation: Reed Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 133, Entry 1061
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Mar 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Adam Booth - [Child] of Jane Booth
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 133, Entry 1062
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Dickson - [Child] of Joseph Dickson & Margaret
    Abode: Lune St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: certified by R Lamb
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 133, Entry 1063
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Mar 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Dickson - [Child] of Joseph Dickson & Margaret
    Abode: Lune St
    Occupation: Draper
    Baptised by: certified by R Lamb
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 133, Entry 1064
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Feb 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Phillips - [Child] of Thomas Phillips & Catherine
    Abode: Willow St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by J. Cousins
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 134, Entry 1065
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Barlow - [Child] of Peter Barlow & Grace
    Abode: St Peter's Square
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 134, Entry 1066
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Middlebrook - [Child] of Christopher Middlebrook & Mary
    Abode: Dover St
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 134, Entry 1067
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Henry Bennett - [Child] of William Bennett & Elizabeth
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 134, Entry 1068
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Platt - [Child] of Richard Platt & Ellen
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 134, Entry 1069
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Walmsley - [Child] of James Walmsley & Mary
    Abode: Ladywell St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 134, Entry 1070
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Harriet Craig - [Child] of Elizabeth Craig
    Abode: Back St Paul's Square
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 134, Entry 1071
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Cuthbert Dewhurst - [Child] of George Dewhurst & Jane
    Abode: Hill St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 134, Entry 1072
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Stirzaker - [Child] of John Stirzaker & Alice
    Abode: Pedder's Court
    Occupation: Ostler
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 135, Entry 1073
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Tullis - [Child] of David Tullis & Sophia
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 135, Entry 1074
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Mar 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Riding - [Child] of John Riding & Ann
    Abode: Ann St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by E. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 135, Entry 1075
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Anne Ainsworth - [Child] of Thomas Ainsworth & Ellen
    Abode: Clarkson's Court
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: certified by J Cousins
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 135, Entry 1076
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Feb 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Boardman - [Child] of John Boardman & Maria
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Tenter
    Baptised by: certified by J. Cousins
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 135, Entry 1077
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Mar 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Wilkins - [Child] of John Wilkins & Margaret
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: certified by J. F. Herschell
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 135, Entry 1078
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Mar 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Shorrock - [Child] of Thomas Shorrock & Jane
    Abode: Rose St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 135, Entry 1080
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Bibby - [Child] of Richard Bibby & Jane
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 136, Entry 1081
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Tuson - [Child] of George Tuson & Dorothy
    Abode: Arthur St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 136, Entry 1082
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margery Worthington - [Child] of John Worthington & Ellen
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 136, Entry 1083
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Mar 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Jones - [Child] of William Jones & Ann
    Abode: Holden's Square
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 136, Entry 1084
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Anna Maria Steel - [Child] of Ruth Steel
    Abode: Back Newton St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: certified by W. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 136, Entry 1085
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Mar 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Holmes - [Child] of John Holmes & Elizabeth
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: certified by J. F. Herschell
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 136, Entry 1086
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Mar 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Robinson - [Child] of James Robinson & Sarah
    Abode: St Ignatius' Square
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: certified by J. F. Herschell
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 136, Entry 1087
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Mar 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Macfarlane - [Child] of Sidney Macfarlane & Rosilda
    Abode: Glover's Court
    Occupation: Bookbinder
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 136, Entry 1088
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Harrison Webster - [Child] of Joseph Webster & Betsy
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 137, Entry 1089
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Crawshaw - [Child] of Daniel Crawshaw & Margaret
    Abode: Alfred St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 137, Entry 1090
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Ellen
    Abode: Brows Square
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 137, Entry 1091
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Tomlinson - [Child] of John Tomlinson & Ann
    Abode: Bushell St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 137, Entry 1092
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Shaw - [Child] of Mary Shaw
    Abode: Ratcliffe St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 137, Entry 1093
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Jackson - [Child] of David Jackson & Agnes
    Abode: School St West
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 137, Entry 1094
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Cornthwaite - [Child] of Richard Cornthwaite & Ellen
    Abode: Castle St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 137, Entry 1095
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Best - [Child] of Arthur Best & Margaret
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 137, Entry 1096
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Mar 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Hatch - [Child] of George Hatch & Susanna
    Abode: Oak St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 138, Entry 1097
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William James Hodgson - [Child] of John Hodgson & Letitia
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Millwright
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 138, Entry 1098
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Sergeant - [Child] of William Sergeant & Mary Ann
    Abode: Fishergate Hill
    Occupation: Inn Keeper
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 138, Entry 1099
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William James Helme - [Child] of William Helme & Nancy
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Gentleman
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 138, Entry 1100
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Warwick - [Child] of John Warwick & Ellen
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 138, Entry 1101
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Smith - [Child] of George Smith & Ellen
    Abode: St Peter's St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 138, Entry 1102
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Turner - [Child] of Mary Turner
    Abode: Appleton Row
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 138, Entry 1103
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Mar 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Hobson - [Child] of Jonathan Hobson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 138, Entry 1104
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Bowling - [Child] of John Bowling & Catharine
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 139, Entry 1105
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Mar 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Osbaldeston - [Child] of Joseph Osbaldeston & Mary
    Abode: St Peter's St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 139, Entry 1106
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Mar 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isaac Cranshaw - [Child] of James Cranshaw & Ann
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Shop Keeper
    Baptised by: certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 139, Entry 1107
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Miller - [Child] of Christopher Miller & Sarah
    Abode: Bridge Lane
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 139, Entry 1108
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Mar 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wilkinson - [Child] of James Wilkinson & Mary
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: certified by T. Younger
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 139, Entry 1109
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Riley - [Child] of Mary Riley
    Abode: Vicar St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: certified by G. B. Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 139, Entry 1110
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Anderson - [Child] of Lot Anderson & Harriet
    Abode: Princess St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by J. Cousins
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 139, Entry 1111
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Mar 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Whittle - [Child] of Thomas Whittle & Eliza
    Abode: Back Queen's St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by J. Cousins
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 139, Entry 1112
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jonathan Ireland - [Child] of Thomas Ireland & Jenny
    Abode: Vicar St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 140, Entry 1113
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Yates - [Child] of Joseph Yates & Betsy
    Abode: Larkhill St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 140, Entry 1114
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Walmsley - [Child] of Thomas Walmsley & Alice
    Abode: Nile St
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 140, Entry 1115
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Mercer - [Child] of Richard Mercer & Mary
    Abode: Farington
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 140, Entry 1116
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ball - [Child] of Joseph Ball & Phoebe
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 140, Entry 1117
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Pye - [Child] of James Pye & Sarah
    Abode: Dover St
    Occupation: Loomer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 140, Entry 1118
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Armstrong - [Child] of Thomas Armstrong & Margaret
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 140, Entry 1119
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Watkinson - [Child] of Thomas Watkinson & Ann
    Abode: Heatley St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 140, Entry 1120
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Mar 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Pickup - [Child] of Robert Pickup & Mary
    Born: 25 Oct 1839
    Abode: Edward St West
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 141, Entry 1121
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Mar 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Ramsbottom - [Child] of William Ramsbottom & Bridget
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 141, Entry 1123
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Mar 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Ratcliffe - [Child] of Sylvester Ratcliffe & Jane
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Bricklayer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 141, Entry 1124
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Anne Harrison - [Child] of Sylvester Harrison & Anne
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: certified by J. Cousins
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 142, Entry 1130
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Johnson - [Child] of William Johnson & Lucy
    Abode: Higginson St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 142, Entry 1131
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Dens - [Child] of Elizabeth Dens
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 142, Entry 1132
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Henry Harrison - [Child] of Thomas Harrison & Nancy
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Driller
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 142, Entry 1133
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Mason - [Child] of Ann Mason
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 142, Entry 1134
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Esther Lee - [Child] of Sarah Lee
    Abode: Ladywell St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 142, Entry 1135
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Clayton - [Child] of John Clayton & Ann
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 142, Entry 1136
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Mar 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Wilding - [Child] of James Wilding & Harriet
    Abode: Water Lane End
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: certified by T. Younger
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 143, Entry 1137
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Mar 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Fiddler - [Child] of William Fiddler & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 143, Entry 1138
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betsy Thistleton - [Child] of Margaret Thistleton
    Abode: Prescot's Court
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: certified by T. Younger
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 143, Entry 1139
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Quick - [Child] of Joseph Quick & Margaret
    Abode: Warwick St
    Occupation: Shuttle maker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 143, Entry 1140
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Nutter - [Child] of William Nutter & Jane
    Abode: Gradwell St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 143, Entry 1141
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Clarkson - [Child] of George Clarkson & Catherine
    Abode: Gildow St
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 143, Entry 1142
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Marshall - [Child] of William Marshall & Caroline
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 143, Entry 1143
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Fanny Willacy - [Child] of Richard Willacy & Alice
    Abode: Russel St
    Occupation: Spindle Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 143, Entry 1144
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Moss - [Child] of Elizabeth Moss
    Abode: Edward St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 144, Entry 1145
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Barker - [Child] of John Barker & Mary
    Abode: Aughton's Square
    Occupation: Postboy
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 144, Entry 1146
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Wentworth - [Child] of Anthony Wentworth & Ellen
    Abode: Molyneux Square
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: certified by W H Self
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 144, Entry 1147
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Mar 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Cross - [Child] of Henry Cross & Sarah
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: certified by W Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 144, Entry 1148
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Mar 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Robinson - [Child] of Elizabeth Robinson
    Born: 18 Aug 1830
    Abode: Fleetwood
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 144, Entry 1149
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Mar 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Hingham - [Child] of John Hingham & Ann
    Abode: Emmett St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: certified by J. F. Herschell
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 144, Entry 1150
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Mar 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Oldfield - [Child] of James Oldfield & Margaret
    Abode: Heatley St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: certified by T. Younger
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 144, Entry 1151
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Anne Taylor - [Child] of Anna Taylor
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: certified by W. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 144, Entry 1152
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Marsh - [Child] of Maria Marsh
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 145, Entry 1153
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Ellerthorn - [Child] of Samuel Ellerthorn & Catherine
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 145, Entry 1154
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Hodgkinson - [Child] of John Hodgkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Rose St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 145, Entry 1155
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 31 Mar 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ralph Higham - [Child] of Joseph Higham & Alice
    Abode: Church St
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 145, Entry 1156
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Marsden - [Child] of Thomas Marsden & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 145, Entry 1157
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Greenwood - [Child] of John Greenwood & Ellen
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 145, Entry 1158
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Edward Storey - [Child] of John Storey & Mary
    Abode: Salmon St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 145, Entry 1159
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Grey - [Child] of Joseph Grey & Mary
    Abode: Poplar St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 145, Entry 1160
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Hodgson - [Child] of William Hodgson & Ann
    Abode: Bell St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 146, Entry 1161
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Ward - [Child] of Joseph Ward & Agnes
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 146, Entry 1162
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Ellison - [Child] of James Ellison & Jane
    Abode: Elizabeth St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 146, Entry 1163
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ralph Isherwood - [Child] of Thomas Isherwood & Margaret
    Abode: St Peter St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 146, Entry 1164
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Billington - [Child] of George Billington & Mary
    Abode: Friday St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 146, Entry 1165
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Lamb - [Child] of Thomas Lamb & Nancy
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 146, Entry 1166
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Reuben Gill - [Child] of Charles Gill & Zebiah
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 146, Entry 1167
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Drinkhall - [Child] of John Drinkhall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Duke St East
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 146, Entry 1168
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Wood - [Child] of John Wood & Diana
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Dyer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 147, Entry 1169
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Aspinall - [Child] of Benjamin Aspinall & Martha
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 147, Entry 1170
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Hodgkinson - [Child] of Bradshaw Hodgkinson & Ellen
    Abode: Chatham St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 147, Entry 1171
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Kellet - [Child] of Peter Kellet & Sophia
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 147, Entry 1172
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Thompson - [Child] of Amelia Thompson
    Abode: Lower Pitt St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 147, Entry 1173
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Annie Phillips Raby - [Child] of Robert Raby & Anne Phillips
    Born: 8 Jul 1847
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 147, Entry 1174
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Tuson - [Child] of George Tuson & Grace
    Abode: Albion St West
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 147, Entry 1175
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Hamilton - [Child] of Lodowick Hamilton & Mary
    Abode: Nickson's Row
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 147, Entry 1176
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Roland Blethyn Halton - [Child] of William Adam Halton & Dorothy Anne
    Abode: Stanley Terrace
    Occupation: Barrister
    Baptised by: certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 148, Entry 1177
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Emma Haigh - [Child] of George Haigh & Margaret
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 148, Entry 1178
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Pearson - [Child] of Isaac Pearson & Mary
    Abode: Walton St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 148, Entry 1179
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Hill - [Child] of Thomas Hill & Betsy
    Abode: Walker St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 148, Entry 1180
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Brewer - [Child] of Thomas Brewer & Margaret
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 148, Entry 1181
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Stanley Edge Charnock - [Child] of James Charnock & Ann
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Boiler Maker
    Baptised by: certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 148, Entry 1182
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ratley Todman - [Child] of William Todman & Sarah
    Abode: Fulwood Barracks
    Occupation: Seargent 52 Infantry
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 148, Entry 1183
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Birchall - [Child] of Nathan Birchall & Mary
    Abode: John St
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 148, Entry 1184
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Harrison - [Child] of William Harrison & Ellen
    Abode: Plumpton
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 149, Entry 1185
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Wray - [Child] of William Wray & Jane
    Abode: Green St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 149, Entry 1186
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Hindle - [Child] of Robert Hindle & Frances
    Abode: Mill St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 149, Entry 1187
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Titterington - [Child] of William Titterington & Sarah
    Abode: Bow Lane
    Occupation: Flax dresser
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 149, Entry 1188
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Bell - [Child] of Thomas Bell & Mary
    Abode: Cragg's Square
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 149, Entry 1189
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Dobson - [Child] of James Dobson & Rebecca
    Abode: Wilkie's Court
    Occupation: Paviour
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 149, Entry 1190
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Wilkins - [Child] of Thomas Wilkins & Ann
    Abode: Anchor Wiend
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 149, Entry 1191
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Mary Metcalfe - [Child] of James Metcalfe & Mary
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 149, Entry 1192
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Winders - [Child] of Edward Winders & Martha
    Abode: Moor Brook St
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 150, Entry 1193
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Foxcroft - [Child] of James Foxcroft & Isabella
    Abode: Ladyman St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 150, Entry 1194
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Reader - [Child] of Robert Reader & Jane
    Abode: German St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: certified by Rob Lamb
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 150, Entry 1195
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Titherington - [Child] of James Titherington & Jane
    Abode: Sedgwick St
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: certified by W P Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 150, Entry 1196
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eliza Whiteside - [Child] of Edward Whiteside & Eliza
    Abode: St Thomas' St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 150, Entry 1197
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Jamison - [Child] of Thomas Jamison & Alice
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 150, Entry 1198
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catherine Clarkson - [Child] of Ellen Clarkson
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 150, Entry 1199
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Dickinson - [Child] of Roger Dickinson & Margaret
    Abode: Dock St
    Occupation: Shoe Maker
    Baptised by: certified by T. Younger
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 150, Entry 1200
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Clayton - [Child] of John Clayton & Ellen
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: certified by T. Younger
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 151, Entry 1201
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Marshall Wynn - [Child] of Thomas Wynn & Mary Ann
    Abode: Shambles
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 151, Entry 1202
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Wilson - [Child] of Thomas Wilson & Margaret
    Abode: Knowsley St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 151, Entry 1203
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Redmayne - [Child] of Henry Redmayne & Ellen
    Abode: Charlotte St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 151, Entry 1204
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Atherton - [Child] of James Atherton & Susanna
    Abode: Bk Grimshaw St
    Occupation: Carder
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 151, Entry 1205
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Heaton - [Child] of William Heaton & Anne
    Abode: Maudland Bank
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 151, Entry 1206
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Ann Brown - [Child] of George Brown & Ellen
    Abode: Duke St East
    Occupation: Wire Worker
    Baptised by: certified by R Lamb
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 151, Entry 1207
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Porter Wilkinson - [Child] of William Wilkinson & Margaret
    Abode: Wicklow Ireland
    Occupation: Corn Merchant
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 151, Entry 1208
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Robinson - [Child] of Edward Robinson & Ann
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Tallow Chandler
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 152, Entry 1209
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Grundy - [Child] of Thomas Grundy & Elizabeth
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 152, Entry 1210
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Eliza Allen - [Child] of Anthony Allen & Flaminia
    Abode: Aqueduct St
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 152, Entry 1211
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Vernon Allen - [Child] of Anthony Allen & Flaminia
    Born: 22 Apr 1845
    Abode: Aqueduct St
    Occupation: Accountant
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 152, Entry 1212
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Walmsley - [Child] of Robert Walmsley & Alice
    Abode: Georges St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 152, Entry 1213
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bilsborough - [Child] of Jacob Bilsborough & Mary
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Brewer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 152, Entry 1214
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Longworth - [Child] of Joseph Longworth & Bridget
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Tin plate Worker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 152, Entry 1215
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Sanderson - [Child] of George Sanderson & Mary
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 152, Entry 1216
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Whalley - [Child] of John Whalley & Jane
    Abode: Whalley Square
    Occupation: Sailor
    Baptised by: certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 153, Entry 1217
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Procter - [Child] of William Procter & Ann
    Abode: Buckingham St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 153, Entry 1218
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Jane Gillet - [Child] of Thomas Gillet & Jane
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 153, Entry 1219
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Maria Cross - [Child] of William Cross & Elizabeth
    Abode: Rose St
    Occupation: Fur Cutter
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 153, Entry 1220
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Enoch Bond - [Child] of Richard Bond & Alice
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 153, Entry 1221
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Yates - [Child] of James Yates & Margaret
    Abode: Blelock St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 153, Entry 1222
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Wilson - [Child] of Fallowfield Wilson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Pink Court
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 153, Entry 1223
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Bell - [Child] of John Bell & Mary
    Abode: Sleddon St
    Occupation: Sawyer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 153, Entry 1224
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Vickers - [Child] of Joseph Vickers & Hannah
    Abode: Vicar St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 154, Entry 1225
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Thomas Pilkington - [Child] of Abraham Pilkington & Jane
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 154, Entry 1226
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Stephenson - [Child] of Aaron Stephenson & Ann
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 154, Entry 1227
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Rowley - [Child] of Jane Rowley
    Abode: Bury St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 154, Entry 1228
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Pennington - [Child] of Thomas Pennington & Jane
    Abode: Poplar St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 154, Entry 1229
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Ainsworth - [Child] of Thomas Ainsworth & Margaret
    Abode: Mary St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 154, Entry 1230
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bradshaw - [Child] of James Bradshaw & Agnes
    Abode: Cunliffe St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 154, Entry 1231
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Forster - [Child] of John Forster & Betsy
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 154, Entry 1232
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Conkey - [Child] of John Conkey & Sarah
    Abode: Smith's field
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 155, Entry 1233
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Watson - [Child] of Joseph Watson & Susanna
    Abode: Water St
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 155, Entry 1234
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Emily Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Mary
    Abode: Croft St
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 155, Entry 1235
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas William Brewer - [Child] of Robert Brewer & Jane
    Abode: Charlotte St
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 155, Entry 1236
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Hoole - [Child] of William Hoole & Hannah
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 155, Entry 1237
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Cross - [Child] of Henry Cross & Sarah
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 155, Entry 1238
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jenkinson - [Child] of Richard Jenkinson & Alice
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 155, Entry 1239
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Kay - [Child] of William Kay & Margaret
    Abode: Seed St
    Occupation: Shoe maker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 155, Entry 1240
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Pearson - [Child] of George Pearson & Hannah
    Abode: Park Road
    Occupation: Flagger
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 156, Entry 1241
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Speak - [Child] of Thomas Speak & Ann
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 156, Entry 1242
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Whittle - [Child] of Thomas Whittle & Jane
    Abode: Poplar St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 156, Entry 1243
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Bibby - [Child] of William Bibby & Margaret
    Abode: Hawkins St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 156, Entry 1244
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Poulton - [Child] of Joseph Poulton & Nanny
    Abode: Atherton St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 156, Entry 1245
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Carrol - [Child] of John Carrol & Jane
    Abode: Primrose Hill
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 156, Entry 1246
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Whittle - [Child] of John Whittle & Ellen
    Abode: Bleasdale St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 156, Entry 1247
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Lettice Shaw - [Child] of James Shaw & Lettice
    Abode: Wellington St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 156, Entry 1248
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Ascroft - [Child] of Thomas Ascroft & Margaret
    Abode: Gilbert St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 157, Entry 1249
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Birchall - [Child] of James Birchall & Mary
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: certified by T. Younger
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 157, Entry 1250
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Carr - [Child] of James Carr & Ellen
    Abode: Queen? St
    Occupation: Miller
    Baptised by: certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 157, Entry 1251
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Davis - [Child] of Anthony Davis & Ellen
    Abode: Moore Lane
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 157, Entry 1252
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Yeare - [Child] of David Yeare & Jane
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Notes: [FreeBMD and 1851 census give surname as Yare]
    Baptised by: certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 157, Entry 1253
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Wareing - [Child] of Henry Wareing & Maria
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: certified by R Lamb
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 157, Entry 1254
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 22 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Hull - [Child] of Thomas Hull & Martha
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Flour Dealer
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 157, Entry 1255
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Johnson - [Child] of Samuel Johnson & Sarah
    Abode: Hawkshead St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 157, Entry 1256
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Smith - [Child] of Elizabeth Smith
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 158, Entry 1257
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Emma Calderbank - [Child] of James Calderbank & Martha
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 158, Entry 1258
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Dilworth - [Child] of Thomas Dilworth & Mary
    Abode: Fell St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 158, Entry 1259
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Cornelius Cookson Blackwood - [Child] of John Blackwood & Elizabeth
    Abode: St Paul's Square
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 158, Entry 1260
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Leach - [Child] of Robert Leach & Charlotte
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Police Sergeant
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 158, Entry 1261
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Frederick Ambler - [Child] of Charles Ambler & Sarah
    Abode: Cannon St
    Occupation: Printer
    Baptised by: certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 158, Entry 1262
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Bond - [Child] of Joshua Bond & Isabella
    Abode: Great George St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 158, Entry 1263
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Margison - [Child] of Michael Margison & Grace
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 158, Entry 1264
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Christopher Thompson Haigh - [Child] of Joseph Haigh & Ann
    Abode: Chatham St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 159, Entry 1265
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Dawson - [Child] of Thomas Dawson & Ellen
    Abode: Maudland Bank
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 159, Entry 1266
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Crabtree - [Child] of William Crabtree & Mary
    Abode: Appleton Row
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 159, Entry 1267
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Pye - [Child] of Septimus Pye & Ellen
    Abode: St Paul's Square
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 159, Entry 1268
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Titterington - [Child] of James Titterington & Jane
    Abode: Sedgwick St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 159, Entry 1269
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Pomfret - [Child] of James Pomfret & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 159, Entry 1270
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Fazakerly - [Child] of Richard Fazakerly & Dorothy
    Abode: St Peter's Square
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 159, Entry 1271
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Fazakerly - [Child] of James Fazakerly & Margaret
    Abode: Walker St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 159, Entry 1272
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Seed - [Child] of Robert Seed & Elizabeth
    Abode: Sedgwick St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 160, Entry 1273
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Watt Brandreth - [Child] of John Moss Brandreth & Margaret
    Abode: Bow Lane
    Occupation: Cotton Manufacturer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 160, Entry 1274
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Susannah Dunkley - [Child] of James Dunkley & Catherine
    Abode: Higginson St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 160, Entry 1275
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Hodgkinson - [Child] of James Hodgkinson & Alice
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 160, Entry 1276
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Yates - [Child] of John Yates & Elizabeth
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 160, Entry 1277
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Fazakerly - [Child] of Richard Fazakerly & Dorothy
    Born: 24 May 1845
    Abode: St Peter's Square
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 160, Entry 1278
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen West - [Child] of Jonas West & Mary
    Abode: Moss Rose St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: certified by T Younger
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 160, Entry 1279
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Salts - [Child] of Jonathan Salts & Agnes
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: certified by T. Younger
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 160, Entry 1280
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Shorrock - [Child] of Richard Shorrock & Mary Ann
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: certified by T. Younger
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 161, Entry 1281
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Henry Morly - [Child] of Richard Morly & Sarah
    Abode: Fosters Square
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: certified by T. Younger
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 161, Entry 1282
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Emily Jane Salts - [Child] of Jonathan Salts & Agnes
    Abode: Simpson St
    Occupation: Brush Maker
    Baptised by: certified by T. Younger
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 161, Entry 1283
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Pickup - [Child] of Henry Pickup & Nancy
    Abode: Edward St
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 161, Entry 1284
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Hesketh - [Child] of Alice Hesketh
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 161, Entry 1285
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph James Tuck - [Child] of Joseph Tuck & Arabella
    Abode: Cross St
    Occupation: Ironmonger
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 161, Entry 1286
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Mason - [Child] of Richard Mason & Bridget
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 161, Entry 1287
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Fisher Leeming - [Child] of George Leeming & Jane
    Abode: Catterall
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 161, Entry 1288
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Woods - [Child] of George Woods & Sarah
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 162, Entry 1289
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Gilbraith - [Child] of Thomas Gilbraith & Susannah
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 162, Entry 1290
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catherine Brocklebank - [Child] of Bell Brocklebank & Jane
    Abode: Gradwell St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 162, Entry 1291
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Broughton - [Child] of the late Thomas Broughton & Catherine
    Abode: Back Vicar St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: stated by the godmother to be upwards of 12 years old J.W. [Written in left margin]
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 162, Entry 1292
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Bilsborrow - [Child] of Thomas Bilsborrow & Margaret
    Abode: Grimsargh
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: certified by R. Grainger
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 162, Entry 1293
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Grundy - [Child] of Isaac Newton Grundy & Elizabeth
    Abode: Cadley
    Occupation: Upholsterer
    Baptised by: certified by L W Jeffray
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 162, Entry 1294
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Carter - [Child] of William Carter & Susannah
    Abode: Sleddon St
    Occupation: Tackler
    Baptised by: certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 162, Entry 1295
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Jackson Moss - [Child] of John Moss & Martha
    Abode: River St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 162, Entry 1296
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Smith - [Child] of Ellen Smith
    Abode: Seed St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 163, Entry 1297
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Blackburn - [Child] of Richard Blackburn & Jane
    Abode: Leeming St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 163, Entry 1298
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
David Aspindell Aspindell - [Child] of David Aspindell & Mary
    Abode: Hope St
    Occupation: Potter
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 163, Entry 1299
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann_ Wild - [Child] of Richard Wild & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 163, Entry 1300
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Burrow - [Child] of Edward Burrow & Catherine
    Abode: Chatham St
    Occupation: Wool Comber
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 163, Entry 1301
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hannah Batison - [Child] of John Batison & Mary
    Abode: Sedgwick St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 163, Entry 1302
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Garner - [Child] of Thomas Garner & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 163, Entry 1303
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Grindlay - [Child] of John Grindlay & Bella
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 163, Entry 1304
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Blacow - [Child] of Thomas Blacow & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bushell St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 164, Entry 1305
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Norman Lambert Lambert - [Child] of Rose Lambert
    Abode: Water St West
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 164, Entry 1306
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Bruce - [Child] of John Bruce & Elizabeth
    Abode: Water Lane End
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 164, Entry 1307
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Livesey - [Child] of John Livesey & Margaret
    Abode: Taylor's Row
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 164, Entry 1308
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Cooper - [Child] of Thomas Cooper & Agnes
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Innkeeper
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 164, Entry 1309
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Susannah Beckett - [Child] of Alice Beckett
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 164, Entry 1310
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Leeming - [Child] of Maria Leeming
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 164, Entry 1311
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Peter Potter - [Child] of Peter Potter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: certified by W. H. Self
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 164, Entry 1312
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Brewer - [Child] of Thomas Brewer & Elizabeth
    Abode: St Peter's Square
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 165, Entry 1313
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Clarkson - [Child] of John Clarkson & Isabella
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 165, Entry 1314
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Miller - [Child] of John Miller & Jane
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Stripper
    Baptised by: certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 165, Entry 1315
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 10 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alexander Grimshaw - [Child] of James Grimshaw & Jane
    Abode: Avenham Lane
    Occupation: Haircutter
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 165, Entry 1316
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Coupe - [Child] of John Coupe & Mary
    Abode: Grimsargh
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: certified by R. Grainger
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 165, Entry 1317
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Roscoe - [Child] of James Roscoe & Mary
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Stonemason
    Baptised by: certified by W. H. Self
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 165, Entry 1318
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Catterall - [Child] of William Catterall & Jane
    Abode: Butcher's Court
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 165, Entry 1319
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Baines - [Child] of John Baines & Jane
    Abode: Witton St
    Occupation: Carter
    Baptised by: certified by R Lamb
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 165, Entry 1320
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Harker - [Child] of John Harker & Catherine
    Abode: Tithe Barn St
    Occupation: Hatter
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 166, Entry 1321
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Harriet Anne Howitt - [Child] of William Howitt & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Surgeon
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 166, Entry 1322
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Simms - [Child] of James Simms & Mary
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Tailor & Draper
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 166, Entry 1323
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Louisa Grace Lucas - [Child] of Thomas Lucas & Louisa
    Abode: Knowsley St
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 166, Entry 1324
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Vickers Ascroft - [Child] of the late Thomas Ascroft & Mary
    Abode: St Paul's Square
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 166, Entry 1325
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 12 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Ascroft - [Child] of the late Thomas Ascroft & Mary
    Abode: St Paul's Square
    Occupation: Carrier
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 166, Entry 1326
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Taylor - [Child] of John Taylor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Vicar St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: certified by John Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 166, Entry 1327
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Breakell - [Child] of John Breakell & Winifred
    Abode: Vicar St
    Occupation: Heckler
    Baptised by: certified by John Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 166, Entry 1328
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Leeming - [Child] of Mary Ann Leeming
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 167, Entry 1329
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Salisbury - [Child] of James Salisbury & Margaret
    Abode: Georges St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 167, Entry 1330
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Calvert - [Child] of John Calvert & Mary
    Abode: Robert St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 167, Entry 1331
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Seed Pomfret - [Child] of James Pomfret & Sarah
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 167, Entry 1332
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Harriet Bradley - [Child] of Robert Bradley & Alice
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 167, Entry 1333
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Wadsworth - [Child] of John Wadsworth & Jane
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 167, Entry 1334
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Pickup - [Child] of James Pickup & Betsy
    Abode: Green St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 167, Entry 1335
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Smith - [Child] of Daniel Smith & Hannah
    Abode: Lady St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 167, Entry 1336
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Rachel Ann Greenwood - [Child] of John Greenwood & Jane
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 168, Entry 1337
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Francis Given - [Child] of Samuel Given & Mary
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 168, Entry 1338
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Hoghton - [Child] of Henry Hoghton & Ellen
    Abode: Catforth
    Occupation: Smith
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 168, Entry 1339
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Quick - [Child] of Mary Quick
    Abode: Mill Hill
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 168, Entry 1340
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Harrison - [Child] of John Harrison & Margaret
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 168, Entry 1341
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Blackhurst - [Child] of Ann Blackhurst
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 168, Entry 1342
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Henry Kirby - [Child] of Henry Kirby & Jane
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 168, Entry 1343
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Mellor - [Child] of John Mellor & Elizabeth
    Abode: Gardener St
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 168, Entry 1344
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Timothy Wignall - [Child] of John Wignall & Jane
    Abode: Mill St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 169, Entry 1345
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Barbara Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Jane
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 169, Entry 1346
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 5 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ruth Smith - [Child] of John Smith & Jane
    Abode: Hopwood St
    Occupation: Soldier
    Baptised by: certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 169, Entry 1347
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Brown - [Child] of William Brown & Sarah
    Abode: Mount St
    Occupation: Watchmaker
    Baptised by: John Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 169, Entry 1348
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Bamber - [Child] of John Bamber & Isabella
    Abode: Chaddock St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 169, Entry 1349
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Seed - [Child] of John Seed & Margaret
    Abode: John St North
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 169, Entry 1350
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Waterhouse - [Child] of William Waterhouse & Jane
    Abode: Vicar St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: certified by R. Lamb
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 169, Entry 1351
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Agnes Croft - [Child] of John Croft & Ellen
    Abode: Higginson St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: certified by W. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 169, Entry 1352
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Parker - [Child] of Richard Parker & Sarah
    Abode: Mince Between
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: certified by W. H. Self
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 170, Entry 1353
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Sutton - [Child] of Thomas Sutton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Aughton St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 170, Entry 1354
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Towers - [Child] of William Towers & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lady St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 170, Entry 1355
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Hamer - [Child] of Robert Hamer & Alice
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: certified by R. Lamb
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 170, Entry 1356
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Clayton - [Child] of James Clayton & Mary
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by W. H. Self
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 170, Entry 1357
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Brandwood - [Child] of William Brandwood & Jane
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: certified by G. N. Smith
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 170, Entry 1358
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Sims - [Child] of John Sims & Susan
    Abode: Haydock St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: certified by John Pughe Offg Minr
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 170, Entry 1359
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Mason - [Child] of Thomas Mason & Ann
    Abode: Hammond's Row
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: certified by G. B. Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 170, Entry 1360
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Dixon - [Child] of Henry Dixon & Catherine
    Abode: Buckingham St
    Occupation: Flagger
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 171, Entry 1361
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bilsborough - [Child] of Henry Bilsborough & Ellen
    Abode: Barne's Yard
    Occupation: Bookbinder
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 171, Entry 1362
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Leigh - [Child] of James Leigh & Jane
    Abode: Glover St
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 171, Entry 1363
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Eleanor Brooks - [Child] of Richard Brooks & Agnes
    Abode: Savoy St
    Occupation: Porter
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 171, Entry 1364
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Houghton - [Child] of Thomas Houghton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ratcliffe St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 171, Entry 1365
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Thompson - [Child] of Robert Thompson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Water Lane End
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 171, Entry 1366
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Bleasdale - [Child] of Henry Bleasdale & Betsey
    Abode: Sleddon St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 171, Entry 1367
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Turner - [Child] of William Turner & Alice
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 171, Entry 1368
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Johnson Baines - [Child] of James Baines & Isabella
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 172, Entry 1369
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Hugh Howarth - [Child] of Matthias Howarth & Jane
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 172, Entry 1370
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Wilkinson - [Child] of Bartholomew Wilkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 172, Entry 1371
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edward Charles Blackburn - [Child] of Elizabeth Blackburn
    Abode: Ashton
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: certified by T. Younger
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 172, Entry 1372
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Langton - [Child] of Ralph Langton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Brook St
    Occupation: Iron Moulder
    Baptised by: certified by T. Younger
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 172, Entry 1373
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas John Crane - [Child] of Thomas Crane & Margaret
    Abode: Kirkham St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: certified by T. Younger
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 172, Entry 1374
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Sanderton - [Child] of William Sanderton & Jane
    Abode: Cold Bath St
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: certified by T. Younger
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 172, Entry 1375
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Croft - [Child] of the late John Croft & the late Ellen
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 172, Entry 1376
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Croft - [Child] of the late John Croft & the late Ellen
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Stone mason
    Baptised by: certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 173, Entry 1377
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wearden - [Child] of James Wearden & Mary
    Abode: Blue Bell Yard
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: certified by G. B. Hill
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 173, Entry 1378
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 15 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Gardner - [Child] of Ellen Gardner
    Abode: Aughton St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 173, Entry 1379
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Cross - [Child] of John Cross & Winny
    Abode: Bridge St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: certified by T. Younger
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 173, Entry 1380
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Taylor - [Child] of Thomas Taylor & Jane
    Abode: Dock St
    Occupation: Porter at Railway
    Baptised by: certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 173, Entry 1381
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Bloomfield Wilson Baber - [Child] of Edward Baber & Mary Hayward
    Abode: Howick late of Ashton
    Occupation: School master
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 173, Entry 1382
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 26 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alfred Edward Ascroft - [Child] of Robert Ascroft & Mary Anne
    Abode: Fishergate Hill
    Occupation: Attorney
    Baptised by: certified by R. Lamb
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 173, Entry 1383
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Anne Hothersall - [Child] of James Hothersall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Grimsargh
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: certified by R. Grainger
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 173, Entry 1384
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Geoffrey Waddington Grundy - [Child] of Richard Grundy & Alice
    Abode: Appleton Row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 174, Entry 1385
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Daniel Bryan - [Child] of Joseph Bryan & Ellen
    Abode: Bow Lane
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 174, Entry 1386
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Barton - [Child] of Robert Barton & Betsey
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Roper
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 174, Entry 1387
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hall - [Child] of John Hall & Nance
    Abode: Heatley St
    Occupation: Lamp lighter
    Notes: [Mother's name as written. 'Nancy' appears in 1851 census]
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 174, Entry 1388
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Ann Robinson - [Child] of Robert Robinson & Alice
    Abode: Frank St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 174, Entry 1389
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Dewhurst - [Child] of Edward Dewhurst & Ann
    Abode: Ann St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 174, Entry 1390
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Brown - [Child] of Hugh Brown & Rachel
    Abode: Bispham St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 174, Entry 1391
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Evans - [Child] of Richard Evans & Mary
    Abode: Lawson St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 174, Entry 1392
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Hobson - [Child] of Samuel Hobson & Jemima
    Abode: Carrol's Yard
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 175, Entry 1393
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Baxendale - [Child] of Robert Baxendale & Elizabeth
    Abode: Bowran St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by T. Younger
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 175, Entry 1394
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Ellithorn - [Child] of William Ellithorn & Elizabeth
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 175, Entry 1395
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Parker - [Child] of Roger Parker & Hannah
    Abode: Nile St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: certified by W Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 175, Entry 1396
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Parker - [Child] of Roger Parker & Hannah
    Abode: Nile St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: certified by W Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 175, Entry 1397
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Alice Woods - [Child] of James Woods & Ellen
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: certified by R Lamb
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 175, Entry 1398
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Clayton - [Child] of John Clayton & Mary
    Abode: Park's Place
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: certified by R Lamb
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 175, Entry 1399
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Banister - [Child] of James Banister & Mary
    Abode: Frenchwood Lodge
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 175, Entry 1400
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Abraham Martin - [Child] of Thomas Martin & Alice
    Abode: Wilcockson's Court
    Occupation: Fruiterer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 176, Entry 1401
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Francis Gent - [Child] of Francis Gent & Mary
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 176, Entry 1402
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Gent - [Child] of Francis Gent & Mary
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 176, Entry 1403
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Emma Gent - [Child] of Francis Gent & Mary
    Abode: James St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Notes: about 4 years old as I believe. J. W. [written in left margin]
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 176, Entry 1404
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Bradshaw - [Child] of James Bradshaw & Agnes
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 176, Entry 1405
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Gillibrand - [Child] of James Gillibrand & Isabella
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: certified by T. Younger
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 176, Entry 1406
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nathaniel Harling - [Child] of William Harling & Ann
    Abode: Cold Bath St
    Occupation: Card Master
    Baptised by: certified by T. Younger
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 176, Entry 1407
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Harling - [Child] of William Harling & Ann
    Abode: Cold Bath St
    Occupation: Card Master
    Baptised by: certified by T. Younger
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 176, Entry 1408
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Wilkinson - [Child] of James Wilkinson & Eliza
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by Revd T. Younger
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 177, Entry 1409
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Troughton - [Child] of William Troughton & Agnes
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Butcher
    Baptised by: certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 177, Entry 1410
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 28 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Alice Woods - [Child] of James Woods & Ellen
    Abode: Edmund St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: certified by R. Lamb
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 177, Entry 1411
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Clayton - [Child] of John Clayton & Mary
    Abode: Park's Place
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: certified by R. Lamb
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 177, Entry 1412
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 29 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Whittle - [Child] of James Whittle & Isabella
    Abode: Lord's Walk
    Occupation: Clerk at Manchester
    Baptised by: certified by S. F. Page
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 177, Entry 1413
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isaac Morgan - [Child] of Isaac Morgan & Catherine
    Abode: Bow Lane
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 177, Entry 1414
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Dent - [Child] of Ellen Dent
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 177, Entry 1415
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Dickenson - [Child] of Thomas Dickenson & Alice
    Abode: Higginson St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 177, Entry 1416
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Pollard - [Child] of James Pollard & Jane
    Abode: Pitt St
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 178, Entry 1417
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catherine Sumner - [Child] of Joseph Sumner & Mary Ann
    Abode: Water Lane End
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 178, Entry 1418
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ruth Luck - [Child] of John Luck & Nancy
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Tobacconist
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 178, Entry 1419
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Moulding - [Child] of John Moulding & Catherine
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 178, Entry 1420
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Catherine Machitosh - [Child] of John Machitosh & Catherine
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Carpenter
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 178, Entry 1421
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edmund Bond - [Child] of William Bond & Mary
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 178, Entry 1422
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Bateson - [Child] of John Bateson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Labourer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 178, Entry 1423
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Grace Bramwell - [Child] of Thomas Maskell Bramwell & Mary
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: certified by J. F. Herschell
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 178, Entry 1424
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eliza Masheter - [Child] of George Masheter & Alice
    Abode: Maudland Bank
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: certified by T. Younger
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 179, Entry 1425
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elijah Dixon - [Child] of Jane Dixon
    Abode: Lower Pitt St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 179, Entry 1426
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Alanson - [Child] of the late William Alanson & Margaret
    Abode: Albion St West
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 179, Entry 1427
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Eleanor Bewsher - [Child] of Mary Bewsher
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: certified by W. H. Self
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 179, Entry 1428
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Bryson - [Child] of Henry Bryson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Leeming St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: certified by W. H. Self
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 179, Entry 1429
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 4 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Bryson - [Child] of Henry Bryson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Leeming St
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: certified by W. H. Self
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 179, Entry 1430
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Salter - [Child] of John Salter & Ellen
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by W. H. Self
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 179, Entry 1431
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Crossgrove - [Child] of Mary Crossgrove
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: certified by W. H. Self
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 179, Entry 1432
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Allsebrook - [Child] of John Allsebrook & the late Sarah
    Born: 9 Jul 1842
    Abode: Loughborough
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 180, Entry 1433
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Agnes Trought - [Child] of James Trought & Rachel
    Abode: Maudland Bank
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 180, Entry 1434
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Fletcher - [Child] of George Fletcher & Margaret
    Abode: Bengall Square
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 180, Entry 1435
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Wilson - [Child] of Barbara Wilson
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 180, Entry 1436
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Parkinson - [Child] of William Parkinson & Betty
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J O Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 180, Entry 1437
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Preston - [Child] of Betty Preston
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J O Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 180, Entry 1438
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Preston - [Child] of Betty Preston
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J O Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 180, Entry 1439
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Singleton - [Child] of Robert Singleton & Elizabeth
    Abode: Carlisle St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J O Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 180, Entry 1440
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Adam Booth - [Child] of Jane Booth
    Abode: Meadow St
    Baptised by: J O Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 181, Entry 1441
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Parkinson - [Child] of Richard Parkinson & Jane
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J O Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 181, Entry 1442
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Melling - [Child] of James Melling & Ann
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J O Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 181, Entry 1443
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Grundy - [Child] of Peter Crompton Grundy & Nancy
    Born: 17 Aug 1846
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J O Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 181, Entry 1444
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Margison - [Child] of William Margison & Alice
    Abode: Hoghton
    Occupation: Servant
    Baptised by: J O Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 181, Entry 1445
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Eleanor Jane Bond - [Child] of Agnes Bond
    Abode: Nile St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J O Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 181, Entry 1446
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Hunter - [Child] of Robert Hunter & Elizabeth
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J O Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 181, Entry 1447
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Blackburn - [Child] of George Blackburn & Ann
    Abode: Chatham St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J O Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 181, Entry 1448
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Frances Hayes - [Child] of David Hayes & Jane
    Abode: Spring Gardens
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J O Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 182, Entry 1449
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Caroline Allbrook - [Child] of Henry Allbrook & Elizabeth
    Abode: Maudland Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J O Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 182, Entry 1450
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Dickenson - [Child] of John Dickenson & Alice
    Abode: Bishopgate
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J O Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 182, Entry 1451
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Morley - [Child] of Elizabeth Morley
    Abode: Savoy St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J O Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 182, Entry 1452
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Seed - [Child] of William Seed & Mary
    Abode: Ladyman St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J O Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 182, Entry 1453
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Hodson - [Child] of Ralph Hodson & Alice
    Abode: Whalley Square
    Occupation: Weaver
    Notes: [Surname is 'Hodgson' in 1851 census, 'Hodson' in 1861]
    Baptised by: J O Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 182, Entry 1454
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Betty Fisher - [Child] of John Fisher & Janet
    Abode: Dawson St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J O Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 182, Entry 1455
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Grastock - [Child] of Richard Grastock & Jane
    Abode: Shawe St
    Occupation: Coach maker
    Baptised by: J O Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 182, Entry 1456
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Mason - [Child] of James Mason & Ann
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 183, Entry 1457
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Halliwell Foster Halliwell - [Child] of James Halliwell & Alice
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Striker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 183, Entry 1458
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Harkness - [Child] of Joseph Harkness & Elizabeth
    Abode: Melling St
    Occupation: Mason
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 183, Entry 1459
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Christiana Miller - [Child] of William Miller & Ann
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 183, Entry 1460
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Matilda Robinson - [Child] of Thomas Robinson & Agnes
    Abode: Harrington St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 183, Entry 1461
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John McKie - [Child] of James McKie & Mary Ann
    Abode: Crown St
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 183, Entry 1462
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Whittle - [Child] of John Whittle & Ellen
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 183, Entry 1463
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Shuttleworth - [Child] of John Shuttleworth & Mary Ann
    Abode: Poplar St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 183, Entry 1464
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Edmondson - [Child] of William Edmondson & Mary
    Abode: Bk Grimshaw St
    Occupation: Reed maker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 184, Entry 1465
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Sergeant - [Child] of John Sergeant & Maria
    Abode: New Hall Lane
    Occupation: Brick maker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 184, Entry 1466
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Shuttleworth - [Child] of Thomas Shuttleworth & Caroline
    Abode: Prescott's Court
    Occupation: Pipe maker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 184, Entry 1467
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Booth - [Child] of Mary Ann Booth
    Abode: Willow St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 184, Entry 1468
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth McCabe - [Child] of Ann McCabe
    Abode: Holden's Square
    Occupation: -
    Notes: ['Fox' written as surname then deleted]
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 184, Entry 1469
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Hothersall - [Child] of William Hothersall & Margaret
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 184, Entry 1470
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Homison? - [Child] of the late Thomas Homison? & Jane
    Abode: 19 Bridge St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 184, Entry 1471
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Kirkham - [Child] of Jane Kirkham
    Abode: Fish St
    Occupation: Spinster
    Baptised by: certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 184, Entry 1472
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Christiana Cottam - [Child] of John Cottam & Alice
    Abode: George's St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by W Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 185, Entry 1473
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 6 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Lang - [Child] of Edward Lang & Mary Ann
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 185, Entry 1474
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Hawthornthwaite - [Child] of John Hawthornthwaite & Mary
    Abode: Blue Bell Yard
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 185, Entry 1475
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Butler - [Child] of Paul Butler & Lucy
    Abode: Oxford St
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 185, Entry 1476
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Rachel Lund - [Child] of Edward Lund & Nancy
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Wheelwright
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 185, Entry 1477
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Anderton - [Child] of John Anderton & Jane
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 185, Entry 1478
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Wiggins - [Child] of Robert Wiggins & Ann
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 185, Entry 1479
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Brewer - [Child] of Henry Brewer & Jane
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 185, Entry 1480
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charlotte Heald - [Child] of Ralph Heald & Susannah
    Abode: Blelock St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 186, Entry 1481
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Thomas Norcross - [Child] of Rebecca Norcross
    Abode: Pole St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 186, Entry 1482
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Walsh - [Child] of William Walsh & Nancy
    Abode: Victoria St
    Occupation: Brick maker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 186, Entry 1483
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Redmayne - [Child] of Thomas Redmayne & Jayne
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 186, Entry 1484
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Ashton - [Child] of Samuel Ashton & Margaret
    Abode: Pleasant St
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 186, Entry 1485
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Louisa Smith - [Child] of John Morgan Smith & Ann
    Born: 13 Nov 1840
    Abode: Silver St
    Occupation: Joiner and Builder
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 186, Entry 1486
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Holdldsworth Smith - [Child] of John Morgan Smith & Ann
    Born: 24 Sep 1842
    Abode: Silver St
    Occupation: Joiner and Builder
    Notes: Middle name as written.
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 186, Entry 1487
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Smith - [Child] of John Morgan Smith & Ann
    Born: 26 Jun 1847
    Abode: Silver St
    Occupation: Joiner and Builder
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 186, Entry 1488
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 18 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Gregson - [Child] of James Gregson & Harriet
    Abode: Everton Gardens
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 187, Entry 1489
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Thomas Pickles - [Child] of Thomas Pickles & Sarah
    Abode: Lea
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: certified by L. W. Jeffray
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 187, Entry 1490
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 31 May 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary France - [Child] of William France & Nancy
    Abode: North St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 187, Entry 1491
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 8 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Archer - [Child] of John Archer & Sarah
    Abode: Hawkshead St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: certified by T. Younger
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 187, Entry 1492
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Nelson - [Child] of Thomas Nelson & Mary
    Abode: Robert St
    Occupation: Baker
    Baptised by: certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 187, Entry 1493
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Rawcliffe - [Child] of John Rawcliffe & Elizabeth
    Abode: Jordan St
    Occupation: Coal Agent
    Baptised by: certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 187, Entry 1494
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Ann Taylor - [Child] of Jacob Taylor & Mary
    Abode: School St West
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 187, Entry 1495
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isaac Salter - [Child] of Lawrence Salter & Rosa
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Shopkeeper
    Baptised by: certified by John Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 187, Entry 1496
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 11 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Stephenson - [Child] of Alice Stephenson
    Abode: St Peter's Square
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: certified by T. Younger
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 188, Entry 1497
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 13 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Katharine Alice Kitton - [Child] of John Kitton & Elizabeth
    Born: 14 Apr 1848
    Abode: 3 Bushell Place
    Occupation: Clerk M. A.
    Baptised by: certified by John Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 188, Entry 1498
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Ward - [Child] of Alice Ward
    Abode: Lea
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: certified by L. W. Jeffray
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 188, Entry 1499
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Watson - [Child] of John Watson & Ann
    Abode: Birketts Square
    Occupation: Slater
    Baptised by: certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 188, Entry 1500
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Loxham - [Child] of William Loxham & Betty
    Abode: Ashworth St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 188, Entry 1501
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Anna Maria Geill - [Child] of George Kendrick Geill & Elizabeth
    Abode: Barton Terrace
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 188, Entry 1502
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Atkinson - [Child] of Edward Atkinson & Winnifred
    Abode: Croft St
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 188, Entry 1503
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Alsop - [Child] of Robert Alsop & Maria
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Domestic Servant
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 188, Entry 1504
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Eliza Burton - [Child] of George Brown Burton & Jane Elizabeth
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Lay Reader
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 189, Entry 1505
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Bradshaw - [Child] of William Bradshaw & Mary
    Abode: Arthur St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: certified by T. Clark
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 189, Entry 1506
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Sharples - [Child] of James Sharples & Elizabeth
    Abode: Byron St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 189, Entry 1507
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Heaps - [Child] of John Heaps & Alice
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 189, Entry 1508
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 17 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Wilkinson - [Child] of James Wilkinson & Alice
    Abode: St Peter's Square
    Occupation: Bobbin Maker
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 189, Entry 1509
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Salisbury - [Child] of Richard Salisbury & Ellen
    Abode: St Peter's Square
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 189, Entry 1510
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Ellison - [Child] of Abel Ellison & Elizabeth
    Abode: Tuson St
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 189, Entry 1511
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 19 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Fisher - [Child] of Robert Fisher & Margaret
    Abode: Aqueduct St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 189, Entry 1512
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 20 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Harris - [Child] of Joseph Harris & Elizabeth
    Abode: Westmoreland
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by W. Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 190, Entry 1513
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Daggers - [Child] of Thomas Daggers & Harriett
    Abode: Back Lane
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: certified by W H Self
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 190, Entry 1514
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John William Nelson - [Child] of John Nelson & Sarah
    Abode: Vauxhall Road
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 190, Entry 1515
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Edward Connell - [Child] of William Connell & Mary
    Abode: Russell St
    Occupation: Gunsmith
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 190, Entry 1516
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Heald - [Child] of John Heald & Mary
    Abode: Hammond's Row
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 190, Entry 1517
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Walmsley - [Child] of Henry Walmsley & Alice
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Watchman
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 190, Entry 1518
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Melling - [Child] of Thomas Melling & Ellen
    Abode: Grimshaw St
    Occupation: Beamer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 190, Entry 1519
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Eccleston - [Child] of Thomas Eccleston & Fanny
    Abode: Saul St
    Occupation: Coachman
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 190, Entry 1520
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Gorst - [Child] of Henry Gorst & Sarah
    Abode: Victoria St
    Occupation: Blacksmith
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 191, Entry 1521
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Wilson - [Child] of Charles Wilson & Hannah
    Abode: New Cock Yard
    Occupation: Basket Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 191, Entry 1522
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Mills Baron - [Child] of John Baron & Eliza Mills
    Abode: Liverpool
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: certified by John Kitton
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 191, Entry 1523
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Flemming Kilner - [Child] of Christopher Kilner & Ellen
    Abode: Lord's Walk
    Occupation: Cabinet Maker
    Baptised by: certified by J. Cousins
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 191, Entry 1524
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Charles Kay Relph - [Child] of William Relph & Jane
    Abode: King St
    Occupation: Grocer
    Baptised by: certified by J. Cousins
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 191, Entry 1525
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Apr 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Blezard - [Child] of Robert Blezard & Anne
    Abode: Brunswick St
    Occupation: Currier
    Baptised by: certified by J. Cousins
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 191, Entry 1526
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Hodson - [Child] of James Hodson & Anne
    Abode: Queen St Court
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by J. Cousins
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 191, Entry 1527
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Briggs - [Child] of William Briggs & Anne
    Abode: Duke St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by J. Cousins
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 191, Entry 1528
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Wall - [Child] of Thomas Wall & Mary Anne
    Abode: Newton St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: certified by W Carter
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 192, Entry 1529
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Pilkington - [Child] of James Pilkington & Betsy
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Stone Mason
    Baptised by: certified by T. Younger
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 192, Entry 1530
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 24 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Agnes Threlfall - [Child] of John Threlfall & Phoebe
    Abode: Preston
    Occupation: Warehouseman
    Baptised by: certified by L W Jeffray
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 192, Entry 1531
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 25 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Nelson - [Child] of James Nelson & Margery
    Abode: Emmett St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 192, Entry 1532
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Nightingale - [Child] of Thomas Nightingale & Grace
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Dresser
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 192, Entry 1533
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Robinson - [Child] of Robert Robinson & Susanna
    Abode: Fulwood
    Occupation: Farmer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 192, Entry 1534
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Guthrie or Gutteridge - [Child] of Thomas Guthrie or Gutteridge & Elizabeth
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Engine Driver
    Notes: [Surname entered in the register as Guthrie or Guthridge]
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 192, Entry 1535
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Edward Atkins - [Child] of Mary Atkins
    Abode: High St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 192, Entry 1536
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Porter - [Child] of John Porter & Ann
    Abode: Back Lawson St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 193, Entry 1537
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Hodson - [Child] of Robert Hodson & Jane
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 193, Entry 1538
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Lang - [Child] of Edward Lang & Mary Ann
    Abode: Back Ann St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 193, Entry 1539
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ellen Nightingale - [Child] of Henry Nightingale & Betsey
    Abode: Friargate
    Occupation: Flock Dealer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 193, Entry 1540
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Thomson - [Child] of John Thomson & Prunella
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Brick Maker
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 193, Entry 1541
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Parkinson - [Child] of John Parkinson & Elizabeth
    Abode: Fylde Road
    Occupation: Grinder
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 193, Entry 1542
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Carter - [Child] of William Carter & Jane
    Abode: Fishergate
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 193, Entry 1543
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Helme - [Child] of James Helme & Betty
    Abode: Green St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 193, Entry 1544
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ainsworth - [Child] of Thomas Ainsworth & Alice
    Abode: Bread St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 194, Entry 1545
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William James Ainsworth - [Child] of George Ainsworth & Jane
    Abode: Avenham Lane
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 194, Entry 1546
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hall - [Child] of Henry Hall & Elizabeth
    Abode: Floyer St
    Occupation: Clogger
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 194, Entry 1547
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Jane Ann Wilson - [Child] of William Wilson & Ellen
    Abode: Harrison's Hill
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 194, Entry 1548
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Kay - [Child] of James Kay & Agnes
    Abode: Canal St
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 194, Entry 1549
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Marriott - [Child] of Henry Marriott & Betsy
    Abode: Avenham Lane
    Occupation: Policeman
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 194, Entry 1550
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Martha Ann Alker - [Child] of Joseph Alker & Mary
    Abode: North Road
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. Wilson Curate
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 194, Entry 1551
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 27 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Jane Fisher - [Child] of Cuthbert Fisher & Sarah
    Abode: London Road
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: certified by R Lamb
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 194, Entry 1552
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 1 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
William Hatch - [Child] of William Hatch & Ellen
    Abode: Atkinson St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: certified by W. P. Jones
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 195, Entry 1553
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Cardwell - [Child] of John Cardwell & Alice
    Abode: York St
    Occupation: Reed maker
    Baptised by: certified by W H Self
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 195, Entry 1554
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Alice Banister - [Child] of Robert Banister & Alice
    Abode: Nelson St
    Occupation: Attorney's Clerk
    Baptised by: certified by W H Self
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 195, Entry 1555
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Eaves - [Child] of William Eaves & Betsy
    Abode: William St
    Occupation: Machine Maker
    Baptised by: certified by W H Self
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 195, Entry 1556
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 3 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Parker - [Child] of James Parker & Jane
    Abode: Blacow St
    Occupation: Provision Dealer
    Baptised by: certified by R. Lamb
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 195, Entry 1557
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Miller - [Child] of John Miller & Elizabeth
    Abode: Spring St
    Occupation: Laborer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 195, Entry 1558
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Emily Catterall - [Child] of William Catterall & Ann Eliza
    Abode: Ribblesdale Place
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 195, Entry 1559
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Ratcliffe - [Child] of Thomas Ratcliffe & Mary Ann
    Abode: Bolton St
    Occupation: Plasterer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 195, Entry 1560
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Maymon - [Child] of James Maymon & Elizabeth
    Abode: Ribbleton Lane
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 196, Entry 1561
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Thompson - [Child] of William Thompson & Jane
    Abode: John St
    Occupation: Engine Tenter
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 196, Entry 1562
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
George Hodgkinson Melling - [Child] of Margaret Melling
    Abode: Carlisle St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 196, Entry 1563
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Ross - [Child] of John Ross & Isabella
    Abode: Walton St
    Occupation: Tailor
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 196, Entry 1564
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Charnley - [Child] of Richard Charnley & Ellen
    Abode: Market Place
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 196, Entry 1565
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Greenwood - [Child] of Edward Greenwood & Alice
    Abode: Witton St
    Occupation: Coal dealer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 196, Entry 1566
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 7 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Barnes Vickers - [Child] of James Vickers & Mary
    Abode: Lord St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 196, Entry 1567
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 2 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Nancy Ashworth - [Child] of Henry Ashworth & Grace
    Abode: Bushell St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: Certified by M. Atkinson
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 196, Entry 1568
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Kellett - [Child] of Peter Kellett & Ann
    Abode: Cotton Court
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 197, Entry 1569
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Willacy - [Child] of Thomas Willacy & Elizabeth
    Abode: Lancaster Road
    Occupation: Mechanic
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 197, Entry 1570
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Richard Osbaldeston - [Child] of Thomas Osbaldeston & Jane
    Abode: St Peters St
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 197, Entry 1571
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Joseph Trip - [Child] of James Trip & Barbara
    Abode: Lark Hill
    Occupation: Gardener
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 197, Entry 1572
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Ann Slater - [Child] of Thomas Slater & Mary
    Abode: Ladyman St
    Occupation: Painter
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 197, Entry 1573
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Kaye - [Child] of Alfred Kaye & Hannah
    Abode: Robert St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 197, Entry 1574
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Ann Foster - [Child] of Roger Foster & Betty
    Abode: Charnley St
    Occupation: Piecer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 197, Entry 1575
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 9 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Robert Gilliver - [Child] of James Gilliver & Bella
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Joiner
    Notes: [Surname is Gillibrand in Birth Index & in 1851 census]
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 197, Entry 1576
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Grace Campbell - [Child] of Samuel Campbell & Margaret
    Abode: Old Church Yard
    Occupation: Clothes Dealer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 198, Entry 1577
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ellen Parkinson - [Child] of Thomas Parkinson & Betty
    Abode: Ainsworth Court
    Occupation: Joiner
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 198, Entry 1578
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Elizabeth Gardner - [Child] of John Gardner & Agnes
    Abode: Main Sprit Wiend
    Occupation: Shoemaker
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 198, Entry 1579
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Henry Booth - [Child] of William Booth & Hannah
    Abode: Workhouse
    Occupation: Moulder
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 198, Entry 1580
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 14 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Wignall - [Child] of Joseph Wignall & Mary
    Abode: Hardman's Yard
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 198, Entry 1581
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Darlington - [Child] of John Darlington & Ann
    Born: 6 Dec 1843
    Abode: Janet St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 198, Entry 1582
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Catharine Walmsley - [Child] of William Warwick Walmsley & Elizabeth
    Abode: Paradise St
    Occupation: Soda water maker
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 198, Entry 1583
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Alice Walmsley - [Child] of Ellen Walmsley
    Abode: Ann St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 198, Entry 1584
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Sarah Alice Darlington - [Child] of John Darlington & Ann
    Abode: Janet St
    Occupation: Engineer
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 199, Entry 1585
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Ascroft - [Child] of Daniel Ascroft & Elizabeth
    Abode: Back Edward St
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 199, Entry 1586
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
James Dawson - [Child] of George Dawson & Ellen
    Abode: Main Sprit Wiend
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 199, Entry 1587
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Hartley - [Child] of Thomas Hartley & Lucy
    Abode: Queen St
    Occupation: Weaver
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 199, Entry 1588
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
John Watson - [Child] of John Watson & Caroline
    Abode: Hudson St
    Occupation: Saddler
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 199, Entry 1589
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Jane Hatch - [Child] of Mary Hatch
    Abode: Oak St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 199, Entry 1590
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Margaret Ann Hindle - [Child] of Thomas Hindle & Mary Ann
    Abode: Clark Yard
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 199, Entry 1591
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 16 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Edmund Ashton - [Child] of Ralph Ashton & Ann
    Abode: Cable St
    Occupation: Spinner
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 199, Entry 1592
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Masheter - [Child] of William Masheter & Ann
    Abode: Moor Lane
    Occupation: Book keeper
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 200, Entry 1593
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Mary Coulthurst - [Child] of Robert Coulthurst & Mary
    Abode: Mount Pleasant
    Occupation: Overlooker
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 200, Entry 1594
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 21 Jul 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Samuel Daggers - [Child] of Richard Daggers & Jane
    Abode: Marsh Lane
    Occupation: Ship Carpenter
    Baptised by: J. O. Parr Vicar
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 200, Entry 1595
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 23 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Thomas Sherlock - [Child] of Wilson Sherlock & Mary
    Abode: Bedford St
    Occupation: Tinman
    Baptised by: certified by W. M. Farish
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 200, Entry 1596
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Ann Jane Heyes Richardson - [Child] of Dorothy Richardson
    Abode: Walker St
    Occupation: -
    Baptised by: certified by J. F. Herschell
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 200, Entry 1597
    Source: LDS Film 93988
 
Baptism: 30 Jun 1848 St John, Preston, Lancashire, England
Isabella Sandham - [Child] of Thomas Sandham & Anna
    Abode: Canal
    Occupation: Boatman
    Baptised by: certified by W. H. Self
    Register: Baptisms 1847 - 1848, Page 200, Entry 1598
    Source: LDS Film 93988
Preston Home & Contents ©Lancashire OnLine Parish Clerks

Lancashire Home